The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (351 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
162
311
David FOURIE
David FOURIE #311
Male Mas
04:10:17
04:10:17
14
(135)
Mas
14
Male
135
Mas
Clover Prestigio Masters
04:10:19
7
26.8 km/h
Split Wave 493
163
312
Dirk LABUSCHAGNE
Dirk LABUSCHAGNE #312
Male Mas
04:10:19
04:10:19
15
(136)
Mas
15
Male
136
Mas
Clover Prestigio Masters
04:10:19
7
26.8 km/h
Split Wave 479
25
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
03:23:24
03:23:24
1
(25)
Mix
1
Male
25
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:23:25
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 449
27
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
03:23:25
03:23:25
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:23:25
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 444
20
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
03:22:00
03:22:00
9
(20)
Sub Vet
9
Male
20
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:22:03
5
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 362
21
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
03:22:03
03:22:03
10
(21)
Sub Vet
10
Male
21
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:22:03
5
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 355
89
291
Christopher DUTTON
Christopher DUTTON #291
Male Vet
03:50:15
03:50:15
13
(76)
Vet
13
Male
76
Vet
CME Vets
03:50:15
7
29.2 km/h
Split Wave 363
90
292
Theo JORDAAN
Theo JORDAAN #292
Male Vet
03:50:15
03:50:15
14
(77)
Vet
14
Male
77
Vet
CME Vets
03:50:15
7
29.2 km/h
Split Wave 361
18
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
03:21:39
03:21:39
3
(18)
TM
3
Male
18
Tan
Complete-T
03:21:39
2
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 351
19
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
03:21:39
03:21:39
4
(19)
TM
4
Male
19
Tan
Complete-T
03:21:39
2
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 348
28
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
03:23:32
03:23:32
11
(27)
Sub Vet
11
Male
27
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:23:35
6
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 424
29
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
03:23:35
03:23:35
12
(28)
Sub Vet
12
Male
28
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:23:35
6
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 412
123
232
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #232
Male Mix
03:56:12
03:56:12
12
(104)
Mix
12
Male
104
Mix
Cycle IQ 2
03:56:13
12
28.4 km/h
Split Wave 516
124
231
Natalie BOUNDS
Natalie BOUNDS #231
Female Mix
03:56:13
03:56:13
12
(20)
Mix
12
Female
20
Mix
Cycle IQ 2
03:56:13
12
28.4 km/h
Split Wave 514
50
1282
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1282
Male Sub Vet
03:38:42
03:38:42
19
(46)
Sub Vet
19
Male
46
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
03:38:42
10
30.7 km/h
Split Wave 630
51
1281
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #1281
Male Sub Vet
03:38:42
03:38:42
20
(47)
Sub Vet
20
Male
47
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
03:38:42
10
30.7 km/h
Split Wave 628
82
401
David POWER
David POWER #401
Male Vet
03:49:09
03:49:09
9
(69)
Vet
9
Male
69
Vet
CycleIQ
03:49:13
5
29.3 km/h
Split Wave 422
85
402
Diego BAPTISTA
Diego BAPTISTA #402
Male Vet
03:49:13
03:49:13
10
(72)
Vet
10
Male
72
Vet
CycleIQ
03:49:13
5
29.3 km/h
Split Wave 415
69
281
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER #281
Male Mix
03:41:41
03:41:41
8
(59)
Mix
8
Male
59
Mix
CycleIQ #1
03:41:42
8
30.3 km/h
Split Wave 369
70
282
Natascha BOTHA
Natascha BOTHA #282
Female Mix
03:41:42
03:41:42
8
(11)
Mix
8
Female
11
Mix
CycleIQ #1
03:41:42
8
30.3 km/h
Split Wave 372
125
1441
Johan SPIES
Johan SPIES #1441
Male GM
03:56:19
03:56:19
1
(105)
GM
1
Male
105
GM
Cyclo Maestro's
03:56:21
1
28.4 km/h
Split Wave 425
126
1442
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #1442
Male GM
03:56:21
03:56:21
2
(106)
GM
2
Male
106
GM
Cyclo Maestro's
03:56:21
1
28.4 km/h
Split Wave 418
236
1081
Franc RETIEF
Franc RETIEF #1081
Male Mas
04:41:13
04:41:13
28
(198)
Mas
28
Male
198
Mas
Cyclo Maniac
04:41:15
14
23.9 km/h
Split Wave 633
237
1082
Jan Van Crombrugge
Jan Van Crombrugge #1082
Male Mas
04:41:15
04:41:15
29
(199)
Mas
29
Male
199
Mas
Cyclo Maniac
04:41:15
14
23.9 km/h
Split Wave 625
140
341
David GRAHAM
David GRAHAM #341
Male Vet
04:01:48
04:01:48
25
(118)
Vet
25
Male
118
Vet
D and D
04:01:49
13
27.8 km/h
Split Wave 403
141
342
Daniel CLIFFORD
Daniel CLIFFORD #342
Male Vet
04:01:49
04:01:49
26
(119)
Vet
26
Male
119
Vet
D and D
04:01:49
13
27.8 km/h
Split Wave 396
242
1221
Douglas STOTT
Douglas STOTT #1221
Male Mix
04:44:14
04:44:14
24
(201)
Mix
24
Male
201
Mix
D&D
04:44:16
24
23.6 km/h
Split Wave 560
243
1222
Deborah STOTT
Deborah STOTT #1222
Female Mix
04:44:16
04:44:16
24
(42)
Mix
24
Female
42
Mix
D&D
04:44:16
24
23.6 km/h
Split Wave 557
156
1492
Tanya BARNES
Tanya BARNES #1492
Female Mix
04:08:45
04:08:45
17
(25)
Mix
17
Female
25
Mix
Darkhorse - AutoDen Racing
04:08:46
17
27.0 km/h
Split Wave 480
157
1491
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #1491
Male Mix
04:08:46
04:08:46
17
(132)
Mix
17
Male
132
Mix
Darkhorse - AutoDen Racing
04:08:46
17
27.0 km/h
Split Wave 478
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
03:17:23
03:17:23
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
03:17:23
1
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 347
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
03:17:23
03:17:23
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
03:17:23
1
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 349
71
1682
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #1682
Male Men
03:41:47
03:41:47
13
(60)
Men
13
Male
60
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
03:41:49
6
30.3 km/h
Split Wave 358
72
1681
Dewald VAN ROOYEN
Dewald VAN ROOYEN #1681
Male Men
03:41:49
03:41:49
14
(61)
Men
14
Male
61
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
03:41:49
6
30.3 km/h
Split Wave 352
55
1412
Desray SEBREGTS
Desray SEBREGTS #1412
Female Won
03:39:37
03:39:37
1
(5)
Won
1
Female
5
Wom
DEZNET
03:39:37
1
30.6 km/h
Split Wave 354
56
1411
Annette LOUBSER
Annette LOUBSER #1411
Female Won
03:39:37
03:39:37
2
(6)
Won
2
Female
6
Wom
DEZNET
03:39:37
1
30.6 km/h
Split Wave 350
240
182
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #182
Male Mix
04:42:24
04:42:24
23
(200)
Mix
23
Male
200
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:42:26
23
23.8 km/h
Split Wave 558
241
181
Michelle TERBLANCHE
Michelle TERBLANCHE #181
Female Mix
04:42:26
04:42:26
23
(41)
Mix
23
Female
41
Mix
Diva & Dude
04:42:26
23
23.8 km/h
Split Wave 552
168
462
David JACOBS
David JACOBS #462
Male Sub Vet
04:14:19
04:14:19
41
(139)
Sub Vet
41
Male
139
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
04:14:21
20
26.4 km/h
Split Wave 585
169
461
Arnold CORNELISSEN
Arnold CORNELISSEN #461
Male Sub Vet
04:14:21
04:14:21
42
(140)
Sub Vet
42
Male
140
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
04:14:21
20
26.4 km/h
Split Wave 581
107
381
Charl JOUBERT
Charl JOUBERT #381
Male Men
03:54:42
03:54:42
21
(92)
Men
21
Male
92
Men
Double Dragons
03:54:44
10
28.6 km/h
Split Wave 488
108
382
Warner WILLIAMS
Warner WILLIAMS #382
Male Men
03:54:44
03:54:44
22
(93)
Men
22
Male
93
Men
Double Dragons
03:54:44
10
28.6 km/h
Split Wave 496
742
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #742
Female Won
Not yet started
Not yet started
Won
Female
Wom
Double Trouble
km/h
C
250
741
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #741
Female Won
04:46:03
04:46:03
15
(44)
Won
15
Female
44
Wom
Double Trouble
23.5 km/h
Split Wave 600
88
1512
Ricardo Peixoto
Ricardo Peixoto #1512
Male Mas
03:50:14
03:50:14
7
(75)
Mas
7
Male
75
Mas
Duk pelle
03:50:16
4
29.2 km/h
Split Wave 474
91
1511
Jan SNOER
Jan SNOER #1511
Male Mas
03:50:16
03:50:16
8
(78)
Mas
8
Male
78
Mas
Duk pelle
03:50:16
4
29.2 km/h
Split Wave 466
278
411
Madelaine SNOER
Madelaine SNOER #411
Female Won
05:22:04
05:22:04
20
(56)
Won
20
Female
56
Wom
FAST & FURIOUS
05:22:05
10
20.9 km/h
Split Wave 578
279
412
Annelie CRONJE
Annelie CRONJE #412
Female Won
05:22:05
05:22:05
21
(57)
Won
21
Female
57
Wom
FAST & FURIOUS
05:22:05
10
20.9 km/h
Split Wave 577
292
732
Nadine Stoltz
Nadine Stoltz #732
Female Mix
05:42:24
05:42:24
34
(60)
Mix
34
Female
60
Mix
Ferrolantic
05:42:26
34
19.6 km/h
Split Wave 565
293
731
Phillip FULLAWAY
Phillip FULLAWAY #731
Male Mix
05:42:26
05:42:26
35
(233)
Mix
35
Male
233
Mix
Ferrolantic
05:42:26
34
19.6 km/h
Split Wave 564
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (351 items)
© 2023