Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
101
83-1
Stuart HUNTER
Stuart HUNTER #83-1
Male Gr Men 60+
05:23:57
05:23:57
7
(79)
Gr Men 60+
7
Male
79
Master Men 50-59
Dop and Chop
05:23:57
8
111.5
20.7 km/h
102
52-1
James CHRISTELIS
James CHRISTELIS #52-1
Male Master 50-59
05:25:18
05:25:18
23
(80)
Master 50-59
23
Male
80
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
05:25:18
14
111.5
20.6 km/h
103
52-2
Faye DARBY
Faye DARBY #52-2
Female Vets 30-39
05:25:18
05:25:18
9
(23)
Vets 30-39
9
Female
23
Mixed Team
The Flying Foxes
05:25:18
14
111.5
20.6 km/h
104
81-1
Rui FREITAS
Rui FREITAS #81-1
Male Master 50-59
05:31:34
05:31:34
24
(81)
Master 50-59
24
Male
81
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
05:31:39
9
111.5
20.2 km/h
105
81-2
Pavol DARAZS
Pavol DARAZS #81-2
Male Master 50-59
05:31:39
05:31:39
25
(82)
Master 50-59
25
Male
82
Master Men 50-59
SURVIVORS
05:31:39
9
111.5
20.2 km/h
106
43-1
Annelize STROUD
Annelize STROUD #43-1
Female Master 50-59
05:59:59
05:59:59
5
(24)
Master 50-59
5
Female
24
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Team Stroud
06:00:00
10
111.5
18.6 km/h
107
43-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #43-2
Male Gr Men 60+
06:00:00
06:00:00
8
(83)
Gr Men 60+
8
Male
83
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Team Stroud
06:00:00
10
111.5
18.6 km/h
108
7-1
Christa BOTHA
Christa BOTHA #7-1
Female Master 50-59
06:16:52
06:16:52
6
(25)
Master 50-59
6
Female
25
Elite Ladies U50
Psyche Maniacs CYCLE TWINS
06:16:52
5
111.5
17.8 km/h
109
7-2
Noreen RAUTENBACH
Noreen RAUTENBACH #7-2
Female Vets 30-39
06:16:52
06:16:52
10
(26)
Vets 30-39
10
Female
26
Elite Ladies U50
Psyche Maniacs CYCLE TWINS
06:16:52
5
111.5
17.8 km/h
110
14-1
Sarah SLABBERT
Sarah SLABBERT #14-1
Female Master 50-59
06:23:14
06:23:14
7
(27)
Master 50-59
7
Female
27
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
06:23:15
1
111.5
17.5 km/h
111
14-2
Heidi BOTHA
Heidi BOTHA #14-2
Female Master 50-59
06:23:15
06:23:15
8
(28)
Master 50-59
8
Female
28
Women 50+
Die Heuwels Ag-Nee Wraggies
06:23:15
1
111.5
17.5 km/h
112
50-2
Eric DIXON
Eric DIXON #50-2
Male Master 50-59
06:37:52
06:37:52
26
(84)
Master 50-59
26
Male
84
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
06:37:53
15
111.5
16.8 km/h
113
50-1
Riette MARAIS
Riette MARAIS #50-1
Female Master 50-59
06:37:53
06:37:53
9
(29)
Master 50-59
9
Female
29
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs PACE GIRLS
06:37:53
15
111.5
16.8 km/h
114
16-2
K BEZUIDENHOUT
K BEZUIDENHOUT #16-2
Male Vets 30-39
06:53:27
06:53:27
14
(85)
Vets 30-39
14
Male
85
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
06:53:28
4
111.5
16.2 km/h
115
16-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #16-1
Male Master 50-59
06:53:28
06:53:28
27
(86)
Master 50-59
27
Male
86
Vets Men 30-39
Allen Joss
06:53:28
4
111.5
16.2 km/h
116
28-2
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO
Boitumelo KHUZWAYO #28-2
Female Vets 30-39
06:58:39
06:58:39
11
(30)
Vets 30-39
11
Female
30
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
06:58:39
6
111.5
16.0 km/h
117
28-1
Manti MANGANYE
Manti MANGANYE #28-1
Female Vets 30-39
06:58:39
06:58:39
12
(31)
Vets 30-39
12
Female
31
Elite Ladies U50
ECC 3
06:58:39
6
111.5
16.0 km/h
118
4-1
Marina BORNMAN
Marina BORNMAN #4-1
Female Master 50-59
06:58:44
06:58:44
10
(32)
Master 50-59
10
Female
32
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
06:59:40
7
111.5
16.0 km/h
119
4-2
Rene MARE
Rene MARE #4-2
Female Vets 40-49
06:59:40
06:59:40
4
(33)
Vets 40-49
4
Female
33
Elite Ladies U50
Psycle Maniacs Holderstebolder
06:59:40
7
111.5
15.9 km/h
120
42-2
Dora SWANEPOEL
Dora SWANEPOEL #42-2
Female Master 50-59
06:59:43
06:59:43
11
(34)
Master 50-59
11
Female
34
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
06:59:44
16
111.5
15.9 km/h
121
42-1
Michael SWANEPOEL
Michael SWANEPOEL #42-1
Male Master 50-59
06:59:44
06:59:44
28
(87)
Master 50-59
28
Male
87
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs Looney Twos
06:59:44
16
111.5
15.9 km/h
122
41-2
Pieter KACHELHOFFER
Pieter KACHELHOFFER #41-2
Male Gr Men 60+
07:00:11
07:00:11
9
(88)
Gr Men 60+
9
Male
88
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs First Timers
07:00:34
17
111.5
15.9 km/h
123
80-2
Jaco SMAL
Jaco SMAL #80-2
Male Master 50-59
07:00:33
07:00:33
29
(89)
Master 50-59
29
Male
89
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
07:00:33
11
111.5
15.9 km/h
124
80-1
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #80-1
Male Master 50-59
07:00:33
07:00:33
30
(90)
Master 50-59
30
Male
90
Master Men 50-59
Psycle Maniacs Whiskey Wheelers
07:00:33
11
111.5
15.9 km/h
125
41-1
Rita SMAL
Rita SMAL #41-1
Female Master 50-59
07:00:34
07:00:34
12
(35)
Master 50-59
12
Female
35
Mixed Team
Psycle Maniacs First Timers
07:00:34
17
111.5
15.9 km/h
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023