Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
212
9572
Ilse HUGO
Ilse HUGO #9572
Female 40-49
00:55:35
00:55:35
14
(61)
40-49
14
Female
61
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
5:33 min/km
00:55:35
213
15
62
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 1 of 44 (2152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
10724
Siboniso SOLDAKA
Siboniso SOLDAKA #10724
Male Senior
00:29:33
00:29:33
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
2:57 min/km
00:29:33
1
1
1
2
10353
Duane FORTUIN
Duane FORTUIN #10353
Male Senior
00:30:15
00:30:15
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
3:01 min/km
00:30:15
2
2
2
3
9194
Deon-Lee HENDRICKS
Deon-Lee HENDRICKS #9194
Male Senior
00:30:20
00:30:20
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
3:02 min/km
00:30:20
3
3
3
4
9513
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA #9513
Male Senior
00:30:26
00:30:26
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:02 min/km
00:30:26
4
4
4
5
10929
Nkosiyethu SOTYANTYA
Nkosiyethu SOTYANTYA #10929
Male Senior
00:30:46
00:30:46
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
MSA MULTISPORT
3:04 min/km
00:30:46
5
5
5
6
10168
Alex BRECKER
Alex BRECKER #10168
Male Senior
00:30:47
00:30:47
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
3:04 min/km
00:30:47
6
6
6
7
11222
Akhona MDAKA
Akhona MDAKA #11222
Male Senior
00:31:15
00:31:15
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
3:07 min/km
00:31:15
7
7
7
8
9652
Petrus ZWANE
Petrus ZWANE #9652
Male Senior
00:31:15
00:31:15
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:07 min/km
00:31:15
8
8
8
9
9649
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #9649
Male 40-49
00:31:59
00:31:59
1
(9)
40-49
1
Male
9
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:11 min/km
00:31:59
9
1
9
10
11205
Allister BLAAUW
Allister BLAAUW #11205
Male 14-19
00:32:03
00:32:03
1
(10)
14-19
1
Male
10
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
3:12 min/km
00:32:03
10
1
10
11
10621
Thembeko MENDO
Thembeko MENDO #10621
Male 14-19
00:32:38
00:32:38
2
(11)
14-19
2
Male
11
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
3:15 min/km
00:32:38
11
2
11
12
11220
Philani SENGCE
Philani SENGCE #11220
Male Senior
00:32:53
00:32:53
9
(12)
Senior
9
Male
12
3:17 min/km
00:32:53
12
9
12
13
9193
Andre AFRIKA
Andre AFRIKA #9193
Male Senior
00:32:55
00:32:55
10
(13)
Senior
10
Male
13
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
3:17 min/km
00:32:55
13
10
13
14
11221
Dennis MUOKWA
Dennis MUOKWA #11221
Male Senior
00:33:31
00:33:31
11
(14)
Senior
11
Male
14
3:21 min/km
00:33:31
14
11
14
15
10169
Shajahan JANALLY
Shajahan JANALLY #10169
Male Senior
00:33:45
00:33:45
12
(15)
Senior
12
Male
15
3:22 min/km
00:33:45
15
12
15
16
10659
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #10659
Male 50-59
00:34:43
00:34:43
1
(16)
50-59
1
Male
16
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
3:28 min/km
00:34:43
16
1
16
17
10957
Cassidy CAROLUS
Cassidy CAROLUS #10957
Male 40-49
00:34:54
00:34:54
2
(17)
40-49
2
Male
17
3:29 min/km
00:34:54
17
2
17
18
10533
Wilton VLINK
Wilton VLINK #10533
Male 14-19
00:35:01
00:35:01
3
(18)
14-19
3
Male
18
3:30 min/km
00:35:01
18
3
18
19
10508
Asemahle KWATSHA
Asemahle KWATSHA #10508
Male Senior
00:35:03
00:35:03
13
(19)
Senior
13
Male
19
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
3:30 min/km
00:35:03
19
13
19
20
10062
Emmanuel MAKUTU
Emmanuel MAKUTU #10062
Male 40-49
00:35:24
00:35:24
3
(20)
40-49
3
Male
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
3:32 min/km
00:35:24
20
3
20
21
9769
Ayabulela BODLO
Ayabulela BODLO #9769
Male 14-19
00:36:55
00:36:55
4
(21)
14-19
4
Male
21
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:41 min/km
00:36:55
21
4
21
22
9975
Kyle WILLIAMS
Kyle WILLIAMS #9975
Male 14-19
00:37:32
00:37:32
5
(22)
14-19
5
Male
22
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:45 min/km
00:37:32
22
5
22
23
9689
Pierre JACOBS
Pierre JACOBS #9689
Male Senior
00:37:36
00:37:36
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
3:45 min/km
00:37:36
23
14
23
24
9978
Cole ABRAHAMS
Cole ABRAHAMS #9978
Male 14-19
00:37:37
00:37:37
6
(24)
14-19
6
Male
24
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:45 min/km
00:37:37
24
6
24
25
10706
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #10706
Male 40-49
00:37:47
00:37:47
4
(25)
40-49
4
Male
25
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
3:46 min/km
00:37:47
25
4
25
26
10795
Monde MVANA
Monde MVANA #10795
Male 40-49
00:37:52
00:37:52
5
(26)
40-49
5
Male
26
3:47 min/km
00:37:52
26
5
26
27
9980
Shema FIACRE
Shema FIACRE #9980
Male 14-19
00:37:54
00:37:54
7
(27)
14-19
7
Male
27
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:47 min/km
00:37:54
27
7
27
28
10923
Lee-Shay WILLEMSE
Lee-Shay WILLEMSE #10923
Female Senior
00:38:11
00:38:11
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
3:49 min/km
00:38:11
28
1
1
29
9803
Renaldo DANIELS
Renaldo DANIELS #9803
Male 14-19
00:38:31
00:38:31
8
(28)
14-19
8
Male
28
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:51 min/km
00:38:31
29
8
28
30
9802
Abdul ABRAHAMS
Abdul ABRAHAMS #9802
Male 14-19
00:38:33
00:38:33
9
(29)
14-19
9
Male
29
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:51 min/km
00:38:33
30
9
29
31
9976
Johnny ZOLA
Johnny ZOLA #9976
Male 14-19
00:39:01
00:39:01
10
(30)
14-19
10
Male
30
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:54 min/km
00:39:01
31
10
30
32
10606
Thembalethu MOLEFE
Thembalethu MOLEFE #10606
Male Senior
00:39:02
00:39:02
15
(31)
Senior
15
Male
31
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:54 min/km
00:39:02
32
15
31
33
9087
Jana LE ROUX
Jana LE ROUX #9087
Female 14-19
00:39:12
00:39:12
1
(2)
14-19
1
Female
2
KPMG WP
3:55 min/km
00:39:12
33
1
2
34
9977
Shakeel SCKRIKKER
Shakeel SCKRIKKER #9977
Male 14-19
00:39:14
00:39:14
11
(32)
14-19
11
Male
32
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:55 min/km
00:39:14
34
11
32
35
10488
Bryan LOMBARD
Bryan LOMBARD #10488
Male 14-19
00:39:16
00:39:16
12
(33)
14-19
12
Male
33
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
3:55 min/km
00:39:16
35
12
33
36
10437
Sean JANSEN
Sean JANSEN #10437
Male 40-49
00:39:18
00:39:18
6
(34)
40-49
6
Male
34
3:55 min/km
00:39:18
36
6
34
37
10483
Anele NDABENI
Anele NDABENI #10483
Male Senior
00:39:46
00:39:46
16
(35)
Senior
16
Male
35
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
3:58 min/km
00:39:46
37
16
35
38
11082
Puteni AYANDA
Puteni AYANDA #11082
Male Senior
00:39:47
00:39:47
17
(36)
Senior
17
Male
36
3:58 min/km
00:39:47
38
17
36
39
10956
Quitin PEDRO
Quitin PEDRO #10956
Male Senior
00:39:58
00:39:58
18
(37)
Senior
18
Male
37
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
3:59 min/km
00:39:58
39
18
37
40
9230
Laston DU PLESSIS
Laston DU PLESSIS #9230
Male 14-19
00:40:12
00:40:12
13
(38)
14-19
13
Male
38
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:40:12
40
13
38
41
11055
Leonard WANZA
Leonard WANZA #11055
Male 40-49
00:40:17
00:40:17
7
(39)
40-49
7
Male
39
4:01 min/km
00:40:17
41
7
39
42
10697
Michael BEKAPI
Michael BEKAPI #10697
Male 50-59
00:40:18
00:40:18
2
(40)
50-59
2
Male
40
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:40:18
42
2
40
43
9979
Goethe FAULMANN
Goethe FAULMANN #9979
Male 14-19
00:40:22
00:40:22
14
(41)
14-19
14
Male
41
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:02 min/km
00:40:22
43
14
41
44
11053
Divan PAULSE
Divan PAULSE #11053
Male Senior
00:40:28
00:40:28
19
(42)
Senior
19
Male
42
4:02 min/km
00:40:28
44
19
42
45
11062
Schalk TROMP
Schalk TROMP #11062
Male 40-49
00:40:32
00:40:32
8
(43)
40-49
8
Male
43
4:03 min/km
00:40:32
45
8
43
46
11059
Samantha Lambert
Samantha Lambert #11059
Male Senior
00:40:37
00:40:37
20
(44)
Senior
20
Male
44
TEMP
4:03 min/km
00:40:37
46
20
44
47
11061
Christopher BERGMAN
Christopher BERGMAN #11061
Male Senior
00:40:40
00:40:40
21
(45)
Senior
21
Male
45
4:04 min/km
00:40:40
47
21
45
48
10722
Nicolaas KEETS
Nicolaas KEETS #10722
Male 50-59
00:41:06
00:41:06
3
(46)
50-59
3
Male
46
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:41:06
48
3
46
49
11078
Virgell-Lee AFRICA
Virgell-Lee AFRICA #11078
Female 14-19
00:41:07
00:41:07
2
(3)
14-19
2
Female
3
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:41:07
49
2
3
50
10662
Chantel SIMPSON
Chantel SIMPSON #10662
Female 40-49
00:41:22
00:41:22
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:08 min/km
00:41:22
50
1
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 1 of 44 (2152 items)
© 2023