Imana Wild Ride
24/07/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 2 - GC
Day 3 - GC
Day 4 - GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
30B
Neylese DONALDSON
Neylese DONALDSON #30B
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
RIZEL&NEYLESE
05:12:37
04:51:06
17:28:54
2B
Calvin CHRISTY
Calvin CHRISTY #2B
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Male
NOW
03:56:01
03:50:27
14:09:28
74
1B
Shelley BARNSLEY
Shelley BARNSLEY #1B
Female 
26:33:07
26:33:07
13
Female
13
Mixed
ZUMBOOZIE
26:33:08
05:36:55
05:35:33
06:43:54
08:36:45
73
1A
Gregory ALLIN
Gregory ALLIN #1A
Male 
26:32:53
26:32:53
61
Male
61
Mixed
ZUMBOOZIE
26:33:08
05:36:53
05:35:34
06:43:49
08:36:37
72
16B
Anneke SMIT
Anneke SMIT #16B
Female 
26:20:46
26:20:46
12
Female
12
Mixed
SPUTNIKS
26:20:51
05:37:10
05:23:07
06:43:56
08:36:33
71
16A
Delon LA VITA
Delon LA VITA #16A
Male 
26:20:42
26:20:42
60
Male
60
Mixed
SPUTNIKS
26:20:51
05:37:08
05:23:06
06:44:01
08:36:27
62
17B
Steven John RAE
Steven John RAE #17B
Male 
24:40:51
24:40:51
51
Male
51
Male
MUD MASTERS I
24:40:51
05:34:27
03:45:20
07:12:30
08:08:34
64
32B
Doug BURDEN
Doug BURDEN #32B
Male 
25:00:10
25:00:10
53
Male
53
Male
BUCKWILD
25:00:10
04:49:38
05:20:33
06:48:31
08:01:28
63
32A
Buckey SYMONS
Buckey SYMONS #32A
Male 
24:59:53
24:59:53
52
Male
52
Male
BUCKWILD
25:00:10
04:49:36
05:20:26
06:48:29
08:01:22
61
17A
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #17A
Male 
24:04:50
24:04:50
50
Male
50
Male
MUD MASTERS I
24:40:51
05:34:13
03:45:19
07:12:23
07:32:55
57
4B
Raymond MEDHURST
Raymond MEDHURST #4B
Male 
22:24:40
22:24:40
48
Male
48
Male
CBR 1
22:24:40
04:50:40
03:59:02
06:07:45
07:27:13
56
21B
Kylen SWARTZBERG
Kylen SWARTZBERG #21B
Male 
22:24:26
22:24:26
47
Male
47
Male
CBR
22:24:31
04:50:35
03:58:59
06:07:42
07:27:10
54
4A
Raymond BLAKE
Raymond BLAKE #4A
Male 
22:24:04
22:24:04
45
Male
45
Male
CBR 1
22:24:40
04:50:39
03:58:54
06:07:23
07:27:08
55
21A
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #21A
Male 
22:24:20
22:24:20
46
Male
46
Male
CBR
22:24:31
04:50:32
03:58:55
06:07:47
07:27:06
69
37A
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN #37A
Male 
25:04:02
25:04:02
58
Male
58
Male
EPNS
25:04:08
05:34:23
04:51:36
07:12:27
07:25:36
70
33A
Martin THIRLWELL
Martin THIRLWELL #33A
Male 
25:04:06
25:04:06
59
Male
59
Male
KATVIS & BOETJAN
25:04:18
05:34:09
04:51:59
07:12:35
07:25:23
60
30A
Rizel STANDER
Rizel STANDER #30A
Female 
23:35:57
23:35:57
11
Female
11
Female
RIZEL&NEYLESE
05:12:35
04:50:40
06:07:28
07:25:14
68
37B
Frederic CORNET
Frederic CORNET #37B
Male 
25:03:22
25:03:22
57
Male
57
Male
EPNS
25:04:08
05:34:16
04:51:28
07:12:33
07:25:05
67
33B
Joe VON AULOCK
Joe VON AULOCK #33B
Male 
25:03:01
25:03:01
56
Male
56
Male
KATVIS & BOETJAN
25:04:18
05:34:21
04:51:09
07:12:29
07:25:02
66
25B
James Daniel CARR
James Daniel CARR #25B
Male 
25:02:49
25:02:49
55
Male
55
Male
SALT CRACK EXPRESS
25:02:50
05:34:29
04:50:56
07:12:25
07:24:59
65
25A
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #25A
Male 
25:02:34
25:02:34
54
Male
54
Male
SALT CRACK EXPRESS
25:02:50
05:34:18
04:50:57
07:12:21
07:24:58
59
18B
Robyn MACKINTOSH
Robyn MACKINTOSH #18B
Female 
22:28:02
22:28:02
10
Female
10
Mixed
CHALK AND CHEESE
22:28:02
04:48:26
04:21:16
05:53:50
07:24:30
58
18A
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #18A
Male 
22:27:53
22:27:53
49
Male
49
Mixed
CHALK AND CHEESE
22:28:02
04:48:25
04:21:14
05:53:45
07:24:29
53
14B
Jason SNYDERS
Jason SNYDERS #14B
Male 
21:33:16
21:33:16
44
Male
44
Male
SNYDERSCORP
21:33:16
04:55:04
04:16:11
05:20:40
07:01:21
52
14A
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #14A
Male 
21:33:11
21:33:11
43
Male
43
Male
SNYDERSCORP
21:33:16
04:55:03
04:16:10
05:20:39
07:01:19
48
15B
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #15B
Male 
19:20:20
19:20:20
39
Male
39
Male
BOOZBRUS
19:20:28
03:46:33
03:49:53
05:16:13
06:27:41
50
35B
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #35B
Male 
19:45:02
19:45:02
41
Male
41
Male
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
19:45:08
04:13:31
03:44:14
05:20:01
06:27:16
51
35A
Danie UYS
Danie UYS #35A
Male 
19:45:06
19:45:06
42
Male
42
Male
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
19:45:08
04:13:33
03:44:18
05:20:00
06:27:15
46
36B
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #36B
Female 
19:13:39
19:13:39
9
Female
9
Female
WILD RIDE CHIX
19:13:41
03:34:26
03:56:05
05:15:58
06:27:10
47
15A
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #15A
Male 
19:19:38
19:19:38
38
Male
38
Male
BOOZBRUS
19:20:28
03:46:32
03:49:55
05:16:19
06:26:52
45
36A
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE #36A
Female 
19:13:08
19:13:08
8
Female
8
Female
WILD RIDE CHIX
19:13:41
03:34:25
03:56:04
05:16:00
06:26:39
49
2A
Vernon ALLPORT
Vernon ALLPORT #2A
Male 
19:25:23
19:25:23
40
Male
40
Male
NOW
03:56:00
03:49:58
05:16:36
06:22:49
39
6B
Hayley CHESTERTON
Hayley CHESTERTON #6B
Female 
18:45:23
18:45:23
7
Female
7
Mixed
AMACOOLA
18:45:45
03:55:48
03:32:00
05:03:02
06:14:33
40
6A
Alan CHESTERTON
Alan CHESTERTON #6A
Male 
18:45:40
18:45:40
33
Male
33
Mixed
AMACOOLA
18:45:45
03:55:47
03:32:22
05:02:59
06:14:32
37
8B
Debby ENGELA
Debby ENGELA #8B
Female 
18:44:41
18:44:41
6
Female
6
Mixed
DARKWING
18:44:51
03:55:44
03:32:01
05:03:13
06:13:43
38
8A
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #8A
Male 
18:44:44
18:44:44
32
Male
32
Mixed
DARKWING
18:44:51
03:55:43
03:32:11
05:03:11
06:13:39
44
40A
Quinton ZWARTS
Quinton ZWARTS #40A
Male 
18:50:32
18:50:32
37
Male
37
Male
GOATS
18:50:32
04:05:11
03:38:58
05:01:36
06:04:47
43
40B
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG #40B
Male 
18:50:18
18:50:18
36
Male
36
Male
GOATS
18:50:32
04:05:02
03:38:56
05:01:35
06:04:45
36
9A
Gary Ian FOURIE
Gary Ian FOURIE #9A
Male 
17:51:11
17:51:11
31
Male
31
Male
PA EN SEUN
17:51:11
03:36:17
03:34:58
04:36:01
06:03:55
35
9B
Jason Michael FOURIE
Jason Michael FOURIE #9B
Male 
17:51:04
17:51:04
30
Male
30
Male
PA EN SEUN
17:51:11
03:36:16
03:34:54
04:36:00
06:03:54
41
11A
Johann HAUPT
Johann HAUPT #11A
Male 
18:47:01
18:47:01
34
Male
34
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
18:47:03
04:19:43
03:45:05
04:49:24
05:52:49
42
11B
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #11B
Male 
18:47:01
18:47:01
35
Male
35
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
18:47:03
04:19:41
03:45:06
04:49:25
05:52:49
32
26A
Tyron ROSS
Tyron ROSS #26A
Male 
16:43:22
16:43:22
28
Male
28
Mixed
THE MAMBA'S
16:43:46
03:34:31
03:33:41
04:21:28
05:13:42
33
26B
Jessica ROSS
Jessica ROSS #26B
Female 
16:43:43
16:43:43
5
Female
5
Mixed
THE MAMBA'S
16:43:46
03:34:54
03:33:42
04:21:27
05:13:40
25
28B
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #28B
Female 
15:46:57
15:46:57
3
Female
3
Female
THE STAMP AND THE HAW
15:46:58
03:12:50
03:32:34
03:48:19
05:13:14
24
28A
Cassandra STAMP
Cassandra STAMP #28A
Female 
15:46:53
15:46:53
2
Female
2
Female
THE STAMP AND THE HAW
15:46:58
03:12:51
03:32:33
03:48:17
05:13:12
31
23B
Ross WILLIAMS
Ross WILLIAMS #23B
Male 
16:34:16
16:34:16
27
Male
27
Male
ROSSOX
16:34:16
03:32:52
03:32:46
04:21:40
05:06:58
30
23A
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #23A
Male 
16:34:11
16:34:11
26
Male
26
Male
ROSSOX
16:34:16
03:32:50
03:32:45
04:21:39
05:06:57
20
13B
Nicolaas VERGUNST
Nicolaas VERGUNST #13B
Male 
15:19:56
15:19:56
20
Male
20
Male
JUST BLISS
15:19:56
03:26:10
03:02:49
03:51:37
04:59:20
19
13A
Peter HODGKINSON
Peter HODGKINSON #13A
Male 
15:19:44
15:19:44
19
Male
19
Male
JUST BLISS
15:19:56
03:26:03
03:02:48
03:51:35
04:59:18
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023