Rössing Marathon
09/03/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (214 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
5km
10.5km
21.1km
31.6km
37.2km
Finish
101
1093
Hitjivirue KAANGUNDUE
Hitjivirue KAANGUNDUE #1093
Male Open
04:24:45
04:24:45
39
(79)
Open
39
Male
79
00:28:08
00:56:16
01:50:13
02:53:33
03:41:26
04:24:45
102
1195
Jana VAN DYK
Jana VAN DYK #1195
Female Open
04:27:02
04:27:02
11
(23)
Open
11
Female
23
00:33:18
01:10:27
02:20:58
03:26:35
03:59:26
04:27:02
103
1198
Cassandra WALTER
Cassandra WALTER #1198
Female Veteran
04:27:21
04:27:21
10
(24)
Veteran
10
Female
24
00:31:33
01:07:07
02:14:47
03:20:46
03:56:35
04:27:21
104
1241
Brian SENOKWANE
Brian SENOKWANE #1241
Male Open
04:27:56
04:27:56
40
(80)
Open
40
Male
80
00:28:55
00:57:51
01:58:20
03:05:36
03:48:27
04:27:56
105
1235
Reinhard MOYO
Reinhard MOYO #1235
Male Open
04:29:00
04:29:00
41
(81)
Open
41
Male
81
00:30:26
01:05:13
02:09:27
03:18:15
03:58:06
04:29:00
106
1125
Isabellah MAKOLIJAH
Isabellah MAKOLIJAH #1125
Female Open
04:30:32
04:30:32
12
(25)
Open
12
Female
25
00:31:28
01:06:18
02:12:03
03:19:25
03:56:36
04:30:32
107
1151
Jocks NDYULUWA
Jocks NDYULUWA #1151
Male Open
04:32:06
04:32:06
42
(82)
Open
42
Male
82
00:29:36
00:59:13
01:59:29
03:08:58
03:52:00
04:32:06
108
1137
Oscar MUHAPI
Oscar MUHAPI #1137
Male Veteran
04:32:18
04:32:18
30
(83)
Veteran
30
Male
83
00:33:19
01:09:18
02:13:55
03:18:15
03:57:21
04:32:18
109
1182
Rabanus SHOOPALA
Rabanus SHOOPALA #1182
Male Master
04:32:31
04:32:31
8
(84)
Master
8
Male
84
00:31:55
01:05:22
02:08:17
03:18:53
03:58:34
04:32:31
110
1146
Tuli NAKANYALA
Tuli NAKANYALA #1146
Male Veteran
04:32:31
04:32:31
31
(85)
Veteran
31
Male
85
00:31:47
01:06:46
02:13:51
03:21:56
03:59:41
04:32:31
111
1014
Joe ABSAI
Joe ABSAI #1014
Male Grand Master
04:33:10
04:33:10
3
(86)
Grand Master
3
Male
86
00:31:11
01:05:30
02:12:39
03:21:29
03:59:48
04:33:10
112
1180
Elizabeth SHINO
Elizabeth SHINO #1180
Female Master
04:33:21
04:33:21
3
(26)
Master
3
Female
26
00:31:48
01:06:45
02:13:50
03:21:58
03:59:43
04:33:21
113
1073
Achim HERMA
Achim HERMA #1073
Male Grand Master
04:33:42
04:33:42
4
(87)
Grand Master
4
Male
87
00:31:13
01:02:26
02:06:03
03:12:21
03:51:54
04:33:42
114
1100
Lineekela KASHAKA
Lineekela KASHAKA #1100
Male Veteran
04:34:19
04:34:19
32
(88)
Veteran
32
Male
88
00:25:17
00:50:34
01:45:05
02:49:52
03:47:29
04:34:19
115
1021
Fredrika AMUPOLO
Fredrika AMUPOLO #1021
Female Open
04:34:37
04:34:37
13
(27)
Open
13
Female
27
00:30:03
01:03:04
02:10:31
03:19:02
03:58:43
04:34:37
116
1399
Lamek WILHELM
Lamek WILHELM #1399
Male Open
04:35:14
04:35:14
43
(89)
Open
43
Male
89
00:23:54
00:47:48
01:39:28
03:06:18
03:57:18
04:35:14
117
1188
Marchell TITUS
Marchell TITUS #1188
Male Veteran
04:35:19
04:35:19
33
(90)
Veteran
33
Male
90
00:30:15
01:00:30
02:02:12
03:14:44
03:57:19
04:35:19
118
1011
Nathanael
Nathanael #1011
Male Open
04:35:36
04:35:36
44
(91)
Open
44
Male
91
00:29:42
00:59:24
01:59:11
03:14:13
03:57:19
04:35:36
119
1070
Simeon HAMUKWAYA
Simeon HAMUKWAYA #1070
Male Open
04:35:37
04:35:37
45
(92)
Open
45
Male
92
00:29:39
00:59:17
01:59:34
03:08:57
03:52:28
04:35:37
120
1199
Kevin WALTER
Kevin WALTER #1199
Male Open
04:35:38
04:35:38
46
(93)
Open
46
Male
93
00:31:36
01:07:08
02:14:47
03:20:47
03:59:08
04:35:38
121
1129
Joshua MBAKO
Joshua MBAKO #1129
Male Open
04:36:39
04:36:39
47
(94)
Open
47
Male
94
00:30:24
01:00:48
02:05:17
03:17:59
03:58:46
04:36:39
122
1192
Sylvia UMANA
Sylvia UMANA #1192
Female Open
04:36:42
04:36:42
14
(28)
Open
14
Female
28
00:30:24
01:04:19
02:09:52
03:22:28
04:01:18
04:36:42
123
1012
Nonnie
Nonnie #1012
Female Master
04:37:04
04:37:04
4
(29)
Master
4
Female
29
00:31:02
01:02:04
02:09:21
03:22:33
04:02:19
04:37:04
124
1016
Iyaloo AKUAAKE
Iyaloo AKUAAKE #1016
Female Open
04:38:39
04:38:39
15
(30)
Open
15
Female
30
00:31:43
01:03:26
02:10:27
03:22:28
04:03:57
04:38:39
125
1041
Katja DREYER
Katja DREYER #1041
Female Veteran
04:39:39
04:39:39
11
(31)
Veteran
11
Female
31
00:33:17
01:09:49
02:20:54
03:30:09
04:07:21
04:39:39
126
1201
Michelle WILSON
Michelle WILSON #1201
Female Veteran
04:39:39
04:39:39
12
(32)
Veteran
12
Female
32
00:33:32
01:10:33
02:21:08
03:30:09
04:07:20
04:39:39
127
1106
Alma KIIMBA
Alma KIIMBA #1106
Female Open
04:40:11
04:40:11
16
(33)
Open
16
Female
33
00:32:32
01:09:52
02:28:23
03:28:29
04:05:07
04:40:11
128
1026
Massimo BASSON
Massimo BASSON #1026
Male Open
04:40:48
04:40:48
48
(95)
Open
48
Male
95
00:29:20
00:58:41
02:05:14
03:21:16
04:02:59
04:40:48
129
1062
Paul GEBHARDT
Paul GEBHARDT #1062
Male Open
04:40:56
04:40:56
49
(96)
Open
49
Male
96
00:30:36
01:03:45
02:05:25
03:18:54
04:01:54
04:40:56
130
1110
Barbara KITTEL
Barbara KITTEL #1110
Female Master
04:41:30
04:41:30
5
(34)
Master
5
Female
34
00:31:58
01:07:34
02:15:48
03:27:21
04:06:11
04:41:30
131
1005
Gido Kazana
Gido Kazana #1005
Male Open
04:43:36
04:43:36
50
(97)
Open
50
Male
97
00:37:21
01:15:40
02:26:06
03:35:55
04:12:37
04:43:36
132
1185
Alden STRAUSS
Alden STRAUSS #1185
Male Master
04:44:12
04:44:12
9
(98)
Master
9
Male
98
00:32:05
01:08:08
02:17:55
03:28:44
04:08:00
04:44:12
133
2392
Ferdinand NGHIYOLWA
Ferdinand NGHIYOLWA #2392
Male Veteran
04:44:32
04:44:32
34
(99)
Veteran
34
Male
99
00:30:03
01:03:09
02:06:41
03:24:07
04:12:11
04:44:32
134
1132
Carpio MINNAAR
Carpio MINNAAR #1132
Male Open
04:44:41
04:44:41
51
(100)
Open
51
Male
100
00:32:23
01:08:28
02:16:21
03:26:56
04:05:45
04:44:41
135
1094
Immanuel KALLA
Immanuel KALLA #1094
Male Open
04:45:41
04:45:41
52
(101)
Open
52
Male
101
00:28:11
00:56:22
02:01:01
03:22:05
04:08:30
04:45:41
136
1105
Joseph KGOSINTWA
Joseph KGOSINTWA #1105
Male Veteran
04:45:43
04:45:43
35
(102)
Veteran
35
Male
102
00:27:43
00:55:26
01:59:34
03:22:05
04:08:32
04:45:43
137
1082
Deon ITEMBU
Deon ITEMBU #1082
Male Open
04:45:48
04:45:48
53
(103)
Open
53
Male
103
00:29:07
00:58:14
01:56:49
03:02:52
03:50:14
04:45:48
138
1113
Anja KREINER
Anja KREINER #1113
Female Master
04:45:57
04:45:57
6
(35)
Master
6
Female
35
00:32:01
01:07:36
02:16:11
03:28:25
04:08:45
04:45:57
139
1126
Sem MARTIN
Sem MARTIN #1126
Male Open
04:46:31
04:46:31
54
(104)
Open
54
Male
104
00:32:12
01:04:33
02:09:11
03:22:34
04:06:59
04:46:31
140
1169
Beata SHAANIKA
Beata SHAANIKA #1169
Female Open
04:47:21
04:47:21
17
(36)
Open
17
Female
36
00:30:22
01:04:22
02:15:31
03:31:23
04:13:38
04:47:21
141
1090
Israel JOHANNES
Israel JOHANNES #1090
Male Open
04:47:48
04:47:48
55
(105)
Open
55
Male
105
00:32:40
01:09:24
02:20:38
03:27:01
04:07:53
04:47:48
142
1133
Johan MOLLER
Johan MOLLER #1133
Male Open
04:47:48
04:47:48
56
(106)
Open
56
Male
106
00:31:12
01:06:53
02:13:07
03:30:45
04:11:50
04:47:48
143
1034
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #1034
Male Grand Master
04:48:50
04:48:50
5
(107)
Grand Master
5
Male
107
00:31:28
01:08:29
02:22:56
03:38:01
04:16:33
04:48:50
144
1194
Brian UXAMB
Brian UXAMB #1194
Male Open
04:49:38
04:49:38
57
(108)
Open
57
Male
108
00:33:29
01:10:18
02:20:59
03:34:40
04:15:13
04:49:38
145
1120
Pieter LENSING
Pieter LENSING #1120
Male Open
04:49:45
04:49:45
58
(109)
Open
58
Male
109
00:30:32
01:04:46
02:09:48
03:23:58
04:11:57
04:49:45
146
1200
Denise WEIDEMANN
Denise WEIDEMANN #1200
Female Veteran
04:51:19
04:51:19
13
(37)
Veteran
13
Female
37
00:31:56
01:04:27
02:09:58
03:28:23
04:12:20
04:51:19
147
1136
Mabasa MUBATAPASANGO
Mabasa MUBATAPASANGO #1136
Male Open
04:51:40
04:51:40
59
(110)
Open
59
Male
110
00:30:53
01:01:46
02:12:58
03:31:16
04:14:28
04:51:40
148
1080
Sam IKELA
Sam IKELA #1080
Male Veteran
04:53:02
04:53:02
36
(111)
Veteran
36
Male
111
00:32:27
01:09:30
02:21:18
03:34:41
04:17:10
04:53:02
149
1067
Rachael Sekai GWASIRA
Rachael Sekai GWASIRA #1067
Female Veteran
04:55:36
04:55:36
14
(38)
Veteran
14
Female
38
00:35:33
01:13:13
02:25:47
03:39:14
04:19:34
04:55:36
150
1128
Lisa MATOMOLA
Lisa MATOMOLA #1128
Female Open
04:56:26
04:56:26
18
(39)
Open
18
Female
39
00:31:32
01:09:06
02:20:47
03:39:16
04:21:24
04:56:26
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (214 items)
© 2023