Sun City Ultra Triathlon
02/05/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
AquaBike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
CycleT1
CycleT2
CycleT3
Cycle
T2
RunSplit
Run
1
1
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #1
Male Pro
03:44:17
03:44:17
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
00:25:05
00:00:45
00:33:09
01:03:21
01:33:25
02:03:40
00:00:54
00:36:41
01:13:51
2
352
TEAM Mavericks Academy
TEAM Mavericks Academy #352
Mixed Team
03:57:23
03:57:23
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:26:27
00:00:54
00:35:30
01:07:10
01:39:00
02:10:14
00:00:41
00:39:02
01:19:05
3
6
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #6
Male Pro
04:04:11
04:04:11
2
(2)
Pro
2
Male
2
00:26:15
00:00:54
00:35:22
01:07:33
01:39:33
02:12:45
00:01:27
00:40:35
01:22:48
4
3
Kyle BUCKINGHAM
Kyle BUCKINGHAM #3
Male Pro
04:05:20
04:05:20
3
(3)
Pro
3
Male
3
00:25:05
00:00:49
00:33:06
01:03:20
01:33:50
02:05:36
00:01:07
00:51:14
01:32:40
5
358
TEAM Ultra Sterk Span
TEAM Ultra Sterk Span #358
Mixed Team
04:09:19
04:09:19
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:29:20
00:01:14
00:37:52
01:11:36
01:45:34
02:20:27
00:00:59
00:38:31
01:17:17
6
9
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #9
Male Pro
04:09:31
04:09:31
4
(4)
Pro
4
Male
4
00:28:25
00:00:57
00:36:07
01:07:54
01:39:53
02:12:56
00:01:08
00:42:10
01:26:02
7
121
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #121
Male Pro
04:10:07
04:10:07
5
(5)
Pro
5
Male
5
00:26:57
00:00:52
00:36:14
01:08:40
01:41:17
02:14:35
00:00:58
00:42:41
01:26:43
8
10
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #10
Male Pro
04:11:56
04:11:56
6
(6)
Pro
6
Male
6
00:26:14
00:00:55
00:36:59
01:10:10
01:44:06
02:18:35
00:01:01
00:42:28
01:25:10
9
96
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Benjamin JANSE VAN RENSBURG #96
Male 35-39
04:14:31
04:14:31
1
(7)
35-39
1
Male
7
00:33:56
00:01:27
00:34:33
01:05:59
01:37:54
02:10:04
00:01:19
00:43:31
01:27:43
10
120
Dehan LOUW
Dehan LOUW #120
Male 25-29
04:15:28
04:15:28
1
(8)
25-29
1
Male
8
00:30:31
00:01:28
00:37:47
01:11:24
01:44:13
02:17:56
00:01:06
00:41:52
01:24:25
11
4
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #4
Female Pro
04:18:16
04:18:16
1
(1)
Pro
1
Female
1
00:28:44
00:01:14
00:37:33
01:10:58
01:44:54
02:20:15
00:01:06
00:43:27
01:26:55
12
140
Leon NAUDE
Leon NAUDE #140
Male 35-39
04:18:51
04:18:51
2
(9)
35-39
2
Male
9
00:31:49
00:01:12
00:35:54
01:08:19
01:42:01
02:15:52
00:01:22
00:44:31
01:28:34
13
206
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN #206
Male 40-44
04:20:10
04:20:10
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
00:29:43
00:01:03
00:38:26
01:12:29
01:47:16
02:22:31
00:01:19
00:43:09
01:25:33
14
144
Magda NIEUWOUDT
Magda NIEUWOUDT #144
Female Pro
04:22:28
04:22:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
Female
2
00:28:47
00:01:11
00:37:25
01:10:39
01:44:51
02:20:13
00:01:06
00:43:25
01:31:09
15
183
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #183
Male 25-29
04:23:21
04:23:21
2
(11)
25-29
2
Male
11
00:31:11
00:01:39
00:38:18
01:12:31
01:47:39
02:23:11
00:00:55
00:41:02
01:26:23
16
76
James GERBER
James GERBER #76
Male 18-24
04:24:49
04:24:49
1
(12)
18-24
1
Male
12
00:31:02
00:01:13
00:37:59
01:12:38
01:47:07
02:23:12
00:01:04
00:43:30
01:28:17
17
2
Mariella SAWYER
Mariella SAWYER #2
Female Pro
04:26:01
04:26:01
3
(3)
Pro
3
Female
3
00:31:20
00:01:09
00:40:01
01:14:49
01:49:38
02:24:40
00:00:59
00:43:11
01:27:52
18
99
Brian JOHNSON
Brian JOHNSON #99
Male 30-34
04:26:10
04:26:10
1
(13)
30-34
1
Male
13
00:27:22
00:01:02
00:38:07
01:11:46
01:46:00
02:21:35
00:01:30
00:47:16
01:34:39
19
72
Dandre FOUCHE
Dandre FOUCHE #72
Male 18-24
04:28:22
04:28:22
2
(14)
18-24
2
Male
14
00:30:19
00:01:11
00:38:42
01:13:25
01:47:50
02:23:57
00:01:07
00:44:58
01:31:45
20
8
Natia VAN HEERDEN
Natia VAN HEERDEN #8
Female Pro
04:29:17
04:29:17
4
(4)
Pro
4
Female
4
00:30:38
00:01:12
00:39:26
01:13:52
01:48:18
02:23:36
00:01:11
00:46:01
01:32:38
21
110
Danie KRUGER
Danie KRUGER #110
Male 40-44
04:31:14
04:31:14
2
(15)
40-44
2
Male
15
00:33:21
00:01:16
00:40:02
01:14:06
01:48:47
02:24:11
00:01:47
00:44:49
01:30:37
22
22
Justin ASHWORTH
Justin ASHWORTH #22
Male 40-44
04:33:11
04:33:11
3
(16)
40-44
3
Male
16
00:29:03
00:01:09
00:40:35
01:16:53
01:54:47
02:32:14
00:01:39
00:43:29
01:29:04
23
123
Jeandré MARAIS
Jeandré MARAIS #123
Male 25-29
04:33:26
04:33:26
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
00:30:14
00:01:35
00:39:06
01:13:49
01:48:48
02:24:48
00:01:44
00:46:45
01:35:03
24
223
Christopher VOSLOO
Christopher VOSLOO #223
Male 55-59
04:35:56
04:35:56
1
(18)
55-59
1
Male
18
00:33:14
00:01:39
00:40:05
01:15:07
01:51:18
02:27:26
00:01:01
00:45:31
01:32:34
25
134
John MIDDLEWICK
John MIDDLEWICK #134
Male 40-44
04:36:59
04:36:59
4
(19)
40-44
4
Male
19
00:30:55
00:02:03
00:40:23
01:15:40
01:51:25
02:27:06
00:02:14
00:48:18
01:34:40
26
226
Christiaan WEPENER
Christiaan WEPENER #226
Male 30-34
04:38:13
04:38:13
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
00:33:17
00:02:09
00:41:28
01:18:31
01:55:47
02:32:37
00:02:09
00:43:43
01:27:59
27
168
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #168
Male 18-24
04:39:57
04:39:57
3
(21)
18-24
3
Male
21
00:29:10
00:01:11
00:39:06
01:14:25
01:50:19
02:26:37
00:01:37
00:48:55
01:41:20
28
107
Dylan KNIGHT
Dylan KNIGHT #107
Male 25-29
04:40:01
04:40:01
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
00:30:54
00:01:37
00:39:41
01:15:10
01:51:14
02:28:04
00:01:31
00:47:39
01:37:53
29
82
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #82
Female 35-39
04:40:49
04:40:49
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
00:35:05
00:01:35
00:42:25
01:19:55
01:57:01
02:33:52
00:01:12
00:44:18
01:29:04
30
170
Vernon REMBOLD
Vernon REMBOLD #170
Male 45-49
04:41:47
04:41:47
1
(23)
45-49
1
Male
23
00:34:20
00:03:08
00:42:17
01:18:39
01:55:13
02:30:51
00:01:51
00:45:01
01:31:35
31
236
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #236
Male 35-39
04:42:27
04:42:27
3
(24)
35-39
3
Male
24
00:33:10
00:00:54
00:40:48
01:16:50
01:54:08
02:32:40
00:01:05
00:46:47
01:34:35
32
114
Luke LANTERME
Luke LANTERME #114
Male 40-44
04:42:37
04:42:37
5
(25)
40-44
5
Male
25
00:30:49
00:01:27
00:41:01
01:16:59
01:53:12
02:28:44
00:01:36
00:49:25
01:39:59
33
164
Kobie PRUIS
Kobie PRUIS #164
Male 50-54
04:42:47
04:42:47
1
(26)
50-54
1
Male
26
00:32:33
00:01:33
00:41:14
01:16:59
01:53:14
02:31:13
00:01:27
00:48:09
01:35:59
34
186
Bradley SIMPSON
Bradley SIMPSON #186
Male 45-49
04:44:44
04:44:44
2
(27)
45-49
2
Male
27
00:36:08
00:02:00
00:40:15
01:15:30
01:52:04
02:28:26
00:01:36
00:47:11
01:36:33
35
79
Hans GILDENHUYS
Hans GILDENHUYS #79
Male 25-29
04:46:14
04:46:14
5
(28)
25-29
5
Male
28
00:38:16
00:02:05
00:40:41
01:17:45
01:55:10
02:31:34
03:59:41
04:46:14
36
151
Taneal OTTO
Taneal OTTO #151
Female Pro
04:46:22
04:46:22
5
(6)
Pro
5
Female
6
00:29:22
00:01:02
00:40:21
01:14:56
01:50:11
02:26:10
00:01:24
00:50:53
01:48:23
37
90
Kurt HEUNIS
Kurt HEUNIS #90
Male 45-49
04:52:26
04:52:26
3
(29)
45-49
3
Male
29
00:32:06
00:02:47
00:39:31
01:14:06
01:49:47
02:25:42
00:01:30
00:53:18
01:50:18
38
192
Jenna SPOONER
Jenna SPOONER #192
Female 30-34
04:53:35
04:53:35
1
(7)
30-34
1
Female
7
00:36:43
00:01:41
00:43:44
01:22:03
02:00:36
02:40:10
00:00:58
00:46:20
01:34:01
39
56
Farai DALU
Farai DALU #56
Male 35-39
04:53:52
04:53:52
4
(30)
35-39
4
Male
30
00:34:39
00:01:04
00:42:43
01:20:40
01:59:31
02:38:45
00:01:05
00:48:07
01:38:17
40
127
Hanno MATTHEUS
Hanno MATTHEUS #127
Male 35-39
04:54:02
04:54:02
5
(31)
35-39
5
Male
31
00:30:04
00:02:01
00:40:42
01:16:48
01:53:27
02:30:42
00:01:39
00:53:33
01:49:33
41
54
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #54
Male 40-44
04:54:39
04:54:39
6
(32)
40-44
6
Male
32
00:32:29
00:02:25
00:42:07
01:18:46
01:56:50
02:34:15
00:01:20
00:51:56
01:44:09
42
81
Andries GOUS
Andries GOUS #81
Male 30-34
04:56:19
04:56:19
3
(33)
30-34
3
Male
33
00:37:00
00:02:12
00:44:34
01:23:13
02:02:14
02:41:28
00:01:34
00:47:35
01:34:03
43
69
Robert ETZINGER
Robert ETZINGER #69
Male 40-44
04:56:35
04:56:35
7
(34)
40-44
7
Male
34
00:38:38
00:01:57
00:40:02
01:14:45
01:50:20
02:26:03
00:01:56
00:53:55
01:47:59
44
42
Nico BURDEN
Nico BURDEN #42
Male 25-29
04:56:57
04:56:57
6
(35)
25-29
6
Male
35
00:31:00
00:01:55
00:41:49
01:19:01
01:57:45
02:36:39
00:01:12
00:51:29
01:46:09
45
125
Danie MARE
Danie MARE #125
Male 45-49
04:56:57
04:56:57
4
(36)
45-49
4
Male
36
00:32:32
00:01:46
00:40:38
01:15:54
01:52:05
02:29:22
00:01:02
00:52:09
01:52:12
46
203
Warwick VAN BREDA
Warwick VAN BREDA #203
Male 40-44
04:57:17
04:57:17
8
(37)
40-44
8
Male
37
00:33:30
00:01:53
00:40:48
01:15:58
01:52:23
02:28:59
00:01:38
00:54:00
01:51:15
47
354
TEAM SterkSpan Mixed
TEAM SterkSpan Mixed #354
Mixed Team
04:58:14
04:58:14
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
00:31:49
00:01:20
00:42:47
01:20:42
01:59:15
02:36:46
00:00:57
00:52:21
01:47:19
48
355
TEAM Sterkspan girls
TEAM Sterkspan girls #355
Mixed Team
04:58:44
04:58:44
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
00:34:08
00:01:32
00:47:26
01:28:36
02:10:58
02:53:04
00:01:12
00:44:31
01:28:46
49
178
Kelly SCATES
Kelly SCATES #178
Female 35-39
04:59:52
04:59:52
2
(8)
35-39
2
Female
8
00:35:59
00:01:45
00:43:07
01:19:29
01:56:40
02:34:39
00:02:12
00:51:28
01:45:15
50
195
Peter SWANEPOEL
Peter SWANEPOEL #195
Male 35-39
05:00:03
05:00:03
6
(38)
35-39
6
Male
38
00:37:39
00:02:22
00:42:12
01:18:30
01:55:53
02:33:11
00:01:43
00:52:57
01:45:06
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
© 2023