The Berg 100
16/03/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
The Berg 100
The Berg 50
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (440 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
24
2233
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2233
Female Open
04:03:23
04:03:23
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
100
24.7 km/h
04:03:23
25
2496
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #2496
Female Veteran
04:07:50
04:07:50
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
100
24.2 km/h
04:07:50
40
2327
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2327
Female Veteran
04:23:28
04:23:28
2
(3)
Veteran
2
Female
3
100
22.8 km/h
04:23:28
43
2097
Sanet COETZEE
Sanet COETZEE #2097
Female Veteran
04:25:43
04:25:43
3
(4)
Veteran
3
Female
4
100
22.6 km/h
04:25:43
53
2192
Mikaela HAGEMANN
Mikaela HAGEMANN #2192
Female Sub Vet
04:35:33
04:35:33
1
(5)
Sub Vet
1
Female
5
100
21.8 km/h
04:35:33
77
2468
Mariet SWANEPOEL
Mariet SWANEPOEL #2468
Female Master
04:53:22
04:53:22
1
(6)
Master
1
Female
6
100
20.5 km/h
04:53:22
81
2534
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #2534
Female Veteran
04:54:55
04:54:55
4
(7)
Veteran
4
Female
7
100
20.3 km/h
04:54:55
86
2184
Carin GOUWS
Carin GOUWS #2184
Female Master
04:57:05
04:57:05
2
(8)
Master
2
Female
8
100
20.2 km/h
04:57:05
99
2402
Yvette ROBERTS
Yvette ROBERTS #2402
Female Master
05:03:42
05:03:42
3
(9)
Master
3
Female
9
100
19.8 km/h
05:03:42
103
2205
Sandra HAYWOOD
Sandra HAYWOOD #2205
Female Veteran
05:06:08
05:06:08
5
(10)
Veteran
5
Female
10
100
19.6 km/h
05:06:08
104
2270
Alison LINGARD
Alison LINGARD #2270
Female Master
05:06:11
05:06:11
4
(11)
Master
4
Female
11
100
19.6 km/h
05:06:11
115
2433
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR #2433
Female Sub Vet
05:12:13
05:12:13
2
(12)
Sub Vet
2
Female
12
100
19.2 km/h
05:12:13
116
2060
Christine BROWN
Christine BROWN #2060
Female Open
05:12:19
05:12:19
2
(13)
Open
2
Female
13
100
19.2 km/h
05:12:19
120
2512
Melanie VAN ROOYEN
Melanie VAN ROOYEN #2512
Female Veteran
05:13:52
05:13:52
6
(14)
Veteran
6
Female
14
100
19.1 km/h
05:13:52
128
2101
Andri CRAFFERT
Andri CRAFFERT #2101
Female Open
05:16:17
05:16:17
3
(15)
Open
3
Female
15
100
19.0 km/h
05:16:17
146
2431
Marianne SEMMELINK
Marianne SEMMELINK #2431
Female Sub Vet
05:26:10
05:26:10
3
(16)
Sub Vet
3
Female
16
100
18.4 km/h
05:26:10
151
2219
Kerry-Lee HOLLAND
Kerry-Lee HOLLAND #2219
Female Veteran
05:28:18
05:28:18
7
(17)
Veteran
7
Female
17
100
18.3 km/h
05:28:18
152
2253
Kerry KOEN
Kerry KOEN #2253
Female Veteran
05:31:36
05:31:36
8
(18)
Veteran
8
Female
18
100
18.1 km/h
05:31:36
153
2504
Carla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Carla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2504
Female Open
05:34:10
05:34:10
4
(19)
Open
4
Female
19
100
18.0 km/h
05:34:10
167
2476
Angie TERWIN
Angie TERWIN #2476
Female Master
05:40:04
05:40:04
5
(20)
Master
5
Female
20
100
17.6 km/h
05:40:04
175
2020
Catherine ANDREW
Catherine ANDREW #2020
Female Veteran
05:47:12
05:47:12
9
(21)
Veteran
9
Female
21
100
17.3 km/h
05:47:12
197
2035
Lisa BASSON
Lisa BASSON #2035
Female Sub Vet
06:00:53
06:00:53
4
(22)
Sub Vet
4
Female
22
100
16.6 km/h
06:00:53
205
2285
Catherine LUND
Catherine LUND #2285
Female Veteran
06:02:40
06:02:40
10
(23)
Veteran
10
Female
23
100
16.5 km/h
06:02:40
211
2499
Christeen VAN DER BERG
Christeen VAN DER BERG #2499
Female Sub Vet
06:04:37
06:04:37
5
(24)
Sub Vet
5
Female
24
100
16.5 km/h
06:04:37
220
2310
Nina MAYER
Nina MAYER #2310
Female Sub Vet
06:11:36
06:11:36
6
(25)
Sub Vet
6
Female
25
100
16.1 km/h
06:11:36
245
2066
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #2066
Female Master
06:30:16
06:30:16
6
(26)
Master
6
Female
26
100
15.4 km/h
06:30:16
254
2058
Yolandie BOTHMA
Yolandie BOTHMA #2058
Female Veteran
06:34:57
06:34:57
11
(27)
Veteran
11
Female
27
100
15.2 km/h
06:34:57
267
2489
Fiona TRYTSMAN
Fiona TRYTSMAN #2489
Female Sub Vet
06:43:14
06:43:14
7
(28)
Sub Vet
7
Female
28
100
14.9 km/h
06:43:14
268
2439
Sally SKEWIS
Sally SKEWIS #2439
Female Veteran
06:43:14
06:43:14
12
(29)
Veteran
12
Female
29
100
14.9 km/h
06:43:14
269
2519
Yolanda VAN ZYL
Yolanda VAN ZYL #2519
Female Master
06:45:25
06:45:25
7
(30)
Master
7
Female
30
100
14.8 km/h
06:45:25
272
2119
Tracy DE ABREU
Tracy DE ABREU #2119
Female Master
06:48:57
06:48:57
8
(31)
Master
8
Female
31
100
14.7 km/h
06:48:57
273
2262
Adele LAWRENCE
Adele LAWRENCE #2262
Female Gr Master
06:50:29
06:50:29
1
(32)
Gr Master
1
Female
32
100
14.6 km/h
06:50:29
274
2047
Monique BIRD
Monique BIRD #2047
Female Gr Master
06:50:30
06:50:30
2
(33)
Gr Master
2
Female
33
100
14.6 km/h
06:50:30
286
2420
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #2420
Female Master
06:56:50
06:56:50
9
(34)
Master
9
Female
34
100
14.4 km/h
06:56:50
299
2532
Suzette VON BROEMBSEN
Suzette VON BROEMBSEN #2532
Female Veteran
07:07:57
07:07:57
13
(35)
Veteran
13
Female
35
100
14.0 km/h
07:07:57
303
2370
Nichola PAUL
Nichola PAUL #2370
Female Master
07:08:08
07:08:08
10
(36)
Master
10
Female
36
100
14.0 km/h
07:08:08
306
2054
Tania BONNER
Tania BONNER #2054
Female Veteran
07:08:17
07:08:17
14
(37)
Veteran
14
Female
37
100
14.0 km/h
07:08:17
313
2376
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN #2376
Female Master
07:16:20
07:16:20
11
(38)
Master
11
Female
38
100
13.8 km/h
07:16:20
316
2141
Joanne DU PLESSIS
Joanne DU PLESSIS #2141
Female Master
07:18:54
07:18:54
12
(39)
Master
12
Female
39
100
13.7 km/h
07:18:54
333
2360
Roxanne ORTMANN
Roxanne ORTMANN #2360
Female Sub Vet
07:29:08
07:29:08
8
(40)
Sub Vet
8
Female
40
100
13.4 km/h
07:29:08
340
2048
Sandy BLACKMAN
Sandy BLACKMAN #2048
Female Gr Master
07:36:45
07:36:45
3
(41)
Gr Master
3
Female
41
100
13.1 km/h
07:36:45
345
2100
Kendyll COULSON
Kendyll COULSON #2100
Female Sub Vet
07:37:12
07:37:12
9
(42)
Sub Vet
9
Female
42
100
13.1 km/h
07:37:12
348
2158
Charmaine ELEFTHERIOU
Charmaine ELEFTHERIOU #2158
Female Gr Master
07:40:10
07:40:10
4
(43)
Gr Master
4
Female
43
100
13.0 km/h
07:40:10
350
2143
Mandie DU PLESSIS
Mandie DU PLESSIS #2143
Female Veteran
07:41:06
07:41:06
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Female
44
100
13.0 km/h
07:41:06
354
2142
Liezl DU PLESSIS
Liezl DU PLESSIS #2142
Female Veteran
07:45:29
07:45:29
16
(45)
Veteran
16
Female
45
100
12.9 km/h
07:45:29
358
2115
Leanne DAVIDSON
Leanne DAVIDSON #2115
Female Gr Master
07:49:12
07:49:12
5
(46)
Gr Master
5
Female
46
100
12.8 km/h
07:49:12
363
2237
Amy JOHNSON
Amy JOHNSON #2237
Female Sub Vet
07:55:53
07:55:53
10
(47)
Sub Vet
10
Female
47
100
12.6 km/h
07:55:53
364
2320
Leigh MIDDLEBOROUGH
Leigh MIDDLEBOROUGH #2320
Female Veteran
07:58:13
07:58:13
17
(48)
Veteran
17
Female
48
100
12.5 km/h
07:58:13
2306
Zelda MARTIN
Zelda MARTIN #2306
Female Master
DNS
DNS
Master
Female
100
2281
Olga LOURENS
Olga LOURENS #2281
Female Veteran
DNS
DNS
Veteran
Female
100
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023