Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (28 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
2
425-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #425-2
Male Senior
03:04:19
03:04:19
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Elite Men
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
03:04:19
1
25.7 km/h
A
3
90-1
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #90-1
Male Senior
03:04:37
03:04:37
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
Solo Men
Solo Heinie Beukes
03:04:37
1
25.7 km/h
A
5
483-2
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #483-2
Male Senior
03:05:43
03:05:43
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Solo Men
Solo Alexander Henning
03:05:43
3
25.5 km/h
A
6
536-1
Travis BARRETT
Travis BARRETT #536-1
Male Senior
03:05:51
03:05:51
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
03:05:52
2
25.5 km/h
A
7
536-2
Tiano DE SILVA
Tiano DE SILVA #536-2
Male Senior
03:05:52
03:05:52
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
Elite Men
Honeycomb / Protouch
03:05:52
2
25.5 km/h
A
25
493-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #493-1
Male Senior
03:37:38
03:37:38
6
(23)
Senior
6
Male
23
Elite Men
Powered by Pronutro
03:37:38
4
21.8 km/h
A
27
533-2
Cameron ROACH
Cameron ROACH #533-2
Male Senior
03:39:01
03:39:01
7
(25)
Senior
7
Male
25
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
03:39:02
5
21.6 km/h
B
28
533-1
Andrew HENDERSON
Andrew HENDERSON #533-1
Male Senior
03:39:02
03:39:02
8
(26)
Senior
8
Male
26
Elite Men
Gear Change Pups
03:39:02
5
21.6 km/h
B
39
360-2
Glen MC KENZIE
Glen MC KENZIE #360-2
Male Senior
03:44:31
03:44:31
9
(36)
Senior
9
Male
36
Elite Men
1694 Classification
03:44:31
8
21.1 km/h
B
44
460-2
Oliver ENGELA RAS
Oliver ENGELA RAS #460-2
Male Senior
03:47:32
03:47:32
10
(41)
Senior
10
Male
41
Elite Men
M Boys
03:47:33
9
20.8 km/h
A
51
362-2
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #362-2
Male Senior
03:48:47
03:48:47
11
(48)
Senior
11
Male
48
Elite Men
Coopers
03:48:47
11
20.7 km/h
B
53
564-2
Reuben PRICE
Reuben PRICE #564-2
Male Senior
03:49:25
03:49:25
12
(50)
Senior
12
Male
50
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
03:49:27
12
20.7 km/h
C
55
564-1
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #564-1
Male Senior
03:49:27
03:49:27
13
(52)
Senior
13
Male
52
Elite Men
The Cycle Guru
03:49:27
12
20.7 km/h
C
79
482-1
Anre-Roux VORSTER
Anre-Roux VORSTER #482-1
Male Senior
03:57:33
03:57:33
14
(72)
Senior
14
Male
72
Elite Men
On Track
03:57:33
14
20.0 km/h
D
117
60-1
Devon BAIRD
Devon BAIRD #60-1
Male Senior
04:07:49
04:07:49
15
(107)
Senior
15
Male
107
Solo Men
Solo Devon Baird
04:07:49
28
19.1 km/h
D
143
422-1
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #422-1
Male Senior
04:14:26
04:14:26
16
(129)
Senior
16
Male
129
Elite Men
HILL-DRIK
04:14:27
18
18.6 km/h
B
152
329-2
Bryce ETTER
Bryce ETTER #329-2
Male Senior
04:15:40
04:15:40
17
(135)
Senior
17
Male
135
Elite Men
Better and Better
04:15:40
20
18.5 km/h
B
264
520-1
Boela VAN STADEN
Boela VAN STADEN #520-1
Male Senior
04:42:53
04:42:53
18
(227)
Senior
18
Male
227
Elite Men
SNACK ATTACK
04:42:53
26
16.8 km/h
A
285
472-1
Damon DUNCAN STAMP
Damon DUNCAN STAMP #472-1
Male Senior
04:46:10
04:46:10
19
(243)
Senior
19
Male
243
Mixed Team
Not fast but furious
04:46:10
22
16.6 km/h
E
297
506-2
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN #506-2
Male Senior
04:47:34
04:47:34
20
(254)
Senior
20
Male
254
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
04:47:34
28
16.5 km/h
E
368
33-1
Zach DE KOCK
Zach DE KOCK #33-1
Male Senior
04:58:52
04:58:52
21
(313)
Senior
21
Male
313
Solo Men
Solo Zach de Kock
04:58:52
80
15.9 km/h
F
370
125-1
Kyle DRAKE
Kyle DRAKE #125-1
Male Senior
04:59:47
04:59:47
22
(315)
Senior
22
Male
315
Solo Men
Solo Kyle Drake
04:59:47
82
15.8 km/h
F
467
529-2
Thomas CHRISTIE
Thomas CHRISTIE #529-2
Male Senior
05:21:31
05:21:31
23
(399)
Senior
23
Male
399
Elite Men
T&T
05:38:18
46
14.7 km/h
F
485
516-1
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #516-1
Male Senior
05:26:11
05:26:11
24
(414)
Senior
24
Male
414
Elite Men
Simon & James
05:26:11
41
14.5 km/h
E
539
527-1
Ruan DU PREEZ
Ruan DU PREEZ #527-1
Male Senior
05:36:11
05:36:11
25
(457)
Senior
25
Male
457
Elite Men
Sweet and Short
05:36:11
45
14.1 km/h
H
540
527-2
Harold DU PREEZ
Harold DU PREEZ #527-2
Male Senior
05:36:11
05:36:11
26
(458)
Senior
26
Male
458
Elite Men
Sweet and Short
05:36:11
45
14.1 km/h
H
660
111-1
Johann BOTHMA
Johann BOTHMA #111-1
Male Senior
06:45:57
06:45:57
27
(554)
Senior
27
Male
554
Solo Men
Solo Johann Bothma
06:45:57
144
11.7 km/h
C
495-2
Bernard KHOURY
Bernard KHOURY #495-2
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
Elite Men
Professional Amateurs
A
Page 1 of 1 (28 items)