XTERRA Grabouw
25/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Fedhealth XTERRA Full
Fedhealth XTERRA Lite
Trail Run 12km
Trail Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
471
Stoney STEENKAMP
Stoney STEENKAMP #471
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
Cycle
Run
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
914
Team BMT MENS ELITE TEAM
Team BMT MENS ELITE TEAM #914
Male Team
02:21:53
02:21:53
1
(1)
Team
1
Male
1
00:21:31
01:14:04
00:45:11
2
23
Richard MURRAY
Richard MURRAY #23
Male Pro
02:22:46
02:22:46
1
(2)
Pro
1
Male
2
00:22:11
01:11:48
00:47:10
3
35
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #35
Male Pro
02:23:05
02:23:05
2
(3)
Pro
2
Male
3
00:22:53
01:10:15
00:47:57
4
22
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #22
Male Pro
02:24:42
02:24:42
3
(4)
Pro
3
Male
4
00:23:58
01:10:39
00:47:47
5
13
Kris CODDENS
Kris CODDENS #13
Male Pro
02:31:36
02:31:36
4
(5)
Pro
4
Male
5
00:25:26
01:15:15
00:49:02
6
11
Theo BLIGNAUT
Theo BLIGNAUT #11
Male Pro
02:31:59
02:31:59
5
(6)
Pro
5
Male
6
00:22:47
01:15:55
00:51:32
7
945
TEAM My Training Day
TEAM My Training Day #945
Male Team
02:34:01
02:34:01
2
(7)
Team
2
Male
7
00:23:22
01:18:45
00:50:22
8
38
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #38
Male Pro
02:34:32
02:34:32
6
(8)
Pro
6
Male
8
00:22:25
01:21:49
00:47:55
9
1028
Team MULLER
Team MULLER #1028
Male Team
02:34:58
02:34:58
3
(9)
Team
3
Male
9
00:26:45
01:18:43
00:47:34
10
12
Francois CARLONI
Francois CARLONI #12
Male Pro
02:35:27
02:35:27
7
(10)
Pro
7
Male
10
00:24:09
01:15:30
00:53:21
11
21
Michael LORD
Michael LORD #21
Male Pro
02:35:30
02:35:30
8
(11)
Pro
8
Male
11
02:35:30
12
907
TEAM Best At Exercising
TEAM Best At Exercising #907
Male Team
02:37:34
02:37:34
4
(12)
Team
4
Male
12
00:24:57
01:22:28
00:48:37
13
36
Dominik WYCHERA
Dominik WYCHERA #36
Male Pro
02:38:17
02:38:17
9
(13)
Pro
9
Male
13
00:27:09
01:14:52
00:54:13
14
33
Antoine VAN HEERDEN
Antoine VAN HEERDEN #33
Male Pro
02:38:19
02:38:19
10
(14)
Pro
10
Male
14
00:25:13
01:17:33
00:53:12
15
24
Aidan NUGENT
Aidan NUGENT #24
Male Pro
02:38:45
02:38:45
11
(15)
Pro
11
Male
15
00:23:19
01:19:21
00:54:25
16
10
Flora Duffy
Flora Duffy #10
Female Pro
02:39:00
02:39:00
1
(1)
Pro
1
Female
1
00:22:18
01:18:49
00:55:56
17
15
Brad Matthew EDWARDS
Brad Matthew EDWARDS #15
Male Pro
02:39:05
02:39:05
12
(16)
Pro
12
Male
16
00:22:12
01:17:48
00:57:15
18
30
Nico STERK
Nico STERK #30
Male Pro
02:39:15
02:39:15
13
(17)
Pro
13
Male
17
00:25:24
01:18:33
00:53:06
19
27
Jan PYOTT
Jan PYOTT #27
Male Pro
02:39:36
02:39:36
14
(18)
Pro
14
Male
18
00:25:00
01:17:35
00:55:22
20
16
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #16
Male Pro
02:39:39
02:39:39
15
(19)
Pro
15
Male
19
00:25:11
01:17:43
00:54:52
21
31
Michael SZYMONIUK
Michael SZYMONIUK #31
Male Pro
02:40:46
02:40:46
16
(20)
Pro
16
Male
20
00:27:17
01:16:22
00:55:12
22
965
TEAM Prochorus Flyers
TEAM Prochorus Flyers #965
Mixed Team
02:41:49
02:41:49
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
00:27:29
01:14:50
00:58:05
23
371
Adriaan MYBURGH
Adriaan MYBURGH #371
Male 19-24
02:42:18
02:42:18
1
(21)
19-24
1
Male
21
00:26:23
01:19:12
00:55:00
24
26
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #26
Male Pro
02:42:53
02:42:53
17
(22)
Pro
17
Male
22
00:24:42
01:19:59
00:56:20
25
37
Jeffrey NEETHLING
Jeffrey NEETHLING #37
Male Pro
02:43:12
02:43:12
18
(23)
Pro
18
Male
23
00:25:29
01:17:12
00:58:25
26
25
Morten Rudolph OLESEN
Morten Rudolph OLESEN #25
Male Pro
02:43:24
02:43:24
19
(24)
Pro
19
Male
24
00:26:36
01:19:51
00:54:07
27
996
TEAM THE A-TEAM
TEAM THE A-TEAM #996
Mixed Team
02:44:28
02:44:28
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
00:27:47
01:26:31
00:48:36
28
138
Matthew DANEEL
Matthew DANEEL #138
Male 30-34
02:44:37
02:44:37
1
(25)
30-34
1
Male
25
00:26:43
01:19:20
00:56:20
29
341
Daniel MANNWEILER
Daniel MANNWEILER #341
Male Pro
02:44:52
02:44:52
20
(26)
Pro
20
Male
26
00:26:59
01:22:42
00:53:28
30
172
Janos DYLAN
Janos DYLAN #172
Male 25-29
02:45:01
02:45:01
1
(27)
25-29
1
Male
27
00:22:58
01:23:02
00:56:52
31
28
Mari RABIE
Mari RABIE #28
Female Pro
02:45:31
02:45:31
2
(2)
Pro
2
Female
2
00:22:13
01:25:53
00:55:42
32
222
Gareth HARRINGTON
Gareth HARRINGTON #222
Male 30-34
02:47:15
02:47:15
2
(28)
30-34
2
Male
28
00:26:03
01:24:31
00:53:38
33
561
Vernon VISSER
Vernon VISSER #561
Male 35-39
02:49:33
02:49:33
1
(29)
35-39
1
Male
29
00:26:42
01:20:49
00:59:29
34
420
Jason REED
Jason REED #420
Male 30-34
02:49:43
02:49:43
3
(30)
30-34
3
Male
30
00:31:37
01:19:02
00:56:30
35
428
Michael ROSS
Michael ROSS #428
Male 19-24
02:49:54
02:49:54
2
(31)
19-24
2
Male
31
00:28:20
01:26:45
00:52:13
36
560
Chris VISSER
Chris VISSER #560
Male 19-24
02:50:42
02:50:42
3
(32)
19-24
3
Male
32
00:27:02
01:24:29
00:56:55
37
211
Renay GROUSTRA
Renay GROUSTRA #211
Male 30-34
02:52:06
02:52:06
4
(33)
30-34
4
Male
33
00:32:51
01:17:17
00:58:04
38
415
Marc PRICE
Marc PRICE #415
Male 35-39
02:52:20
02:52:20
2
(34)
35-39
2
Male
34
00:26:00
01:26:07
00:58:07
39
615
Ralf FLETCHER
Ralf FLETCHER #615
Male 40-44
02:52:47
02:52:47
1
(35)
40-44
1
Male
35
00:27:11
01:22:13
01:00:04
40
936
TEAM Jolly Roger
TEAM Jolly Roger #936
Male Team
02:53:49
02:53:49
5
(36)
Team
5
Male
36
00:32:53
01:23:57
00:55:30
41
19
Rachel KLAMER
Rachel KLAMER #19
Female Pro
02:54:11
02:54:11
3
(3)
Pro
3
Female
3
00:22:41
01:33:59
00:55:35
42
1050
Team ORANJE RIVIER ROEI TRIP
Team ORANJE RIVIER ROEI TRIP #1050
Male Team
02:54:50
02:54:50
6
(37)
Team
6
Male
37
00:28:38
01:25:06
00:59:40
43
159
Davide DEL FANTE
Davide DEL FANTE #159
Male 30-34
02:55:11
02:55:11
5
(38)
30-34
5
Male
38
00:31:26
01:23:52
00:57:23
44
110
Douglas BURGER
Douglas BURGER #110
Male 50-54
02:55:22
02:55:22
1
(39)
50-54
1
Male
39
00:32:17
01:20:34
00:59:33
45
913
TEAM BMT Elite ladies
TEAM BMT Elite ladies #913
Female Team
02:55:30
02:55:30
1
(4)
Team
1
Female
4
00:22:57
01:32:40
02:55:30
46
57
Trevor BAPTISTE
Trevor BAPTISTE #57
Male 35-39
02:56:52
02:56:52
3
(40)
35-39
3
Male
40
00:30:56
01:24:12
00:57:48
47
120
Hudson CHEVALLIER
Hudson CHEVALLIER #120
Male 30-34
02:57:24
02:57:24
6
(41)
30-34
6
Male
41
00:27:25
01:25:58
01:01:05
48
519
Phillipe VAN DER LEEUW
Phillipe VAN DER LEEUW #519
Male 45-49
02:57:55
02:57:55
1
(42)
45-49
1
Male
42
00:28:03
01:30:49
00:56:37
49
604
Gerrie BEUKES
Gerrie BEUKES #604
Male 45-49
02:58:27
02:58:27
2
(43)
45-49
2
Male
43
00:31:22
01:18:47
01:04:17
50
401
Travers PELLEW
Travers PELLEW #401
Male 19-24
02:58:38
02:58:38
4
(44)
19-24
4
Male
44
00:32:36
01:23:46
00:59:56
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023