WIK Triathlon
15/03/2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
The Stanfordian
The WIK Individual Open
The WIK Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
95
229
Thomas HEUFF
Thomas HEUFF #229
Male Open
02:10:11
02:10:11
57
(65)
Open
57
Male
65
00:15:14
00:03:25
01:06:11
00:01:28
02:10:11
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:15:14
00:15:14
00:15:14
08:40:13
72
39
45
72
39
45
T1
00:18:39
00:18:39
00:03:25
08:43:38
85
48
55
84
49
57
Cycle
01:24:50
01:24:50
01:06:11
09:49:49
92
55
63
89
51
59
T2
01:26:19
01:26:19
00:01:28
09:51:18
92
55
63
65
42
48
Run
02:10:11
02:10:11
02:10:11
10:35:10
95
57
65
93
54
61
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
297
Gunter KATZKE
Gunter KATZKE #297
Male Junior
01:10:10
01:10:10
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
00:10:31
00:01:42
00:35:21
00:00:46
01:10:10
2
327
Warwick VLANTIS
Warwick VLANTIS #327
Male Open
01:16:13
01:16:13
1
(2)
Open
1
Male
2
00:08:53
00:01:41
00:41:22
00:00:35
01:16:13
3
241
Ockert MARITZ
Ockert MARITZ #241
Male Open
01:17:14
01:17:14
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
00:07:46
00:01:38
00:41:33
00:00:41
01:17:14
4
298
Kuno VENTER
Kuno VENTER #298
Male Open
01:17:46
01:17:46
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
00:08:29
00:01:15
00:42:06
00:00:35
01:17:46
5
268
Emil VAN HEERDEN
Emil VAN HEERDEN #268
Male Open
01:19:52
01:19:52
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
00:08:45
00:01:30
00:41:43
00:00:47
01:19:52
6
276
Ruan VILJOEN
Ruan VILJOEN #276
Male Open
01:20:04
01:20:04
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
00:09:21
00:01:41
00:42:53
00:00:35
01:20:04
7
668
Micheal WOOD
Micheal WOOD #668
Male Open
01:21:28
01:21:28
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
00:07:52
00:00:39
00:46:22
00:00:27
01:21:28
8
283
Matthew WILKINSON
Matthew WILKINSON #283
Male Open
01:22:05
01:22:05
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
00:10:04
00:01:19
00:40:42
00:01:22
01:22:05
9
278
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #278
Male Open
01:24:55
01:24:55
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
00:12:28
00:02:39
00:42:32
00:00:26
01:24:55
10
231
John-Robert HONIBALL
John-Robert HONIBALL #231
Male Junior
01:26:42
01:26:42
2
(10)
Junior
2
Male
10
00:08:47
00:01:52
00:43:43
00:01:03
01:26:42
11
258
Michael SCRIVEN
Michael SCRIVEN #258
Male Junior
01:28:34
01:28:34
3
(11)
Junior
3
Male
11
00:13:58
00:02:11
00:42:23
00:01:26
01:28:34
12
679
Neil TRUEMAN
Neil TRUEMAN #679
Male Open
01:28:45
01:28:45
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
00:11:01
00:00:59
00:51:46
00:00:24
01:28:45
13
294
Lia REVELAS
Lia REVELAS #294
Female Junior
01:28:58
01:28:58
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
00:10:12
00:01:37
00:49:51
00:01:06
01:28:58
14
288
Roedolf NIBUAUN
Roedolf NIBUAUN #288
Male Open
01:29:17
01:29:17
10
(13)
Open
10
Male
13
00:15:49
00:01:57
00:42:35
00:01:32
01:29:17
15
289
Sean Michael CERONIO
Sean Michael CERONIO #289
Male Open
01:30:19
01:30:19
11
(14)
Open
11
Male
14
00:15:46
00:01:46
00:43:02
00:00:46
01:30:19
16
311
Neels VAN DER MERWE
Neels VAN DER MERWE #311
Male Open
01:30:28
01:30:28
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
00:11:17
00:02:20
00:45:43
00:01:15
01:30:28
17
217
Wj SWANEPOEL
Wj SWANEPOEL #217
Male Open
01:32:06
01:32:06
13
(16)
Open
13
Male
16
00:12:09
00:02:15
00:47:26
00:00:56
01:32:06
18
296
Heidie KATZKE
Heidie KATZKE #296
Female Junior
01:32:19
01:32:19
2
(2)
Junior
2
Female
2
00:13:32
00:01:51
00:46:13
00:00:54
01:32:19
19
332
Shane FRIEDRICHS
Shane FRIEDRICHS #332
Male Open
01:33:18
01:33:18
14
(17)
Open
14
Male
17
00:14:25
00:02:10
00:45:20
00:01:00
01:33:18
20
317
Micheal WARD
Micheal WARD #317
Male Open
01:33:25
01:33:25
15
(18)
Open
15
Male
18
00:10:39
00:02:09
00:49:54
00:00:52
01:33:25
21
307
Chrisan MGWESH
Chrisan MGWESH #307
Male Junior
01:33:31
01:33:31
4
(19)
Junior
4
Male
19
00:15:20
00:01:00
00:48:00
00:02:39
01:33:31
22
210
Britt DANDO
Britt DANDO #210
Female Open
01:33:52
01:33:52
1
(3)
Open
1
Female
3
00:11:14
00:01:20
00:48:49
00:01:08
01:33:52
23
214
Johannes DE KOCK
Johannes DE KOCK #214
Male Open
01:34:36
01:34:36
16
(20)
Open
16
Male
20
00:15:42
00:02:27
00:47:44
00:01:32
01:34:36
24
207
Pieter BRONKHORST
Pieter BRONKHORST #207
Male Open
01:34:39
01:34:39
17
(21)
Open
17
Male
21
00:12:03
00:02:52
00:48:21
00:00:43
01:34:39
25
260
Terence SHACKLADY
Terence SHACKLADY #260
Male Open
01:34:40
01:34:40
18
(22)
Open
18
Male
22
00:12:56
00:01:51
00:47:50
00:01:00
01:34:40
26
220
Colin ERIKSON
Colin ERIKSON #220
Male Open
01:34:46
01:34:46
19
(23)
Open
19
Male
23
00:13:12
00:03:48
00:44:07
00:02:33
01:34:46
27
228
Renske HAGG
Renske HAGG #228
Female Open
01:34:47
01:34:47
2
(4)
Open
2
Female
4
00:11:48
00:02:01
00:49:57
00:01:18
01:34:47
28
206
Thea BRITS
Thea BRITS #206
Female Open
01:34:48
01:34:48
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
00:15:37
00:02:49
00:45:30
00:02:09
01:34:48
29
244
Warwick MELVILLE
Warwick MELVILLE #244
Male Open
01:35:22
01:35:22
20
(24)
Open
20
Male
24
00:14:52
00:02:30
00:48:13
00:00:34
01:35:22
30
239
Francois LUUS
Francois LUUS #239
Male Open
01:36:33
01:36:33
21
(25)
Open
21
Male
25
00:10:30
00:02:54
00:48:34
00:01:40
01:36:33
31
308
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #308
Male Open
01:37:00
01:37:00
22
(26)
Open
22
Male
26
00:15:22
00:04:38
00:48:33
00:01:26
01:37:00
32
325
Tessa MORRIS
Tessa MORRIS #325
Female Open
01:37:10
01:37:10
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
00:14:27
00:01:34
00:50:34
00:01:33
01:37:10
33
322
Gavin WAITES
Gavin WAITES #322
Male Open
01:37:16
01:37:16
23
(27)
Open
23
Male
27
00:15:42
00:01:37
00:45:34
00:01:02
01:37:16
34
316
Zethra CLOWES
Zethra CLOWES #316
Male Open
01:37:20
01:37:20
24
(28)
Open
24
Male
28
00:15:16
00:04:12
00:49:36
00:00:48
01:37:20
35
235
Benno KOTZÉ
Benno KOTZÉ #235
Male Junior
01:37:30
01:37:30
5
(29)
Junior
5
Male
29
00:14:36
00:02:51
00:45:14
00:00:21
01:37:30
36
314
Danica ALTENROXEL
Danica ALTENROXEL #314
Female Junior
01:37:44
01:37:44
3
(7)
Junior
3
Female
7
00:12:10
00:02:05
00:50:58
00:01:48
01:37:44
37
223
Clive GARRETT
Clive GARRETT #223
Male Open
01:38:34
01:38:34
25
(30)
Open
25
Male
30
00:14:30
00:01:30
00:47:47
00:01:13
01:38:34
38
216
Isabella DREWETT
Isabella DREWETT #216
Female Open
01:39:11
01:39:11
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
00:09:33
00:03:06
00:52:08
00:01:22
01:39:11
39
326
Tallen SMIT
Tallen SMIT #326
Male Junior
01:39:11
01:39:11
6
(31)
Junior
6
Male
31
00:11:53
00:02:08
00:53:12
00:00:36
01:39:11
40
226
Grizel GUBITZ
Grizel GUBITZ #226
Female Open
01:40:04
01:40:04
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
00:13:43
00:02:51
00:49:51
00:01:49
01:40:04
41
233
Stephen JANDRELL
Stephen JANDRELL #233
Male Open
01:40:14
01:40:14
26
(32)
Open
26
Male
32
00:14:52
00:02:58
00:50:35
00:00:43
01:40:14
42
227
Nikolaas GUBITZ
Nikolaas GUBITZ #227
Male Open
01:41:18
01:41:18
27
(33)
Open
27
Male
33
00:12:21
00:04:03
00:50:53
00:00:37
01:41:18
43
305
Piet BRUWER
Piet BRUWER #305
Male Open
01:42:23
01:42:23
28
(34)
Open
28
Male
34
00:15:34
00:02:45
00:48:20
00:01:22
01:42:23
44
204
Hj BOOYSE
Hj BOOYSE #204
Male Open
01:42:50
01:42:50
29
(35)
Open
29
Male
35
00:17:47
00:04:29
00:51:54
00:01:00
01:42:50
45
202
Dolf BLIGNAUT
Dolf BLIGNAUT #202
Male Open
01:43:08
01:43:08
30
(36)
Open
30
Male
36
00:12:21
00:03:13
00:51:56
00:00:39
01:43:08
46
310
Deborah VARRIE
Deborah VARRIE #310
Female Open
01:43:13
01:43:13
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
00:12:54
00:02:48
00:56:21
00:00:51
01:43:13
47
272
Francois VAN SCHALKWYK
Francois VAN SCHALKWYK #272
Male Open
01:44:17
01:44:17
31
(37)
Open
31
Male
37
00:15:51
00:03:31
00:54:04
00:00:56
01:44:17
48
290
Hans BOYUM
Hans BOYUM #290
Male Open
01:44:48
01:44:48
32
(38)
Open
32
Male
38
00:14:09
00:02:46
00:48:09
00:02:17
01:44:48
49
236
Lorinda KRUGER
Lorinda KRUGER #236
Female Open
01:45:14
01:45:14
8
(11)
Open
8
Female
11
00:13:55
00:02:28
00:52:18
00:01:26
01:45:14
50
285
Claire WILTSHIRE
Claire WILTSHIRE #285
Female Open
01:45:49
01:45:49
9
(12)
Open
9
Female
12
00:13:22
00:03:10
00:50:29
00:01:47
01:45:49
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023