Dusi Canoe Marathon
16/02/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
151
7149
GRAEME DIXON & ROWAN AINSWORTH
GRAEME DIXON & ROWAN AINSWORTH #7149
Male K2-SNR
10:55:42
10:55:42
10
(135)
K2-SNR
10
Male
135
03:04:09
04:31:48
03:19:45
152
6909
TERRY DRUMMOND
TERRY DRUMMOND #6909
Male K1-M
10:56:05
10:56:05
5
(136)
K1-M
5
Male
136
02:58:44
04:43:43
03:13:37
153
3308
GERRIE MOOLMAN & JACO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
GERRIE MOOLMAN & JACO VAN DER WEST.. #3308
Male K2-M
10:57:18
10:57:18
6
(137)
K2-M
6
Male
137
03:00:40
04:39:24
03:17:14
154
10698
TROY CLARK & DAN CLARK
TROY CLARK & DAN CLARK #10698
Male K2-SNR
10:58:15
10:58:15
11
(138)
K2-SNR
11
Male
138
03:09:33
04:30:42
03:17:58
155
6517
BRUNO CULLEN & DAVID TEW
BRUNO CULLEN & DAVID TEW #6517
Male K2-SNR
11:00:25
11:00:25
12
(139)
K2-SNR
12
Male
139
03:01:07
04:36:13
03:23:03
156
4215
RADEMEYER DIPPENAAR
RADEMEYER DIPPENAAR #4215
Male K1-GM
11:00:59
11:00:59
1
(140)
K1-GM
1
Male
140
02:45:39
04:24:02
03:51:17
157
60227
ROHAN THEUNISSEN & PAUL MULLER
ROHAN THEUNISSEN & PAUL MULLER #60227
Male K2-V
11:02:36
11:02:36
6
(141)
K2-V
6
Male
141
02:51:37
04:18:22
03:52:36
158
13627
ANDREW BARNES & ERIC BOTHMA
ANDREW BARNES & ERIC BOTHMA #13627
Male K2-SM
11:04:55
11:04:55
4
(142)
K2-SM
4
Male
142
02:49:19
04:33:52
03:41:44
159
8588
UWE SCHMIDTHAUS & KELBY SCHMIDTHAUS
UWE SCHMIDTHAUS & KELBY SCHMIDTHAU.. #8588
Male K2-SNR
11:06:29
11:06:29
13
(143)
K2-SNR
13
Male
143
03:03:54
04:41:08
03:21:25
160
6145
SHANE HILLIAR
SHANE HILLIAR #6145
Male K1-V
11:07:30
11:07:30
8
(144)
K1-V
8
Male
144
02:54:35
04:36:32
03:36:22
161
70975
JAMES CROWE & CAMPBELL CROWE
JAMES CROWE & CAMPBELL CROWE #70975
Male K2-SNR
11:07:41
11:07:41
14
(145)
K2-SNR
14
Male
145
03:10:29
04:39:18
03:17:54
162
7663
GUY SEARLE & ALLAN WESTWOOD
GUY SEARLE & ALLAN WESTWOOD #7663
Male K2-GM
11:08:12
11:08:12
2
(146)
K2-GM
2
Male
146
03:03:48
04:40:27
03:23:56
163
6880
CLAUDIO MANFRON & CRAIG BRUTON
CLAUDIO MANFRON & CRAIG BRUTON #6880
Male K2-SM
11:08:33
11:08:33
5
(147)
K2-SM
5
Male
147
03:09:25
04:43:27
03:15:40
164
3584
OWETHU DUNA
OWETHU DUNA #3584
Male K1-U16
11:08:37
11:08:37
2
(148)
K1-U16
2
Male
148
02:53:21
04:26:23
03:48:53
165
8100
DONALD VOYSEY & LIONEL FOSTER
DONALD VOYSEY & LIONEL FOSTER #8100
Male K2-GM
11:09:07
11:09:07
3
(149)
K2-GM
3
Male
149
03:03:57
04:39:05
03:26:04
166
60546
ANELE NTOMBELA
ANELE NTOMBELA #60546
Male K1-U23
11:12:52
11:12:52
26
(150)
K1-U23
26
Male
150
02:51:20
04:38:44
03:42:47
167
12630
LUNGELO NDLOVU
LUNGELO NDLOVU #12630
Male K1-U18
11:14:12
11:14:12
14
(151)
K1-U18
14
Male
151
02:48:25
04:44:29
03:41:16
168
61325
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & MARK HAWKSWORTH
DUNCAN HAWKSWORTH & MARK HAWKSWORT.. #61325
Male K2-SNR
11:16:39
11:16:39
15
(152)
K2-SNR
15
Male
152
03:06:40
04:40:11
03:29:47
169
10810
CAREL VAN BILJON & PETER VAN BILJON
CAREL VAN BILJON & PETER VAN BILJO.. #10810
Male K2-SNR
11:16:49
11:16:49
16
(153)
K2-SNR
16
Male
153
03:01:58
04:55:29
03:19:21
170
50932
BTSALAYL DILL & SIYA KOLPATI
BTSALAYL DILL & SIYA KOLPATI #50932
Male K2-U23
11:18:23
11:18:23
4
(154)
K2-U23
4
Male
154
03:09:50
04:49:04
03:19:29
171
10010
JADEN ADAM
JADEN ADAM #10010
Male K1-U18
11:20:25
11:20:25
15
(155)
K1-U18
15
Male
155
02:56:40
04:31:52
03:51:52
172
6655
MARK EVERED-HALL & JOSHUA EVERED-HALL
MARK EVERED-HALL & JOSHUA EVERED-H.. #6655
Male K2-SNR
11:20:53
11:20:53
17
(156)
K2-SNR
17
Male
156
03:21:29
04:52:34
03:06:49
173
7682
TOM GELDART & NIGEL TONKIN
TOM GELDART & NIGEL TONKIN #7682
Male K2-SNR
11:24:04
11:24:04
18
(157)
K2-SNR
18
Male
157
03:04:00
04:44:46
03:35:18
174
6326
WAYNE SYMINGTON
WAYNE SYMINGTON #6326
Male K1-SGM
11:24:34
11:24:34
5
(158)
K1-SGM
5
Male
158
03:00:40
04:48:56
03:34:57
175
7890
MARK HORNE
MARK HORNE #7890
Male K1-SM
11:25:18
11:25:18
8
(159)
K1-SM
8
Male
159
03:09:39
04:48:18
03:27:20
176
2916
NORMAN HIND & OLIVER HIND
NORMAN HIND & OLIVER HIND #2916
Male K2-SNR
11:25:47
11:25:47
19
(160)
K2-SNR
19
Male
160
03:14:49
04:43:21
03:27:36
177
5329
JAMES EARL & DAVID STILL
JAMES EARL & DAVID STILL #5329
Male K2-GM
11:26:38
11:26:38
4
(161)
K2-GM
4
Male
161
03:10:56
04:57:37
03:18:04
178
8640
QUINTON RUTHERFORD & MARK JASON
QUINTON RUTHERFORD & MARK JASON #8640
Male K2-M
11:27:47
11:27:47
7
(162)
K2-M
7
Male
162
03:00:13
04:33:33
03:54:00
179
6204
PETER LOUWRENS & BRAD GRAFTON
PETER LOUWRENS & BRAD GRAFTON #6204
Male K2-SM
11:33:00
11:33:00
6
(163)
K2-SM
6
Male
163
03:13:31
04:49:28
03:30:00
180
9881
GORDON HART & JEREMY FERROW
GORDON HART & JEREMY FERROW #9881
Male K2-SM
11:33:08
11:33:08
7
(164)
K2-SM
7
Male
164
03:03:27
05:07:32
03:22:08
181
70548
NOAH DIEDRICKS & MAISY DIEDRICKS
NOAH DIEDRICKS & MAISY DIEDRICKS #70548
Mixed K2-U23
11:33:25
11:33:25
1
(9)
K2-U23
1
Mixed
9
02:51:24
04:51:12
03:50:48
182
6093
IAN MORROW & JASON BREEDT
IAN MORROW & JASON BREEDT #6093
Male K2-SV
11:37:20
11:37:20
7
(165)
K2-SV
7
Male
165
03:19:49
04:54:36
03:22:53
183
13083
RAINE SCOULAR & GARY SCOULAR
RAINE SCOULAR & GARY SCOULAR #13083
Male K2-SNR
11:38:07
11:38:07
20
(166)
K2-SNR
20
Male
166
03:03:50
04:56:26
03:37:51
184
6009
ROUEN BRUNI & GLYN TUDOR
ROUEN BRUNI & GLYN TUDOR #6009
Male K2-SM
11:40:42
11:40:42
8
(167)
K2-SM
8
Male
167
02:57:24
04:59:33
03:43:44
185
70687
CLYDE MC CREE & TARRYN GOBLE
CLYDE MC CREE & TARRYN GOBLE #70687
Mixed K2-SNR
11:42:43
11:42:43
5
(10)
K2-SNR
5
Mixed
10
03:10:15
04:54:33
03:37:54
186
2465
MICHAEL SEARS & GARETH SEARS
MICHAEL SEARS & GARETH SEARS #2465
Male K2-V
11:43:11
11:43:11
7
(168)
K2-V
7
Male
168
03:17:38
04:59:08
03:26:25
187
2036
DARYN KOERTZEN
DARYN KOERTZEN #2036
Male K1-SV
11:44:09
11:44:09
7
(169)
K1-SV
7
Male
169
03:22:04
04:50:59
03:31:04
188
8473
LORNA OLIVER
LORNA OLIVER #8473
Female K1-SM
11:46:22
11:46:22
1
(9)
K1-SM
1
Female
9
03:10:29
04:52:38
03:43:14
189
61108
NEILL HAMPSON
NEILL HAMPSON #61108
Male K1-SNR
11:46:55
11:46:55
32
(170)
K1-SNR
32
Male
170
03:11:14
04:41:01
03:54:39
190
1499
ROBERT MACFARLANE & KIRSTY POTT
ROBERT MACFARLANE & KIRSTY POTT #1499
Mixed K2-SM
11:49:31
11:49:31
1
(11)
K2-SM
1
Mixed
11
03:32:58
04:50:00
03:26:33
191
8650
JOHN SYME
JOHN SYME #8650
Male K1-V
11:50:21
11:50:21
9
(171)
K1-V
9
Male
171
03:19:56
04:48:51
03:41:33
192
9457
TREVOR MAHER & MARK BRAY
TREVOR MAHER & MARK BRAY #9457
Male K2-SGM
11:51:42
11:51:42
2
(172)
K2-SGM
2
Male
172
03:25:55
04:43:22
03:42:24
193
7055
DEBRA LEWIS
DEBRA LEWIS #7055
Female K1-SGM
11:54:03
11:54:03
1
(10)
K1-SGM
1
Female
10
03:09:13
05:06:34
03:38:14
194
6467
TERENCE GALLOWAY & LEIGH-ANNE FISHER
TERENCE GALLOWAY & LEIGH-ANNE FISH.. #6467
Mixed K2-SM
11:54:32
11:54:32
2
(12)
K2-SM
2
Mixed
12
03:19:06
05:07:18
03:28:06
195
70694
THANDINKOSI MGWENGWE
THANDINKOSI MGWENGWE #70694
Male K1-SNR
11:55:14
11:55:14
33
(173)
K1-SNR
33
Male
173
02:53:41
04:48:55
04:12:37
196
5921
RENE OLIVIER
RENE OLIVIER #5921
Male K1-SM
11:58:22
11:58:22
9
(174)
K1-SM
9
Male
174
03:16:48
04:56:28
03:45:06
197
6294
STEPHEN BINEDELL
STEPHEN BINEDELL #6294
Male K1-SGM
11:58:58
11:58:58
6
(175)
K1-SGM
6
Male
175
03:16:17
05:07:24
03:35:15
198
14017
TARYN NORTON & BRENDON GERMAINE
TARYN NORTON & BRENDON GERMAINE #14017
Mixed K2-V
12:05:46
12:05:46
2
(13)
K2-V
2
Mixed
13
03:09:42
04:52:44
04:03:19
199
2752
TRISTAN TRICAN & HARDUS THEUNISSEN
TRISTAN TRICAN & HARDUS THEUNISSEN #2752
Male K2-SNR
12:11:18
12:11:18
21
(176)
K2-SNR
21
Male
176
03:24:04
05:03:24
03:43:49
200
5737
WESSEL CRONJE & TREVOR KIECK
WESSEL CRONJE & TREVOR KIECK #5737
Male K2-M
12:13:24
12:13:24
8
(177)
K2-M
8
Male
177
03:28:12
05:00:50
03:44:21
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
© 2023