Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (124 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
49
5-1
Sandra BROOKSTONE
Sandra BROOKSTONE #5-1
Female Gr Men 60+
02:48:19
02:48:19
1
(8)
Gr Men 60+
1
Female
8
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
02:48:19
2
80
28.5 km/h
53
27-2
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #27-2
Male Gr Men 60+
02:50:17
02:50:17
1
(45)
Gr Men 60+
1
Male
45
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
02:50:17
6
80
28.2 km/h
82
78-1
Herman WESSELS
Herman WESSELS #78-1
Male Gr Men 60+
03:20:02
03:20:02
2
(63)
Gr Men 60+
2
Male
63
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Boys
03:20:02
5
80
24.0 km/h
84
82-2
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #82-2
Male Gr Men 60+
03:20:21
03:20:21
3
(65)
Gr Men 60+
3
Male
65
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
03:20:21
6
80
24.0 km/h
88
79-1
Ewie RUST
Ewie RUST #79-1
Male Gr Men 60+
03:32:17
03:32:17
4
(68)
Gr Men 60+
4
Male
68
Master Men 50-59
Rusty Cranks
03:32:18
7
80
22.6 km/h
90
24-2
Heinrich KAMMEYER
Heinrich KAMMEYER #24-2
Male Gr Men 60+
03:35:12
03:35:12
5
(70)
Gr Men 60+
5
Male
70
Open Men
Good Cycling Life
03:35:14
8
80
22.3 km/h
96
83-1
Stuart HUNTER
Stuart HUNTER #83-1
Male Gr Men 60+
03:38:45
03:38:45
6
(75)
Gr Men 60+
6
Male
75
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
03:38:45
8
80
21.9 km/h
118
41-2
Pieter KACHELHOFFER
Pieter KACHELHOFFER #41-2
Male Gr Men 60+
04:46:46
04:46:46
7
(85)
Gr Men 60+
7
Male
85
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs First Timers
04:47:26
16
80
16.7 km/h
43-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #43-2
Male Gr Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Gr Men 60+
Male
80
73
48-1
Vivien SA JOE
Vivien SA JOE #48-1
Female Master 50-59
03:02:24
03:02:24
1
(15)
Master 50-59
1
Female
15
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
03:02:24
8
80
26.3 km/h
81
40-2
Louwrina DANDO
Louwrina DANDO #40-2
Female Master 50-59
03:19:37
03:19:37
2
(19)
Master 50-59
2
Female
19
Mixed Team
Benny and June
03:19:37
10
80
24.0 km/h
87
44-2
Elsa JANKE
Elsa JANKE #44-2
Female Master 50-59
03:28:04
03:28:04
3
(20)
Master 50-59
3
Female
20
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
03:28:04
11
80
23.1 km/h
93
45-2
Monique SCHEFFER
Monique SCHEFFER #45-2
Female Master 50-59
03:38:43
03:38:43
4
(21)
Master 50-59
4
Female
21
Mixed Team
H and M
03:38:44
12
80
21.9 km/h
97
43-1
Annelize STROUD
Annelize STROUD #43-1
Female Master 50-59
03:39:29
03:39:29
5
(22)
Master 50-59
5
Female
22
80
21.9 km/h
104
50-1
Riette MARAIS
Riette MARAIS #50-1
Female Master 50-59
04:12:35
04:12:35
6
(24)
Master 50-59
6
Female
24
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
04:12:40
14
80
19.0 km/h
105
7-1
Christa BOTHA
Christa BOTHA #7-1
Female Master 50-59
04:12:38
04:12:38
7
(25)
Master 50-59
7
Female
25
Elite Ladies U50
Psyche Maniacs CYCLE TWINS
04:12:38
5
80
19.0 km/h
110
14-1
Sarah SLABBERT
Sarah SLABBERT #14-1
Female Master 50-59
04:35:26
04:35:26
8
(29)
Master 50-59
8
Female
29
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
04:35:27
1
80
17.4 km/h
111
14-2
Heidi BOTHA
Heidi BOTHA #14-2
Female Master 50-59
04:35:27
04:35:27
9
(30)
Master 50-59
9
Female
30
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
04:35:27
1
80
17.4 km/h
115
4-1
Marina BORNMAN
Marina BORNMAN #4-1
Female Master 50-59
04:46:45
04:46:45
10
(31)
Master 50-59
10
Female
31
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
04:46:46
7
80
16.7 km/h
117
42-2
Dora SWANEPOEL
Dora SWANEPOEL #42-2
Female Master 50-59
04:46:46
04:46:46
11
(33)
Master 50-59
11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
04:46:48
15
80
16.7 km/h
120
41-1
Rita SMAL
Rita SMAL #41-1
Female Master 50-59
04:47:26
04:47:26
12
(34)
Master 50-59
12
Female
34
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs First Timers
04:47:26
16
80
16.7 km/h
8
67-2
Paul LEWIS ENRIGHT
Paul LEWIS ENRIGHT #67-2
Male Master 50-59
02:28:03
02:28:03
1
(8)
Master 50-59
1
Male
8
Vets Men 40-49
skulduggery
02:28:04
2
80
32.4 km/h
10
75-2
Martyn DAVIES
Martyn DAVIES #75-2
Male Master 50-59
02:28:13
02:28:13
2
(10)
Master 50-59
2
Male
10
Vets Men 40-49
SKYN HAB RAPISCAN
02:29:14
4
80
32.4 km/h
19
89-1
Johan PIEKAAR
Johan PIEKAAR #89-1
Male Master 50-59
02:33:21
02:33:21
3
(17)
Master 50-59
3
Male
17
Master Men 50-59
Pirtek2
02:33:21
1
80
31.3 km/h
20
89-2
Avon SCHAFER
Avon SCHAFER #89-2
Male Master 50-59
02:33:21
02:33:21
4
(18)
Master 50-59
4
Male
18
Master Men 50-59
Pirtek2
02:33:21
1
80
31.3 km/h
25
87-1
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #87-1
Male Master 50-59
02:34:41
02:34:41
5
(23)
Master 50-59
5
Male
23
Master Men 50-59
Lion and Ant
02:34:55
2
80
31.0 km/h
28
87-2
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #87-2
Male Master 50-59
02:34:55
02:34:55
6
(26)
Master 50-59
6
Male
26
Master Men 50-59
Lion and Ant
02:34:55
2
80
31.0 km/h
52
27-1
Floh THIELE
Floh THIELE #27-1
Male Master 50-59
02:50:16
02:50:16
7
(44)
Master 50-59
7
Male
44
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
02:50:17
6
80
28.2 km/h
60
88-1
Craig KALAMER
Craig KALAMER #88-1
Male Master 50-59
02:57:00
02:57:00
8
(49)
Master 50-59
8
Male
49
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
02:57:01
3
80
27.1 km/h
61
88-2
Roger CORREIA
Roger CORREIA #88-2
Male Master 50-59
02:57:01
02:57:01
9
(50)
Master 50-59
9
Male
50
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
02:57:01
3
80
27.1 km/h
62
86-1
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #86-1
Male Master 50-59
02:57:51
02:57:51
10
(51)
Master 50-59
10
Male
51
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
02:57:53
4
80
27.0 km/h
63
86-2
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #86-2
Male Master 50-59
02:57:53
02:57:53
11
(52)
Master 50-59
11
Male
52
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
02:57:53
4
80
27.0 km/h
65
49-1
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #49-1
Male Master 50-59
02:58:28
02:58:28
12
(53)
Master 50-59
12
Male
53
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
02:58:28
6
80
26.9 km/h
72
48-2
Greg WITTSTOCK
Greg WITTSTOCK #48-2
Male Master 50-59
03:02:24
03:02:24
13
(58)
Master 50-59
13
Male
58
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
03:02:24
8
80
26.3 km/h
75
22-2
Colin KETS
Colin KETS #22-2
Male Master 50-59
03:05:44
03:05:44
14
(60)
Master 50-59
14
Male
60
Open Men
Ketsend
03:05:44
7
80
25.8 km/h
79
46-1
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #46-1
Male Master 50-59
03:19:16
03:19:16
15
(61)
Master 50-59
15
Male
61
Mixed Team
Team Confused Mountainbikers
03:19:16
9
80
24.1 km/h
80
40-1
Raymond DANDO
Raymond DANDO #40-1
Male Master 50-59
03:19:35
03:19:35
16
(62)
Master 50-59
16
Male
62
Mixed Team
Benny and June
03:19:37
10
80
24.0 km/h
83
78-2
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN #78-2
Male Master 50-59
03:20:02
03:20:02
17
(64)
Master 50-59
17
Male
64
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Boys
03:20:02
5
80
24.0 km/h
85
82-1
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #82-1
Male Master 50-59
03:20:21
03:20:21
18
(66)
Master 50-59
18
Male
66
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
03:20:21
6
80
24.0 km/h
86
44-1
Christo PIETERSE
Christo PIETERSE #44-1
Male Master 50-59
03:28:04
03:28:04
19
(67)
Master 50-59
19
Male
67
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
03:28:04
11
80
23.1 km/h
89
79-2
Glen BOTHA
Glen BOTHA #79-2
Male Master 50-59
03:32:18
03:32:18
20
(69)
Master 50-59
20
Male
69
Master Men 50-59
Rusty Cranks
03:32:18
7
80
22.6 km/h
94
45-1
Hans SCHEFFER
Hans SCHEFFER #45-1
Male Master 50-59
03:38:44
03:38:44
21
(73)
Master 50-59
21
Male
73
Mixed Team
H and M
03:38:44
12
80
21.9 km/h
95
83-2
Grant STEYTLER
Grant STEYTLER #83-2
Male Master 50-59
03:38:44
03:38:44
22
(74)
Master 50-59
22
Male
74
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
03:38:45
8
80
21.9 km/h
98
52-1
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #52-1
Male Master 50-59
03:40:49
03:40:49
23
(76)
Master 50-59
23
Male
76
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
03:40:49
13
80
21.7 km/h
102
81-1
Rui FREITAS
Rui FREITAS #81-1
Male Master 50-59
03:48:13
03:48:13
24
(79)
Master 50-59
24
Male
79
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
03:48:15
9
80
21.0 km/h
103
81-2
Pavol DARAZS
Pavol DARAZS #81-2
Male Master 50-59
03:48:15
03:48:15
25
(80)
Master 50-59
25
Male
80
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
03:48:15
9
80
21.0 km/h
107
50-2
Eric DIXON
Eric DIXON #50-2
Male Master 50-59
04:12:40
04:12:40
26
(81)
Master 50-59
26
Male
81
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
04:12:40
14
80
19.0 km/h
113
16-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #16-1
Male Master 50-59
04:37:45
04:37:45
27
(83)
Master 50-59
27
Male
83
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
04:37:45
4
80
17.3 km/h
114
80-1
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #80-1
Male Master 50-59
04:46:44
04:46:44
28
(84)
Master 50-59
28
Male
84
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
04:47:27
10
80
16.7 km/h
119
42-1
Michael SWANEPOEL
Michael SWANEPOEL #42-1
Male Master 50-59
04:46:48
04:46:48
29
(86)
Master 50-59
29
Male
86
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
04:46:48
15
80
16.7 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (124 items)
© 2023