Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (587 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
294
430-1
Grant VAN ECK
Grant VAN ECK #430-1
Male Master
04:47:30
04:47:30
68
(251)
Master
68
Male
251
Master Men
HTFU-1
04:47:31
13
16.5 km/h
C
295
430-2
Stuart TRAINER
Stuart TRAINER #430-2
Male Master
04:47:31
04:47:31
69
(252)
Master
69
Male
252
Master Men
HTFU-1
04:47:31
13
16.5 km/h
C
296
506-1
Gareth RUTTELL
Gareth RUTTELL #506-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:47:32
04:47:32
39
(253)
Sub-Veteran
39
Male
253
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
04:47:34
28
16.5 km/h
E
297
506-2
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN
Matthew ESTERHUIZEN #506-2
Male Senior
04:47:34
04:47:34
20
(254)
Senior
20
Male
254
Elite Men
Saddle Jockeys
04:47:34
28
16.5 km/h
E
298
531-1
Rudi CHURR
Rudi CHURR #531-1
Male Veteran
04:48:03
04:48:03
104
(255)
Veteran
104
Male
255
Veteran Men
Tax-manian Angels
04:48:04
36
16.5 km/h
D
299
688-2
Wilbur SMITH
Wilbur SMITH #688-2
Male Veteran
04:48:03
04:48:03
105
(256)
Veteran
105
Male
256
Veteran Men
Minus 5
04:48:04
35
16.5 km/h
E
300
688-1
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #688-1
Male Veteran
04:48:04
04:48:04
106
(257)
Veteran
106
Male
257
Veteran Men
Minus 5
04:48:04
35
16.5 km/h
E
301
531-2
Christo ENGELBRECHT
Christo ENGELBRECHT #531-2
Male Veteran
04:48:04
04:48:04
107
(258)
Veteran
107
Male
258
Veteran Men
Tax-manian Angels
04:48:04
36
16.5 km/h
D
302
583-2
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI
Fabio Francesco PIGNANELLI #583-2
Male Veteran
04:48:50
04:48:50
108
(259)
Veteran
108
Male
259
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
04:48:51
37
16.4 km/h
C
303
583-1
Chris MARKATSELIS
Chris MARKATSELIS #583-1
Male Master
04:48:51
04:48:51
70
(260)
Master
70
Male
260
Veteran Men
Umthata Racing
04:48:51
37
16.4 km/h
C
304
387-2
Adrian NEL
Adrian NEL #387-2
Male Master
04:48:51
04:48:51
71
(261)
Master
71
Male
261
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
04:48:52
38
16.4 km/h
C
305
387-1
Murray DAVIDSON
Murray DAVIDSON #387-1
Male Veteran
04:48:52
04:48:52
109
(262)
Veteran
109
Male
262
Veteran Men
Ebotse Boys
04:48:52
38
16.4 km/h
C
306
32-1
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH
Bryan KIRBY-SMITH #32-1
Male Master
04:48:55
04:48:55
72
(263)
Master
72
Male
263
Solo Men
Solo bryan kirby-smith
04:48:55
67
16.4 km/h
C
307
4-1
Alexander DU TOIT
Alexander DU TOIT #4-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:49:04
04:49:04
40
(264)
Sub-Veteran
40
Male
264
Solo Men
Solo Alexander du Toit
04:49:04
68
16.4 km/h
B
308
443-1
Louis STROEBEL
Louis STROEBEL #443-1
Male Veteran
04:49:05
04:49:05
110
(265)
Veteran
110
Male
265
Mixed Team
Karoo Poison
04:49:06
23
16.4 km/h
E
309
392-1
Shane KEMP
Shane KEMP #392-1
Male Master
04:49:06
04:49:06
73
(266)
Master
73
Male
266
Master Men
Epic Chops
04:49:06
14
16.4 km/h
B
310
392-2
Ian BLOKPOEL
Ian BLOKPOEL #392-2
Male Master
04:49:06
04:49:06
74
(267)
Master
74
Male
267
Master Men
Epic Chops
04:49:06
14
16.4 km/h
B
312
66-1
Eric SPAGNUOLO
Eric SPAGNUOLO #66-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:49:35
04:49:35
41
(268)
Sub-Veteran
41
Male
268
Solo Men
Solo Eric Spagnuolo
04:49:35
69
16.4 km/h
F
313
391-1
Gareth DUCLER
Gareth DUCLER #391-1
Male Veteran
04:49:39
04:49:39
111
(269)
Veteran
111
Male
269
Elite Men
Endecon 5
04:49:42
29
16.4 km/h
F
314
391-2
Henkie GROENEWALD
Henkie GROENEWALD #391-2
Male Sub-Veteran
04:49:42
04:49:42
42
(270)
Sub-Veteran
42
Male
270
Elite Men
Endecon 5
04:49:42
29
16.4 km/h
F
315
451-1
Willem OOSTHUIZEN
Willem OOSTHUIZEN #451-1
Male Veteran
04:50:12
04:50:12
112
(271)
Veteran
112
Male
271
Mixed Team
Law and Order
04:50:12
24
16.3 km/h
B
317
74-1
Gavin SCHROEDER
Gavin SCHROEDER #74-1
Male Veteran
04:50:27
04:50:27
113
(272)
Veteran
113
Male
272
Solo Men
Solo Gavin Schroeder
04:50:27
70
16.3 km/h
D
318
692-2
Colin JAMES
Colin JAMES #692-2
Male Veteran
04:50:32
04:50:32
114
(273)
Veteran
114
Male
273
Solo Men
Solo Colin James
04:50:32
71
16.3 km/h
I
319
30-1
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #30-1
Male Veteran
04:50:33
04:50:33
115
(274)
Veteran
115
Male
274
Solo Men
Solo Bruce Jones
04:50:33
72
16.3 km/h
I
320
335-1
Shane ROBINSON
Shane ROBINSON #335-1
Male Master
04:50:42
04:50:42
75
(275)
Master
75
Male
275
Master Men
Bisley Snakes
04:50:43
15
16.3 km/h
D
321
475-1
Deon POHORILLE
Deon POHORILLE #475-1
Male Master
04:50:42
04:50:42
76
(276)
Master
76
Male
276
Mixed Team
NUFLOW
04:50:43
25
16.3 km/h
F
323
335-2
Adriaan HEFER
Adriaan HEFER #335-2
Male Master
04:50:43
04:50:43
77
(277)
Master
77
Male
277
Master Men
Bisley Snakes
04:50:43
15
16.3 km/h
D
324
308-1
Nicholas MOORE
Nicholas MOORE #308-1
Male Master
04:50:50
04:50:50
78
(278)
Master
78
Male
278
Veteran Men
Alliance v2
04:50:51
39
16.3 km/h
D
325
308-2
Marc VAN DER ZON
Marc VAN DER ZON #308-2
Male Veteran
04:50:51
04:50:51
116
(279)
Veteran
116
Male
279
Veteran Men
Alliance v2
04:50:51
39
16.3 km/h
D
328
81-1
Glen CALENBORNE
Glen CALENBORNE #81-1
Male Master
04:51:43
04:51:43
79
(280)
Master
79
Male
280
Solo Men
Solo Glen Calenborne
04:51:43
73
16.2 km/h
F
329
507-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #507-2
Male Grand Master
04:51:59
04:51:59
17
(281)
Grand Master
17
Male
281
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
04:52:00
40
16.2 km/h
D
330
507-1
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #507-1
Male Veteran
04:52:00
04:52:00
117
(282)
Veteran
117
Male
282
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
04:52:00
40
16.2 km/h
D
331
546-2
Johan PENTZ
Johan PENTZ #546-2
Male Master
04:52:45
04:52:45
80
(283)
Master
80
Male
283
Mixed Team
Team Jolin
04:52:46
26
16.2 km/h
C
334
401-2
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #401-2
Male Veteran
04:52:55
04:52:55
118
(284)
Veteran
118
Male
284
Mixed Team
Flesh and Blood
04:52:55
27
16.2 km/h
C
335
576-2
Werner DREYER
Werner DREYER #576-2
Male Veteran
04:53:08
04:53:08
119
(285)
Veteran
119
Male
285
Veteran Men
TMCM
04:53:10
41
16.2 km/h
C
336
576-1
Erich EHLERS
Erich EHLERS #576-1
Male Veteran
04:53:10
04:53:10
120
(286)
Veteran
120
Male
286
Veteran Men
TMCM
04:53:10
41
16.2 km/h
C
337
134-1
Lionel BRINK
Lionel BRINK #134-1
Male Master
04:53:54
04:53:54
81
(287)
Master
81
Male
287
Solo Men
Solo Lionel Brink
04:53:54
74
16.1 km/h
F
338
348-1
Shane MEYER
Shane MEYER #348-1
Male Veteran
04:53:57
04:53:57
121
(288)
Veteran
121
Male
288
Solo Men
Solo Shane Meyer
04:53:57
75
16.1 km/h
G
339
6-1
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #6-1
Male Master
04:55:00
04:55:00
82
(289)
Master
82
Male
289
Solo Men
Solo Allan Fabian
04:55:00
76
16.1 km/h
D
340
476-2
Yvan NYS
Yvan NYS #476-2
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:05
04:55:05
43
(290)
Sub-Veteran
43
Male
290
Elite Men
Nysanators
04:55:05
30
16.1 km/h
F
341
476-1
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #476-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
18
(291)
Grand Master
18
Male
291
Elite Men
Nysanators
04:55:05
30
16.1 km/h
F
342
484-1
David HOWE
David HOWE #484-1
Male Veteran
04:55:16
04:55:16
122
(292)
Veteran
122
Male
292
Veteran Men
Orbital Lightning
04:56:53
43
16.1 km/h
G
343
428-1
Harry VAN DYK
Harry VAN DYK #428-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:43
04:55:43
44
(293)
Sub-Veteran
44
Male
293
Mixed Team
Hop Trap Diep
04:55:43
28
16.0 km/h
H
345
522-2
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #522-2
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:53
04:55:53
45
(294)
Sub-Veteran
45
Male
294
Elite Men
Stallions 1
04:55:53
31
16.0 km/h
H
346
522-1
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #522-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:53
04:55:53
46
(295)
Sub-Veteran
46
Male
295
Elite Men
Stallions 1
04:55:53
31
16.0 km/h
H
347
523-2
Andrew POOLER
Andrew POOLER #523-2
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:56
04:55:56
47
(296)
Sub-Veteran
47
Male
296
Elite Men
Stallions 2
04:55:57
32
16.0 km/h
H
348
523-1
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #523-1
Male Sub-Veteran
04:55:57
04:55:57
48
(297)
Sub-Veteran
48
Male
297
Elite Men
Stallions 2
04:55:57
32
16.0 km/h
H
349
31-1
Bruce KILPATRICK
Bruce KILPATRICK #31-1
Male Veteran
04:56:11
04:56:11
123
(298)
Veteran
123
Male
298
Solo Men
Solo Bruce Kilpatrick
04:56:11
77
16.0 km/h
I
350
349-2
Alain MORARD
Alain MORARD #349-2
Male Grand Master
04:56:17
04:56:17
19
(299)
Grand Master
19
Male
299
Mixed Team
Chaos
04:56:18
29
16.0 km/h
G
352
338-1
Craig LORDEN
Craig LORDEN #338-1
Male Veteran
04:56:29
04:56:29
124
(300)
Veteran
124
Male
300
Veteran Men
Brands 4 Africa
04:56:31
42
16.0 km/h
G
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 6 of 12 (587 items)