Nissan Trailseeker Banhoek
15/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
61km Marathon
34km Half-Marathon
34km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Congratulations To All Finishers
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
266
43197
Gerrit VIVIERS
Gerrit VIVIERS #43197
Male Sub-Vet
05:22:35
05:22:35
62
(233)
Sub-Vet
62
Male
233
61
11.3 km/h
B
05:22:35
11.3 km/h
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (362 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
1
956
Sebastian FINI
Sebastian FINI #956
Male Senior
02:27:43
02:27:43
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
61
24.8 km/h
A Men
02:27:43
24.8 km/h
2
991
Martins BLUMS
Martins BLUMS #991
Male Senior
02:31:08
02:31:08
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
61
24.2 km/h
A Men
02:31:08
24.2 km/h
3
42960
Mattheus FLUCKIGER
Mattheus FLUCKIGER #42960
Male Sub-Vet
02:32:21
02:32:21
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
3
61
24.0 km/h
A Men
02:32:21
24.0 km/h
4
42502
Karl PLATT
Karl PLATT #42502
Male Vet
02:36:20
02:36:20
1
(4)
Vet
1
Male
4
61
23.4 km/h
A Men
02:36:20
23.4 km/h
5
42323
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #42323
Male Senior
02:37:26
02:37:26
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
61
23.2 km/h
A Men
02:37:26
23.2 km/h
6
43123
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #43123
Male Sub-Vet
02:38:12
02:38:12
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
6
61
23.1 km/h
A Men
02:38:12
23.1 km/h
7
43188
Shuan-Nick BESTER
Shuan-Nick BESTER #43188
Male Senior
02:39:20
02:39:20
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
61
23.0 km/h
A Men
02:39:20
23.0 km/h
8
15969
Timothy HAMMOND
Timothy HAMMOND #15969
Male Sub-Vet
02:42:09
02:42:09
3
(8)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
8
61
22.6 km/h
A Men
02:42:09
22.6 km/h
9
15475
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #15475
Male Senior
02:42:59
02:42:59
5
(9)
Senior
5
Male
9
61
22.5 km/h
A Men
02:42:59
22.5 km/h
10
43125
Etnard LOUW
Etnard LOUW #43125
Male Sub-Vet
02:43:41
02:43:41
4
(10)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
10
61
22.4 km/h
C
02:43:41
22.4 km/h
11
42848
Luke John ROBERTS
Luke John ROBERTS #42848
Male Senior
02:45:47
02:45:47
6
(11)
Senior
6
Male
11
61
22.1 km/h
A Men
02:45:47
22.1 km/h
12
27426
Justin TUCK
Justin TUCK #27426
Male Vet
02:46:04
02:46:04
2
(12)
Vet
2
Male
12
61
22.0 km/h
A Men
02:46:04
22.0 km/h
13
43187
Alexandre VIALLE
Alexandre VIALLE #43187
Male Senior
02:48:14
02:48:14
7
(13)
Senior
7
Male
13
61
21.8 km/h
A Men
02:48:14
21.8 km/h
14
936
Luyanda THOBINGUNYA
Luyanda THOBINGUNYA #936
Male Senior
02:49:46
02:49:46
8
(14)
Senior
8
Male
14
61
21.6 km/h
A Men
02:49:46
21.6 km/h
15
43224
Craig BOYUS
Craig BOYUS #43224
Male Sub-Vet
02:50:22
02:50:22
5
(15)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
15
61
21.5 km/h
A Men
02:50:22
21.5 km/h
16
43189
Thomas HUDSON
Thomas HUDSON #43189
Male Senior
02:50:50
02:50:50
9
(16)
Senior
9
Male
16
61
21.4 km/h
A Men
02:50:50
21.4 km/h
17
914
Bart BRENTJENS
Bart BRENTJENS #914
Male Master Men
02:51:34
02:51:34
1
(17)
Master Men
1
Male
17
61
21.3 km/h
A Men
02:51:34
21.3 km/h
18
15483
Lorenzo LE ROUX
Lorenzo LE ROUX #15483
Male Senior
02:51:41
02:51:41
10
(18)
Senior
10
Male
18
61
21.3 km/h
A Men
02:51:41
21.3 km/h
19
42845
Marc FOURIE
Marc FOURIE #42845
Male Senior
02:51:56
02:51:56
11
(19)
Senior
11
Male
19
61
21.3 km/h
A Men
02:51:56
21.3 km/h
20
95521
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #95521
Male Vet
02:53:10
02:53:10
3
(20)
Vet
3
Male
20
61
21.1 km/h
A Men
02:53:10
21.1 km/h
21
42059
Robert SIM
Robert SIM #42059
Male Master Men
02:53:57
02:53:57
2
(21)
Master Men
2
Male
21
61
21.0 km/h
A Men
02:53:57
21.0 km/h
22
42992
Joris ENK
Joris ENK #42992
Male Senior
02:55:30
02:55:30
12
(22)
Senior
12
Male
22
61
20.9 km/h
A Men
02:55:30
20.9 km/h
23
954
Zola NGXAKENI
Zola NGXAKENI #954
Male Senior
02:55:31
02:55:31
13
(23)
Senior
13
Male
23
61
20.9 km/h
A Men
02:55:31
20.9 km/h
24
42475
Bruce ANDERSON
Bruce ANDERSON #42475
Male Senior
02:56:34
02:56:34
14
(24)
Senior
14
Male
24
61
20.7 km/h
A Men
02:56:34
20.7 km/h
25
42615
Adelheid MORATH
Adelheid MORATH #42615
Female Sub-Vet
02:56:48
02:56:48
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
61
20.7 km/h
A Woman
02:56:48
20.7 km/h
26
42594
Lloyd PRIESTMAN
Lloyd PRIESTMAN #42594
Male Sub-Vet
02:57:06
02:57:06
6
(25)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
25
61
20.7 km/h
A Men
02:57:06
20.7 km/h
27
992
Lwazi NTSHAKAZA
Lwazi NTSHAKAZA #992
Male Senior
02:57:58
02:57:58
15
(26)
Senior
15
Male
26
61
20.6 km/h
A Men
02:57:58
20.6 km/h
28
14779
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #14779
Male Senior
02:58:00
02:58:00
16
(27)
Senior
16
Male
27
61
20.6 km/h
A Men
02:58:00
20.6 km/h
29
15221
Pierre-Henri OLIVIER
Pierre-Henri OLIVIER #15221
Male Vet
02:58:02
02:58:02
4
(28)
Vet
4
Male
28
61
20.6 km/h
B
02:58:02
20.6 km/h
30
42846
Franso STEYN
Franso STEYN #42846
Male Vet
02:58:37
02:58:37
5
(29)
Vet
5
Male
29
61
20.5 km/h
A Men
02:58:37
20.5 km/h
31
955
Yana BELOMOINA
Yana BELOMOINA #955
Female Senior
02:58:43
02:58:43
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
61
20.5 km/h
A Woman
02:58:43
20.5 km/h
32
43398
Elizabeth SIROUX
Elizabeth SIROUX #43398
Female Sub-Vet
02:59:36
02:59:36
2
(3)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
3
61
20.4 km/h
C
02:59:36
20.4 km/h
33
15773
Joshua LOUW
Joshua LOUW #15773
Male Senior
02:59:53
02:59:53
17
(30)
Senior
17
Male
30
61
20.3 km/h
A Men
02:59:53
20.3 km/h
34
43227
Lia SCHRIEVERS
Lia SCHRIEVERS #43227
Female Senior
03:00:24
03:00:24
2
(4)
Senior
2
Female
4
61
20.3 km/h
A Woman
03:00:24
20.3 km/h
35
42661
Kevin LONG
Kevin LONG #42661
Male Senior
03:01:14
03:01:14
18
(31)
Senior
18
Male
31
61
20.2 km/h
A Men
03:01:14
20.2 km/h
36
42961
Cobus SWANEPOEL
Cobus SWANEPOEL #42961
Male Vet
03:02:59
03:02:59
6
(32)
Vet
6
Male
32
61
20.0 km/h
A Men
03:02:59
20.0 km/h
37
42825
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #42825
Male Sub-Vet
03:03:54
03:03:54
7
(33)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
33
61
19.9 km/h
A Men
03:03:54
19.9 km/h
38
14018
Moolman WELGEMOED
Moolman WELGEMOED #14018
Male Vet
03:04:50
03:04:50
7
(34)
Vet
7
Male
34
61
19.8 km/h
A Men
03:04:50
19.8 km/h
39
42643
Grant HISCOCK
Grant HISCOCK #42643
Male Senior
03:05:13
03:05:13
19
(35)
Senior
19
Male
35
61
19.8 km/h
C
03:05:13
19.8 km/h
40
15086
Nico VAN ZYL
Nico VAN ZYL #15086
Male Vet
03:06:33
03:06:33
8
(36)
Vet
8
Male
36
61
19.6 km/h
A Men
03:06:33
19.6 km/h
41
42401
Michard MEETS
Michard MEETS #42401
Male Senior
03:06:58
03:06:58
20
(37)
Senior
20
Male
37
61
19.6 km/h
B
03:06:58
19.6 km/h
42
15345
Robert JANKIELSOHN
Robert JANKIELSOHN #15345
Male Senior
03:07:00
03:07:00
21
(38)
Senior
21
Male
38
61
19.6 km/h
A Men
03:07:00
19.6 km/h
43
42214
Carel VOSLOO
Carel VOSLOO #42214
Male Vet
03:08:03
03:08:03
9
(39)
Vet
9
Male
39
61
19.5 km/h
A Men
03:08:03
19.5 km/h
44
42754
Waldo ZEVENSTER
Waldo ZEVENSTER #42754
Male Sub-Vet
03:08:58
03:08:58
8
(40)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
40
61
19.4 km/h
A Men
03:08:58
19.4 km/h
45
42991
Trevor BAPTISTE
Trevor BAPTISTE #42991
Male Sub-Vet
03:09:32
03:09:32
9
(41)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
41
61
19.3 km/h
A Men
03:09:32
19.3 km/h
46
42817
Callan SEXTON
Callan SEXTON #42817
Male Vet
03:11:00
03:11:00
10
(42)
Vet
10
Male
42
61
19.2 km/h
A Men
03:11:00
19.2 km/h
47
42762
Ntlantla NONKASA
Ntlantla NONKASA #42762
Male Senior
03:11:30
03:11:30
22
(43)
Senior
22
Male
43
61
19.1 km/h
A Men
03:11:30
19.1 km/h
48
42040
Brad SCROOBY
Brad SCROOBY #42040
Male Master Men
03:11:54
03:11:54
3
(44)
Master Men
3
Male
44
61
19.1 km/h
C
03:11:54
19.1 km/h
49
42024
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #42024
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:10
03:12:10
10
(45)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
45
61
19.0 km/h
A Men
03:12:10
19.0 km/h
50
42570
Dylan REBELLO
Dylan REBELLO #42570
Male Senior
03:12:16
03:12:16
23
(46)
Senior
23
Male
46
61
19.0 km/h
A Men
03:12:16
19.0 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (362 items)
© 2023