Cullinan Ultra Gravel
20/04/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Team Results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (173 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Team Time
Overall Team Pos
Pace
Halfway
Finish
1
1
40848
Thinus REDELINGHUYS
Thinus REDELINGHUYS #40848
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
1
Sub Vet Men
1
Solo Thinus Redelinghuys
Solo Men
1
09:39:53
1
26.9 km/h
04:13:34
05:26:18
2
2
55188
Keanan ROODT
Keanan ROODT #55188
Male Senior Men
Male
2
Senior Men
1
RKC Collective
Male Team of 2
1
09:44:04
2
26.7 km/h
04:12:06
05:31:57
3
3
4247
Kent MAIN
Kent MAIN #4247
Male Senior Men
Male
3
Senior Men
2
RKC Collective
Male Team of 2
1
09:44:04
2
26.7 km/h
04:12:05
05:31:59
4
4
16431
Raymond WAGENER
Raymond WAGENER #16431
Male Senior Men
Male
4
Senior Men
3
Solo Raymond Wagener
Solo Men
2
09:54:54
3
26.2 km/h
04:12:07
05:42:47
5
5
5342
Jean DU PLESSIS
Jean DU PLESSIS #5342
Male Senior Men
Male
5
Senior Men
4
Solo Jean Du Plessis
Solo Men
3
10:02:58
4
25.9 km/h
04:20:00
05:42:57
6
6
15424
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #15424
Male Veteran Men
Male
6
Veteran Men
1
Premium Logistics Solutions
Male Team of 2
2
10:09:24
5
25.6 km/h
04:16:42
05:52:42
7
7
42128
Rory BUTTON
Rory BUTTON #42128
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
7
Sub Vet Men
2
Premium Logistics Solutions
Male Team of 2
2
10:09:24
5
25.6 km/h
04:19:43
05:49:41
8
8
45528
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #45528
Male Veteran Men
Male
8
Veteran Men
2
Solo Johan Van rooyen
Solo Men
4
10:11:31
6
25.5 km/h
04:14:58
05:56:33
9
9
44772
Alex PAVLOV
Alex PAVLOV #44772
Male Veteran Men
Male
9
Veteran Men
3
Northcliff Cycles
Male Team of 2
3
10:11:53
7
25.5 km/h
04:15:51
05:56:01
10
10
45514
Frans FOURIE
Frans FOURIE #45514
Male Veteran Men
Male
10
Veteran Men
4
Northcliff Cycles
Male Team of 2
3
10:11:53
7
25.5 km/h
04:16:00
05:55:53
11
11
41897
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #41897
Male Veteran Men
Male
11
Veteran Men
5
Specialized Gravel
Male Team of 2
4
10:24:21
8
25.0 km/h
04:16:14
06:08:04
12
12
40323
Calvin BENEKE
Calvin BENEKE #40323
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
12
Sub Vet Men
3
Specialized Gravel
Male Team of 2
4
10:24:21
8
25.0 km/h
04:17:59
06:06:21
13
13
42109
Hansie JOUBERT
Hansie JOUBERT #42109
Male Master Men
Male
13
Master Men
1
Team PVM
Master Team of 2
1
10:25:24
9
24.9 km/h
04:24:50
06:00:31
14
14
16292
Jacques FULLARD
Jacques FULLARD #16292
Male Veteran Men
Male
14
Veteran Men
6
Team PVM
Master Team of 2
1
10:25:24
9
24.9 km/h
04:24:55
06:00:28
15
15
45145
Tyson DIEKETSO
Tyson DIEKETSO #45145
Male Senior Men
Male
15
Senior Men
5
Solo Tyson Dieketso
Solo Men
5
10:54:36
10
23.8 km/h
04:17:40
06:36:55
16
16
39034
Julien VAN DER PLUYM
Julien VAN DER PLUYM #39034
Male Veteran Men
Male
16
Veteran Men
7
Solo Julien Van Der Pluym
Solo Men
6
10:56:00
11
23.8 km/h
04:31:56
06:24:04
17
17
19551
Patrice GAUTIER
Patrice GAUTIER #19551
Male Master Men
Male
17
Master Men
2
Demacon 50+
Male Team of 2
5
11:23:20
12
22.8 km/h
04:43:17
06:40:00
18
18
58206
Damion GOMEZ
Damion GOMEZ #58206
Male Senior Men
Male
18
Senior Men
6
Demacon 50+
Male Team of 2
5
11:23:20
12
22.8 km/h
04:43:18
06:40:02
21
19
13828
Eward KLEINHANS
Eward KLEINHANS #13828
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
19
Sub Vet Men
4
Solo Eward Kleionhans
Solo Men
7
11:33:19
14
22.5 km/h
04:34:36
06:58:43
22
20
16356
Michael CHUMBLEY
Michael CHUMBLEY #16356
Male Veteran Men
Male
20
Veteran Men
8
Solo Michael Chumbley
Solo Men
8
11:44:28
15
22.1 km/h
04:39:54
07:04:34
25
21
44739
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #44739
Male Veteran Men
Male
21
Veteran Men
9
Ballie and Balls
Male Team of 2
6
11:59:29
17
21.7 km/h
04:56:55
07:02:31
26
22
16261
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #16261
Male Veteran Men
Male
22
Veteran Men
10
Ballie and Balls
Male Team of 2
6
11:59:29
17
21.7 km/h
04:56:57
07:02:31
27
23
47920
Martin VAN DER WALT
Martin VAN DER WALT #47920
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
23
Sub Vet Men
5
Solo Martin Van der Walt
Solo Men
9
12:07:51
18
21.4 km/h
04:58:08
07:09:43
28
24
17431
Tjaart VAN DER WALT
Tjaart VAN DER WALT #17431
Male Senior Men
Male
24
Senior Men
7
Solo Tjaart vd Walt
Solo Men
10
12:26:23
19
20.9 km/h
05:47:16
06:39:07
29
25
39682
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU #39682
Male Veteran Men
Male
25
Veteran Men
11
Solo Marc Chryssanthou
Solo Men
11
12:30:34
20
20.8 km/h
04:51:42
07:38:52
30
26
42314
Marco FERDINANDI
Marco FERDINANDI #42314
Male Master Men
Male
26
Master Men
3
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.6 km/h
05:17:39
07:21:24
31
27
47766
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #47766
Male Master Men
Male
27
Master Men
4
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:29
07:21:45
32
28
11730
Gavin STEYL
Gavin STEYL #11730
Male Gr Master Men
Male
28
Gr Master Men
1
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:31
07:21:44
33
29
55703
Ian FRANKLIN
Ian FRANKLIN #55703
Male Master Men
Male
29
Master Men
5
Boys of the South
Master Team of 4
1
12:39:16
21
20.5 km/h
05:17:44
07:21:31
34
30
87726
Justin BARK
Justin BARK #87726
Male Veteran Men
Male
30
Veteran Men
12
Solo Justin Bark
Solo Men
12
13:14:24
22
19.6 km/h
05:05:43
08:08:40
38
31
49945
Tyrone TIMM
Tyrone TIMM #49945
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
31
Sub Vet Men
6
Solo Tyrone Timm
Solo Men
13
13:20:24
25
19.5 km/h
05:03:55
08:16:28
39
32
47767
Craig METHERELL
Craig METHERELL #47767
Male Veteran Men
Male
32
Veteran Men
13
Slowveld Boyz
Male Team of 3
19.4 km/h
04:51:38
08:34:04
40
33
16354
Anton VAN TONDER
Anton VAN TONDER #16354
Male Veteran Men
Male
33
Veteran Men
14
Slowveld Boyz
Male Team of 3
19.4 km/h
04:50:15
08:35:29
41
34
16353
Rikus COETZER
Rikus COETZER #16353
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
34
Sub Vet Men
7
Solo Rikus Coetzer
Solo Men
14
13:25:45
26
19.4 km/h
05:11:57
08:13:47
42
35
16325
Xolani NTULI
Xolani NTULI #16325
Male Veteran Men
Male
35
Veteran Men
15
Solo Xolani Ntuli
Solo Men
15
13:31:41
27
19.2 km/h
05:23:36
08:08:04
43
36
55341
Jose FRAZAO
Jose FRAZAO #55341
Male Master Men
Male
36
Master Men
6
Solo Jose Frazao
Solo Men
16
13:34:07
28
19.2 km/h
04:38:57
08:55:10
44
37
16946
Izak COETZEE
Izak COETZEE #16946
Male Master Men
Male
37
Master Men
7
Solo Izak Coetzee
Solo Men
17
13:34:08
29
19.2 km/h
05:06:48
08:27:19
45
38
16253
Samuel Wilhelm ODENDAAL
Samuel Wilhelm ODENDAAL #16253
Male Gr Master Men
Male
38
Gr Master Men
2
Solo Samuel Wilhelm Odendaal
Solo Men
18
13:44:11
30
18.9 km/h
05:06:09
08:38:02
46
39
47363
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #47363
Male Master Men
Male
39
Master Men
8
Ilifa Mixed
Mixed Team of 2
1
13:47:21
31
18.9 km/h
05:18:26
08:28:55
48
40
16286
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #16286
Male Master Men
Male
40
Master Men
9
Dire Straits
Male Team of 2
7
13:57:42
32
18.6 km/h
05:32:55
08:24:44
49
41
16285
Hilma VISSER
Hilma VISSER #16285
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
41
Sub Vet Men
8
Dire Straits
Male Team of 2
7
13:57:42
32
18.6 km/h
05:36:52
08:20:49
50
42
16207
Handre HOMANN
Handre HOMANN #16207
Male Senior Men
Male
42
Senior Men
8
Solo Handre Homann
Solo Men
19
13:57:45
33
18.6 km/h
05:31:32
08:26:12
53
43
44727
Aiden NELSON
Aiden NELSON #44727
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
43
Sub Vet Men
9
Take Two Take Two
Male Team of 2
18.5 km/h
06:22:35
07:40:48
54
44
46503
Charl KASCHULA
Charl KASCHULA #46503
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
44
Sub Vet Men
10
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:41:24
08:24:04
55
45
44009
Stanley ROBERTSON
Stanley ROBERTSON #44009
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
45
Sub Vet Men
11
Bak en Terie
Male Team of 2
8
14:05:30
35
18.5 km/h
05:25:09
08:40:20
56
46
16359
Gustav ESCHBERGER
Gustav ESCHBERGER #16359
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
46
Sub Vet Men
12
Solo Gustav Eschberger
Solo Men
20
14:07:33
36
18.4 km/h
06:17:02
07:50:30
57
47
39335
Kobus MYBURGH
Kobus MYBURGH #39335
Male Master Men
Male
47
Master Men
10
Solo Kobus Myburgh
Solo Men
21
14:23:15
37
18.1 km/h
05:54:11
08:29:03
58
48
16264
Barend STRYDOM
Barend STRYDOM #16264
Male Master Men
Male
48
Master Men
11
Solo Barend Strydom
Solo Men
22
14:34:14
38
17.8 km/h
05:48:57
08:45:16
59
49
16293
Robert PRINGLE
Robert PRINGLE #16293
Male Veteran Men
Male
49
Veteran Men
16
Gears and Beers
Male Team of 2
9
14:43:56
39
17.6 km/h
05:23:37
09:20:17
60
50
16295
Kenton RHODES
Kenton RHODES #16295
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
50
Sub Vet Men
13
Gears and Beers
Male Team of 2
9
14:43:56
39
17.6 km/h
05:53:45
08:50:10
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (173 items)
© 2023