Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
704
7540
Curtis WHITE
Curtis WHITE #7540
Male Senior
02:09:11
02:09:11
268
(504)
Senior
268
Male
504
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
02:09:11
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 1 of 57 (2846 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1
5344
Philani BUTHELEZI
Philani BUTHELEZI #5344
Male Senior
01:03:38
01:03:38
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB AGN
01:03:38
2
6590
Benedict MOENG
Benedict MOENG #6590
Male Senior
01:04:34
01:04:34
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:04:34
3
5256
Lloyd BOSMAN
Lloyd BOSMAN #5256
Male Senior
01:05:25
01:05:25
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
01:05:25
4
7733
Raydon BALIE
Raydon BALIE #7733
Male Senior
01:05:47
01:05:47
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
EERSTERIVER AC
01:05:47
5
5146
Mthobisi BALOYI
Mthobisi BALOYI #5146
Male Senior
01:07:07
01:07:07
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:07:07
6
6151
Malusi JUDASE
Malusi JUDASE #6151
Male Senior
01:07:47
01:07:47
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:07:47
7
7653
Nkosinathi MADYO
Nkosinathi MADYO #7653
Male Senior
01:07:52
01:07:52
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:07:52
8
6376
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA #6376
Male Senior
01:08:36
01:08:36
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:08:36
9
6924
Mthandazo QHINA
Mthandazo QHINA #6924
Male 40-49
01:10:49
01:10:49
1
(9)
40-49
1
Male
9
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:10:49
10
6551
Inga MGWENDUNA
Inga MGWENDUNA #6551
Male Senior
01:11:05
01:11:05
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:11:05
11
7666
Tsungai MWANGENENI
Tsungai MWANGENENI #7666
Male 40-49
01:11:40
01:11:40
2
(11)
40-49
2
Male
11
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:11:40
12
7320
Vuyisile THSOBA
Vuyisile THSOBA #7320
Male Senior
01:12:17
01:12:17
10
(12)
Senior
10
Male
12
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB AGN
01:12:17
13
7655
Colin MAKATEES
Colin MAKATEES #7655
Male Senior
01:14:04
01:14:04
11
(13)
Senior
11
Male
13
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:14:04
14
5818
Masande GANYAZA
Masande GANYAZA #5818
Male Senior
01:14:16
01:14:16
12
(14)
Senior
12
Male
14
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:14:16
15
5397
Wellington CIDODO
Wellington CIDODO #5397
Male Senior
01:15:16
01:15:16
13
(15)
Senior
13
Male
15
RCS GUGULETU AC
01:15:16
16
7142
Vuyani SIXASO
Vuyani SIXASO #7142
Male 40-49
01:15:32
01:15:32
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:15:32
17
6533
Mdumiseni MENZE
Mdumiseni MENZE #6533
Male Senior
01:16:53
01:16:53
14
(17)
Senior
14
Male
17
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
01:16:53
18
6462
Asisipo MATHOMANE
Asisipo MATHOMANE #6462
Male Senior
01:17:09
01:17:09
15
(18)
Senior
15
Male
18
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:17:09
19
7592
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #7592
Female Senior
01:17:11
01:17:11
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
01:17:11
20
5150
Anele BANS
Anele BANS #5150
Male Senior
01:17:49
01:17:49
16
(19)
Senior
16
Male
19
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:17:49
21
7687
Dominika STELMACH
Dominika STELMACH #7687
Female Senior
01:18:31
01:18:31
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
01:18:31
22
5278
Darren BOWNES
Darren BOWNES #5278
Male Senior
01:18:47
01:18:47
17
(20)
Senior
17
Male
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:18:47
23
5836
Steven GEORGE
Steven GEORGE #5836
Male Senior
01:18:58
01:18:58
18
(21)
Senior
18
Male
21
01:18:58
24
7102
John SEPTEMBER
John SEPTEMBER #7102
Male 50-59
01:19:10
01:19:10
1
(22)
50-59
1
Male
22
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:19:10
25
5335
Kallie BURGER
Kallie BURGER #5335
Male Senior
01:19:36
01:19:36
19
(23)
Senior
19
Male
23
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:19:36
26
5603
Roger DICKSON
Roger DICKSON #5603
Male 40-49
01:19:38
01:19:38
4
(24)
40-49
4
Male
24
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:19:38
27
6273
Wesley LANGUAGE
Wesley LANGUAGE #6273
Male Senior
01:19:57
01:19:57
20
(25)
Senior
20
Male
25
HARFIELD HARRIERS
01:19:57
28
5867
Monrique GOLIATH
Monrique GOLIATH #5867
Male Senior
01:20:41
01:20:41
21
(26)
Senior
21
Male
26
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:20:41
29
6480
Gimo MATUSSO
Gimo MATUSSO #6480
Male 40-49
01:20:55
01:20:55
5
(27)
40-49
5
Male
27
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:20:55
30
5846
Alexis GIGANT
Alexis GIGANT #5846
Male Senior
01:22:03
01:22:03
22
(28)
Senior
22
Male
28
01:22:03
31
7053
Terence SAMUELSON
Terence SAMUELSON #7053
Male Senior
01:22:13
01:22:13
23
(29)
Senior
23
Male
29
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
01:22:13
32
5172
Nelson BASS
Nelson BASS #5172
Male 40-49
01:22:13
01:22:13
6
(30)
40-49
6
Male
30
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:22:13
33
5302
Neil BROERS
Neil BROERS #5302
Male Senior
01:22:17
01:22:17
24
(31)
Senior
24
Male
31
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:22:17
34
6704
Kelly NEL
Kelly NEL #6704
Female Senior
01:22:21
01:22:21
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:22:21
35
7335
Alexa TOWNSEND
Alexa TOWNSEND #7335
Female Senior
01:22:35
01:22:35
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
TEMP
01:22:35
36
7110
Robert SHAFF
Robert SHAFF #7110
Male Senior
01:22:42
01:22:42
25
(32)
Senior
25
Male
32
Carbineers Western Province
01:22:42
37
7361
Vivian VALITON
Vivian VALITON #7361
Male Senior
01:23:06
01:23:06
26
(33)
Senior
26
Male
33
01:23:06
38
5057
Christiane ADRIAANSE
Christiane ADRIAANSE #5057
Female 40-49
01:23:09
01:23:09
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:23:09
39
7279
Brian TAIT
Brian TAIT #7279
Male 40-49
01:23:36
01:23:36
7
(34)
40-49
7
Male
34
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
01:23:36
40
7728
Kwenza HLONGWANE
Kwenza HLONGWANE #7728
Male Senior
01:23:41
01:23:41
27
(35)
Senior
27
Male
35
01:23:41
41
6775
Dean OLLIS
Dean OLLIS #6775
Male 40-49
01:24:09
01:24:09
8
(36)
40-49
8
Male
36
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:24:09
42
5187
Rupert BECKER
Rupert BECKER #5187
Male 40-49
01:24:21
01:24:21
9
(37)
40-49
9
Male
37
01:24:21
43
7296
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #7296
Female Senior
01:24:50
01:24:50
5
(6)
Senior
5
Female
6
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
01:24:50
44
5833
Colin GEORGE
Colin GEORGE #5833
Male 40-49
01:25:02
01:25:02
10
(38)
40-49
10
Male
38
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:25:02
45
5387
Romain CHAPRON
Romain CHAPRON #5387
Male Senior
01:25:08
01:25:08
28
(39)
Senior
28
Male
39
01:25:08
46
7241
Alex STUART-SMITH
Alex STUART-SMITH #7241
Female Senior
01:25:10
01:25:10
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB AGN
01:25:10
47
7149
Ruan SMALBERGER
Ruan SMALBERGER #7149
Male Senior
01:25:26
01:25:26
29
(40)
Senior
29
Male
40
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
01:25:26
48
7200
Joe SPRAGGINS
Joe SPRAGGINS #7200
Male Senior
01:25:30
01:25:30
30
(41)
Senior
30
Male
41
01:25:30
49
6423
Zamile MAQUNGO
Zamile MAQUNGO #6423
Male Senior
01:25:31
01:25:31
31
(42)
Senior
31
Male
42
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
01:25:31
50
5056
Andre-John ADRIAANSE
Andre-John ADRIAANSE #5056
Male Senior
01:25:44
01:25:44
32
(43)
Senior
32
Male
43
EERSTERIVER AC
01:25:44
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 1 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023