Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (124 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
30
38-2
Bianca COOPER
Bianca COOPER #38-2
Female Vets 30-39
02:37:15
02:37:15
2
(3)
Vets 30-39
2
Female
3
Mixed Team
ACBC Racing
02:37:15
3
80
30.5 km/h
31
38-1
Ac SWANEPOEL
Ac SWANEPOEL #38-1
Male Vets 30-39
02:37:15
02:37:15
9
(28)
Vets 30-39
9
Male
28
Mixed Team
ACBC Racing
02:37:15
3
80
30.5 km/h
112
16-2
K BEZUIDENHOUT
K BEZUIDENHOUT #16-2
Male Vets 30-39
04:37:44
04:37:44
14
(82)
Vets 30-39
14
Male
82
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
04:37:45
4
80
17.3 km/h
113
16-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #16-1
Male Master 50-59
04:37:45
04:37:45
27
(83)
Master 50-59
27
Male
83
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
04:37:45
4
80
17.3 km/h
13
51-2
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #51-2
Female Open
02:30:44
02:30:44
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Mixed Team
ARRIE Entourage
02:30:45
1
80
31.8 km/h
14
51-1
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #51-1
Male Open
02:30:45
02:30:45
2
(13)
Open
2
Male
13
Mixed Team
ARRIE Entourage
02:30:45
1
80
31.8 km/h
24
60-1
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #60-1
Male Vets 30-39
02:34:40
02:34:40
5
(22)
Vets 30-39
5
Male
22
Vets Men 30-39
Bekker Steel
02:34:44
2
80
31.0 km/h
27
60-2
Murray KOCH
Murray KOCH #60-2
Male Vets 30-39
02:34:44
02:34:44
7
(25)
Vets 30-39
7
Male
25
Vets Men 30-39
Bekker Steel
02:34:44
2
80
31.0 km/h
29
36-1
Massimo GUGLIELMI
Massimo GUGLIELMI #36-1
Male Vets 30-39
02:37:12
02:37:12
8
(27)
Vets 30-39
8
Male
27
Mixed Team
Bekker Steel Mixed
02:37:18
4
80
30.5 km/h
32
36-2
Elaine GUGLIELMI
Elaine GUGLIELMI #36-2
Female Vets 30-39
02:37:18
02:37:18
3
(4)
Vets 30-39
3
Female
4
Mixed Team
Bekker Steel Mixed
02:37:18
4
80
30.5 km/h
80
40-1
Raymond DANDO
Raymond DANDO #40-1
Male Master 50-59
03:19:35
03:19:35
16
(62)
Master 50-59
16
Male
62
Mixed Team
Benny and June
03:19:37
10
80
24.0 km/h
81
40-2
Louwrina DANDO
Louwrina DANDO #40-2
Female Master 50-59
03:19:37
03:19:37
2
(19)
Master 50-59
2
Female
19
Mixed Team
Benny and June
03:19:37
10
80
24.0 km/h
86
44-1
Christo PIETERSE
Christo PIETERSE #44-1
Male Master 50-59
03:28:04
03:28:04
19
(67)
Master 50-59
19
Male
67
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
03:28:04
11
80
23.1 km/h
87
44-2
Elsa JANKE
Elsa JANKE #44-2
Female Master 50-59
03:28:04
03:28:04
3
(20)
Master 50-59
3
Female
20
Mixed Team
Bike Addicts
03:28:04
11
80
23.1 km/h
34
29-1
Mahlatse UBISI
Mahlatse UBISI #29-1
Male Open
02:46:29
02:46:29
6
(30)
Open
6
Male
30
Open Men
Bushbuck Ridge
02:46:30
4
80
28.8 km/h
35
29-2
Kgopotso MKHOMBO
Kgopotso MKHOMBO #29-2
Male Open
02:46:30
02:46:30
7
(31)
Open
7
Male
31
Open Men
Bushbuck Ridge
02:46:30
4
80
28.8 km/h
15
35-2
Zanri ROSSOUW
Zanri ROSSOUW #35-2
Female Vets 30-39
02:30:46
02:30:46
1
(2)
Vets 30-39
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
CraZee
02:30:46
2
80
31.8 km/h
16
35-1
Craig LESLIE
Craig LESLIE #35-1
Male Vets 30-39
02:30:46
02:30:46
4
(14)
Vets 30-39
4
Male
14
Mixed Team
CraZee
02:30:46
2
80
31.8 km/h
66
34-1
Michael DALBY
Michael DALBY #34-1
Male Tandem
02:59:12
02:59:12
1
(54)
Tandem
1
Male
54
Tandem
Dalbys
02:59:12
1
80
26.8 km/h
67
34-2
Susan DALBY
Susan DALBY #34-2
Female Tandem
02:59:12
02:59:12
2
(13)
Tandem
2
Female
13
Tandem
Dalbys
02:59:12
1
80
26.8 km/h
110
14-1
Sarah SLABBERT
Sarah SLABBERT #14-1
Female Master 50-59
04:35:26
04:35:26
8
(29)
Master 50-59
8
Female
29
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
04:35:27
1
80
17.4 km/h
111
14-2
Heidi BOTHA
Heidi BOTHA #14-2
Female Master 50-59
04:35:27
04:35:27
9
(30)
Master 50-59
9
Female
30
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
04:35:27
1
80
17.4 km/h
95
83-2
Grant STEYTLER
Grant STEYTLER #83-2
Male Master 50-59
03:38:44
03:38:44
22
(74)
Master 50-59
22
Male
74
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
03:38:45
8
80
21.9 km/h
96
83-1
Stuart HUNTER
Stuart HUNTER #83-1
Male Gr Men 60+
03:38:45
03:38:45
6
(75)
Gr Men 60+
6
Male
75
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
03:38:45
8
80
21.9 km/h
17
18-1
Venny MOLEFE
Venny MOLEFE #18-1
Male Open
02:30:47
02:30:47
3
(15)
Open
3
Male
15
Open Men
ECC 1
02:30:49
2
80
31.8 km/h
18
18-2
Thabiso MOKOENA
Thabiso MOKOENA #18-2
Male Open
02:30:49
02:30:49
4
(16)
Open
4
Male
16
Open Men
ECC 1
02:30:49
2
80
31.8 km/h
23
20-1
Letson MOYO
Letson MOYO #20-1
Male Open
02:34:39
02:34:39
5
(21)
Open
5
Male
21
Open Men
ECC 2
02:34:42
3
80
31.0 km/h
26
20-2
Rhono MOYO
Rhono MOYO #20-2
Male Vets 30-39
02:34:42
02:34:42
6
(24)
Vets 30-39
6
Male
24
Open Men
ECC 2
02:34:42
3
80
31.0 km/h
108
28-1
Manti MANGANYE
Manti MANGANYE #28-1
Female Vets 30-39
04:29:54
04:29:54
10
(27)
Vets 30-39
10
Female
27
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
04:29:56
6
80
17.8 km/h
109
28-2
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO #28-2
Female Vets 30-39
04:29:56
04:29:56
11
(28)
Vets 30-39
11
Female
28
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
04:29:56
6
80
17.8 km/h
3
61-1
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #61-1
Male Vets 30-39
02:26:21
02:26:21
2
(3)
Vets 30-39
2
Male
3
Vets Men 30-39
EdgeUp FullGaz And GG Cycles
02:26:22
1
80
32.8 km/h
5
61-2
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #61-2
Male Vets 30-39
02:26:22
02:26:22
3
(5)
Vets 30-39
3
Male
5
Vets Men 30-39
EdgeUp FullGaz And GG Cycles
02:26:22
1
80
32.8 km/h
90
24-2
Heinrich KAMMEYER
Heinrich KAMMEYER #24-2
Male Gr Men 60+
03:35:12
03:35:12
5
(70)
Gr Men 60+
5
Male
70
Open Men
Good Cycling Life
03:35:14
8
80
22.3 km/h
91
24-1
Werner KAMMEYER
Werner KAMMEYER #24-1
Male Vets 40-49
03:35:14
03:35:14
22
(71)
Vets 40-49
22
Male
71
Open Men
Good Cycling Life
03:35:14
8
80
22.3 km/h
84
82-2
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #82-2
Male Gr Men 60+
03:20:21
03:20:21
3
(65)
Gr Men 60+
3
Male
65
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
03:20:21
6
80
24.0 km/h
85
82-1
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #82-1
Male Master 50-59
03:20:21
03:20:21
18
(66)
Master 50-59
18
Male
66
Master Men 50-59
Grumpy and Grumpier
03:20:21
6
80
24.0 km/h
93
45-2
Monique SCHEFFER
Monique SCHEFFER #45-2
Female Master 50-59
03:38:43
03:38:43
4
(21)
Master 50-59
4
Female
21
Mixed Team
H and M
03:38:44
12
80
21.9 km/h
94
45-1
Hans SCHEFFER
Hans SCHEFFER #45-1
Male Master 50-59
03:38:44
03:38:44
21
(73)
Master 50-59
21
Male
73
Mixed Team
H and M
03:38:44
12
80
21.9 km/h
52
27-1
Floh THIELE
Floh THIELE #27-1
Male Master 50-59
02:50:16
02:50:16
7
(44)
Master 50-59
7
Male
44
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
02:50:17
6
80
28.2 km/h
53
27-2
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #27-2
Male Gr Men 60+
02:50:17
02:50:17
1
(45)
Gr Men 60+
1
Male
45
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
02:50:17
6
80
28.2 km/h
74
22-1
Caleb TOWNSEND
Caleb TOWNSEND #22-1
Male Open
03:05:44
03:05:44
11
(59)
Open
11
Male
59
Open Men
Ketsend
03:05:44
7
80
25.8 km/h
75
22-2
Colin KETS
Colin KETS #22-2
Male Master 50-59
03:05:44
03:05:44
14
(60)
Master 50-59
14
Male
60
Open Men
Ketsend
03:05:44
7
80
25.8 km/h
25
87-1
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #87-1
Male Master 50-59
02:34:41
02:34:41
5
(23)
Master 50-59
5
Male
23
Master Men 50-59
Lion and Ant
02:34:55
2
80
31.0 km/h
28
87-2
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #87-2
Male Master 50-59
02:34:55
02:34:55
6
(26)
Master 50-59
6
Male
26
Master Men 50-59
Lion and Ant
02:34:55
2
80
31.0 km/h
36
69-1
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #69-1
Male Vets 40-49
02:46:35
02:46:35
10
(32)
Vets 40-49
10
Male
32
Vets Men 40-49
Magic Days
02:46:35
6
80
28.8 km/h
37
69-2
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #69-2
Male Vets 40-49
02:46:35
02:46:35
11
(33)
Vets 40-49
11
Male
33
Vets Men 40-49
Magic Days
02:46:35
6
80
28.8 km/h
76
1-2
Michelle ANDREW
Michelle ANDREW #1-2
Female Vets 40-49
03:06:20
03:06:20
2
(16)
Vets 40-49
2
Female
16
Elite Ladies U50
MandM
03:06:20
4
80
25.8 km/h
77
1-1
Meghan BRINKLEY
Meghan BRINKLEY #1-1
Female Vets 30-39
03:06:20
03:06:20
7
(17)
Vets 30-39
7
Female
17
Elite Ladies U50
MandM
03:06:20
4
80
25.8 km/h
56
70-2
Gustavo DA SILVA
Gustavo DA SILVA #70-2
Male Vets 30-39
02:50:20
02:50:20
12
(47)
Vets 30-39
12
Male
47
Vets Men 40-49
Mozambikes
02:50:21
10
80
28.2 km/h
57
70-1
Rui MESQUITA
Rui MESQUITA #70-1
Male Vets 40-49
02:50:21
02:50:21
20
(48)
Vets 40-49
20
Male
48
Vets Men 40-49
Mozambikes
02:50:21
10
80
28.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (124 items)
© 2023