Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
The Glen
Signal Hill
Finish
258
1536
Deanne ROBERTS
Deanne ROBERTS #1536
Female Senior
03:19:36
03:19:36
49
(96)
Senior
49
Female
96
22km Trail
01:17:41
02:27:04
03:19:36
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
The Glen
01:17:41
01:17:41
01:17:41
08:03:06
277
52
104
277
52
104
Signal Hill
02:27:04
02:27:04
01:09:23
09:12:28
265
53
98
263
49
94
Finish
03:19:36
03:19:36
00:52:33
10:05:00
258
49
96
249
49
96
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
The Glen
Signal Hill
Finish
1
1003
Siboniso SOLDAKA
Siboniso SOLDAKA #1003
Male Senior
01:34:31
01:34:31
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
22km Trail
00:40:23
01:07:27
01:34:31
2
1673
Llewellyn GROENEVELD
Llewellyn GROENEVELD #1673
Male Senior
01:36:02
01:36:02
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
22km Trail
00:41:02
01:08:32
01:36:02
3
1677
Kholwani GUMBO
Kholwani GUMBO #1677
Male Senior
01:45:26
01:45:26
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
22km Trail
00:45:03
01:15:15
01:45:26
4
1436
Joshua GRIEVESON
Joshua GRIEVESON #1436
Male Senior
01:50:02
01:50:02
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
22km Trail
00:43:18
01:20:41
01:50:02
5
1448
Michael MACKINTOSH
Michael MACKINTOSH #1448
Male Senior
01:54:17
01:54:17
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
22km Trail
00:44:22
01:23:32
01:54:17
6
1661
Lijan VAN NIEKERK
Lijan VAN NIEKERK #1661
Female Senior
01:54:48
01:54:48
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
22km Trail
00:46:18
01:25:23
01:54:48
7
1678
Benjamin DAY
Benjamin DAY #1678
Male Senior
01:55:27
01:55:27
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
22km Trail
00:45:28
01:25:26
01:55:27
8
1171
Tshepo MAMORARE
Tshepo MAMORARE #1171
Male 40-49
01:56:38
01:56:38
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
22km Trail
00:46:48
01:26:04
01:56:38
9
1163
Andrew WHILEY
Andrew WHILEY #1163
Male 40-49
01:57:47
01:57:47
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
22km Trail
00:46:49
01:26:08
01:57:47
10
1409
Thomas VAN ALPHEN
Thomas VAN ALPHEN #1409
Male Senior
02:06:51
02:06:51
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
22km Trail
00:49:11
01:32:57
02:06:51
11
1204
Johan VAN WYK
Johan VAN WYK #1204
Male Senior
02:07:45
02:07:45
8
(10)
Senior
8
Male
10
22km Trail
00:50:29
01:34:36
02:07:45
12
1172
Julia BICKEL
Julia BICKEL #1172
Female Senior
02:08:04
02:08:04
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
22km Trail
00:53:48
01:37:42
02:08:04
13
1254
Ayanda MTHEMBU
Ayanda MTHEMBU #1254
Male Senior
02:08:37
02:08:37
9
(11)
Senior
9
Male
11
22km Trail
00:49:16
01:32:57
02:08:37
14
1386
Sam NEWTON
Sam NEWTON #1386
Male 40-49
02:09:06
02:09:06
3
(12)
40-49
3
Male
12
22km Trail
00:51:17
01:36:02
02:09:06
15
1012
Brenton ASHBY
Brenton ASHBY #1012
Male 50-59
02:09:22
02:09:22
1
(13)
50-59
1
Male
13
22km Trail
00:49:34
01:35:34
02:09:22
16
1004
Andrew HEALD
Andrew HEALD #1004
Male Senior
02:10:06
02:10:06
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
22km Trail
00:49:38
01:36:04
02:10:06
17
1405
Marco MONGIA
Marco MONGIA #1405
Male Senior
02:10:42
02:10:42
11
(15)
Senior
11
Male
15
22km Trail
00:48:59
01:33:22
02:10:42
18
1166
Adam FAIRALL
Adam FAIRALL #1166
Male Senior
02:10:45
02:10:45
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
22km Trail
00:51:08
01:36:39
02:10:45
19
1103
Stefan ASANGER
Stefan ASANGER #1103
Male Senior
02:11:31
02:11:31
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
22km Trail
00:53:02
01:38:01
02:11:31
20
1174
Katleho SEISA
Katleho SEISA #1174
Male Senior
02:13:58
02:13:58
14
(18)
Senior
14
Male
18
22km Trail
00:51:42
01:38:25
02:13:58
21
1658
Brad KELLER
Brad KELLER #1658
Male Senior
02:15:25
02:15:25
15
(19)
Senior
15
Male
19
22km Trail
00:51:18
01:38:25
02:15:25
22
1144
François Aluke JOOSTE
François Aluke JOOSTE #1144
Male Senior
02:16:33
02:16:33
16
(20)
Senior
16
Male
20
22km Trail
00:52:54
01:40:33
02:16:33
23
1291
Nick MAURER
Nick MAURER #1291
Male 40-49
02:17:20
02:17:20
4
(21)
40-49
4
Male
21
22km Trail
00:55:04
01:40:41
02:17:20
24
1487
Wian VAN BERGEN
Wian VAN BERGEN #1487
Male Senior
02:18:50
02:18:50
17
(22)
Senior
17
Male
22
22km Trail
00:55:28
01:41:31
02:18:50
25
1437
Lyle Ross MORRIS
Lyle Ross MORRIS #1437
Male Senior
02:19:31
02:19:31
18
(23)
Senior
18
Male
23
22km Trail
00:57:19
01:44:13
02:19:31
26
1473
Gerald BOSMAN
Gerald BOSMAN #1473
Male Senior
02:20:51
02:20:51
19
(24)
Senior
19
Male
24
22km Trail
00:52:22
01:42:09
02:20:51
27
1584
Roderick BOTHA
Roderick BOTHA #1584
Male 50-59
02:21:28
02:21:28
2
(25)
50-59
2
Male
25
22km Trail
00:55:41
01:44:05
02:21:28
28
1504
Sean MACDONALD
Sean MACDONALD #1504
Male 40-49
02:21:48
02:21:48
5
(26)
40-49
5
Male
26
22km Trail
00:57:02
01:45:51
02:21:48
29
1229
Khalid MAHOMED
Khalid MAHOMED #1229
Male Senior
02:23:10
02:23:10
20
(27)
Senior
20
Male
27
22km Trail
00:55:06
01:43:20
02:23:10
30
1198
Caleb DRYDEN
Caleb DRYDEN #1198
Male Senior
02:23:10
02:23:10
21
(28)
Senior
21
Male
28
22km Trail
00:54:45
01:43:46
02:23:10
31
1610
Pieter PLUYM
Pieter PLUYM #1610
Male Senior
02:23:37
02:23:37
22
(29)
Senior
22
Male
29
22km Trail
00:59:33
01:46:54
02:23:37
32
1669
Michael ELOFF
Michael ELOFF #1669
Male 40-49
02:23:42
02:23:42
6
(30)
40-49
6
Male
30
22km Trail
00:53:51
01:44:55
02:23:42
33
1289
Pete KROPMAN
Pete KROPMAN #1289
Male 40-49
02:23:50
02:23:50
7
(31)
40-49
7
Male
31
22km Trail
00:57:20
01:45:44
02:23:50
34
1515
Thamsanqa TSHAZIBANA
Thamsanqa TSHAZIBANA #1515
Male Senior
02:23:51
02:23:51
23
(32)
Senior
23
Male
32
22km Trail
00:53:58
01:45:37
02:23:51
35
1586
Duncan RUDOLPH
Duncan RUDOLPH #1586
Male Senior
02:24:45
02:24:45
24
(33)
Senior
24
Male
33
22km Trail
00:54:31
01:46:03
02:24:45
36
1017
Jacqui PURCHASE
Jacqui PURCHASE #1017
Female Senior
02:25:21
02:25:21
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
22km Trail
00:57:13
01:46:20
02:25:21
37
1651
Hentas VAN ZYL
Hentas VAN ZYL #1651
Male Senior
02:25:39
02:25:39
25
(34)
Senior
25
Male
34
22km Trail
00:57:13
01:47:14
02:25:39
38
1336
Erick UNDERHILL
Erick UNDERHILL #1336
Male 40-49
02:25:39
02:25:39
8
(35)
40-49
8
Male
35
22km Trail
00:57:14
01:47:09
02:25:39
39
1215
Marc DAVIDOWITZ
Marc DAVIDOWITZ #1215
Male Senior
02:25:57
02:25:57
26
(36)
Senior
26
Male
36
22km Trail
00:56:52
01:47:21
02:25:57
40
1568
Sbusiso MLANGENI
Sbusiso MLANGENI #1568
Male 40-49
02:26:41
02:26:41
9
(37)
40-49
9
Male
37
22km Trail
00:58:31
01:48:17
02:26:41
41
1429
Paul BREDELL
Paul BREDELL #1429
Male 50-59
02:27:53
02:27:53
3
(38)
50-59
3
Male
38
22km Trail
00:57:17
01:47:49
02:27:53
42
1021
Marisa GEYER
Marisa GEYER #1021
Female Senior
02:27:59
02:27:59
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
22km Trail
00:57:40
01:49:28
02:27:59
43
1557
Diyan SCHNIDER
Diyan SCHNIDER #1557
Male Senior
02:28:35
02:28:35
27
(39)
Senior
27
Male
39
22km Trail
00:54:53
01:49:46
02:28:35
44
1583
Anthony RIMBAULT
Anthony RIMBAULT #1583
Male Senior
02:28:47
02:28:47
28
(40)
Senior
28
Male
40
22km Trail
00:56:37
01:49:34
02:28:47
45
1494
Matthew GIBBS
Matthew GIBBS #1494
Male Senior
02:28:57
02:28:57
29
(41)
Senior
29
Male
41
22km Trail
00:57:46
01:50:12
02:28:57
46
1113
Antonio GAMBINO
Antonio GAMBINO #1113
Male Senior
02:29:21
02:29:21
30
(42)
Senior
30
Male
42
22km Trail
00:57:55
01:47:30
02:29:21
47
1483
Kristo BOTHA
Kristo BOTHA #1483
Male Senior
02:29:22
02:29:22
31
(43)
Senior
31
Male
43
22km Trail
00:57:35
01:49:17
02:29:22
48
1279
Vincent MERTENS
Vincent MERTENS #1279
Male Senior
02:30:48
02:30:48
32
(44)
Senior
32
Male
44
22km Trail
01:00:01
01:52:47
02:30:48
49
1431
Laura MILLER
Laura MILLER #1431
Female 40-49
02:31:08
02:31:08
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
22km Trail
01:00:24
01:53:53
02:31:08
50
1249
Ross PENNELL
Ross PENNELL #1249
Male 40-49
02:31:51
02:31:51
10
(45)
40-49
10
Male
45
22km Trail
01:04:18
01:55:33
02:31:51
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
© 2023