Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
1
517
Hendre DE VILLIERS
Hendre DE VILLIERS #517
Male Sub-Jun
01:21:16
01:21:16
1
(1)
Sub-Jun
1
Male
1
01:21:16
2
508
Frederik BOOYSEN
Frederik BOOYSEN #508
Male Junior
01:22:11
01:22:11
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
01:22:11
3
579
John-Henry OOSTHUIZEN
John-Henry OOSTHUIZEN #579
Male Junior
01:28:34
01:28:34
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
01:28:34
4
560
Renier VOLSCHENK
Renier VOLSCHENK #560
Male Vet
01:35:41
01:35:41
1
(4)
Vet
1
Male
4
01:35:41
5
502
Marize BARNARD
Marize BARNARD #502
Female Senior
01:37:50
01:37:50
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
01:37:50
6
556
Waldo VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Waldo VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #556
Male Youth
01:37:51
01:37:51
1
(5)
Youth
1
Male
5
01:37:51
7
622
Jurie HUMAN
Jurie HUMAN #622
Male Youth
01:37:52
01:37:52
2
(6)
Youth
2
Male
6
01:37:52
8
558
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK #558
Male Senior
01:38:09
01:38:09
1
(7)
Senior
1
Male
7
01:38:09
9
548
Driekus PIENAAR
Driekus PIENAAR #548
Male Vet
01:40:20
01:40:20
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
01:40:20
10
585
Alfonso BRAND
Alfonso BRAND #585
Male Vet
01:42:30
01:42:30
3
(9)
Vet
3
Male
9
01:42:30
11
540
Christian MOCKE
Christian MOCKE #540
Male Sub-Jun
01:44:22
01:44:22
2
(10)
Sub-Jun
2
Male
10
01:44:22
12
521
Tiaan DE WET
Tiaan DE WET #521
Male Senior
01:45:58
01:45:58
2
(11)
Senior
2
Male
11
01:45:58
13
520
Jaco DE WET
Jaco DE WET #520
Male Sprogs
01:46:36
01:46:36
1
(12)
Sprogs
1
Male
12
01:46:36
14
523
Esmari DEWET
Esmari DEWET #523
Female Vet
01:47:15
01:47:15
1
(2)
Vet
1
Female
2
01:47:15
15
625
Herman DU PLESSIS
Herman DU PLESSIS #625
Male Vet
01:47:34
01:47:34
4
(13)
Vet
4
Male
13
01:47:34
16
642
Tony VAN HEERDEN
Tony VAN HEERDEN #642
Male Senior
01:47:56
01:47:56
3
(14)
Senior
3
Male
14
01:47:56
17
863
Tony VAN HEERDEN
Tony VAN HEERDEN #863
Male Senior
01:47:57
01:47:57
4
(15)
Senior
4
Male
15
01:47:57
18
605
Jeremias CORNE JANSEN
Jeremias CORNE JANSEN #605
Male Vet
01:48:07
01:48:07
5
(16)
Vet
5
Male
16
01:48:07
19
533
Johann KNOBEL
Johann KNOBEL #533
Male Senior
01:48:09
01:48:09
5
(17)
Senior
5
Male
17
01:48:09
20
576
Gerrit STEMMET
Gerrit STEMMET #576
Male Youth
01:48:37
01:48:37
3
(18)
Youth
3
Male
18
01:48:37
21
638
Barend PASQUES
Barend PASQUES #638
Male Master
01:49:15
01:49:15
1
(19)
Master
1
Male
19
01:49:15
22
589
Mia MUNNIK
Mia MUNNIK #589
Female Sub-Vet
01:49:32
01:49:32
1
(3)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
3
01:49:32
23
636
Leslie STEVANS
Leslie STEVANS #636
Female Youth
01:51:20
01:51:20
1
(4)
Youth
1
Female
4
01:51:20
24
635
Marthin GROBLER
Marthin GROBLER #635
Male Vet
01:51:24
01:51:24
6
(20)
Vet
6
Male
20
01:51:24
25
531
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #531
Male Sprogs
01:51:49
01:51:49
2
(21)
Sprogs
2
Male
21
01:51:49
26
606
Pieter SAREL DE VILLIERS
Pieter SAREL DE VILLIERS #606
Male Sub-Jun
01:51:58
01:51:58
3
(22)
Sub-Jun
3
Male
22
01:51:58
27
640
Nicolaas PROODRYK
Nicolaas PROODRYK #640
Male Sub-Vet
01:52:20
01:52:20
1
(23)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
23
01:52:20
28
623
Thys POTGIETER
Thys POTGIETER #623
Male Youth
01:53:10
01:53:10
4
(24)
Youth
4
Male
24
01:53:10
29
591
Thys POTGEITER
Thys POTGEITER #591
Male Vet
01:53:13
01:53:13
7
(25)
Vet
7
Male
25
01:53:13
30
618
Minke DU TOIT
Minke DU TOIT #618
Female Sub-Jun
01:53:49
01:53:49
1
(5)
Sub-Jun
1
Female
5
01:53:49
31
511
Daniel BRUYNS
Daniel BRUYNS #511
Male Vet
01:54:10
01:54:10
8
(26)
Vet
8
Male
26
01:54:10
32
509
Frikkie BOOYSEN
Frikkie BOOYSEN #509
Male Vet
01:55:24
01:55:24
9
(27)
Vet
9
Male
27
01:55:24
33
566
Johann STRAUSS
Johann STRAUSS #566
Male Sub-Vet
01:56:48
01:56:48
2
(28)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
28
01:56:48
34
607
Reinhaardt GERBER
Reinhaardt GERBER #607
Male Vet
01:57:02
01:57:02
10
(29)
Vet
10
Male
29
01:57:02
35
609
Ollff BOUSEMA
Ollff BOUSEMA #609
Male Youth
01:57:44
01:57:44
5
(30)
Youth
5
Male
30
01:57:44
36
641
Stephen MARX
Stephen MARX #641
Male Senior
01:57:51
01:57:51
6
(31)
Senior
6
Male
31
01:57:51
37
550
Boshoff SPENGLER
Boshoff SPENGLER #550
Male Master
01:58:08
01:58:08
2
(32)
Master
2
Male
32
01:58:08
38
507
Keegan BOOYSE
Keegan BOOYSE #507
Male Youth
01:58:41
01:58:41
6
(33)
Youth
6
Male
33
01:58:41
39
639
Gerhard LABUSCHAGNE
Gerhard LABUSCHAGNE #639
Male Senior
02:00:56
02:00:56
7
(34)
Senior
7
Male
34
02:00:56
40
573
Mathinus STRAUSS
Mathinus STRAUSS #573
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:30
02:01:30
3
(35)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
35
02:01:30
41
530
Carl-Xander HOOPER
Carl-Xander HOOPER #530
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:44
02:01:44
4
(36)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
36
02:01:44
42
577
Armand SNYMAN
Armand SNYMAN #577
Male Youth
02:03:09
02:03:09
7
(37)
Youth
7
Male
37
02:03:09
43
553
Nollie STOFBERG
Nollie STOFBERG #553
Male Senior
02:03:46
02:03:46
8
(38)
Senior
8
Male
38
02:03:46
44
571
Lize CHALLIS
Lize CHALLIS #571
Female Sub-Vet
02:03:46
02:03:46
2
(6)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
6
02:03:46
45
554
Balie SWART
Balie SWART #554
Male Master
02:04:03
02:04:03
3
(39)
Master
3
Male
39
02:04:03
46
567
Suzanne VAN GRAAN
Suzanne VAN GRAAN #567
Female Senior
02:04:10
02:04:10
2
(7)
Senior
2
Female
7
02:04:10
47
514
Andre BURGER
Andre BURGER #514
Male Master
02:04:23
02:04:23
4
(40)
Master
4
Male
40
02:04:23
48
524
Altea EKSTEEN
Altea EKSTEEN #524
Female Senior
02:04:54
02:04:54
3
(8)
Senior
3
Female
8
02:04:54
49
616
Sebastian VAN DER WALT
Sebastian VAN DER WALT #616
Male Youth
02:08:54
02:08:54
8
(41)
Youth
8
Male
41
02:08:54
50
578
Etienne MARAIS
Etienne MARAIS #578
Male Sub-Vet
02:10:27
02:10:27
5
(42)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
42
02:10:27
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023