Sani Stagger
28/11/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (345 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
238
Denise MEIRING
Denise MEIRING #238
Female 35-39
05:46:41
05:46:41
7
(32)
35-39
7
Female
32
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
8:12 min/km
152
156
Wayne PIENAAR
Wayne PIENAAR #156
Male 16-34
05:47:24
05:47:24
36
(120)
16-34
36
Male
120
Vaal Athletic Club
8:13 min/km
153
39
Odette COLLINS
Odette COLLINS #39
Female 35-39
05:47:29
05:47:29
8
(33)
35-39
8
Female
33
8:14 min/km
154
275
Kim JACKSON
Kim JACKSON #275
Female 50-59
05:48:39
05:48:39
8
(34)
50-59
8
Female
34
Durban Old Boys Running Club
8:15 min/km
155
123
Andrea MORONEY
Andrea MORONEY #123
Female 40-49
05:49:40
05:49:40
9
(35)
40-49
9
Female
35
Riverside Harriers
8:17 min/km
156
195
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE #195
Male 50-59
05:50:10
05:50:10
16
(121)
50-59
16
Male
121
Rand Athletic Club
8:17 min/km
157
324
Andrew SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT #324
Male 50-59
05:50:33
05:50:33
17
(122)
50-59
17
Male
122
Eskom Athletic Club
8:18 min/km
158
117
Bongani MGOZA
Bongani MGOZA #117
Male 40-49
05:50:36
05:50:36
38
(123)
40-49
38
Male
123
Adventists Athletics Club
8:18 min/km
159
127
Mbusiseni Hendrick MPANGAZITHA
Mbusiseni Hendrick MPANGAZITHA #127
Male 40-49
05:51:19
05:51:19
39
(124)
40-49
39
Male
124
Canon Richards Bay Athletic Club
8:19 min/km
160
54
Madinga DUBE
Madinga DUBE #54
Male 60+
05:51:53
05:51:53
5
(125)
60+
5
Male
125
Mount Everest Athletic Club
8:20 min/km
161
282
Welile ZULU
Welile ZULU #282
Female 35-39
05:51:53
05:51:53
9
(36)
35-39
9
Female
36
NRB Harriers
8:20 min/km
162
55
Darienne EIGELAAR
Darienne EIGELAAR #55
Female 40-49
05:51:57
05:51:57
10
(37)
40-49
10
Female
37
Benoni Northerns Athletic Club
8:20 min/km
163
200
Don Carlos VAN DER MERWE
Don Carlos VAN DER MERWE #200
Male 35-39
05:53:34
05:53:34
29
(126)
35-39
29
Male
126
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
8:22 min/km
164
234
Juan VORSTER
Juan VORSTER #234
Male 35-39
05:53:54
05:53:54
30
(127)
35-39
30
Male
127
TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:23 min/km
165
86
Lifutso LEBAKA
Lifutso LEBAKA #86
Female 35-39
05:55:04
05:55:04
10
(38)
35-39
10
Female
38
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:24 min/km
166
149
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN
Pieter OOSTHUIZEN #149
Male 40-49
05:55:55
05:55:55
40
(128)
40-49
40
Male
128
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
8:26 min/km
167
311
Terry NAIDOO
Terry NAIDOO #311
Male 16-34
05:57:40
05:57:40
37
(129)
16-34
37
Male
129
South Coast Striders
8:28 min/km
168
271
Fusi MOROPOLI
Fusi MOROPOLI #271
Male 40-49
05:57:48
05:57:48
41
(130)
40-49
41
Male
130
Arcelormittal Vt
8:28 min/km
169
32
Taryn BROWN
Taryn BROWN #32
Female 16-34
05:58:00
05:58:00
11
(39)
16-34
11
Female
39
Collegians' Harriers
8:29 min/km
170
188
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #188
Male 40-49
05:58:30
05:58:30
42
(131)
40-49
42
Male
131
Team Vitality
8:29 min/km
171
423
Joggie Van Staden
Joggie Van Staden #423
Male 60+
05:58:41
05:58:41
6
(132)
60+
6
Male
132
8:29 min/km
172
320
Tobie REYNEKE
Tobie REYNEKE #320
Male 40-49
05:58:58
05:58:58
43
(133)
40-49
43
Male
133
Magnolia Road Running
8:30 min/km
173
65
Kirsty GOODWIN
Kirsty GOODWIN #65
Female 40-49
05:59:42
05:59:42
11
(40)
40-49
11
Female
40
Bluff Athletic Club
8:31 min/km
174
237
Deon LOOTS
Deon LOOTS #237
Male 50-59
06:02:03
06:02:03
18
(134)
50-59
18
Male
134
Wellington Atletiekklub
8:34 min/km
175
168
Anton SCHOEMAN
Anton SCHOEMAN #168
Male 50-59
06:02:12
06:02:12
19
(135)
50-59
19
Male
135
klerksdorp marathon club
8:34 min/km
176
110
Noeleen MCCALLUM
Noeleen MCCALLUM #110
Female 40-49
06:02:46
06:02:46
12
(41)
40-49
12
Female
41
Born2run Athletics Club
8:35 min/km
177
97
Victor MADLALA
Victor MADLALA #97
Male 40-49
06:02:59
06:02:59
44
(136)
40-49
44
Male
136
Phuma Kzn Ac
8:36 min/km
178
180
Frances SOLOMON
Frances SOLOMON #180
Female 16-34
06:03:00
06:03:00
12
(42)
16-34
12
Female
42
8:36 min/km
179
327
Gabriel OLUWADARE
Gabriel OLUWADARE #327
Male 35-39
06:03:04
06:03:04
31
(137)
35-39
31
Male
137
Durban Runner Athletic Club
8:36 min/km
180
421
Samson Xulu
Samson Xulu #421
Male 40-49
06:03:39
06:03:39
45
(138)
40-49
45
Male
138
Sunning hill Striders
8:37 min/km
181
417
Paul Masuta
Paul Masuta #417
Male 40-49
06:04:17
06:04:17
46
(139)
40-49
46
Male
139
FNB Runners
8:37 min/km
182
305
Charmaine NILSEN
Charmaine NILSEN #305
Female 50-59
06:04:50
06:04:50
9
(43)
50-59
9
Female
43
Fitness From Africa Athletics Club
8:38 min/km
183
222
Henry MEI
Henry MEI #222
Male 40-49
06:07:05
06:07:05
47
(140)
40-49
47
Male
140
Eskom Athletic Club
8:41 min/km
184
58
Christiaan ERASMUS
Christiaan ERASMUS #58
Male 16-34
06:07:09
06:07:09
38
(141)
16-34
38
Male
141
8:42 min/km
185
329
Tandiswa SIJADU
Tandiswa SIJADU #329
Female 35-39
06:07:28
06:07:28
11
(44)
35-39
11
Female
44
Durban Runner Athletic Club
8:42 min/km
186
60
Frank FLOWERS
Frank FLOWERS #60
Female 40-49
06:08:49
06:08:49
13
(45)
40-49
13
Female
45
Mpumalanga Road Running
8:44 min/km
187
159
Phumeza PONI
Phumeza PONI #159
Female 35-39
06:09:14
06:09:14
12
(46)
35-39
12
Female
46
Eskom Athletic Club
8:44 min/km
188
136
Thembi NHLAPO
Thembi NHLAPO #136
Female 40-49
06:10:24
06:10:24
14
(47)
40-49
14
Female
47
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:46 min/km
189
12
Jonathan ADAMS
Jonathan ADAMS #12
Male 16-34
06:12:07
06:12:07
39
(142)
16-34
39
Male
142
Fourways RoadRunners
8:49 min/km
190
177
Werner SMIT
Werner SMIT #177
Male 35-39
06:13:36
06:13:36
32
(143)
35-39
32
Male
143
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
8:51 min/km
191
178
Yolandi SMIT
Yolandi SMIT #178
Female 35-39
06:13:37
06:13:37
13
(48)
35-39
13
Female
48
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
8:51 min/km
192
185
Espt STEYL
Espt STEYL #185
Male 35-39
06:13:37
06:13:37
33
(144)
35-39
33
Male
144
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
8:51 min/km
193
184
Eliza STEYL
Eliza STEYL #184
Female 35-39
06:13:37
06:13:37
14
(49)
35-39
14
Female
49
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
8:51 min/km
194
26
Charllotte BOSMAN
Charllotte BOSMAN #26
Female 16-34
06:13:46
06:13:46
13
(50)
16-34
13
Female
50
8:51 min/km
195
422
Dimakatso Luteka
Dimakatso Luteka #422
Female 40-49
06:15:11
06:15:11
15
(51)
40-49
15
Female
51
SAA
8:53 min/km
196
298
Mark HIEP
Mark HIEP #298
Male 40-49
06:16:55
06:16:55
48
(145)
40-49
48
Male
145
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
8:55 min/km
197
233
David KOCH
David KOCH #233
Male 40-49
06:18:14
06:18:14
49
(146)
40-49
49
Male
146
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
8:57 min/km
198
303
Johnny JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Johnny JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #303
Male 16-34
06:18:16
06:18:16
40
(147)
16-34
40
Male
147
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
8:57 min/km
199
114
Pc MEYER
Pc MEYER #114
Male 16-34
06:18:17
06:18:17
41
(148)
16-34
41
Male
148
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
8:57 min/km
200
158
Tiaan PIETERSE
Tiaan PIETERSE #158
Male 16-34
06:18:21
06:18:21
42
(149)
16-34
42
Male
149
8:57 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (345 items)
© 2023