Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
12/02/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
Cycle
Run 2
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
282
3123
Gary THOMAS
Gary THOMAS #3123
Male 40+
01:36:24
01:36:24
60
(151)
40+
60
Male
151
00:31:56
00:01:48
00:37:24
00:02:32
00:22:42
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Run1
00:31:56
00:31:56
00:31:56
10:01:11
312
69
168
312
69
168
T1
00:33:45
00:01:48
00:01:48
10:03:00
317
68
170
193
29
91
Cycle
01:11:10
00:37:24
00:37:24
10:40:25
200
50
122
98
22
70
T2
01:13:42
00:02:32
00:02:32
10:42:57
208
51
127
287
55
141
Run2
01:36:24
00:22:42
00:22:42
11:05:39
282
60
151
328
70
169
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (426 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
Cycle
Run 2
1
3154
Sebastian CZERNY
Sebastian CZERNY #3154
Male 19-29
00:53:32
00:53:32
1
(1)
19-29
1
Male
1
00:15:05
00:29:29
00:07:47
2
3039
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #3039
Male 19-29
00:53:35
00:53:35
2
(2)
19-29
2
Male
2
00:15:08
00:29:15
00:07:46
3
4434
TEAM the rivals
TEAM the rivals #4434
Mixed Team School
00:53:59
00:53:59
1
(1)
Team School
1
Mixed
1
00:16:00
00:24:59
00:10:38
4
3118
Nolan STEELE
Nolan STEELE #3118
Male 19-29
00:55:33
00:55:33
3
(3)
19-29
3
Male
3
00:15:05
00:31:24
00:07:37
5
3164
Troy MARAIS
Troy MARAIS #3164
Male 19-29
00:56:36
00:56:36
4
(4)
19-29
4
Male
4
00:15:08
00:31:04
00:08:31
6
3303
ATC MULTISPORT
ATC MULTISPORT #3303
Mixed Team
00:56:53
00:56:53
1
(2)
Team
1
Mixed
2
00:16:57
00:30:25
00:08:10
7
3010
Jacques BOUWER
Jacques BOUWER #3010
Male 19-29
00:57:02
00:57:02
5
(5)
19-29
5
Male
5
00:15:55
00:30:33
00:09:10
8
3345
ATC SPRINTERS
ATC SPRINTERS #3345
Mixed Team
00:57:04
00:57:04
2
(3)
Team
2
Mixed
3
00:15:37
00:32:17
00:07:44
9
3348
Atc Sprint 5
Atc Sprint 5 #3348
Mixed Team
00:57:46
00:57:46
3
(4)
Team
3
Mixed
4
00:17:20
00:30:50
00:08:21
10
3346
ATC SPRINT 3
ATC SPRINT 3 #3346
Mixed Team
00:58:18
00:58:18
4
(5)
Team
4
Mixed
5
00:19:40
00:29:43
00:07:42
11
3354
Josh And Shaun
Josh And Shaun #3354
Mixed Team
00:58:24
00:58:24
5
(6)
Team
5
Mixed
6
00:17:39
00:29:54
00:09:15
12
3149
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #3149
Male 40+
00:58:29
00:58:29
1
(6)
40+
1
Male
6
00:16:51
00:31:07
00:08:57
13
3603
FAST AND FURIOUS
FAST AND FURIOUS #3603
Mixed Team School
00:58:46
00:58:46
2
(7)
Team School
2
Mixed
7
00:15:42
00:33:55
00:07:58
14
3335
TWO DOGS
TWO DOGS #3335
Mixed Team
00:58:54
00:58:54
6
(8)
Team
6
Mixed
8
00:19:02
00:29:00
00:09:30
15
3601
DFC HELDERBERG 3
DFC HELDERBERG 3 #3601
Mixed Team Adult School
00:58:58
00:58:58
1
(9)
Team Adult School
1
Mixed
9
00:06:28
00:40:25
00:10:26
16
3653
Divan Henry DU PLOOY
Divan Henry DU PLOOY #3653
Male School Ind
00:59:05
00:59:05
1
(7)
School Ind
1
Male
7
00:16:04
00:32:20
00:08:56
17
3135
Colin VAN ZYL
Colin VAN ZYL #3135
Male 40+
00:59:33
00:59:33
2
(8)
40+
2
Male
8
00:17:56
00:29:54
00:10:00
18
3604
GIM TRIO
GIM TRIO #3604
Mixed Team School
01:00:09
01:00:09
3
(10)
Team School
3
Mixed
10
00:16:09
00:33:18
00:09:20
19
3656
Stian PRETORIUS
Stian PRETORIUS #3656
Male School Ind
01:00:49
01:00:49
2
(9)
School Ind
2
Male
9
00:16:10
00:33:28
00:09:04
20
3431
Olga FIRSOVA
Olga FIRSOVA #3431
Female 19-29
01:00:55
01:00:55
1
(1)
19-29
1
Female
1
00:15:41
00:35:09
00:08:24
21
3084
Steve MENDES
Steve MENDES #3084
Male 40+
01:01:17
01:01:17
3
(10)
40+
3
Male
10
00:17:40
00:32:43
00:09:22
22
3124
Ryan THOMAS
Ryan THOMAS #3124
Male 19-29
01:01:25
01:01:25
6
(11)
19-29
6
Male
11
00:18:17
00:32:52
00:08:45
23
3141
Eckhardt VISSER
Eckhardt VISSER #3141
Male 40+
01:01:30
01:01:30
4
(12)
40+
4
Male
12
00:17:13
00:32:44
00:09:24
24
3117
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK
A-J SPIERINGSHOEK #3117
Male 19-29
01:02:03
01:02:03
7
(13)
19-29
7
Male
13
00:17:13
00:33:01
00:10:04
25
3347
Atc Sprint 4
Atc Sprint 4 #3347
Mixed Team
01:02:07
01:02:07
7
(11)
Team
7
Mixed
11
00:19:52
00:31:42
00:08:52
26
3156
Ismael EBRAHAM
Ismael EBRAHAM #3156
Male 19-29
01:02:22
01:02:22
8
(14)
19-29
8
Male
14
00:24:14
00:22:56
00:13:04
27
3663
Tjaart Van Der Walt
Tjaart Van Der Walt #3663
Male School Ind
01:02:34
01:02:34
3
(15)
School Ind
3
Male
15
00:16:31
00:32:57
00:10:20
28
3060
Timothy KLEIN
Timothy KLEIN #3060
Male 19-29
01:02:38
01:02:38
9
(16)
19-29
9
Male
16
00:17:23
00:32:40
00:10:07
29
3352
Team SUPER TEAM 18
Team SUPER TEAM 18 #3352
Mixed Team
01:02:54
01:02:54
8
(12)
Team
8
Mixed
12
00:17:40
00:34:11
00:09:13
30
3316
CUZIMOS
CUZIMOS #3316
Mixed Team
01:02:56
01:02:56
9
(13)
Team
9
Mixed
13
00:18:11
00:33:40
00:09:27
31
3359
Good Hope
Good Hope #3359
Mixed Team
01:03:12
01:03:12
10
(14)
Team
10
Mixed
14
00:20:29
00:30:47
00:09:51
32
3014
Wade BURMEISTER
Wade BURMEISTER #3014
Male 19-29
01:03:25
01:03:25
10
(17)
19-29
10
Male
17
00:16:51
00:34:36
00:09:11
33
3034
Yaaseen FATAAR
Yaaseen FATAAR #3034
Male 19-29
01:03:45
01:03:45
11
(18)
19-29
11
Male
18
00:24:14
00:21:53
00:13:56
34
3630
Chad SWAIN
Chad SWAIN #3630
Male School Ind
01:03:53
01:03:53
4
(19)
School Ind
4
Male
19
00:24:57
00:22:14
00:14:39
35
3114
John SHUTTLEWORTH
John SHUTTLEWORTH #3114
Male 19-29
01:04:16
01:04:16
12
(20)
19-29
12
Male
20
00:19:45
00:30:44
00:10:27
36
3306
BISHOPS RAMBUNCTIOUS CITIZENS
BISHOPS RAMBUNCTIOUS CITIZENS #3306
Mixed Team
01:04:38
01:04:38
11
(15)
Team
11
Mixed
15
00:16:35
00:35:46
00:10:40
37
3093
Arnold NARDY
Arnold NARDY #3093
Male 40+
01:05:00
01:05:00
5
(21)
40+
5
Male
21
00:18:43
00:33:32
00:09:44
38
3113
Peter SHACKLETON
Peter SHACKLETON #3113
Male 40+
01:05:04
01:05:04
6
(22)
40+
6
Male
22
00:16:56
00:35:47
00:09:17
39
3195
Rafeeq Safodien
Rafeeq Safodien #3195
Male 19-29
01:05:21
01:05:21
13
(23)
19-29
13
Male
23
00:20:35
00:30:35
00:11:20
40
3196
Ishmail Essa
Ishmail Essa #3196
Male 40+
01:05:24
01:05:24
7
(24)
40+
7
Male
24
00:20:37
00:30:35
00:11:23
41
3079
Grant MARCUS
Grant MARCUS #3079
Male 40+
01:05:25
01:05:25
8
(25)
40+
8
Male
25
00:16:51
00:37:00
00:09:08
42
3025
Albertus DIPPENAAR
Albertus DIPPENAAR #3025
Male 19-29
01:05:29
01:05:29
14
(26)
19-29
14
Male
26
00:17:32
00:36:15
00:09:28
43
3610
Tom Byron
Tom Byron #3610
Male School Ind
01:05:34
01:05:34
5
(27)
School Ind
5
Male
27
00:16:27
00:37:03
00:09:30
44
3067
Hugo LAMBRECHTS
Hugo LAMBRECHTS #3067
Male 19-29
01:05:50
01:05:50
15
(28)
19-29
15
Male
28
00:18:23
00:34:49
00:09:28
45
3150
Martin NORTIER
Martin NORTIER #3150
Male 19-29
01:05:54
01:05:54
16
(29)
19-29
16
Male
29
00:18:23
00:34:53
00:09:33
46
3321
GRASSY PARKYS
GRASSY PARKYS #3321
Mixed Team
01:06:01
01:06:01
12
(16)
Team
12
Mixed
16
00:19:22
00:35:44
00:09:32
47
3328
TEAM FINANCE
TEAM FINANCE #3328
Mixed Team
01:06:47
01:06:47
13
(17)
Team
13
Mixed
17
00:21:08
00:29:56
00:13:29
48
3080
Danie MARE
Danie MARE #3080
Male 19-29
01:06:51
01:06:51
17
(30)
19-29
17
Male
30
00:19:55
00:33:14
00:11:07
49
3030
Riaan DU TOIT
Riaan DU TOIT #3030
Male 40+
01:07:03
01:07:03
9
(31)
40+
9
Male
31
00:19:31
00:34:05
00:09:59
50
3016
Bjorn CONACHER
Bjorn CONACHER #3016
Male 19-29
01:07:15
01:07:15
18
(32)
19-29
18
Male
32
00:21:15
00:31:07
00:11:25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (426 items)
© 2023