Slave Route Challenge
31/03/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
201
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #201
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
38
Male
SANLAM AC
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
1778
Dave SCHEPPENING
Dave SCHEPPENING #1778
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
41
Male
Pinelands Athletic Club
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 1 of 63 (3112 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1
332
Rabson CHIGARA
Rabson CHIGARA #332
Male 40-49
01:07:54
01:07:54
1
(1)
40-49
1
45
Male
1
Brimstone Itheko Sport AC
2
1156
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA
Sibusiso MADIKIZELA #1156
Male 20-39
01:09:08
01:09:08
1
(2)
20-39
1
29
Male
2
AAC
3
1736
Siyabonga SAKWE
Siyabonga SAKWE #1736
Male 20-39
01:13:18
01:13:18
2
(3)
20-39
2
37
Male
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4
1046
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #1046
Male 40-49
01:14:18
01:14:18
2
(4)
40-49
2
42
Male
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5
1409
Sithembiso MQHELE
Sithembiso MQHELE #1409
Male 20-39
01:15:17
01:15:17
3
(5)
20-39
3
28
Male
5
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
6
1659
Vusumuzi RAJUILI
Vusumuzi RAJUILI #1659
Male 40-49
01:15:26
01:15:26
3
(6)
40-49
3
49
Male
6
Dream Team
7
1523
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE
Lehlohonolo NYOMBANE #1523
Male 20-39
01:16:20
01:16:20
4
(7)
20-39
4
28
Male
7
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
8
2890
Siyabonga MADALA
Siyabonga MADALA #2890
Male 20-39
01:17:09
01:17:09
5
(8)
20-39
5
33
Male
8
BOXER AC WPA
9
3246
Shawn ABRAHAMS
Shawn ABRAHAMS #3246
Male 40-49
01:17:16
01:17:16
4
(9)
40-49
4
44
Male
9
Kuilsriver running club
10
3020
Enock GIJIMANI
Enock GIJIMANI #3020
Male 20-39
01:17:46
01:17:46
6
(10)
20-39
6
23
Male
10
11
1047
Gilbert KORIR
Gilbert KORIR #1047
Male 20-39
01:19:44
01:19:44
7
(11)
20-39
7
35
Male
11
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
12
1983
Lizo TOMOLO
Lizo TOMOLO #1983
Male 20-39
01:19:48
01:19:48
8
(12)
20-39
8
30
Male
12
SANDF WP
13
2074
Chris VISSER
Chris VISSER #2074
Male 20-39
01:21:01
01:21:01
9
(13)
20-39
9
36
Male
13
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
14
1510
Aseza NQETO
Aseza NQETO #1510
Male 20-39
01:22:18
01:22:18
10
(14)
20-39
10
27
Male
14
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
15
2613
Justin ROWLES
Justin ROWLES #2613
Male 20-39
01:22:32
01:22:32
11
(15)
20-39
11
29
Male
15
16
1840
Moscow SKOSANA
Moscow SKOSANA #1840
Male 20-39
01:22:56
01:22:56
12
(16)
20-39
12
38
Male
16
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
17
2177
Siyabonga ZALISILE
Siyabonga ZALISILE #2177
Male 20-39
01:22:56
01:22:56
13
(17)
20-39
13
29
Male
17
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
18
1312
Daniel MESHAM
Daniel MESHAM #1312
Male 20-39
01:22:59
01:22:59
14
(18)
20-39
14
22
Male
18
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
19
394
Herman CRONJE
Herman CRONJE #394
Male 20-39
01:23:00
01:23:00
15
(19)
20-39
15
30
Male
19
BRACKENFELL AC
20
1586
John PERSENTS
John PERSENTS #1586
Male 50-59
01:23:23
01:23:23
1
(20)
50-59
1
54
Male
20
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
21
1621
Mark PIKKER
Mark PIKKER #1621
Male 20-39
01:23:25
01:23:25
16
(21)
20-39
16
35
Male
21
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
22
2889
Stephen MOTAU
Stephen MOTAU #2889
Male 50-59
01:24:13
01:24:13
2
(22)
50-59
2
53
Male
22
Brimstone Itheko Sport AC
23
2326
Mika?çöeel ESSA
Mika?çöeel ESSA #2326
Male 20-39
01:24:29
01:24:29
17
(23)
20-39
17
21
Male
23
24
2556
Simiso NCUBE
Simiso NCUBE #2556
Male 20-39
01:25:05
01:25:05
18
(24)
20-39
18
37
Male
24
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
25
1481
Senzo NGOBESE
Senzo NGOBESE #1481
Male 40-49
01:25:23
01:25:23
5
(25)
40-49
5
41
Male
25
Spartan Harriers Club
26
1723
Shamieg RYKLIEF
Shamieg RYKLIEF #1723
Male 40-49
01:25:36
01:25:36
6
(26)
40-49
6
43
Male
26
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
27
2932
Thamsandqa SIKO
Thamsandqa SIKO #2932
Male 20-39
01:25:40
01:25:40
19
(27)
20-39
19
38
Male
27
28
2974
Simphiwe GEEBA
Simphiwe GEEBA #2974
Male 40-49
01:25:52
01:25:52
7
(28)
40-49
7
45
Male
28
29
2173
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #2173
Female 20-39
01:25:58
01:25:58
1
(1)
20-39
1
36
Female
1
BOXER AC WPA
30
588
Isma?çöeel ESSA
Isma?çöeel ESSA #588
Male 20-39
01:26:05
01:26:05
20
(29)
20-39
20
21
Male
29
Wild Runner AC
31
902
Sulaiman JACOBS
Sulaiman JACOBS #902
Male 20-39
01:26:20
01:26:20
21
(30)
20-39
21
32
Male
30
Brimstone Itheko Sport AC
32
1636
Dean PRESTON
Dean PRESTON #1636
Male 20-39
01:26:33
01:26:33
22
(31)
20-39
22
50
Male
31
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
33
1800
Nomvuyisi SETI
Nomvuyisi SETI #1800
Female 20-39
01:26:39
01:26:39
2
(2)
20-39
2
37
Female
2
Retail Capital Langa
34
1656
Yashin RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #1656
Male 20-39
01:26:41
01:26:41
23
(32)
20-39
23
37
Male
32
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
35
1015
Thebeetsile KGASWANE
Thebeetsile KGASWANE #1015
Male 20-39
01:26:59
01:26:59
24
(33)
20-39
24
30
Male
33
SANDF WP
36
1040
Jeanetta KOHLER
Jeanetta KOHLER #1040
Female 40-49
01:28:10
01:28:10
1
(3)
40-49
1
40
Female
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
37
2687
Hygon SWIEGELAAR
Hygon SWIEGELAAR #2687
Male 20-39
01:28:14
01:28:14
25
(34)
20-39
25
32
Male
34
38
2201
Marc ANTOINE LESVEN
Marc ANTOINE LESVEN #2201
Male 20-39
01:28:28
01:28:28
26
(35)
20-39
26
30
Male
35
39
1984
Gregory TORR
Gregory TORR #1984
Male 40-49
01:28:47
01:28:47
8
(36)
40-49
8
44
Male
36
ATC Multisport
40
3022
Joshua SMITH
Joshua SMITH #3022
Male 20-39
01:28:52
01:28:52
27
(37)
20-39
27
23
Male
37
41
1191
Fagroedien MANAN
Fagroedien MANAN #1191
Male 20-39
01:28:59
01:28:59
28
(38)
20-39
28
39
Male
38
FARNESE AC
42
3045
Lance KATZ
Lance KATZ #3045
Male 40-49
01:29:09
01:29:09
9
(39)
40-49
9
48
Male
39
43
2718
Adam VAN NIEKERK
Adam VAN NIEKERK #2718
Male 20-39
01:29:11
01:29:11
29
(40)
20-39
29
29
Male
40
44
2553
Neven NAIDOO
Neven NAIDOO #2553
Male 20-39
01:29:11
01:29:11
30
(41)
20-39
30
33
Male
41
45
2258
Kieran CASSERLEY
Kieran CASSERLEY #2258
Male 20-39
01:29:12
01:29:12
31
(42)
20-39
31
30
Male
42
46
1052
Muhammad KRIEL
Muhammad KRIEL #1052
Male 60-69
01:29:38
01:29:38
1
(43)
60-69
1
65
Male
43
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
47
1483
Mandlenkosi NGQUNGE
Mandlenkosi NGQUNGE #1483
Male 50-59
01:29:48
01:29:48
3
(44)
50-59
3
53
Male
44
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
48
2501
Nardus MATTHYSEN
Nardus MATTHYSEN #2501
Male 20-39
01:29:50
01:29:50
32
(45)
20-39
32
29
Male
45
49
807
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #807
Female 20-39
01:29:54
01:29:54
3
(4)
20-39
3
35
Female
4
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
50
2198
Ryan ANDERSON
Ryan ANDERSON #2198
Male 20-39
01:29:54
01:29:54
33
(46)
20-39
33
22
Male
46
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 1 of 63 (3112 items)
© 2023