Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
86
1301
Greig Knox
Greig Knox #1301
Male Mixed Team
02:38:33
02:38:33
2
(82)
Mixed Team
2
Male
82
Team Fort Knox
02:38:33
30
47
1311
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #1311
Male Mens Team
02:30:07
02:30:07
29
(44)
Mens Team
29
Male
44
team jackal
02:30:08
17
48
1312
John Mohaud
John Mohaud #1312
Male Mens Team
02:30:08
02:30:08
30
(45)
Mens Team
30
Male
45
team jackal
02:30:08
17
179
1321
Graham Keit
Graham Keit #1321
Male Mens Team
03:13:16
03:13:16
105
(163)
Mens Team
105
Male
163
TEAM KEIT
03:13:18
66
180
1322
Christopher Keit
Christopher Keit #1322
Male Mens Team
03:13:18
03:13:18
106
(164)
Mens Team
106
Male
164
TEAM KEIT
03:13:18
66
32
1331
Richard Grant
Richard Grant #1331
Male Mens Team
02:20:49
02:20:49
24
(32)
Mens Team
24
Male
32
Team Meumann White Partition World
65
1902
Aaron Michell
Aaron Michell #1902
Male Mens Team
02:35:28
02:35:28
41
(62)
Mens Team
41
Male
62
Team ROAG
268
1342
Bryce Kennard
Bryce Kennard #1342
Male Mens Team
03:50:53
03:50:53
150
(235)
Mens Team
150
Male
235
Team Slim
03:50:58
103
269
1341
Gary Lindsay
Gary Lindsay #1341
Male Mens Team
03:50:58
03:50:58
151
(236)
Mens Team
151
Male
236
Team Slim
03:50:58
103
3
1351
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1351
Male Mens Team
01:51:00
01:51:00
3
(3)
Mens Team
3
Male
3
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:51:00
2
4
1352
Tyronne White
Tyronne White #1352
Male Mens Team
01:51:00
01:51:00
4
(4)
Mens Team
4
Male
4
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:51:00
2
266
1362
Bruce Parker
Bruce Parker #1362
Male Master
03:50:34
03:50:34
22
(233)
Master
22
Male
233
Tellie tubbies
03:50:36
102
267
1361
Mark Scott
Mark Scott #1361
Male Master
03:50:36
03:50:36
23
(234)
Master
23
Male
234
Tellie tubbies
03:50:36
102
219
1372
Mike Smit
Mike Smit #1372
Male Master
03:24:49
03:24:49
18
(197)
Master
18
Male
197
The Ballies
03:24:55
84
220
1371
Terrance Thompson
Terrance Thompson #1371
Male Master
03:24:55
03:24:55
19
(198)
Master
19
Male
198
The Ballies
03:24:55
84
230
1392
Craig Greenland
Craig Greenland #1392
Male Mixed Team
03:28:53
03:28:53
15
(206)
Mixed Team
15
Male
206
The Green Team
03:28:53
89
231
1391
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #1391
Female Mixed Team
03:28:53
03:28:53
12
(25)
Mixed Team
12
Female
25
The Green Team
03:28:53
89
1401
Cocksedge Hugh
Cocksedge Hugh #1401
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
1402
Luke Cocksedge
Luke Cocksedge #1402
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
186
1411
Thomas Baker
Thomas Baker #1411
Male Mens Team
03:14:31
03:14:31
111
(170)
Mens Team
111
Male
170
The Wiggars
03:58:13
107
279
1412
Xolisa Madikizela
Xolisa Madikizela #1412
Male Mens Team
03:58:13
03:58:13
154
(242)
Mens Team
154
Male
242
The Wiggars
03:58:13
107
1422
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1422
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Thomas Tornados
101
1421
Garth Thomas
Garth Thomas #1421
Male Mixed Team
02:45:03
02:45:03
3
(96)
Mixed Team
3
Male
96
Thomas Tornados
112
1431
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #1431
Female Mixed Team
02:48:07
02:48:07
3
(6)
Mixed Team
3
Female
6
Thunder
02:48:08
41
113
1432
Grant Nevett
Grant Nevett #1432
Male Mixed Team
02:48:08
02:48:08
4
(107)
Mixed Team
4
Male
107
Thunder
02:48:08
41
1441
Rich Beddow
Rich Beddow #1441
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
To Infinity and Beyond
1442
Francis Bradford
Francis Bradford #1442
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
To Infinity and Beyond
284
1452
Eileen Downing
Eileen Downing #1452
Female Womens Team
04:01:44
04:01:44
15
(39)
Womens Team
15
Female
39
Tough Cookies
04:01:45
110
285
1451
Sue Preston
Sue Preston #1451
Female Womens Team
04:01:45
04:01:45
16
(40)
Womens Team
16
Female
40
Tough Cookies
04:01:45
110
76
1462
Matthew Myburgh
Matthew Myburgh #1462
Male Mens Team
02:36:36
02:36:36
51
(73)
Mens Team
51
Male
73
Travelfit
116
1471
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #1471
Male Mens Team
02:49:03
02:49:03
75
(110)
Mens Team
75
Male
110
Tubeless wonders
02:49:03
43
117
1472
Brett Strachan
Brett Strachan #1472
Male Mens Team
02:49:03
02:49:03
76
(111)
Mens Team
76
Male
111
Tubeless wonders
02:49:03
43
1481
Claire Franz
Claire Franz #1481
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Tugela River Lodge
1482
Lee Fuller
Lee Fuller #1482
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
Tugela River Lodge
158
1501
David Doull
David Doull #1501
Male Mens Team
03:07:42
03:07:42
92
(144)
Mens Team
92
Male
144
Weissbier
316
1511
Willem Maartens Opperman
Willem Maartens Opperman #1511
Male Master
04:30:50
04:30:50
28
(269)
Master
28
Male
269
Wheeling Mambas
04:30:50
125
317
1512
Anton Booysen
Anton Booysen #1512
Male Master
04:30:50
04:30:50
29
(270)
Master
29
Male
270
Wheeling Mambas
04:30:50
125
177
1522
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson #1522
Male Mixed Team
03:11:33
03:11:33
11
(162)
Mixed Team
11
Male
162
Wobbly Wilsons
03:11:34
65
178
1521
Pamela Wilson
Pamela Wilson #1521
Female Mixed Team
03:11:34
03:11:34
9
(16)
Mixed Team
9
Female
16
Wobbly Wilsons
03:11:34
65
82
1532
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #1532
Male Master
02:38:11
02:38:11
6
(79)
Master
6
Male
79
Ysters
02:38:18
29
83
1531
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1531
Male Master
02:38:18
02:38:18
7
(80)
Master
7
Male
80
Ysters
02:38:18
29
133
1542
Patrick Mathew
Patrick Mathew #1542
Male Mens Team
02:59:25
02:59:25
84
(125)
Mens Team
84
Male
125
Zini
02:59:29
49
134
1541
Duncan Keal
Duncan Keal #1541
Male Mens Team
02:59:29
02:59:29
85
(126)
Mens Team
85
Male
126
Zini
02:59:29
49
104
1551
Heinz Hillermann
Heinz Hillermann #1551
Male Mens Team
02:47:13
02:47:13
67
(99)
Mens Team
67
Male
99
Zwacketu
02:47:14
38
106
1552
Rainer Hillermann
Rainer Hillermann #1552
Male Mens Team
02:47:14
02:47:14
69
(101)
Mens Team
69
Male
101
Zwacketu
02:47:14
38
150
1922
Cedric Wilmans
Cedric Wilmans #1922
Male Solo Entry
03:05:09
03:05:09
25
(137)
Solo Entry
25
Male
137
144
1931
Gregory Will
Gregory Will #1931
Male Solo Entry
03:02:28
03:02:28
24
(133)
Solo Entry
24
Male
133
75
1461
Len Lombard
Len Lombard #1461
Male Mens Team
02:36:17
02:36:17
50
(72)
Mens Team
50
Male
72
40
311
Glen Hall
Glen Hall #311
Male Solo Entry
02:25:01
02:25:01
8
(38)
Solo Entry
8
Male
38
77
1492
Cullen Lang
Cullen Lang #1492
Male Solo Entry
02:36:41
02:36:41
16
(74)
Solo Entry
16
Male
74
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023