Cullinan Ultra Gravel
20/04/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Team Results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (41 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Team Time
Overall Team Pos
Pace
Halfway
Finish
1
1
40848
Thinus REDELINGHUYS
Thinus REDELINGHUYS #40848
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
1
Sub Vet Men
1
Solo Thinus Redelinghuys
Solo Men
1
09:39:53
1
26.9 km/h
04:13:34
05:26:18
7
7
42128
Rory BUTTON
Rory BUTTON #42128
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
7
Sub Vet Men
2
Premium Logistics Solutions
Male Team of 2
2
10:09:24
5
25.6 km/h
04:19:43
05:49:41
12
12
40323
Calvin BENEKE
Calvin BENEKE #40323
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
12
Sub Vet Men
3
Specialized Gravel
Male Team of 2
4
10:24:21
8
25.0 km/h
04:17:59
06:06:21
21
19
13828
Eward KLEINHANS
Eward KLEINHANS #13828
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
19
Sub Vet Men
4
Solo Eward Kleionhans
Solo Men
7
11:33:19
14
22.5 km/h
04:34:36
06:58:43
27
23
47920
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #47920
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
23
Sub Vet Men
5
Solo Martin Van der Walt
Solo Men
9
12:07:51
18
21.4 km/h
04:58:08
07:09:43
38
31
49945
Tyrone TIMM
Tyrone TIMM #49945
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
31
Sub Vet Men
6
Solo Tyrone Timm
Solo Men
13
13:20:24
25
19.5 km/h
05:03:55
08:16:28
41
34
16353
Rikus COETZER
Rikus COETZER #16353
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
34
Sub Vet Men
7
Solo Rikus Coetzer
Solo Men
14
13:25:45
26
19.4 km/h
05:11:57
08:13:47
49
41
16285
Hilma VISSER
Hilma VISSER #16285
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
41
Sub Vet Men
8
Dire Straits
Male Team of 2
7
13:57:42
32
18.6 km/h
05:36:52
08:20:49
53
43
44727
Aiden NELSON
Aiden NELSON #44727
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
43
Sub Vet Men
9
Take Two Take Two
Male Team of 2
18.5 km/h
06:22:35
07:40:48
54
44
46503
Charl KASCHULA
Charl KASCHULA #46503
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
44
Sub Vet Men
10
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:41:24
08:24:04
55
45
44009
Stanley ROBERTSON
Stanley ROBERTSON #44009
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
45
Sub Vet Men
11
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:25:09
08:40:20
56
46
16359
Gustav ESCHBERGER
Gustav ESCHBERGER #16359
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
46
Sub Vet Men
12
Solo Gustav Eschberger
Solo Men
20
14:07:33
36
18.4 km/h
06:17:02
07:50:30
60
50
16295
Kenton RHODES
Kenton RHODES #16295
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
50
Sub Vet Men
13
Gears and Beers
Male Team of 2
9
14:43:56
39
17.6 km/h
05:53:45
08:50:10
63
52
16283
Gabriel GOMES-SEBASTIAO
Gabriel GOMES-SEBASTIAO #16283
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
52
Sub Vet Men
14
TNT Traversers
Male Team of 3
17.4 km/h
06:34:28
08:20:06
65
53
16377
Ewald RAUTENBACH
Ewald RAUTENBACH #16377
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
53
Sub Vet Men
15
Mountain Goats
Mixed Team of 2
2
15:02:24
42
17.3 km/h
05:56:24
09:05:59
68
56
16358
Juan Eric DAVIDTZ
Juan Eric DAVIDTZ #16358
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
56
Sub Vet Men
16
Team OZONE
Male Team of 3
1
15:20:51
43
16.9 km/h
06:35:22
08:45:28
71
58
16440
Christopher BROWN
Christopher BROWN #16440
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
58
Sub Vet Men
17
midweek dashers
Mixed Team of 4
1
15:49:06
46
16.4 km/h
06:08:57
09:40:03
77
62
16247
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #16247
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
62
Sub Vet Men
18
Die Voorsitters
Male Team of 2
10
15:55:44
48
16.3 km/h
05:27:39
10:28:05
88
72
49972
Tebatso MOKGOKOLO
Tebatso MOKGOKOLO #49972
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
72
Sub Vet Men
19
10past4
Male Team of 4
15.8 km/h
06:21:25
10:07:57
89
73
40150
Job PHETLHE
Job PHETLHE #40150
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
73
Sub Vet Men
20
10past4
Male Team of 4
15.8 km/h
06:24:24
10:04:58
90
74
42353
Sekhonyana MOLAPO
Sekhonyana MOLAPO #42353
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
74
Sub Vet Men
21
Solo Sekhonyana Molapo
Solo Men
29
16:29:44
54
15.8 km/h
16:29:44
95
79
45691
Kobus SMALL
Kobus SMALL #45691
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
79
Sub Vet Men
22
Chain Reaction
Male Team of 2
11
17:16:27
56
15.1 km/h
07:08:17
10:08:09
106
89
53803
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #53803
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
89
Sub Vet Men
23
Team RK
Male Team of 2
12
18:19:19
63
14.2 km/h
06:19:08
12:00:09
107
90
11695
Renier LOUW
Renier LOUW #11695
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
90
Sub Vet Men
24
Team RK
Male Team of 2
12
18:19:19
63
14.2 km/h
06:56:55
11:22:24
114
97
42867
Chase ESQUINO
Chase ESQUINO #42867
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
97
Sub Vet Men
25
Saddle Squad
Mixed Team of 4
2
18:57:47
66
13.7 km/h
06:32:39
12:25:08
117
99
16370
Pieter Eugene PRINSLOO
Pieter Eugene PRINSLOO #16370
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
99
Sub Vet Men
26
Saddle Squad
Mixed Team of 4
2
18:57:47
66
13.7 km/h
07:17:53
11:39:53
119
101
41921
David VAN DER MERWE
David VAN DER MERWE #41921
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
101
Sub Vet Men
27
Vans-DJ
Male Team of 2
14
19:23:32
67
13.4 km/h
06:39:08
12:44:23
120
102
55316
Andre HAVENAAR
Andre HAVENAAR #55316
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
102
Sub Vet Men
28
Solo Andre Havenaar
Solo Men
36
19:41:16
68
13.2 km/h
06:29:26
13:11:50
123
105
16427
Kopanang SAMBO
Kopanang SAMBO #16427
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
105
Sub Vet Men
29
10past4
Male Team of 4
13.0 km/h
08:09:05
11:48:24
126
107
87400
Marnus DEGE
Marnus DEGE #87400
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
107
Sub Vet Men
30
Solo Marnus Dege
Solo Men
37
20:02:59
70
13.0 km/h
06:21:06
13:41:52
44789
Gavin VAN DEN BERG
Gavin VAN DEN BERG #44789
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Solo Gavin VAN DEN BERG
Solo Men
06:53:32
55322
Etienne JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Etienne JANSEN VAN VUUREN #55322
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Solo Etienne Jansen Van Vuuren
Solo Men
04:48:33
9122
Jeff CARSTENS
Jeff CARSTENS #9122
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Solo Jeff Carstens
Solo Men
06:08:32
16371
Jono BOTHA
Jono BOTHA #16371
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Solo Jono Botha
Solo Men
04:38:53
16352
Wesley DRAKE
Wesley DRAKE #16352
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Solo Wesley Drake
Solo Men
06:17:55
19884
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #19884
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
ALLEN JOSS
Male Team of 2
08:19:56
42236
Juan GERBER
Juan GERBER #42236
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Autobreakers
Male Team of 2
05:11:29
16372
Albert ENGELBERCHT
Albert ENGELBERCHT #16372
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
tonteldoos
Male Team of 4
06:58:59
16368
Francois VAN DYKE-GEYSER
Francois VAN DYKE-GEYSER #16368
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
The BUS 1
Male Team of 2
07:23:27
41667
Ignatius ERASMUS
Ignatius ERASMUS #41667
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Blitzkrieg
Male Team of 2
08:18:21
16363
Brett TREMEER
Brett TREMEER #16363
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
She Said I Can
Male Team of 3
07:08:43
Page 1 of 1 (41 items)
© 2023