Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
772
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #772
Male Open
00:26:02
00:26:02
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2
1809
Johan ACE
Johan ACE #1809
Male Junior
00:28:02
00:28:02
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
3
1157
Dries SMIT
Dries SMIT #1157
Male Open
00:28:18
00:28:18
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
4
1728
Philip MORKEL
Philip MORKEL #1728
Male Junior
00:28:58
00:28:58
2
(4)
Junior
2
Male
4
5
1714
Ryan ELOFF
Ryan ELOFF #1714
Male Open
00:29:09
00:29:09
3
(5)
Open
3
Male
5
6
1735
Marli SWART
Marli SWART #1735
Female Under 14
00:29:24
00:29:24
1
(1)
Under 14
1
Female
1
7
1781
Herman FRANKEN
Herman FRANKEN #1781
Male Open
00:29:29
00:29:29
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
8
1757
Rudi VILJOEN
Rudi VILJOEN #1757
Male Open
00:29:32
00:29:32
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
9
775
Aldert CILLIERS
Aldert CILLIERS #775
Male Open
00:29:32
00:29:32
6
(8)
Open
6
Male
8
10
1810
Joshua BOSHOFF
Joshua BOSHOFF #1810
Male Junior
00:31:00
00:31:00
3
(9)
Junior
3
Male
9
11
1862
Janco BESTER
Janco BESTER #1862
Male Under 14
00:31:09
00:31:09
1
(10)
Under 14
1
Male
10
12
1826
Esmarie MORKEL
Esmarie MORKEL #1826
Female Open
00:31:18
00:31:18
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
13
1811
Roelof STOFBERG
Roelof STOFBERG #1811
Male Junior
00:31:23
00:31:23
4
(11)
Junior
4
Male
11
14
1827
Michael SHAW
Michael SHAW #1827
Male Under 14
00:31:43
00:31:43
2
(12)
Under 14
2
Male
12
15
1856
Francois VAN DER WESTHIUZEN
Francois VAN DER WESTHIUZEN #1856
Male Junior
00:31:43
00:31:43
5
(13)
Junior
5
Male
13
16
1768
Stiaan MOUTON
Stiaan MOUTON #1768
Male Under 14
00:32:18
00:32:18
3
(14)
Under 14
3
Male
14
17
1857
Hennie SIEBERHAGEN
Hennie SIEBERHAGEN #1857
Male Junior
00:32:23
00:32:23
6
(15)
Junior
6
Male
15
18
1760
Marc JANUARY
Marc JANUARY #1760
Male Open
00:34:11
00:34:11
7
(16)
Open
7
Male
16
19
1868
Pieter DE VILLIERS
Pieter DE VILLIERS #1868
Male Under 14
00:34:14
00:34:14
4
(17)
Under 14
4
Male
17
20
1859
Gideon HEFER
Gideon HEFER #1859
Male 40-49
00:34:29
00:34:29
1
(18)
40-49
1
Male
18
21
1865
Jacques FAUL
Jacques FAUL #1865
Male Under 14
00:34:42
00:34:42
5
(19)
Under 14
5
Male
19
22
1765
Johann STRAUSS
Johann STRAUSS #1765
Male Open
00:34:50
00:34:50
8
(20)
Open
8
Male
20
23
1814
Marthinus STRAUSS
Marthinus STRAUSS #1814
Male Open
00:34:51
00:34:51
9
(21)
Open
9
Male
21
24
1808
Sonia KING
Sonia KING #1808
Female Junior
00:34:57
00:34:57
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
25
1863
Francesca VAN DER WERF
Francesca VAN DER WERF #1863
Female 40-49
00:35:39
00:35:39
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
26
1869
Jorik MEYER
Jorik MEYER #1869
Male Junior
00:36:22
00:36:22
7
(22)
Junior
7
Male
22
27
1815
Abigail JOUBERT
Abigail JOUBERT #1815
Female Open
00:36:44
00:36:44
2
(5)
Open
2
Female
5
28
1806
Dawie VAN DEVENTER
Dawie VAN DEVENTER #1806
Male Open
00:38:30
00:38:30
10
(23)
Open
10
Male
23
29
1767
Murler VAN ZYL
Murler VAN ZYL #1767
Male Junior
00:38:33
00:38:33
8
(24)
Junior
8
Male
24
30
1870
Johan WERTH
Johan WERTH #1870
Male Open
00:38:40
00:38:40
11
(25)
Open
11
Male
25
31
1774
Justin SERFONTEIN
Justin SERFONTEIN #1774
Male Open
00:38:58
00:38:58
12
(26)
Open
12
Male
26
32
1712
George EKSTEEN
George EKSTEEN #1712
Male Junior
00:39:41
00:39:41
9
(27)
Junior
9
Male
27
33
1807
Radie DE BEER
Radie DE BEER #1807
Male Open
00:39:41
00:39:41
13
(28)
Open
13
Male
28
34
1759
Andre PLAATJIES
Andre PLAATJIES #1759
Male Open
00:39:42
00:39:42
14
(29)
Open
14
Male
29
35
770
Dewalt HATTINGH
Dewalt HATTINGH #770
Male Open
00:39:42
00:39:42
15
(30)
Open
15
Male
30
36
1154
Greg BELL
Greg BELL #1154
Male 40-49
00:39:44
00:39:44
2
(31)
40-49
2
Male
31
37
1799
Mila ROUSOW
Mila ROUSOW #1799
Female Junior
00:40:16
00:40:16
2
(6)
Junior
2
Female
6
38
1860
Shane GEYSER
Shane GEYSER #1860
Male Under 14
00:40:17
00:40:17
6
(32)
Under 14
6
Male
32
39
1850
Yusuf VAN DER SCHYFF
Yusuf VAN DER SCHYFF #1850
Male Under 14
00:40:17
00:40:17
7
(33)
Under 14
7
Male
33
40
1798
Nicolene ROUSOW
Nicolene ROUSOW #1798
Female Junior
00:40:29
00:40:29
3
(7)
Junior
3
Female
7
41
1861
Annelie BESTER
Annelie BESTER #1861
Female 40-49
00:41:26
00:41:26
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
42
1801
Stephany VENTER
Stephany VENTER #1801
Female Open
00:41:32
00:41:32
3
(9)
Open
3
Female
9
43
1792
Thinus SCHUTTE
Thinus SCHUTTE #1792
Male Under 14
00:41:39
00:41:39
8
(34)
Under 14
8
Male
34
44
1797
Mini ROUSOW
Mini ROUSOW #1797
Male 50-59
00:41:50
00:41:50
1
(35)
50-59
1
Male
35
45
1155
Kayliegh LEGGE
Kayliegh LEGGE #1155
Female Open
00:41:52
00:41:52
4
(10)
Open
4
Female
10
46
1713
Liza EKSTEEN
Liza EKSTEEN #1713
Female Junior
00:41:59
00:41:59
4
(11)
Junior
4
Female
11
47
1711
Altea EKSTEEN
Altea EKSTEEN #1711
Female Open
00:41:59
00:41:59
5
(12)
Open
5
Female
12
48
1782
Mila ROUSSOUW
Mila ROUSSOUW #1782
Female Under 14
00:42:06
00:42:06
2
(13)
Under 14
2
Female
13
49
1162
Debra ROUSSOUW
Debra ROUSSOUW #1162
Female Open
00:42:06
00:42:06
6
(14)
Open
6
Female
14
50
768
Petra ROUSSOUW
Petra ROUSSOUW #768
Female Under 14
00:42:07
00:42:07
3
(15)
Under 14
3
Female
15
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023