The Herald Cycle Tour
19/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
BatchPos
Wave
Start Time
Start
22.26km
Finish
46
1
Anriette SCHOEMAN
Anriette SCHOEMAN #1
Female Elite
03:12:53
03:12:53
5
(6)
Elite
5
Female
6
6/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:48:21
03:12:53
32
600
Hayley PREEN
Hayley PREEN #600
Female Elite
03:01:08
03:01:08
1
(1)
Elite
1
Female
1
1/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:43:30
03:01:08
601
Hazel MAGILL
Hazel MAGILL #601
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
C2
06:09:00
41
602
Zanri ROSSOUW
Zanri ROSSOUW #602
Female Elite
03:03:21
03:03:21
4
(5)
Elite
4
Female
5
5/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:45:34
03:03:21
40
603
Charlissa SCHULTZ
Charlissa SCHULTZ #603
Female U23
03:03:17
03:03:17
1
(4)
U23
1
Female
4
4/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:45:34
03:03:17
38
604
Maroesjka MATTHEE
Maroesjka MATTHEE #604
Female Elite
03:03:15
03:03:15
2
(2)
Elite
2
Female
2
2/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:45:34
03:03:15
48
605
Rachel SEAMAN
Rachel SEAMAN #605
Female Junior
03:23:16
03:23:16
1
(8)
Junior
1
Female
8
8/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:56:24
03:23:16
49
606
Ashleigh PARSONS
Ashleigh PARSONS #606
Female Elite
03:23:17
03:23:17
7
(9)
Elite
7
Female
9
9/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:16
01:56:23
03:23:17
39
607
Juanita MACKENZIE
Juanita MACKENZIE #607
Female Elite
03:03:16
03:03:16
3
(3)
Elite
3
Female
3
3/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:15
01:45:34
03:03:16
47
608
Tracey CAMPBELL
Tracey CAMPBELL #608
Female Elite
03:13:00
03:13:00
6
(7)
Elite
6
Female
7
7/9
C2
06:09:00
00:00:16
01:48:21
03:13:00
609
Tiffany KEEP
Tiffany KEEP #609
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
C2
06:09:00
9
449
Darren BENECKE
Darren BENECKE #449
Male Elite
02:35:49
02:35:49
6
(9)
Elite
6
Male
9
9/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:30:48
02:35:49
8
451
Miles LIEBENBERG
Miles LIEBENBERG #451
Male Junior
02:35:48
02:35:48
2
(8)
Junior
2
Male
8
8/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:30:42
02:35:48
52
452
Dean VAN TONDER
Dean VAN TONDER #452
Male U23
04:11:46
04:11:46
11
(43)
U23
11
Male
43
43/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
02:27:34
04:11:46
17
453
Daniel LOUBSER
Daniel LOUBSER #453
Male Elite
02:35:53
02:35:53
11
(17)
Elite
11
Male
17
17/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:29:53
02:35:53
2
501
Nolan HOFFMANN
Nolan HOFFMANN #501
Male Elite
02:35:35
02:35:35
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
2/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:30:49
02:35:35
16
502
Reynard BUTLER
Reynard BUTLER #502
Male Elite
02:35:53
02:35:53
10
(16)
Elite
10
Male
16
16/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:30:48
02:35:53
33
503
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #503
Male Elite
03:02:00
03:02:00
17
(32)
Elite
17
Male
32
32/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:37:29
03:02:00
29
504
Thokozani MAHLANGU
Thokozani MAHLANGU #504
Male Elite
02:52:56
02:52:56
16
(29)
Elite
16
Male
29
29/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:08
01:30:50
02:52:56
42
505
Thulasizwe MXENGE
Thulasizwe MXENGE #505
Male Elite
03:03:52
03:03:52
18
(37)
Elite
18
Male
37
37/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:32:37
03:03:52
51
506
Siyabonga GIVEN MTEMBU
Siyabonga GIVEN MTEMBU #506
Male Elite
04:01:34
04:01:34
19
(42)
Elite
19
Male
42
42/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:13
02:16:39
04:01:34
35
450
Munro MUNNIK
Munro MUNNIK #450
Male VB
03:02:20
03:02:20
1
(34)
VB
1
Male
34
34/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:45:59
03:02:20
400
Adriaan OOSTHUIZEN
Adriaan OOSTHUIZEN #400
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
15
401
Grant DALY
Grant DALY #401
Male Elite
02:35:52
02:35:52
9
(15)
Elite
9
Male
15
15/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:30:47
02:35:52
402
Sidney STRYDOM
Sidney STRYDOM #402
Male U23
Not started
Not started
U23
Male
C1
06:00:02
403
Rossouw BEKKER
Rossouw BEKKER #403
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
43
407
Lundi KAKANA
Lundi KAKANA #407
Male Junior
03:04:49
03:04:49
10
(38)
Junior
10
Male
38
38/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:31:01
03:04:49
50
408
Manonke MASELA
Manonke MASELA #408
Male Junior
03:25:34
03:25:34
12
(41)
Junior
12
Male
41
41/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:34:10
03:25:34
37
409
Zukhanye MAHASHE
Zukhanye MAHASHE #409
Male U23
03:02:21
03:02:21
9
(36)
U23
9
Male
36
36/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:31:28
03:02:21
27
411
Tandazo KOYO
Tandazo KOYO #411
Male Elite
02:49:10
02:49:10
15
(27)
Elite
15
Male
27
27/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:31:06
02:49:10
10
412
Carlo ENGELBRECHT
Carlo ENGELBRECHT #412
Male Junior
02:35:50
02:35:50
3
(10)
Junior
3
Male
10
10/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:30:48
02:35:50
11
413
Niel ROSSOUW
Niel ROSSOUW #413
Male Elite
02:35:50
02:35:50
7
(11)
Elite
7
Male
11
11/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:30:48
02:35:50
1
414
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #414
Male Elite
02:35:20
02:35:20
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
1/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:30:45
02:35:20
6
415
Johann TROTZKY
Johann TROTZKY #415
Male Elite
02:35:47
02:35:47
5
(6)
Elite
5
Male
6
6/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:30:46
02:35:47
416
Hanro GELDENHUYS
Hanro GELDENHUYS #416
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
3
417
Wynand HOFMEYR
Wynand HOFMEYR #417
Male Elite
02:35:36
02:35:36
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
3/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:30:46
02:35:36
7
419
Jordan SEPTEMBER
Jordan SEPTEMBER #419
Male Junior
02:35:48
02:35:48
1
(7)
Junior
1
Male
7
7/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:30:47
02:35:48
13
420
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #420
Male Junior
02:35:51
02:35:51
5
(13)
Junior
5
Male
13
13/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:30:50
02:35:51
421
Anele SWAPI
Anele SWAPI #421
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
423
Tiaan OOSTHUIZEN
Tiaan OOSTHUIZEN #423
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
424
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #424
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
C1
06:00:02
5
425
Simon FERREIRA
Simon FERREIRA #425
Male U23
02:35:45
02:35:45
1
(5)
U23
1
Male
5
5/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:30:47
02:35:45
4
426
Danie CRONJE
Danie CRONJE #426
Male Elite
02:35:42
02:35:42
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
4/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:13
01:30:49
02:35:42
45
428
James SWART
James SWART #428
Male U23
03:09:04
03:09:04
10
(40)
U23
10
Male
40
40/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:46:00
03:09:04
26
429
Lourens SPIES
Lourens SPIES #429
Male U23
02:46:30
02:46:30
5
(26)
U23
5
Male
26
26/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:11
01:30:49
02:46:30
19
430
Andrew BOSCH
Andrew BOSCH #430
Male U23
02:35:55
02:35:55
2
(19)
U23
2
Male
19
19/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:30:51
02:35:55
18
431
Rhys BURRELL
Rhys BURRELL #431
Male Junior
02:35:54
02:35:54
6
(18)
Junior
6
Male
18
18/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:09
01:30:49
02:35:54
25
432
Jason BRUINTJIES
Jason BRUINTJIES #432
Male U23
02:37:41
02:37:41
4
(25)
U23
4
Male
25
25/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:30:47
02:37:41
23
433
Benino HANS
Benino HANS #433
Male U23
02:36:02
02:36:02
3
(23)
U23
3
Male
23
23/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:10
01:30:46
02:36:02
31
434
Jason MILLER
Jason MILLER #434
Male U23
02:57:53
02:57:53
7
(31)
U23
7
Male
31
31/43
C1
06:00:02
00:00:12
01:40:57
02:57:53
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
© 2023