WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
66
5724
Wian NIEUWOUDT
Wian NIEUWOUDT #5724
Male Senior
00:51:37
00:51:37
26
(54)
Senior
26
Male
54
51.03
00:51:35
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (952 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
1
5042
Carlo FLINK
Carlo FLINK #5042
Male Senior
00:31:27
00:31:27
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
85.55
00:30:46
2
5980
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA #5980
Male Senior
00:32:22
00:32:22
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
ATLANTIC AC
81.40
00:32:21
3
5983
Alantinpo BELLIE
Alantinpo BELLIE #5983
Male Senior
00:32:32
00:32:32
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
SANLAM AC WP
81.29
00:32:23
4
5414
Sibusiso MAGWAZA
Sibusiso MAGWAZA #5414
Male Senior
00:32:42
00:32:42
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
ATLANTIC AC
80.55
00:32:41
5
5463
Star SHAYAMANO
Star SHAYAMANO #5463
Male Senior
00:33:32
00:33:32
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
78.55
00:33:31
6
5158
Keaton LOTT
Keaton LOTT #5158
Male Senior
00:34:03
00:34:03
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
77.37
00:34:02
7
5934
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #5934
Male 40-49
00:34:36
00:34:36
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
82.40
00:31:57
8
5043
Gavin FLINK
Gavin FLINK #5043
Male Junior
00:34:37
00:34:37
1
(8)
Junior
1
Male
8
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
82.13
00:32:03
9
5451
Byron ROMANO JULIES
Byron ROMANO JULIES #5451
Male Junior
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(9)
Junior
2
Male
9
LANGEBAAN AC
79.04
00:33:19
10
5075
Justice KANYONGA
Justice KANYONGA #5075
Male Senior
00:34:58
00:34:58
7
(10)
Senior
7
Male
10
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
76.93
00:34:13
11
5044
Adiel FORTUIN
Adiel FORTUIN #5044
Male Junior
00:35:46
00:35:46
3
(11)
Junior
3
Male
11
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
77.12
00:34:08
12
5447
Jarred RAUBENHEIMER
Jarred RAUBENHEIMER #5447
Male Junior
00:36:36
00:36:36
4
(12)
Junior
4
Male
12
LANGEBAAN AC
77.66
00:33:54
13
5405
Jayden LESCH
Jayden LESCH #5405
Male Junior
00:36:47
00:36:47
5
(13)
Junior
5
Male
13
LANGEBERG AC
77.29
00:34:04
14
360
Thulani MATSHOBA
Thulani MATSHOBA #360
Male Senior
00:36:55
00:36:55
8
(14)
Senior
8
Male
14
Bellville AC
71.41
00:36:52
15
5979
Yamkela BOOI
Yamkela BOOI #5979
Male Junior
00:36:55
00:36:55
6
(15)
Junior
6
Male
15
SAPS WP AC
72.86
00:36:08
16
5010
Curtis BOOYSEN
Curtis BOOYSEN #5010
Male Junior
00:37:44
00:37:44
7
(16)
Junior
7
Male
16
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
72.20
00:36:28
17
5091
Kyle BREDA
Kyle BREDA #5091
Male Senior
00:37:46
00:37:46
9
(17)
Senior
9
Male
17
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
69.90
00:37:40
18
5509
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #5509
Male 40-49
00:37:49
00:37:49
2
(18)
40-49
2
Male
18
Bellville AC
74.80
00:35:12
19
5111
Tobias PHILANDER
Tobias PHILANDER #5111
Male 50-59
00:37:59
00:37:59
1
(19)
50-59
1
Male
19
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
82.60
00:31:52
20
5438
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #5438
Male 40-49
00:38:16
00:38:16
3
(20)
40-49
3
Male
20
EERSTERIVIER AC
73.39
00:35:52
21
5315
Adam CLARK
Adam CLARK #5315
Male 40-49
00:38:27
00:38:27
4
(21)
40-49
4
Male
21
BRACKENFELL AC
77.06
00:34:10
22
5455
Amaru SAMUEL
Amaru SAMUEL #5455
Male Junior
00:39:13
00:39:13
8
(22)
Junior
8
Male
22
LANGEBAAN AC
73.88
00:35:38
23
5554
Wesley CIEVERTS
Wesley CIEVERTS #5554
Male Senior
00:39:20
00:39:20
10
(23)
Senior
10
Male
23
67.14
00:39:13
24
5468
Zeckriff SMITH
Zeckriff SMITH #5468
Male Junior
00:39:45
00:39:45
9
(24)
Junior
9
Male
24
SWARTLAND AC
69.39
00:37:56
25
5656
Gavin JURENS
Gavin JURENS #5656
Male Senior
00:40:23
00:40:23
11
(25)
Senior
11
Male
25
65.39
00:40:16
26
5993
Tieties JANNIE
Tieties JANNIE #5993
Male Senior
00:40:25
00:40:25
12
(26)
Senior
12
Male
26
NAMAQUA AC
65.47
00:40:13
27
5037
Nicolin FARMER
Nicolin FARMER #5037
Male Senior
00:40:32
00:40:32
13
(27)
Senior
13
Male
27
SANDF - WP
64.99
00:40:31
28
5354
Gordon FORTUIN
Gordon FORTUIN #5354
Male Junior
00:40:48
00:40:48
10
(28)
Junior
10
Male
28
SWARTLAND AC
68.55
00:38:25
29
5159
Morne KAMMIES
Morne KAMMIES #5159
Male Senior
00:41:59
00:41:59
14
(29)
Senior
14
Male
29
SANLAM AC WP
63.47
00:41:29
30
5494
Nadia TURTON
Nadia TURTON #5494
Female Senior
00:43:41
00:43:41
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
K-WAY VOB
70.69
00:42:27
31
5008
Coert BLOM
Coert BLOM #5008
Male 40-49
00:43:46
00:43:46
5
(30)
40-49
5
Male
30
TYGERBERG AC
68.26
00:38:34
32
5314
Alwyn CHRISTIANS
Alwyn CHRISTIANS #5314
Male 50-59
00:43:50
00:43:50
2
(31)
50-59
2
Male
31
SANDF - WP
70.40
00:37:24
33
5138
Sharon SUNDERLAND
Sharon SUNDERLAND #5138
Female 40-49
00:43:58
00:43:58
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
75.08
00:39:59
34
5113
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX #5113
Female Senior
00:44:04
00:44:04
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
70.08
00:42:49
35
5298
Peter BAUMEISTER
Peter BAUMEISTER #5298
Male 40-49
00:44:08
00:44:08
6
(32)
40-49
6
Male
32
STELLENBOSCH AC
64.11
00:41:04
36
5961
Peret BADENHORST
Peret BADENHORST #5961
Female 40-49
00:44:32
00:44:32
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
K-WAY VOB
71.31
00:42:05
37
5487
Rory THOMPSON
Rory THOMPSON #5487
Male Junior
00:45:12
00:45:12
11
(33)
Junior
11
Male
33
TOP FORM AC
61.88
00:42:33
38
5292
Umair ASPELING
Umair ASPELING #5292
Male Junior
00:45:30
00:45:30
12
(34)
Junior
12
Male
34
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
61.46
00:42:50
39
5116
Ess-Jee RAUTENBACH
Ess-Jee RAUTENBACH #5116
Male Senior
00:45:50
00:45:50
15
(35)
Senior
15
Male
35
PAARL AC
60.35
00:43:37
40
5475
Jason STEVEN BEUKES
Jason STEVEN BEUKES #5475
Male Senior
00:46:07
00:46:07
16
(36)
Senior
16
Male
36
SWARTLAND AC
58.03
00:45:22
41
5604
Afrika BRUINJIES
Afrika BRUINJIES #5604
Male 40-49
00:46:10
00:46:10
7
(37)
40-49
7
Male
37
LANGEBAAN AC
62.23
00:42:19
42
5481
Gaylian SWARTS
Gaylian SWARTS #5481
Female Senior
00:46:31
00:46:31
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
ROBERTSON
65.00
00:46:11
43
5456
Caitlyn SCHLEHMEYER
Caitlyn SCHLEHMEYER #5456
Female Senior
00:46:41
00:46:41
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
64.33
00:46:39
44
5536
Marco BECKER
Marco BECKER #5536
Male Senior
00:46:53
00:46:53
17
(38)
Senior
17
Male
38
58.14
00:45:17
45
5052
Sean GOSS
Sean GOSS #5052
Male Senior
00:47:16
00:47:16
18
(39)
Senior
18
Male
39
DURBANVILLE AC
55.72
00:47:15
46
5098
Neville MENEZES
Neville MENEZES #5098
Male Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
19
(40)
Senior
19
Male
40
DURBANVILLE AC
56.97
00:46:13
47
5019
Phapang CHAKANA
Phapang CHAKANA #5019
Male 40-49
00:47:56
00:47:56
8
(41)
40-49
8
Male
41
SPARTAN HARRIERS
58.58
00:44:57
48
5959
Mosito CINDI
Mosito CINDI #5959
Male Senior
00:48:01
00:48:01
20
(42)
Senior
20
Male
42
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
54.91
00:47:57
49
5137
Mariette STRAUSS
Mariette STRAUSS #5137
Female 50-59
00:48:01
00:48:01
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
TYGERBERG AC
78.49
00:38:14
50
5808
Eben VAN NIEKERK
Eben VAN NIEKERK #5808
Male Senior
00:48:34
00:48:34
21
(43)
Senior
21
Male
43
55.74
00:47:14
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (952 items)
© 2023