Sani2C RACE
03/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2 - Neutral Stage
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
184
2112-1
Chris JACOB
Chris JACOB #2112-1
Male 
05:23:02
05:23:02
Male
Solo Men
Team J
05:23:02
16
16.0 km/h
F
06:30:02
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (351 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
1
2136-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2136-2
Male 
03:09:30
03:09:30
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
03:09:31
1
27.2 km/h
A
09:00:00
2
2136-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2136-1
Male 
03:09:31
03:09:31
Male
Open Men
DSV Pro Cycling
03:09:31
1
27.2 km/h
A
09:00:00
3
2147-2
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2147-2
Male 
03:14:11
03:14:11
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
03:14:15
1
26.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
4
2147-1
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2147-1
Male 
03:14:15
03:14:15
Male
Sub-Vet Men
PYGA Euro Steel 1
03:14:15
1
26.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
5
2077-1
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #2077-1
Male 
03:18:33
03:18:33
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
03:18:35
1
26.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
6
2077-2
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #2077-2
Male 
03:18:35
03:18:35
Male
Young Guns Men
Insect Science #1
03:18:35
1
26.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
7
2155-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2155-1
Male 
03:24:05
03:24:05
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
03:24:06
2
25.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
8
2155-2
Wayne VAN DER WALT
Wayne VAN DER WALT #2155-2
Male 
03:24:06
03:24:06
Male
Young Guns Men
Van H
03:24:06
2
25.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
9
2137-2
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #2137-2
Male 
03:26:03
03:26:03
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
03:26:03
2
25.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
10
2137-1
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #2137-1
Male 
03:26:03
03:26:03
Male
Open Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
03:26:03
2
25.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
11
2068-1
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #2068-1
Male 
03:32:46
03:32:46
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
03:32:46
3
24.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
12
2068-2
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #2068-2
Male 
03:32:46
03:32:46
Male
Open Men
Insect Science #2
03:32:46
3
24.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
13
2199-1
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2199-1
Female 
03:36:48
03:36:48
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
03:36:48
1
23.8 km/h
A
09:00:00
14
2199-2
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2199-2
Female 
03:36:48
03:36:48
Female
Sub Vet Women
dormakaba ladies
03:36:48
1
23.8 km/h
A
09:00:00
15
2021-2
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2021-2
Male 
03:38:32
03:38:32
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
03:38:42
2
23.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
16
2021-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2021-1
Male 
03:38:42
03:38:42
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sappi
03:38:42
2
23.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
17
2121-1
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2121-1
Male 
03:38:47
03:38:47
Male
Open Men
PTSA
04:56:18
13
23.6 km/h
B
09:00:00
18
2039-1
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #2039-1
Male 
03:40:30
03:40:30
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
03:40:33
4
23.4 km/h
A
09:00:00
19
2039-2
Theo LOMBARD
Theo LOMBARD #2039-2
Male 
03:40:33
03:40:33
Male
Open Men
Slaghuis
03:40:33
4
23.4 km/h
A
09:00:00
20
2156-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2156-1
Female 
03:44:25
03:44:25
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
03:44:26
1
23.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
21
2156-2
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #2156-2
Female 
03:44:26
03:44:26
Female
Open Women
Galileo Risk Infiniti
03:44:26
1
23.0 km/h
A
09:00:00
22
2198-1
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #2198-1
Male 
03:44:57
03:44:57
Male
Solo Men
Dormakaba Men
03:44:57
1
22.9 km/h
B
09:00:00
23
2191-1
Jaco STORM
Jaco STORM #2191-1
Male 
03:45:34
03:45:34
Male
Solo Men
Dirk Lotter Transport
03:45:34
2
22.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
24
2074-1
Terence HOPE
Terence HOPE #2074-1
Male 
03:45:34
03:45:34
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
03:45:43
3
22.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
25
2069-1
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #2069-1
Male 
03:45:36
03:45:36
Male
Solo Men
Brian Flynn
03:45:36
3
22.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
26
2074-2
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #2074-2
Male 
03:45:43
03:45:43
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Sumos
03:45:43
3
22.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
27
2015-1
Matthew MCCOLLUM
Matthew MCCOLLUM #2015-1
Male 
03:46:06
03:46:06
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
03:46:07
1
22.8 km/h
A
09:00:00
28
2015-2
Graham MCCOLLUM
Graham MCCOLLUM #2015-2
Male 
03:46:07
03:46:07
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic -Macbrothers
03:46:07
1
22.8 km/h
A
09:00:00
29
2128-1
Bryce JACKSON
Bryce JACKSON #2128-1
Male 
03:56:03
03:56:03
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
03:56:04
4
21.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
30
2128-2
Garth OLIVER
Garth OLIVER #2128-2
Male 
03:56:04
03:56:04
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MOVEWELL
03:56:04
4
21.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
31
2115-1
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #2115-1
Female 
03:58:38
03:58:38
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
03:58:38
2
21.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
32
2115-2
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2115-2
Female 
03:58:38
03:58:38
Female
Open Women
Youngsters
03:58:38
2
21.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
33
2026-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2026-1
Male 
03:59:13
03:59:13
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
03:59:16
2
21.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
34
2026-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2026-2
Male 
03:59:16
03:59:16
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
03:59:16
2
21.6 km/h
A
09:00:00
35
2132-1
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #2132-1
Male 
04:00:47
04:00:47
Male
Solo Men
Demacon Solo
04:00:47
4
21.4 km/h
A
09:00:00
36
2108-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #2108-2
Male 
04:00:50
04:00:50
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
04:00:53
5
21.4 km/h
B
09:00:00
37
2108-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #2108-1
Male 
04:00:53
04:00:53
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Zini
04:00:53
5
21.4 km/h
B
09:00:00
38
2181-1
Shaun RADEMEYER
Shaun RADEMEYER #2181-1
Male 
04:01:53
04:01:53
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Multinet Home Loans
21.3 km/h
H
06:50:39
39
2040-1
Timothy KOCK
Timothy KOCK #2040-1
Male 
04:02:00
04:02:00
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
04:02:01
6
21.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
40
2040-2
Pedri CRAUSE
Pedri CRAUSE #2040-2
Male 
04:02:01
04:02:01
Male
Open Men
TnT (Trunks & Twigs)
04:02:01
6
21.3 km/h
A
09:00:00
41
2060-1
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #2060-1
Male 
04:03:21
04:03:21
Male
Veteran Men
Trellidor
04:03:26
3
21.2 km/h
B
09:00:00
42
2060-2
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2060-2
Male 
04:03:26
04:03:26
Male
Veteran Men
Trellidor
04:03:26
3
21.2 km/h
B
09:00:00
43
2028-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2028-2
Male 
04:03:49
04:03:49
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
04:03:50
5
21.2 km/h
A
09:00:00
44
2028-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #2028-1
Male 
04:03:50
04:03:50
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Broker and The Baker
04:03:50
5
21.2 km/h
A
09:00:00
45
2035-1
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #2035-1
Male 
04:05:50
04:05:50
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
04:05:51
6
21.0 km/h
C
06:00:07
46
2035-2
Pieter HEYNS
Pieter HEYNS #2035-2
Male 
04:05:51
04:05:51
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gabriëlskloof Wines
04:05:51
6
21.0 km/h
C
06:00:07
47
2105-2
Chris HORTER
Chris HORTER #2105-2
Male 
04:07:14
04:07:14
Male
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
04:07:16
1
20.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
48
2105-1
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2105-1
Female 
04:07:16
04:07:16
Female
Mixed Teams
Absolute Motion TCH
04:07:16
1
20.9 km/h
A
09:00:00
49
2089-1
Derek ACKERMANN
Derek ACKERMANN #2089-1
Male 
04:09:15
04:09:15
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
04:09:15
7
20.7 km/h
B
09:00:00
50
2089-2
Riaan BRITZ
Riaan BRITZ #2089-2
Male 
04:09:15
04:09:15
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rubber Sealant
04:09:15
7
20.7 km/h
B
09:00:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (351 items)
© 2023