Summer Fast One MTB
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
80km
60km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
146
2487
Jolyn SMITH
Jolyn SMITH #2487
Male Master
03:27:13
03:27:13
23
(127)
Master
23
Male
127
17.7 km/h
A
07:40:00
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
1
2275
Aaron PIETERSEN
Aaron PIETERSEN #2275
Male Junior
02:21:20
02:21:20
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
25.9 km/h
A
07:40:00
2
2350
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #2350
Male Youth
02:22:09
02:22:09
1
(2)
Youth
1
Male
2
25.7 km/h
A
07:40:00
3
2248
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #2248
Male Junior
02:24:24
02:24:24
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
25.3 km/h
A
07:40:00
4
2358
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN #2358
Male Junior
02:25:45
02:25:45
3
(4)
Junior
3
Male
4
25.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
5
2270
Thomas-Ross PATTERSON
Thomas-Ross PATTERSON #2270
Male Junior
02:27:11
02:27:11
4
(5)
Junior
4
Male
5
24.9 km/h
A
07:40:00
6
2152
Zuan JACOBS
Zuan JACOBS #2152
Male Junior
02:28:07
02:28:07
5
(6)
Junior
5
Male
6
24.7 km/h
A
07:40:00
7
2068
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #2068
Male Junior
02:28:51
02:28:51
6
(7)
Junior
6
Male
7
24.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
8
2458
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #2458
Male Youth
02:29:28
02:29:28
2
(8)
Youth
2
Male
8
24.5 km/h
A
07:40:00
9
2091
Francois BOTES
Francois BOTES #2091
Male Junior
02:31:36
02:31:36
7
(9)
Junior
7
Male
9
24.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
10
2229
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2229
Male Sub-Vet
02:31:45
02:31:45
1
(10)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
10
24.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
11
2306
Slade SEELY
Slade SEELY #2306
Male Sub-Vet
02:31:45
02:31:45
2
(11)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
11
24.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
12
2280
Travis RAATH
Travis RAATH #2280
Male Sub-Vet
02:31:47
02:31:47
3
(12)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
12
24.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
13
2388
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #2388
Male Junior
02:32:17
02:32:17
8
(13)
Junior
8
Male
13
24.0 km/h
A
07:40:00
14
2249
Reuben NAUDE
Reuben NAUDE #2249
Male Senior
02:32:25
02:32:25
1
(14)
Senior
1
Male
14
24.0 km/h
A
07:40:00
15
2003
Cornelius ALDUM
Cornelius ALDUM #2003
Male Youth
02:34:31
02:34:31
3
(15)
Youth
3
Male
15
23.7 km/h
A
07:40:00
16
2227
Xavier METTLER
Xavier METTLER #2227
Male Youth
02:34:55
02:34:55
4
(16)
Youth
4
Male
16
23.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
17
2480
Paul STEYN
Paul STEYN #2480
Male Vet
02:35:16
02:35:16
1
(17)
Vet
1
Male
17
23.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
18
2099
Charl ERASMUS
Charl ERASMUS #2099
Male Master
02:36:43
02:36:43
1
(18)
Master
1
Male
18
23.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
19
2292
Gustavdirk ROLLER
Gustavdirk ROLLER #2292
Male Youth
02:38:02
02:38:02
5
(19)
Youth
5
Male
19
23.2 km/h
A
07:40:00
20
2339
Matthew SYMM
Matthew SYMM #2339
Male Youth
02:38:05
02:38:05
6
(20)
Youth
6
Male
20
23.2 km/h
A
07:40:00
21
2009
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #2009
Male Junior
02:38:15
02:38:15
9
(21)
Junior
9
Male
21
23.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
22
2024
Aidan BLATCH
Aidan BLATCH #2024
Male Youth
02:40:03
02:40:03
7
(22)
Youth
7
Male
22
22.9 km/h
A
07:40:00
23
2296
John ROY
John ROY #2296
Male Junior
02:40:04
02:40:04
10
(23)
Junior
10
Male
23
22.9 km/h
A
07:40:00
24
2140
Nicole HORN
Nicole HORN #2140
Female Senior
02:40:31
02:40:31
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
22.8 km/h
A
07:40:00
25
2192
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #2192
Male Vet
02:41:55
02:41:55
2
(24)
Vet
2
Male
24
22.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
26
2450
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #2450
Male Junior
02:42:30
02:42:30
11
(25)
Junior
11
Male
25
22.5 km/h
A
07:40:00
27
2127
Brett HARRISON
Brett HARRISON #2127
Male Vet
02:43:08
02:43:08
3
(26)
Vet
3
Male
26
22.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
28
2489
Jono JOSEPH
Jono JOSEPH #2489
Male Vet
02:43:19
02:43:19
4
(27)
Vet
4
Male
27
22.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
29
2066
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #2066
Male Master
02:43:23
02:43:23
2
(28)
Master
2
Male
28
22.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
30
2027
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #2027
Male Master
02:43:23
02:43:23
3
(29)
Master
3
Male
29
22.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
31
2256
Steven NKHOMA
Steven NKHOMA #2256
Male Senior
02:44:26
02:44:26
2
(30)
Senior
2
Male
30
22.3 km/h
A
07:40:00
32
2174
Gerhard LABUSCHAGNE
Gerhard LABUSCHAGNE #2174
Male Sub-Vet
02:45:29
02:45:29
4
(31)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
31
22.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
33
2320
Brendon SMITH
Brendon SMITH #2320
Male Master
02:46:25
02:46:25
4
(32)
Master
4
Male
32
22.0 km/h
A
07:40:00
34
2039
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #2039
Male Gr Master
02:46:51
02:46:51
1
(33)
Gr Master
1
Male
33
21.9 km/h
A
07:40:00
35
2488
Matthew HORNE
Matthew HORNE #2488
Male Youth
02:48:41
02:48:41
8
(34)
Youth
8
Male
34
21.7 km/h
A
07:40:00
36
2018
Carter-Adrian BARNES OLIVIER
Carter-Adrian BARNES OLIVIER #2018
Male Youth
02:49:04
02:49:04
9
(35)
Youth
9
Male
35
21.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
37
2222
Jason MC AULIFF
Jason MC AULIFF #2222
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:57
02:50:57
5
(36)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
36
21.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
38
2090
Sanford EDINBERRY
Sanford EDINBERRY #2090
Male Vet
02:51:05
02:51:05
5
(37)
Vet
5
Male
37
21.4 km/h
B
07:43:00
39
2322
Leigh SMITH
Leigh SMITH #2322
Male Vet
02:51:16
02:51:16
6
(38)
Vet
6
Male
38
21.4 km/h
A
07:40:00
40
2072
Morne DE JAGER
Morne DE JAGER #2072
Male Vet
02:51:30
02:51:30
7
(39)
Vet
7
Male
39
21.3 km/h
A
07:40:00
41
2402
Nicholas AMERSEDER
Nicholas AMERSEDER #2402
Male Vet
02:51:54
02:51:54
8
(40)
Vet
8
Male
40
21.3 km/h
A
07:40:00
42
2176
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD #2176
Male Youth
02:52:51
02:52:51
10
(41)
Youth
10
Male
41
21.2 km/h
C
07:46:58
43
2290
Marco RODRIGUES
Marco RODRIGUES #2290
Male Sub-Vet
02:53:03
02:53:03
6
(42)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
42
21.1 km/h
A
07:40:00
44
2150
Sarah HURLIMANN
Sarah HURLIMANN #2150
Female Senior
02:54:11
02:54:11
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
21.0 km/h
B
07:43:00
45
2008
Aiden ANGUS
Aiden ANGUS #2008
Male Senior
02:54:19
02:54:19
3
(43)
Senior
3
Male
43
21.0 km/h
A
07:40:00
46
2154
Jose JARDIM
Jose JARDIM #2154
Male Vet
02:54:29
02:54:29
9
(44)
Vet
9
Male
44
21.0 km/h
B
07:43:00
47
2356
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jannie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2356
Male Master
02:56:01
02:56:01
5
(45)
Master
5
Male
45
20.8 km/h
B
07:43:00
48
2144
Ryan HORSMAN
Ryan HORSMAN #2144
Male Master
02:57:14
02:57:14
6
(46)
Master
6
Male
46
20.6 km/h
A
07:40:00
49
2272
Wayne PEREIRA
Wayne PEREIRA #2272
Male Master
02:58:00
02:58:00
7
(47)
Master
7
Male
47
20.6 km/h
B
07:43:00
50
2059
Engela CONRADIE
Engela CONRADIE #2059
Female Sub-Vet
02:58:47
02:58:47
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
3
20.5 km/h
A
07:40:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
© 2023