Qaph' Eqolo Save The Rhino
17/06/2018
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km Run
5km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
25
Vis PADAYACHY
Vis PADAYACHY #25
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
DURBAN ATHLETICS CLUB
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
148
Tsepo MATHIBELE
Tsepo MATHIBELE #148
Male Senior
01:04:49
01:04:49
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
PHANTANE AC
3:04 min/km
01:04:49
2
104
Tebello RAMAKONGOANA
Tebello RAMAKONGOANA #104
Male Senior
01:05:00
01:05:00
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
PHANTANE AC
3:04 min/km
01:05:00
3
72
Ramolefi MOTSIELOA
Ramolefi MOTSIELOA #72
Male Senior
01:05:11
01:05:11
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Nedbank
3:05 min/km
01:05:11
4
220
Mbuleli Mathanga
Mbuleli Mathanga #220
Male Senior
01:05:33
01:05:33
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
INANDA DUBE VILLAGE ATHLETIC CLUB
3:06 min/km
01:05:33
5
49
Ayanda MCUBE
Ayanda MCUBE #49
Male Senior
01:05:48
01:05:48
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
3:07 min/km
01:05:48
6
108
Bonginkosi MAVUSO
Bonginkosi MAVUSO #108
Male Senior
01:06:57
01:06:57
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
Nedbank
3:10 min/km
01:06:57
7
208
Simphiwe XULU
Simphiwe XULU #208
Male 40-49
01:07:23
01:07:23
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
3:11 min/km
01:07:23
8
47
Syabonga NKONDE
Syabonga NKONDE #47
Male Senior
01:07:36
01:07:36
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
3:12 min/km
01:07:36
9
201
Lwazi MPUNGOSE
Lwazi MPUNGOSE #201
Male Senior
01:07:58
01:07:58
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
Nrb Harriers
3:13 min/km
01:07:58
10
147
Tsepang Mokhethi
Tsepang Mokhethi #147
Male Senior
01:08:19
01:08:19
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
PANTANE
3:14 min/km
01:08:19
11
200
Thulani Mdletshe
Thulani Mdletshe #200
Male Senior
01:10:01
01:10:01
10
(11)
Senior
10
Male
11
Nrb Harriers
3:19 min/km
01:10:01
12
109
Sibusiso KUBHEKA
Sibusiso KUBHEKA #109
Male Senior
01:11:15
01:11:15
11
(12)
Senior
11
Male
12
Nedbank
3:22 min/km
01:11:15
13
100
Sipho NGXONGO
Sipho NGXONGO #100
Male 35-39
01:11:43
01:11:43
1
(13)
35-39
1
Male
13
3:23 min/km
01:11:43
14
70
Phiwayinkosi KHUZWAYO
Phiwayinkosi KHUZWAYO #70
Male 35-39
01:13:35
01:13:35
2
(14)
35-39
2
Male
14
3:29 min/km
01:13:35
15
117
Msizi GUMEDE
Msizi GUMEDE #117
Male Senior
01:13:48
01:13:48
12
(15)
Senior
12
Male
15
Nedbank
3:29 min/km
01:13:48
16
77
Mzobe BAYEDE
Mzobe BAYEDE #77
Male Senior
01:14:22
01:14:22
13
(16)
Senior
13
Male
16
NED BANK
3:31 min/km
01:14:22
17
71
Goodman THABA
Goodman THABA #71
Male 35-39
01:15:07
01:15:07
3
(17)
35-39
3
Male
17
3:33 min/km
01:15:07
18
105
Tseliso PHETA
Tseliso PHETA #105
Male 40-49
01:15:10
01:15:10
2
(18)
40-49
2
Male
18
3:33 min/km
01:15:10
19
116
Lindelani XIMBA
Lindelani XIMBA #116
Male Senior
01:15:40
01:15:40
14
(19)
Senior
14
Male
19
ARTHUR FORD AC
3:35 min/km
01:15:40
20
191
Patric Nkosi
Patric Nkosi #191
Male Senior
01:16:07
01:16:07
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
None
3:36 min/km
01:16:07
21
32
Mzwanele SHABANI
Mzwanele SHABANI #32
Male Senior
01:16:08
01:16:08
16
(21)
Senior
16
Male
21
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCON ATHLETICS CLUB
3:36 min/km
01:16:08
22
120
Senzo Simphiwe NKWANYANA
Senzo Simphiwe NKWANYANA #120
Male 35-39
01:16:12
01:16:12
4
(22)
35-39
4
Male
22
Nedbank
3:36 min/km
01:16:12
23
125
Zama DLAMINI
Zama DLAMINI #125
Male Senior
01:16:37
01:16:37
17
(23)
Senior
17
Male
23
UMVOTI A.C.
3:37 min/km
01:16:37
24
73
Mamorallo TJOKA
Mamorallo TJOKA #73
Female Senior
01:16:40
01:16:40
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
3:38 min/km
01:16:40
25
40
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #40
Female Senior
01:16:56
01:16:56
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
3:38 min/km
01:16:56
26
106
Thebinkosi SIBIYA
Thebinkosi SIBIYA #106
Male Senior
01:18:26
01:18:26
18
(24)
Senior
18
Male
24
Pongola ac
3:43 min/km
01:18:26
27
65
Nkululeko NTOMBELA
Nkululeko NTOMBELA #65
Male Senior
01:18:50
01:18:50
19
(25)
Senior
19
Male
25
3:44 min/km
01:18:50
28
93
Nkosinathi NTULI
Nkosinathi NTULI #93
Male Senior
01:18:52
01:18:52
20
(26)
Senior
20
Male
26
3:44 min/km
01:18:52
29
99
Michael NDLOVU
Michael NDLOVU #99
Male 50-59
01:18:53
01:18:53
1
(27)
50-59
1
Male
27
3:44 min/km
01:18:53
30
130
Patric FAKUDE
Patric FAKUDE #130
Male 40-49
01:19:00
01:19:00
3
(28)
40-49
3
Male
28
UMFOLOZI
3:44 min/km
01:19:00
31
92
Nwabisa MJOLI
Nwabisa MJOLI #92
Female Senior
01:19:09
01:19:09
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
HOLLYWOOD BETS
3:45 min/km
01:19:09
32
124
Themba Mkhize
Themba Mkhize #124
Male 35-39
01:19:11
01:19:11
5
(29)
35-39
5
Male
29
3:45 min/km
01:19:11
33
110
Senzo SIBIYA
Senzo SIBIYA #110
Male Senior
01:19:20
01:19:20
21
(30)
Senior
21
Male
30
Nrb Harriers
3:45 min/km
01:19:20
34
119
Lineo CHAKA
Lineo CHAKA #119
Female Senior
01:19:24
01:19:24
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
MAXED ELITE
3:45 min/km
01:19:24
35
136
Temba Zama
Temba Zama #136
Male Senior
01:19:27
01:19:27
22
(31)
Senior
22
Male
31
UMFOLOZI
3:45 min/km
01:19:27
36
150
Sibusiso Madlopha
Sibusiso Madlopha #150
Male Senior
01:19:38
01:19:38
23
(32)
Senior
23
Male
32
JOZINI AC
3:46 min/km
01:19:38
37
56
Majiya ZIFUNELE
Majiya ZIFUNELE #56
Male Senior
01:20:10
01:20:10
24
(33)
Senior
24
Male
33
3:47 min/km
01:20:10
38
41
Mokulubete MAKATISI
Mokulubete MAKATISI #41
Female Senior
01:20:15
01:20:15
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
Nedbank
3:48 min/km
01:20:15
39
79
Bongani MHLONGO
Bongani MHLONGO #79
Male Senior
01:20:16
01:20:16
25
(34)
Senior
25
Male
34
3:48 min/km
01:20:16
40
118
Phumalani MASANIZO
Phumalani MASANIZO #118
Male Senior
01:20:22
01:20:22
26
(35)
Senior
26
Male
35
INGWENYA SAPS AC
3:48 min/km
01:20:22
41
190
Mxolisi Dlomo
Mxolisi Dlomo #190
Male Junior
01:20:31
01:20:31
1
(36)
Junior
1
Male
36
NONGOMA RESILIENT ATHLETIC CLUB
3:48 min/km
01:20:31
42
189
Ephrem Ngcobo
Ephrem Ngcobo #189
Male 40-49
01:20:56
01:20:56
4
(37)
40-49
4
Male
37
Nedbank
3:50 min/km
01:20:56
43
202
Thobani NKOSI
Thobani NKOSI #202
Male Senior
01:21:05
01:21:05
27
(38)
Senior
27
Male
38
3:50 min/km
01:21:05
44
141
Sabelo Ngcobo
Sabelo Ngcobo #141
Male Senior
01:21:14
01:21:14
28
(39)
Senior
28
Male
39
3:50 min/km
01:21:14
45
103
Telang ANDRIES
Telang ANDRIES #103
Male Senior
01:21:38
01:21:38
29
(40)
Senior
29
Male
40
Nedbank
3:52 min/km
01:21:38
46
88
Philani MTHETHWA
Philani MTHETHWA #88
Male Senior
01:22:26
01:22:26
30
(41)
Senior
30
Male
41
3:54 min/km
01:22:26
47
16
Wandile MBONYA
Wandile MBONYA #16
Male Senior
01:22:28
01:22:28
31
(42)
Senior
31
Male
42
AMABUTHO AC
3:54 min/km
01:22:28
48
111
Bhekisisa NYAWO
Bhekisisa NYAWO #111
Male 40-49
01:22:56
01:22:56
5
(43)
40-49
5
Male
43
NONGOMA RABBITS
3:55 min/km
01:22:56
49
48
Slindile CHILI
Slindile CHILI #48
Female Senior
01:23:09
01:23:09
6
(6)
Senior
6
Female
6
3:56 min/km
01:23:09
50
96
Nyawo MUSA
Nyawo MUSA #96
Male 40-49
01:23:14
01:23:14
6
(44)
40-49
6
Male
44
NONGOMA
3:56 min/km
01:23:14
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023