South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
2411
Fanelemo SITHEMBELE
Fanelemo SITHEMBELE #2411
Male Open
01:11:51
01:11:51
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
NEDBANK
3:25 min/km
01:11:51
2
2395
Simphiwe ZULU
Simphiwe ZULU #2395
Male 40-49
01:15:17
01:15:17
1
(2)
40-49
1
Male
2
HOLLOYWOOD BETS
3:35 min/km
01:15:17
3
2326
Sanele SHANGE
Sanele SHANGE #2326
Male Open
01:17:25
01:17:25
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
SAVAGES AC
3:41 min/km
01:17:25
4
2283
Philani SIKHAHLANE
Philani SIKHAHLANE #2283
Male Open
01:20:13
01:20:13
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:49 min/km
01:20:13
5
2292
Siphamandla THUNDZI
Siphamandla THUNDZI #2292
Male Open
01:23:57
01:23:57
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
HLAZO A/C
3:59 min/km
01:23:57
6
2219
Jabulani MAJOMBOZI
Jabulani MAJOMBOZI #2219
Male Juniors
01:25:53
01:25:53
1
(6)
Juniors
1
Male
6
BOXER SUPERSTORE
4:05 min/km
01:25:53
7
2397
Nqoko NQOKO
Nqoko NQOKO #2397
Male 40-49
01:26:06
01:26:06
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
MIXED ALITE
4:06 min/km
01:26:06
8
2322
Solomzi SIGWEBELA
Solomzi SIGWEBELA #2322
Male 40-49
01:28:42
01:28:42
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
UGU SPORT
4:13 min/km
01:28:42
9
2144
Eric NDOVELA
Eric NDOVELA #2144
Male 40-49
01:29:05
01:29:05
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
4:14 min/km
01:29:05
10
2259
Goodwill NHLUMAYO
Goodwill NHLUMAYO #2259
Male Open
01:29:28
01:29:28
5
(10)
Open
5
Male
10
SAPS STRIDERS
4:15 min/km
01:29:28
11
2171
Lulama SOTSHANTSHI
Lulama SOTSHANTSHI #2171
Male Open
01:29:39
01:29:39
6
(11)
Open
6
Male
11
ISIBANI SAMAMPONDO
4:16 min/km
01:29:39
12
2420
Patrick KHULUSE
Patrick KHULUSE #2420
Male Open
01:30:26
01:30:26
7
(12)
Open
7
Male
12
4:18 min/km
01:30:26
13
2388
Siyabonga XOLO
Siyabonga XOLO #2388
Male Open
01:30:27
01:30:27
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
UGU ATLETICS CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:27
14
2383
Kwazinkonke Msizi MQADI
Kwazinkonke Msizi MQADI #2383
Male Open
01:31:05
01:31:05
9
(14)
Open
9
Male
14
4:20 min/km
01:31:05
15
2216
Luzuko MAGULA
Luzuko MAGULA #2216
Male Open
01:31:58
01:31:58
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:31:58
16
2145
Andile NGCOBO
Andile NGCOBO #2145
Male Open
01:32:15
01:32:15
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
4:23 min/km
01:32:15
17
2417
Sphamandla CELE
Sphamandla CELE #2417
Male Open
01:33:34
01:33:34
12
(17)
Open
12
Male
17
4:27 min/km
01:33:34
18
2327
Zama MOKOENA
Zama MOKOENA #2327
Female Open
01:33:44
01:33:44
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
NEDBANK
4:27 min/km
01:33:44
19
2330
Lindokuhle GABELA
Lindokuhle GABELA #2330
Female Open
01:35:11
01:35:11
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
DUT
4:31 min/km
01:35:11
20
2402
Sifiso MKOENA
Sifiso MKOENA #2402
Male Open
01:35:11
01:35:11
13
(18)
Open
13
Male
18
E.G. STRINDERS
4:31 min/km
01:35:11
21
2335
Xolani MBILI
Xolani MBILI #2335
Male Open
01:35:13
01:35:13
14
(19)
Open
14
Male
19
NEDBANK ATHLETIC
4:32 min/km
01:35:13
22
2289
Naren SUNKER
Naren SUNKER #2289
Male Open
01:35:53
01:35:53
15
(20)
Open
15
Male
20
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:33 min/km
01:35:53
23
4117
Moses MNYAKENI
Moses MNYAKENI #4117
Male 50-59
01:38:58
01:38:58
1
(21)
50-59
1
Male
21
WESTVILLE AC
4:42 min/km
01:38:58
24
2141
Asanda MTSHIKI
Asanda MTSHIKI #2141
Male Open
01:39:42
01:39:42
16
(22)
Open
16
Male
22
4:44 min/km
01:39:42
25
2463
Robert WEDDERBURN
Robert WEDDERBURN #2463
Male Open
01:39:55
01:39:55
17
(23)
Open
17
Male
23
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:45 min/km
01:39:55
26
2390
Mabona KHATHI
Mabona KHATHI #2390
Male Open
01:40:24
01:40:24
18
(24)
Open
18
Male
24
4:46 min/km
01:40:24
27
2119
Ernest JABULANI MABASO
Ernest JABULANI MABASO #2119
Male Open
01:40:44
01:40:44
19
(25)
Open
19
Male
25
NEDBANK
4:47 min/km
01:40:44
28
2328
Solomon MTSHALI
Solomon MTSHALI #2328
Male Open
01:42:48
01:42:48
20
(26)
Open
20
Male
26
Team Vitality
4:53 min/km
01:42:48
29
2249
Robert NEAT
Robert NEAT #2249
Male Open
01:43:50
01:43:50
21
(27)
Open
21
Male
27
KEARSNEY
4:56 min/km
01:43:50
30
2111
Nhlanhla CWELE
Nhlanhla CWELE #2111
Male Open
01:44:37
01:44:37
22
(28)
Open
22
Male
28
4:58 min/km
01:44:37
31
2196
Kevin GOUS
Kevin GOUS #2196
Male 40-49
01:44:53
01:44:53
5
(29)
40-49
5
Male
29
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
4:59 min/km
01:44:53
32
2277
Gerhard SAUNDERS
Gerhard SAUNDERS #2277
Male Open
01:45:08
01:45:08
23
(30)
Open
23
Male
30
SAPS
5:00 min/km
01:45:08
33
2214
Sbusiso MADLALA
Sbusiso MADLALA #2214
Male Open
01:45:18
01:45:18
24
(31)
Open
24
Male
31
UGU
5:00 min/km
01:45:18
34
2133
Bongani MBOTHO
Bongani MBOTHO #2133
Male Open
01:45:44
01:45:44
25
(32)
Open
25
Male
32
5:02 min/km
01:45:44
35
2106
Siyanda CALVIN
Siyanda CALVIN #2106
Male Open
01:46:02
01:46:02
26
(33)
Open
26
Male
33
5:02 min/km
01:46:02
36
2285
Dylan SMITH
Dylan SMITH #2285
Male Open
01:46:26
01:46:26
27
(34)
Open
27
Male
34
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:04 min/km
01:46:26
37
2177
Malungisa MNTENGWANE
Malungisa MNTENGWANE #2177
Male 60+
01:48:18
01:48:18
1
(35)
60+
1
Male
35
WILD COAST A.C.
5:09 min/km
01:48:18
38
2244
Mzameleni MTHEMBU
Mzameleni MTHEMBU #2244
Male Open
01:48:27
01:48:27
28
(36)
Open
28
Male
36
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:09 min/km
01:48:27
39
2416
Christo BOTHA
Christo BOTHA #2416
Male 50-59
01:48:58
01:48:58
2
(37)
50-59
2
Male
37
AMANZIMTOTI
5:11 min/km
01:48:58
40
2255
Patrick NGEMA
Patrick NGEMA #2255
Male Open
01:50:28
01:50:28
29
(38)
Open
29
Male
38
UGU
5:15 min/km
01:50:28
41
2297
Melissa VAN STRAATEN
Melissa VAN STRAATEN #2297
Female Open
01:50:29
01:50:29
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
ROX RUNNING CLUB
5:15 min/km
01:50:29
42
2334
Siphiwe ZULU
Siphiwe ZULU #2334
Male Open
01:50:29
01:50:29
30
(39)
Open
30
Male
39
UAC
5:15 min/km
01:50:29
43
2403
Allan DAVID
Allan DAVID #2403
Male 60+
01:51:22
01:51:22
2
(40)
60+
2
Male
40
HILLCREST VILLAGER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:18 min/km
01:51:22
44
2127
Mkhumbuzi MANKAYI
Mkhumbuzi MANKAYI #2127
Male Open
01:51:33
01:51:33
31
(41)
Open
31
Male
41
5:18 min/km
01:51:33
45
2410
Kevin MEYER
Kevin MEYER #2410
Male Open
01:53:46
01:53:46
32
(42)
Open
32
Male
42
Collegians Harriers
5:25 min/km
01:53:46
46
2382
Jarryd WATSON
Jarryd WATSON #2382
Male Open
01:55:29
01:55:29
33
(43)
Open
33
Male
43
KZN ATHLETICS
5:29 min/km
01:55:29
47
2392
Nkululeko MYENI
Nkululeko MYENI #2392
Male Open
01:55:53
01:55:53
34
(44)
Open
34
Male
44
FARENANI
5:31 min/km
01:55:53
48
2396
Sifiso MAGAGULA
Sifiso MAGAGULA #2396
Male Open
01:55:54
01:55:54
35
(45)
Open
35
Male
45
5:31 min/km
01:55:54
49
2152
Sthembiso NKABANE
Sthembiso NKABANE #2152
Male Open
01:56:46
01:56:46
36
(46)
Open
36
Male
46
5:33 min/km
01:56:46
50
4406
Emmanual THUSI
Emmanual THUSI #4406
Male Open
01:56:53
01:56:53
37
(47)
Open
37
Male
47
UGU AC
5:33 min/km
01:56:53
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (274 items)
© 2023