Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (52 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
15
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
03:31:49
03:31:49
1
(14)
Grand Master
1
Male
14
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
03:31:50
1
22.4 km/h
A
49
355-1
Duncan VOS
Duncan VOS #355-1
Male Grand Master
03:47:52
03:47:52
2
(46)
Grand Master
2
Male
46
Master Men
clarens-corrie
03:47:52
2
20.8 km/h
B
58
478-2
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #478-2
Male Grand Master
03:50:14
03:50:14
3
(55)
Grand Master
3
Male
55
Gr Master Men
Old Bombers
03:50:15
1
20.6 km/h
B
59
478-1
Mike FLOOD
Mike FLOOD #478-1
Male Grand Master
03:50:15
03:50:15
4
(56)
Grand Master
4
Male
56
Gr Master Men
Old Bombers
03:50:15
1
20.6 km/h
B
82
566-1
Shaun CLAASEN
Shaun CLAASEN #566-1
Male Grand Master
03:59:06
03:59:06
5
(75)
Grand Master
5
Male
75
Master Men
The Golfers
03:59:07
3
19.8 km/h
D
96
511-1
Seamus ONEILL
Seamus ONEILL #511-1
Male Grand Master
04:03:17
04:03:17
6
(89)
Grand Master
6
Male
89
Veteran Men
SATIB Africa Botswana
04:03:17
10
19.5 km/h
E
99
398-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #398-2
Male Grand Master
04:03:29
04:03:29
7
(92)
Grand Master
7
Male
92
Veteran Men
Midlands Cycle Club
04:03:29
11
19.5 km/h
A
164
400-2
Tim HOUSE
Tim HOUSE #400-2
Male Grand Master
04:19:18
04:19:18
8
(146)
Grand Master
8
Male
146
Master Men
Fire Frog
04:19:18
7
18.3 km/h
E
175
395-1
Michael DE VILLIERS
Michael DE VILLIERS #395-1
Male Grand Master
04:21:21
04:21:21
9
(156)
Grand Master
9
Male
156
Master Men
Even me too
04:21:22
8
18.1 km/h
D
193
39-1
Christo VAN WYK
Christo VAN WYK #39-1
Male Grand Master
04:25:55
04:25:55
10
(170)
Grand Master
10
Male
170
Solo Men
Solo Christo Van Wyk
04:25:55
46
17.8 km/h
D
210
505-1
Scip VERNEDE
Scip VERNEDE #505-1
Male Grand Master
04:29:15
04:29:15
11
(185)
Grand Master
11
Male
185
Mixed Team
S A Power
04:29:16
15
17.6 km/h
E
243
180-1
Rob KENNEDY
Rob KENNEDY #180-1
Male Grand Master
04:37:06
04:37:06
12
(209)
Grand Master
12
Male
209
Solo Men
Solo Rob Kennedy
04:37:06
58
17.1 km/h
D
248
9-1
Andre BENEKE
Andre BENEKE #9-1
Male Grand Master
04:39:21
04:39:21
13
(214)
Grand Master
13
Male
214
Solo Men
Solo Andre Beneke
04:39:21
61
17.0 km/h
I
249
313-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #313-1
Male Grand Master
04:40:02
04:40:02
14
(215)
Grand Master
14
Male
215
Mixed Team
B & S
04:40:02
19
16.9 km/h
A
271
418-1
Philippe PUGNIET
Philippe PUGNIET #418-1
Male Grand Master
04:44:07
04:44:07
15
(232)
Grand Master
15
Male
232
Veteran Men
Ham & Jailbird
04:44:07
30
16.7 km/h
F
277
455-1
Cecil BAKER
Cecil BAKER #455-1
Male Grand Master
04:44:51
04:44:51
16
(237)
Grand Master
16
Male
237
Master Men
Litespeed SA
04:44:51
10
16.6 km/h
H
329
507-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #507-2
Male Grand Master
04:51:59
04:51:59
17
(281)
Grand Master
17
Male
281
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
04:52:00
40
16.2 km/h
D
341
476-1
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #476-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
18
(291)
Grand Master
18
Male
291
Elite Men
Nysanators
04:55:05
30
16.1 km/h
F
350
349-2
Alain MORARD
Alain MORARD #349-2
Male Grand Master
04:56:17
04:56:17
19
(299)
Grand Master
19
Male
299
Mixed Team
Chaos
04:56:18
29
16.0 km/h
G
374
496-2
Greg BRILL
Greg BRILL #496-2
Male Grand Master
05:01:12
05:01:12
20
(319)
Grand Master
20
Male
319
Veteran Men
Prohibition Duo
05:01:12
46
15.7 km/h
F
389
597-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #597-1
Male Grand Master
05:05:41
05:05:41
21
(333)
Grand Master
21
Male
333
Mixed Team
Nic & Candice
05:05:41
31
15.5 km/h
C
391
206-1
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #206-1
Male Grand Master
05:05:46
05:05:46
22
(334)
Grand Master
22
Male
334
Solo Men
Solo Tony Foce
05:05:46
84
15.5 km/h
F
414
72-1
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #72-1
Male Grand Master
05:10:58
05:10:58
23
(356)
Grand Master
23
Male
356
Solo Men
Solo Frits Kamhoot
05:10:58
90
15.2 km/h
F
420
320-1
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #320-1
Male Grand Master
05:12:02
05:12:02
24
(360)
Grand Master
24
Male
360
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
05:12:03
20
15.2 km/h
D
447
184-1
Russell DRAKE
Russell DRAKE #184-1
Male Grand Master
05:17:40
05:17:40
25
(383)
Grand Master
25
Male
383
Solo Men
Solo Russell Drake
05:17:40
96
14.9 km/h
D
472
470-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #470-1
Male Grand Master
05:22:16
05:22:16
26
(404)
Grand Master
26
Male
404
Veteran Men
Nitida Wines
05:22:16
59
14.7 km/h
H
494
545-2
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #545-2
Male Grand Master
05:26:50
05:26:50
27
(421)
Grand Master
27
Male
421
Master Men
Team Illusion
05:26:50
25
14.5 km/h
E
501
563-1
Norman BAYVEL
Norman BAYVEL #563-1
Male Grand Master
05:27:43
05:27:43
28
(428)
Grand Master
28
Male
428
E-Bike Team
The China's
05:27:43
6
14.5 km/h
E
511
77-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #77-1
Male Grand Master
05:29:55
05:29:55
29
(435)
Grand Master
29
Male
435
Solo Men
Solo Gerald De Kock
05:29:55
111
14.4 km/h
F
517
151-1
Mervin BAILIE
Mervin BAILIE #151-1
Male Grand Master
05:31:28
05:31:28
30
(440)
Grand Master
30
Male
440
Solo Men
Solo Mervin Bailie
05:31:28
114
14.3 km/h
E
523
83-1
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #83-1
Male Grand Master
05:32:52
05:32:52
31
(444)
Grand Master
31
Male
444
Solo Men
Solo Gordon Le Roux
05:32:52
115
14.2 km/h
G
537
97-1
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #97-1
Male Grand Master
05:35:30
05:35:30
32
(455)
Grand Master
32
Male
455
Solo Men
Solo Ian Meyer
05:35:30
119
14.1 km/h
E
545
346-1
Jim RAMAGE
Jim RAMAGE #346-1
Male Grand Master
05:37:55
05:37:55
33
(461)
Grand Master
33
Male
461
Master Men
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
05:37:55
28
14.0 km/h
G
550
199-1
Stuart ORR
Stuart ORR #199-1
Male Grand Master
05:39:36
05:39:36
34
(466)
Grand Master
34
Male
466
Solo Men
Solo Stuart Orr
05:39:36
121
14.0 km/h
I
564
386-1
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #386-1
Male Grand Master
05:42:29
05:42:29
35
(478)
Grand Master
35
Male
478
Elite Men
Easyriders
05:42:29
50
13.8 km/h
D
580
310-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #310-2
Male Grand Master
05:46:22
05:46:22
36
(491)
Grand Master
36
Male
491
Solo Men
Solo Hennie Klopper
05:46:22
126
13.7 km/h
F
582
532-2
Antony WILLIAMS
Antony WILLIAMS #532-2
Male Grand Master
05:46:38
05:46:38
37
(493)
Grand Master
37
Male
493
Gr Master Men
Team 65 Roses
05:46:39
2
13.7 km/h
A
583
532-1
Donald PHAROAH
Donald PHAROAH #532-1
Male Grand Master
05:46:39
05:46:39
38
(494)
Grand Master
38
Male
494
Gr Master Men
Team 65 Roses
05:46:39
2
13.7 km/h
A
585
336-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #336-2
Male Grand Master
05:46:45
05:46:45
39
(495)
Grand Master
39
Male
495
Mixed Team
Boyd McIlwrath
05:46:45
42
13.7 km/h
D
588
176-1
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #176-1
Male Grand Master
05:47:52
05:47:52
40
(498)
Grand Master
40
Male
498
Solo Men
Solo Richard Wulfsohn
05:47:52
130
13.6 km/h
D
594
397-1
Daniel Jacobus FOLSCHER
Daniel Jacobus FOLSCHER #397-1
Male Grand Master
05:49:16
05:49:16
41
(503)
Grand Master
41
Male
503
E-Bike Team
F&F
05:49:18
8
13.6 km/h
F
598
167-1
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #167-1
Male Grand Master
05:50:10
05:50:10
42
(506)
Grand Master
42
Male
506
Solo Men
Solo Norman Thomson
05:50:10
132
13.5 km/h
G
604
147-1
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #147-1
Male Grand Master
05:54:50
05:54:50
43
(511)
Grand Master
43
Male
511
Solo Men
Solo Martin Kelly
05:54:50
133
13.4 km/h
C
605
156-1
Mike GAMBLE
Mike GAMBLE #156-1
Male Grand Master
05:55:26
05:55:26
44
(512)
Grand Master
44
Male
512
Solo Men
Solo Mike Gamble
05:55:26
134
13.3 km/h
C
607
53-1
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #53-1
Male Grand Master
05:56:50
05:56:50
45
(514)
Grand Master
45
Male
514
Solo Men
Solo David Hancocks
05:56:50
135
13.3 km/h
I
610
37-1
Charles GUISE-BROWN
Charles GUISE-BROWN #37-1
Male Grand Master
05:58:24
05:58:24
46
(517)
Grand Master
46
Male
517
Solo Men
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
05:58:24
136
13.2 km/h
I
614
179-1
Rob HENDERSON
Rob HENDERSON #179-1
Male Grand Master
05:58:36
05:58:36
47
(520)
Grand Master
47
Male
520
Solo Men
Solo Rob Henderson
05:58:36
137
13.2 km/h
E
635
384-2
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #384-2
Male Grand Master
06:13:34
06:13:34
48
(538)
Grand Master
48
Male
538
Master Men
Eagles
06:13:35
31
12.7 km/h
D
663
344-2
Hein BUHRMANN
Hein BUHRMANN #344-2
Male Grand Master
06:47:49
06:47:49
49
(556)
Grand Master
49
Male
556
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
06:47:49
47
11.6 km/h
H
682
677-2
Nadirshah KHAN
Nadirshah KHAN #677-2
Male Grand Master
07:28:25
07:28:25
50
(572)
Grand Master
50
Male
572
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
07:28:27
3
10.6 km/h
E
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (52 items)