Green Mile Road Race
13/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
16Mile
8Mile
4Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Finish
1
1
1383
Reginald POOPEDI
Reginald POOPEDI #1383
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION
Senior
1
Male
1
01:40:01
01:40:01
7
6
1613
Theuns BOTHA
Theuns BOTHA #1613
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
2
Male
6
01:59:08
01:59:08
9
8
1301
Ben MALOKA
Ben MALOKA #1301
Male Senior
EMALAHLENI CITY MARATHON
Senior
3
Male
8
02:06:08
02:06:08
12
10
1387
Late Entry 1387
Late Entry 1387 #1387
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
10
02:07:31
02:07:31
18
16
1680
Odirilwe SELOMANE
Odirilwe SELOMANE #1680
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
16
02:08:45
02:08:45
19
17
1439
Franco NEL
Franco NEL #1439
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
6
Male
17
02:08:56
02:08:56
21
19
1454
Mabetha Cedrick PILA
Mabetha Cedrick PILA #1454
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
7
Male
19
02:10:13
02:10:13
23
21
1549
Hugo SCOTT
Hugo SCOTT #1549
Male Senior
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
8
Male
21
02:11:13
02:11:13
24
22
1379
Haris LUSWATA
Haris LUSWATA #1379
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
22
02:13:01
02:13:01
26
24
1408
Tinashe MACHIRIDZA
Tinashe MACHIRIDZA #1408
Male Senior
VITALITY
Senior
10
Male
24
02:13:46
02:13:46
27
25
1626
Julius KRAHTZ
Julius KRAHTZ #1626
Male Senior
Senior
11
Male
25
02:13:47
02:13:47
31
28
1395
Ntuthuko NGCAMU
Ntuthuko NGCAMU #1395
Male Senior
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
Senior
12
Male
28
02:16:23
02:16:23
33
30
1648
Pitso NTOULA
Pitso NTOULA #1648
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
13
Male
30
02:16:42
02:16:42
37
31
1166
Vhonani NEMAKANGA
Vhonani NEMAKANGA #1166
Male Senior
Senior
14
Male
31
02:18:43
02:18:43
43
35
1357
Henk BOOYSE
Henk BOOYSE #1357
Male Senior
PRETORIA BOBBIES
Senior
15
Male
35
02:21:03
02:21:03
52
42
1396
Jurgens SCHOEMAN
Jurgens SCHOEMAN #1396
Male Senior
Senior
16
Male
42
02:24:33
02:24:33
61
48
1543
Donovan ROBERTSE
Donovan ROBERTSE #1543
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
17
Male
48
02:26:23
02:26:23
63
50
1560
Mpho TSHILONGO
Mpho TSHILONGO #1560
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
18
Male
50
02:26:56
02:26:56
66
52
1672
Atisang NKO
Atisang NKO #1672
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
52
02:27:44
02:27:44
67
53
1448
Byron PASCHKE
Byron PASCHKE #1448
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
20
Male
53
02:27:45
02:27:45
71
56
1393
Thabo MAHLANGU
Thabo MAHLANGU #1393
Male Senior
MEDIHELP SPORTCLUB
Senior
21
Male
56
02:28:15
02:28:15
74
59
1649
Stefan VENTER
Stefan VENTER #1649
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
22
Male
59
02:29:23
02:29:23
75
60
1353
Ruan MATTHEE
Ruan MATTHEE #1353
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
23
Male
60
02:29:24
02:29:24
80
63
1455
Andries PRETORIUS
Andries PRETORIUS #1455
Male Senior
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
24
Male
63
02:31:16
02:31:16
82
65
1598
Siyabonga NTUMBA
Siyabonga NTUMBA #1598
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
65
02:32:14
02:32:14
85
68
1715
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #1715
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
26
Male
68
02:32:27
02:32:27
87
69
1657
Gerrie KRUGER
Gerrie KRUGER #1657
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
69
02:32:37
02:32:37
90
70
1391
Ernest VAN NIEKERK
Ernest VAN NIEKERK #1391
Male Senior
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
Senior
28
Male
70
02:33:10
02:33:10
113
84
1687
Hungalani BALOYI
Hungalani BALOYI #1687
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
29
Male
84
02:39:02
02:39:02
121
90
1698
Erwee BURGER
Erwee BURGER #1698
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
30
Male
90
02:40:28
02:40:28
122
91
1725
Luan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Luan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1725
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
31
Male
91
02:40:28
02:40:28
126
95
1567
Cobus VAN TONDER
Cobus VAN TONDER #1567
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
32
Male
95
02:41:11
02:41:11
134
100
1651
Heiner CAMPHER
Heiner CAMPHER #1651
Male Senior
Senior
33
Male
100
02:43:34
02:43:34
139
104
1741
Benjamin LOUW
Benjamin LOUW #1741
Male Senior
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
Senior
34
Male
104
02:45:18
02:45:18
142
106
1363
Remofilwe Simphiwe HLATSHWAYO
Remofilwe Simphiwe HLATSHWAYO #1363
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
35
Male
106
02:45:29
02:45:29
144
107
1578
Brandon WAISON
Brandon WAISON #1578
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
107
02:45:34
02:45:34
149
110
1443
Bheki NHLAPHO
Bheki NHLAPHO #1443
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
37
Male
110
02:48:06
02:48:06
150
111
1597
Olwethu NGCELWANE
Olwethu NGCELWANE #1597
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
111
02:48:13
02:48:13
157
116
1547
Bernhardt RÜSCH
Bernhardt RÜSCH #1547
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
39
Male
116
02:49:15
02:49:15
185
133
1692
Benjamin BOERSEMA
Benjamin BOERSEMA #1692
Male Senior
SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
40
Male
133
02:54:53
02:54:53
187
134
1453
Wynand PIETERSE
Wynand PIETERSE #1453
Male Senior
OVERKRUIN AC
Senior
41
Male
134
02:55:33
02:55:33
188
135
1690
De Wet BEZUIDENHOUT
De Wet BEZUIDENHOUT #1690
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
42
Male
135
02:55:33
02:55:33
190
136
1446
Hendrik OLIVIER
Hendrik OLIVIER #1446
Male Senior
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
Senior
43
Male
136
02:55:34
02:55:34
196
140
1614
Jongilizwe GQOZO
Jongilizwe GQOZO #1614
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
44
Male
140
02:56:48
02:56:48
199
142
1431
Dalitso MUKUMBE
Dalitso MUKUMBE #1431
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
45
Male
142
02:57:32
02:57:32
203
143
1420
Morwamaile Edward MMAKAU
Morwamaile Edward MMAKAU #1420
Male Senior
THEMBISA AC CG
Senior
46
Male
143
02:58:18
02:58:18
218
149
1412
Marnus MARAIS
Marnus MARAIS #1412
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
47
Male
149
03:01:37
03:01:37
220
150
1381
Theuns KRUGER
Theuns KRUGER #1381
Male Senior
MEDIHELP
Senior
48
Male
150
03:02:26
03:02:26
224
152
1181
Billy BARTOSCH
Billy BARTOSCH #1181
Male Senior
DIE VUILHONDE
Senior
49
Male
152
03:05:14
03:05:14
230
156
1744
Sean MABASA
Sean MABASA #1744
Male Senior
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
50
Male
156
03:07:11
03:07:11
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023