Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (119 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Start Time
101
81-1
Rui FREITAS
Rui FREITAS #81-1
Male Master 50-59
01:23:38
01:23:38
22
(77)
Master 50-59
22
Male
77
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
01:23:39
8
30
21.5 km/h
TT16
07:17:30
102
81-2
Pavol DARAZS
Pavol DARAZS #81-2
Male Master 50-59
01:23:39
01:23:39
23
(78)
Master 50-59
23
Male
78
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
01:23:39
8
30
21.5 km/h
TT16
07:17:30
103
49-1
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #49-1
Male Master 50-59
01:25:17
01:25:17
24
(79)
Master 50-59
24
Male
79
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
01:25:18
14
30
21.1 km/h
TT28
07:23:30
104
49-2
Beverley WINGFIELD
Beverley WINGFIELD #49-2
Female Vets 30-39
01:25:18
01:25:18
9
(25)
Vets 30-39
9
Female
25
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
01:25:18
14
30
21.1 km/h
TT28
07:23:30
105
43-1
Annelize STROUD
Annelize STROUD #43-1
Female Master 50-59
01:28:47
01:28:47
7
(26)
Master 50-59
7
Female
26
30
20.3 km/h
TT2
07:10:30
106
43-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #43-2
Male Gr Men 60+
01:28:47
01:28:47
7
(80)
Gr Men 60+
7
Male
80
30
20.3 km/h
TT2
07:10:30
108
80-1
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #80-1
Male Master 50-59
01:33:40
01:33:40
26
(82)
Master 50-59
26
Male
82
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
01:33:40
9
30
19.2 km/h
TT8
07:13:30
107
80-2
Jaco SMAL
Jaco SMAL #80-2
Male Master 50-59
01:33:40
01:33:40
25
(81)
Master 50-59
25
Male
81
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
01:33:40
9
30
19.2 km/h
TT8
07:13:30
109
42-2
Dora SWANEPOEL
Dora SWANEPOEL #42-2
Female Master 50-59
01:36:05
01:36:05
8
(27)
Master 50-59
8
Female
27
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
01:36:06
15
30
18.7 km/h
TT9
07:14:00
110
42-1
Michael SWANEPOEL
Michael SWANEPOEL #42-1
Male Master 50-59
01:36:06
01:36:06
27
(83)
Master 50-59
27
Male
83
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
01:36:06
15
30
18.7 km/h
TT9
07:14:00
112
4-1
Marina BORNMAN
Marina BORNMAN #4-1
Female Master 50-59
01:39:41
01:39:41
9
(29)
Master 50-59
9
Female
29
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
01:39:41
6
30
18.1 km/h
TT10
07:14:30
111
4-2
Rene MARE
Rene MARE #4-2
Female Vets 40-49
01:39:41
01:39:41
4
(28)
Vets 40-49
4
Female
28
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
01:39:41
6
30
18.1 km/h
TT10
07:14:30
113
14-2
Heidi BOTHA
Heidi BOTHA #14-2
Female Master 50-59
01:41:10
01:41:10
10
(30)
Master 50-59
10
Female
30
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
01:41:12
1
30
17.8 km/h
TT13
07:16:00
114
14-1
Sarah SLABBERT
Sarah SLABBERT #14-1
Female Master 50-59
01:41:12
01:41:12
11
(31)
Master 50-59
11
Female
31
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
01:41:12
1
30
17.8 km/h
TT13
07:16:00
115
16-2
K BEZUIDENHOUT
K BEZUIDENHOUT #16-2
Male Vets 30-39
01:41:33
01:41:33
14
(84)
Vets 30-39
14
Male
84
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
01:41:34
4
30
17.7 km/h
TT11
07:15:00
116
16-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #16-1
Male Master 50-59
01:41:34
01:41:34
28
(85)
Master 50-59
28
Male
85
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
01:41:34
4
30
17.7 km/h
TT11
07:15:00
117
41-2
Pieter KACHELHOFFER
Pieter KACHELHOFFER #41-2
Male Gr Men 60+
01:41:53
01:41:53
8
(86)
Gr Men 60+
8
Male
86
30
17.7 km/h
TT6
07:12:30
119
28-1
Manti MANGANYE
Manti MANGANYE #28-1
Female Vets 30-39
01:44:25
01:44:25
11
(33)
Vets 30-39
11
Female
33
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
01:44:25
7
30
17.2 km/h
TT12
07:15:30
118
28-2
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO #28-2
Female Vets 30-39
01:44:25
01:44:25
10
(32)
Vets 30-39
10
Female
32
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
01:44:25
7
30
17.2 km/h
TT12
07:15:30
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (119 items)
© 2023