Cradle Mountain Trophy
05/06/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Mountain Trophy Day 1
Mountain Trophy Day 2
Mountain Trophy GC
75km Challenge
45km Adventure
25km Mini Adventure
20km Trail Run
15km Trail Run
10km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
1032
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #1032
Male Sub Vets
02:44:05
02:44:05
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
27.4 km/h
2
1069
Mpho SEBOPA
Mpho SEBOPA #1069
Male Senior
02:44:40
02:44:40
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
27.3 km/h
3
1079
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #1079
Male Senior
02:44:45
02:44:45
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
27.3 km/h
4
1101
Bertus ODENDAAL
Bertus ODENDAAL #1101
Male Sub Vets
02:47:54
02:47:54
2
(4)
Sub Vets
2
Male
4
26.8 km/h
5
1090
Grant WHILEY
Grant WHILEY #1090
Male Vets Men
02:56:05
02:56:05
1
(5)
Vets Men
1
Male
5
25.6 km/h
6
1050
Alex MASON-APPS
Alex MASON-APPS #1050
Male Ou Manne
02:56:19
02:56:19
1
(6)
Ou Manne
1
Male
6
25.5 km/h
7
1035
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #1035
Male Ou Manne
02:57:50
02:57:50
2
(7)
Ou Manne
2
Male
7
25.3 km/h
8
1077
Chris SWANEPOEL
Chris SWANEPOEL #1077
Mixed Ebike
03:07:52
03:07:52
1
(1)
Ebike
1
Mixed
1
24.0 km/h
9
1006
Steve BERKOWITZ
Steve BERKOWITZ #1006
Male Ou Manne
03:07:58
03:07:58
3
(8)
Ou Manne
3
Male
8
23.9 km/h
10
1086
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #1086
Male Vets Men
03:08:02
03:08:02
2
(9)
Vets Men
2
Male
9
23.9 km/h
11
1000
Craig ABSALOM
Craig ABSALOM #1000
Male Ou Manne
03:09:20
03:09:20
4
(10)
Ou Manne
4
Male
10
23.8 km/h
12
1005
Shaun BASEL
Shaun BASEL #1005
Male Vets Men
03:09:21
03:09:21
3
(11)
Vets Men
3
Male
11
23.8 km/h
13
1030
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #1030
Male Vets Men
03:10:11
03:10:11
4
(12)
Vets Men
4
Male
12
23.7 km/h
14
1075
Mark STILLERMAN
Mark STILLERMAN #1075
Male Sub Vets
03:10:59
03:10:59
3
(13)
Sub Vets
3
Male
13
23.6 km/h
15
1088
Sean WEBBER
Sean WEBBER #1088
Male Senior
03:15:24
03:15:24
3
(14)
Senior
3
Male
14
23.0 km/h
16
1046
Stewart MACLEOD
Stewart MACLEOD #1046
Male Ou Manne
03:15:29
03:15:29
5
(15)
Ou Manne
5
Male
15
23.0 km/h
17
1045
Firoz LIMALIA
Firoz LIMALIA #1045
Male Vets Men
03:15:40
03:15:40
5
(16)
Vets Men
5
Male
16
23.0 km/h
18
1036
Ernst HORN
Ernst HORN #1036
Male Ou Manne
03:16:39
03:16:39
6
(17)
Ou Manne
6
Male
17
22.9 km/h
19
1081
Phillipe VAN DER LEEUW
Phillipe VAN DER LEEUW #1081
Male Vets Men
03:23:48
03:23:48
6
(18)
Vets Men
6
Male
18
22.1 km/h
20
1072
Andisiwe SKEYI
Andisiwe SKEYI #1072
Female Open Women
03:24:33
03:24:33
1
(1)
Open Women
1
Female
1
22.0 km/h
21
1053
Refilwe MOGOROSI
Refilwe MOGOROSI #1053
Female Open Women
03:24:35
03:24:35
2
(2)
Open Women
2
Female
2
22.0 km/h
22
1048
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #1048
Male Senior
03:24:51
03:24:51
4
(19)
Senior
4
Male
19
22.0 km/h
23
1047
Kabelo MADUNA
Kabelo MADUNA #1047
Male Senior
03:25:03
03:25:03
5
(20)
Senior
5
Male
20
21.9 km/h
24
1108
Kabelo MOTSHEGOA
Kabelo MOTSHEGOA #1108
Male Senior
03:25:13
03:25:13
6
(21)
Senior
6
Male
21
21.9 km/h
25
1068
Vic SEABRA
Vic SEABRA #1068
Male Ou Manne
03:28:49
03:28:49
7
(22)
Ou Manne
7
Male
22
21.5 km/h
26
1057
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #1057
Male Senior
03:29:42
03:29:42
7
(23)
Senior
7
Male
23
21.5 km/h
27
1070
Tlotlo SELALA
Tlotlo SELALA #1070
Male Senior
03:29:50
03:29:50
8
(24)
Senior
8
Male
24
21.4 km/h
28
1096
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #1096
Male Senior
03:31:00
03:31:00
9
(25)
Senior
9
Male
25
21.3 km/h
29
1062
Jeandre PRINSLOO
Jeandre PRINSLOO #1062
Male Vets Men
03:32:04
03:32:04
7
(26)
Vets Men
7
Male
26
21.2 km/h
30
1100
Sven VOIGT
Sven VOIGT #1100
Male Sub Vets
03:34:09
03:34:09
4
(27)
Sub Vets
4
Male
27
21.0 km/h
31
1042
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE
Pieter LABUSCHAGNE #1042
Male Vets Men
03:35:38
03:35:38
8
(28)
Vets Men
8
Male
28
20.9 km/h
32
1019
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1019
Mixed Ebike
03:35:41
03:35:41
2
(2)
Ebike
2
Mixed
2
20.9 km/h
33
1085
Marnich VAN WYNGAARDT
Marnich VAN WYNGAARDT #1085
Male Senior
03:35:44
03:35:44
10
(29)
Senior
10
Male
29
20.9 km/h
34
1073
Paul STEYN
Paul STEYN #1073
Male Vets Men
03:37:09
03:37:09
9
(30)
Vets Men
9
Male
30
20.7 km/h
35
1028
Grobbelaar FERDIE
Grobbelaar FERDIE #1028
Male Vets Men
03:44:21
03:44:21
10
(31)
Vets Men
10
Male
31
20.1 km/h
36
1060
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #1060
Male Vets Men
03:45:30
03:45:30
11
(32)
Vets Men
11
Male
32
20.0 km/h
37
1091
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #1091
Male Ebike
03:53:58
03:53:58
3
(33)
Ebike
3
Male
33
19.2 km/h
38
1059
Yvan NYS
Yvan NYS #1059
Male Senior
04:12:40
04:12:40
11
(34)
Senior
11
Male
34
17.8 km/h
39
1058
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #1058
Male Who's Your Daddy
04:12:42
04:12:42
1
(35)
Who's Your Daddy
1
Male
35
17.8 km/h
40
1020
Quintin CROSS
Quintin CROSS #1020
Male Ou Manne
04:13:10
04:13:10
8
(36)
Ou Manne
8
Male
36
17.8 km/h
41
1015
Michelle COLYN
Michelle COLYN #1015
Female Open Women
04:14:05
04:14:05
3
(3)
Open Women
3
Female
3
17.7 km/h
42
1083
Kobus VAN NIEKERK
Kobus VAN NIEKERK #1083
Male Vets Men
04:14:45
04:14:45
12
(37)
Vets Men
12
Male
37
17.7 km/h
43
1080
Sybrand VAN DEN BERG
Sybrand VAN DEN BERG #1080
Male Ou Manne
04:16:34
04:16:34
9
(38)
Ou Manne
9
Male
38
17.5 km/h
44
1008
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #1008
Male Sub Vets
04:18:06
04:18:06
5
(39)
Sub Vets
5
Male
39
17.4 km/h
45
1024
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #1024
Female Open Women
04:18:09
04:18:09
4
(4)
Open Women
4
Female
4
17.4 km/h
46
1031
Chester GOODBURN
Chester GOODBURN #1031
Male Sub Vets
04:19:03
04:19:03
6
(40)
Sub Vets
6
Male
40
17.4 km/h
47
1016
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #1016
Male Vets Men
04:21:48
04:21:48
13
(41)
Vets Men
13
Male
41
17.2 km/h
48
1065
Neil SALZMANN
Neil SALZMANN #1065
Male Sub Vets
04:23:59
04:23:59
7
(42)
Sub Vets
7
Male
42
17.0 km/h
49
1011
Neil BOSHOFF
Neil BOSHOFF #1011
Male Sub Vets
04:24:04
04:24:04
8
(43)
Sub Vets
8
Male
43
17.0 km/h
50
1027
Frans ERWEE
Frans ERWEE #1027
Male Vets Men
04:24:26
04:24:26
14
(44)
Vets Men
14
Male
44
17.0 km/h
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (87 items)
© 2023