Cape Agulhas Classic
27/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Trail
10km Trail
6km Trial
63km MTB
46km MTB
35km MTB
10km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
1582
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK
Cobus VAN SCHALKWYK #1582
Male Open
00:44:42
00:44:42
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2
1623
Willem VAN ZYL
Willem VAN ZYL #1623
Male 50-59
00:46:01
00:46:01
1
(2)
50-59
1
Male
2
3
1575
Leonardo VAN DER WERF
Leonardo VAN DER WERF #1575
Male Junior
00:46:07
00:46:07
1
(3)
Junior
1
Male
3
4
1601
Divan BOTHA
Divan BOTHA #1601
Male Junior
00:50:59
00:50:59
2
(4)
Junior
2
Male
4
5
1574
Herman VAN DER WERF
Herman VAN DER WERF #1574
Male 40-49
00:53:20
00:53:20
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
6
1154
Mieke DE VILLIERS
Mieke DE VILLIERS #1154
Male Open
00:54:44
00:54:44
2
(6)
Open
2
Male
6
7
1599
Anika SMIT
Anika SMIT #1599
Female Junior
00:54:47
00:54:47
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
8
1583
Eden VAN WYK
Eden VAN WYK #1583
Male Junior
00:55:09
00:55:09
3
(7)
Junior
3
Male
7
9
1573
Christo VAN DER BERG
Christo VAN DER BERG #1573
Male 40-49
00:56:27
00:56:27
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
10
1620
Philip MORKEL
Philip MORKEL #1620
Male Open
00:57:25
00:57:25
3
(9)
Open
3
Male
9
11
1557
Hennie EKSTEEN
Hennie EKSTEEN #1557
Male 50-59
00:58:08
00:58:08
2
(10)
50-59
2
Male
10
12
1610
Marcus DE JONGE
Marcus DE JONGE #1610
Male 40-49
00:58:47
00:58:47
3
(11)
40-49
3
Male
11
13
1721
Dalene HAWLEY
Dalene HAWLEY #1721
Female 50-59
00:59:30
00:59:30
1
(2)
50-59
1
Female
2
14
1726
Melissa LOYNES
Melissa LOYNES #1726
Female Open
00:59:30
00:59:30
1
(3)
Open
1
Female
3
15
1602
Claude HAMMAN
Claude HAMMAN #1602
Male Open
00:59:40
00:59:40
4
(12)
Open
4
Male
12
16
1625
Aj LAUSBERG
Aj LAUSBERG #1625
Male Open
01:01:01
01:01:01
5
(13)
Open
5
Male
13
17
1628
Dean WEBSTER
Dean WEBSTER #1628
Male Open
01:01:53
01:01:53
6
(14)
Open
6
Male
14
18
1596
Bronwyn JOUBERT
Bronwyn JOUBERT #1596
Female Open
01:03:32
01:03:32
2
(4)
Open
2
Female
4
19
1586
Richard TRAUT
Richard TRAUT #1586
Male Open
01:03:43
01:03:43
7
(15)
Open
7
Male
15
20
1612
Marianne POTGIETER
Marianne POTGIETER #1612
Female 40-49
01:03:45
01:03:45
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
21
1585
Paulus MARITZ
Paulus MARITZ #1585
Male Open
01:03:54
01:03:54
8
(16)
Open
8
Male
16
22
1600
Ryno BOTHA
Ryno BOTHA #1600
Male 40-49
01:04:33
01:04:33
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
23
1571
Francois SMIT
Francois SMIT #1571
Male 50-59
01:05:19
01:05:19
3
(18)
50-59
3
Male
18
24
1559
Elna GERBER
Elna GERBER #1559
Female Open
01:06:34
01:06:34
3
(6)
Open
3
Female
6
25
1627
Willem ROUSSOUW
Willem ROUSSOUW #1627
Male Open
01:06:36
01:06:36
9
(19)
Open
9
Male
19
26
1587
Frans MEINTJES
Frans MEINTJES #1587
Male 40-49
01:07:02
01:07:02
5
(20)
40-49
5
Male
20
27
1589
Carina BRINK
Carina BRINK #1589
Female Open
01:07:02
01:07:02
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
28
1588
Schalk VD MERWE
Schalk VD MERWE #1588
Male Open
01:07:20
01:07:20
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
29
1622
Telanie LE ROUX
Telanie LE ROUX #1622
Female Open
01:07:25
01:07:25
5
(8)
Open
5
Female
8
30
1590
Dion LE ROUX
Dion LE ROUX #1590
Male 40-49
01:07:26
01:07:26
6
(22)
40-49
6
Male
22
31
1604
Johannes RADEMEYER
Johannes RADEMEYER #1604
Male Open
01:07:46
01:07:46
11
(23)
Open
11
Male
23
32
1607
Nazeem ORRIE
Nazeem ORRIE #1607
Male 40-49
01:08:13
01:08:13
7
(24)
40-49
7
Male
24
33
1605
Simone LAUWRENS
Simone LAUWRENS #1605
Female Open
01:08:51
01:08:51
6
(9)
Open
6
Female
9
34
1169
Jacques STRYDOM
Jacques STRYDOM #1169
Male Open
01:08:58
01:08:58
12
(25)
Open
12
Male
25
35
1608
Hajira MOORE
Hajira MOORE #1608
Female Open
01:10:09
01:10:09
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
36
1609
David MOORE
David MOORE #1609
Male Open
01:10:09
01:10:09
13
(26)
Open
13
Male
26
37
1753
Joleen LA GRANGE
Joleen LA GRANGE #1753
Female 50-59
01:10:28
01:10:28
2
(11)
50-59
2
Female
11
38
1752
Marius HORNE
Marius HORNE #1752
Male 60+
01:10:29
01:10:29
1
(27)
60+
1
Male
27
39
1621
Jan LE ROUX
Jan LE ROUX #1621
Male Open
01:12:17
01:12:17
14
(28)
Open
14
Male
28
40
1593
Jacques DE KOCK
Jacques DE KOCK #1593
Male Open
01:12:30
01:12:30
15
(29)
Open
15
Male
29
41
1566
Gary JONES
Gary JONES #1566
Male Open
01:12:32
01:12:32
16
(30)
Open
16
Male
30
42
1631
Shirley GOOCH
Shirley GOOCH #1631
Female 40-49
01:14:21
01:14:21
2
(12)
40-49
2
Female
12
43
1554
Michele BRUWER
Michele BRUWER #1554
Female 60+
01:14:28
01:14:28
1
(13)
60+
1
Female
13
44
1594
Elsa WESSELS
Elsa WESSELS #1594
Male 50-59
01:14:44
01:14:44
4
(31)
50-59
4
Male
31
45
1552
Marthinus ABRAHAMS
Marthinus ABRAHAMS #1552
Male Open
01:14:46
01:14:46
17
(32)
Open
17
Male
32
46
1615
David SADIE
David SADIE #1615
Male Open
01:15:19
01:15:19
18
(33)
Open
18
Male
33
47
1598
Phillip STANDL
Phillip STANDL #1598
Male 40-49
01:15:19
01:15:19
8
(34)
40-49
8
Male
34
48
1613
Carol POTGIETER
Carol POTGIETER #1613
Female Junior
01:15:20
01:15:20
2
(14)
Junior
2
Female
14
49
1570
Nicoll RORICH
Nicoll RORICH #1570
Female Open
01:15:36
01:15:36
8
(15)
Open
8
Female
15
50
1553
Mathew ALLAN
Mathew ALLAN #1553
Male Open
01:15:36
01:15:36
19
(35)
Open
19
Male
35
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
© 2023