Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
Page 14 of 14 (686 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day 2
Pace
Wave
651
417-1
George HARRIS
George HARRIS #417-1
Male Veteran
05:03:39
05:03:39
222
(549)
Veteran
222
Male
549
Elite Men
H&H
05:03:39
54
H
9.9 km/h
H
652
539-2
Jenny KREISSEL
Jenny KREISSEL #539-2
Female Master
05:05:33
05:05:33
23
(103)
Master
23
Female
103
Master Ladies
Team Champion
05:05:34
4
H
9.8 km/h
H
653
539-1
Marina CHAMPION
Marina CHAMPION #539-1
Female Master
05:05:34
05:05:34
24
(104)
Master
24
Female
104
Master Ladies
Team Champion
05:05:34
4
H
9.8 km/h
H
654
52-1
Dave WARMENHOVEN
Dave WARMENHOVEN #52-1
Male Veteran
05:11:42
05:11:42
223
(550)
Veteran
223
Male
550
Solo Men
Solo Dave Warmenhoven
05:11:42
135
D
9.6 km/h
G
655
689-1
Hannes MEYER
Hannes MEYER #689-1
Male Sub-Veteran
05:13:02
05:13:02
96
(551)
Sub-Veteran
96
Male
551
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
05:13:03
55
H
9.6 km/h
H
656
689-2
Wynand KILIAN
Wynand KILIAN #689-2
Male Sub-Veteran
05:13:03
05:13:03
97
(552)
Sub-Veteran
97
Male
552
Elite Men
Meyer en Kilian
05:13:03
55
H
9.6 km/h
H
657
344-1
Yvonne BUHRMANN
Yvonne BUHRMANN #344-1
Female Master
05:13:57
05:13:57
25
(105)
Master
25
Female
105
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
05:13:59
45
I
9.6 km/h
H
658
344-2
Hein BUHRMANN
Hein BUHRMANN #344-2
Male Grand Master
05:13:59
05:13:59
43
(553)
Grand Master
43
Male
553
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
05:13:59
45
I
9.6 km/h
H
659
373-1
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #373-1
Male Veteran
05:14:03
05:14:03
224
(554)
Veteran
224
Male
554
Mixed Team
DK Team
05:14:03
46
I
9.6 km/h
H
660
373-2
Lindy SINCLAIR
Lindy SINCLAIR #373-2
Female Veteran
05:14:03
05:14:03
39
(106)
Veteran
39
Female
106
Mixed Team
DK Team
05:14:03
46
I
9.6 km/h
H
661
103-1
Jamie MACCALLUM
Jamie MACCALLUM #103-1
Male Sub-Veteran
05:14:55
05:14:55
98
(555)
Sub-Veteran
98
Male
555
Solo Men
Solo Jamie Maccallum
05:14:55
136
I
9.5 km/h
H
662
588-2
Danica MINNAAR
Danica MINNAAR #588-2
Female Sub-Veteran
05:17:44
05:17:44
30
(107)
Sub-Veteran
30
Female
107
Elite Ladies
Wheelie-Tyred
05:17:45
8
I
9.4 km/h
H
663
588-1
Nichola KNOX
Nichola KNOX #588-1
Female Veteran
05:17:45
05:17:45
40
(108)
Veteran
40
Female
108
Elite Ladies
Wheelie-Tyred
05:17:45
8
I
9.4 km/h
H
664
141-1
Madeleine LE ROUX
Madeleine LE ROUX #141-1
Female Sub-Veteran
05:18:34
05:18:34
31
(109)
Sub-Veteran
31
Female
109
Solo Ladies
Solo Madeleine Le Roux
05:18:34
19
H
9.4 km/h
G
665
211-1
Wahl VORSTER
Wahl VORSTER #211-1
Male Sub-Veteran
05:19:19
05:19:19
99
(556)
Sub-Veteran
99
Male
556
Solo Men
Solo Wahl Vorster
05:19:19
137
I
9.4 km/h
H
666
80-1
Gf BONDESIO
Gf BONDESIO #80-1
Male Sub-Veteran
05:19:22
05:19:22
100
(557)
Sub-Veteran
100
Male
557
Solo Men
Solo GF Bondesio
05:19:22
138
I
9.4 km/h
H
667
50-1
Dave EVANS
Dave EVANS #50-1
Male Master
05:22:13
05:22:13
154
(558)
Master
154
Male
558
Solo Men
Solo dave evans
05:22:13
139
I
9.3 km/h
H
668
447-2
Bobby LANHAM-LOVE
Bobby LANHAM-LOVE #447-2
Male Master
05:22:40
05:22:40
155
(559)
Master
155
Male
559
Master Men
Lanham-Love
05:22:42
34
I
9.3 km/h
H
669
447-1
Joff VAN REENEN
Joff VAN REENEN #447-1
Male Master
05:22:42
05:22:42
156
(560)
Master
156
Male
560
Master Men
Lanham-Love
05:22:42
34
I
9.3 km/h
H
670
140-1
Lynsey BAMBER
Lynsey BAMBER #140-1
Female Veteran
05:31:26
05:31:26
41
(110)
Veteran
41
Female
110
Solo Ladies
Solo Lynsey Bamber
05:31:26
20
H
9.1 km/h
H
671
111-1
Johann BOTHMA
Johann BOTHMA #111-1
Male Senior
05:33:47
05:33:47
28
(561)
Senior
28
Male
561
Solo Men
Solo Johann Bothma
05:33:47
140
I
9.0 km/h
H
672
36-1
Carsten SCHUBERT
Carsten SCHUBERT #36-1
Male Master
05:34:56
05:34:56
157
(562)
Master
157
Male
562
Solo Men
Solo Carsten Schubert
05:34:56
141
I
9.0 km/h
H
673
213-1
Wayne VAN DEVENTER
Wayne VAN DEVENTER #213-1
Male E-Bike
05:34:58
05:34:58
16
(563)
E-Bike
16
Male
563
E-Bike Solo
Solo Wayne Van Deventer
05:34:58
5
I
9.0 km/h
H
674
581-2
Mohamed MOTALA
Mohamed MOTALA #581-2
Male Veteran
05:36:46
05:36:46
225
(564)
Veteran
225
Male
564
Veteran Men
Tri Anyone
05:36:46
74
G
8.9 km/h
H
676
677-1
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #677-1
Male Grand Master
05:36:47
05:36:47
45
(566)
Grand Master
45
Male
566
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
05:36:47
3
E
8.9 km/h
H
675
677-2
Nadirshah KHAN
Nadirshah KHAN #677-2
Male Grand Master
05:36:47
05:36:47
44
(565)
Grand Master
44
Male
565
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
05:36:47
3
E
8.9 km/h
H
677
8-1
Ammaar GANGAT
Ammaar GANGAT #8-1
Male Sub-Veteran
05:36:48
05:36:48
101
(567)
Sub-Veteran
101
Male
567
Solo Men
Solo Ammaar Gangat
05:36:48
142
I
8.9 km/h
H
678
315-2
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #315-2
Male Veteran
06:07:25
06:07:25
226
(568)
Veteran
226
Male
568
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
06:07:26
75
C
8.2 km/h
B
679
315-1
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #315-1
Male Veteran
06:07:26
06:07:26
227
(569)
Veteran
227
Male
569
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
06:07:26
75
C
8.2 km/h
B
322-2
Paul DIVALL
Paul DIVALL #322-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Veteran Men
BD Dynamic 2.0
H
H
196-1
Nkosinathi MAPHUMULO
Nkosinathi MAPHUMULO #196-1
Male Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Nkosinathi Maphumulo
I
H
508-1
Stephen GREEFF
Stephen GREEFF #508-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Salomon 5
04:38:56
8
H
H
600-2
Trevor BEEKMAN
Trevor BEEKMAN #600-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Master Men
Beer Bikers
H
H
691-2
Michael SILL
Michael SILL #691-2
Male Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Male
Special Solo
Chemicorp
03:15:18
2
E
D
525-2
Stuart HOCKLY
Stuart HOCKLY #525-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
StuJakes
G
F
571-1
William LEE
William LEE #571-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Quaggas
E
E
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
Page 14 of 14 (686 items)