Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (124 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
100
23-2
Lyle TIMM
Lyle TIMM #23-2
Male Vets 30-39
03:47:48
03:47:48
13
(77)
Vets 30-39
13
Male
77
Open Men
Team Ballito
03:47:49
9
80
21.1 km/h
101
23-1
Curwin FRANCIS
Curwin FRANCIS #23-1
Male Vets 40-49
03:47:49
03:47:49
24
(78)
Vets 40-49
24
Male
78
Open Men
Team Ballito
03:47:49
9
80
21.1 km/h
48
5-2
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE #5-2
Female Vets 30-39
02:48:18
02:48:18
5
(7)
Vets 30-39
5
Female
7
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
02:48:19
2
80
28.5 km/h
49
5-1
Sandra BROOKSTONE
Sandra BROOKSTONE #5-1
Female Gr Men 60+
02:48:19
02:48:19
1
(8)
Gr Men 60+
1
Female
8
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
02:48:19
2
80
28.5 km/h
78
46-2
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #46-2
Female Vets 40-49
03:19:15
03:19:15
3
(18)
Vets 40-49
3
Female
18
Mixed Team
Team Confused Mountainbikers
03:19:16
9
80
24.1 km/h
79
46-1
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #46-1
Male Master 50-59
03:19:16
03:19:16
15
(61)
Master 50-59
15
Male
61
Mixed Team
Team Confused Mountainbikers
03:19:16
9
80
24.1 km/h
72
48-2
Greg WITTSTOCK
Greg WITTSTOCK #48-2
Male Master 50-59
03:02:24
03:02:24
13
(58)
Master 50-59
13
Male
58
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
03:02:24
8
80
26.3 km/h
73
48-1
Vivien SA JOE
Vivien SA JOE #48-1
Female Master 50-59
03:02:24
03:02:24
1
(15)
Master 50-59
1
Female
15
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
03:02:24
8
80
26.3 km/h
7
74-2
Kent KIRKWOOD
Kent KIRKWOOD #74-2
Male Vets 40-49
02:28:03
02:28:03
3
(7)
Vets 40-49
3
Male
7
Vets Men 40-49
Team RAF STAR
02:28:23
3
80
32.4 km/h
11
74-1
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #74-1
Male Vets 40-49
02:28:23
02:28:23
5
(11)
Vets 40-49
5
Male
11
Vets Men 40-49
Team RAF STAR
02:28:23
3
80
32.3 km/h
98
52-1
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #52-1
Male Master 50-59
03:40:49
03:40:49
23
(76)
Master 50-59
23
Male
76
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
03:40:49
13
80
21.7 km/h
99
52-2
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #52-2
Female Vets 30-39
03:40:49
03:40:49
8
(23)
Vets 30-39
8
Female
23
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
03:40:49
13
80
21.7 km/h
62
86-1
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #86-1
Male Master 50-59
02:57:51
02:57:51
10
(51)
Master 50-59
10
Male
51
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
02:57:53
4
80
27.0 km/h
63
86-2
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #86-2
Male Master 50-59
02:57:53
02:57:53
11
(52)
Master 50-59
11
Male
52
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
02:57:53
4
80
27.0 km/h
21
68-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #68-1
Male Vets 40-49
02:34:35
02:34:35
7
(19)
Vets 40-49
7
Male
19
Vets Men 40-49
VUKANI MKHULUs
02:34:36
5
80
31.0 km/h
22
68-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #68-2
Male Vets 40-49
02:34:36
02:34:36
8
(20)
Vets 40-49
8
Male
20
Vets Men 40-49
VUKANI MKHULUs
02:34:36
5
80
31.0 km/h
64
49-2
Beverley WINGFIELD
Beverley WINGFIELD #49-2
Female Vets 30-39
02:58:24
02:58:24
6
(12)
Vets 30-39
6
Female
12
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
02:58:28
6
80
26.9 km/h
65
49-1
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #49-1
Male Master 50-59
02:58:28
02:58:28
12
(53)
Master 50-59
12
Male
53
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
02:58:28
6
80
26.9 km/h
97
43-1
Annelize STROUD
Annelize STROUD #43-1
Female Master 50-59
03:39:29
03:39:29
5
(22)
Master 50-59
5
Female
22
80
21.9 km/h
43-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #43-2
Male Gr Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Gr Men 60+
Male
80
33-1
Dikhutso MOJAPELO
Dikhutso MOJAPELO #33-1
Female Vets 30-39
DNF
DNF
Vets 30-39
Female
80
92
33-2
Tyrone MASEKO
Tyrone MASEKO #33-2
Male Vets 40-49
03:37:25
03:37:25
23
(72)
Vets 40-49
23
Male
72
80
22.1 km/h
72-1
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS #72-1
Male Vets 40-49
DNF
DNF
Vets 40-49
Male
80
33
72-2
Anton FATTI
Anton FATTI #72-2
Male Vets 40-49
02:46:26
02:46:26
9
(29)
Vets 40-49
9
Male
29
80
28.8 km/h
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (124 items)
© 2023