Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (704 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
20
7-2
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #7-2
Female E-Bike
05:43:35
05:43:35
1
(2)
E-Bike
1
Female
2
E-Bike Team
Charcoal
05:43:35
1
02:54:44
02:48:51
130
305-2
Dalene EKSTEEN
Dalene EKSTEEN #305-2
Female E-Bike
06:52:42
06:52:42
2
(22)
E-Bike
2
Female
22
E-Bike Team
Team Compendium
06:52:43
4
03:38:10
03:14:32
163
137-2
Shannon OSBORNE
Shannon OSBORNE #137-2
Female E-Bike
07:01:53
07:01:53
3
(27)
E-Bike
3
Female
27
E-Bike Team
Team D
07:01:53
5
03:47:26
03:14:27
194
161-2
Veronique HOPTON
Veronique HOPTON #161-2
Female E-Bike
07:12:48
07:12:48
4
(34)
E-Bike
4
Female
34
E-Bike Team
The Hoppies
07:12:48
6
03:23:58
03:48:49
203
371-2
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #371-2
Female E-Bike
07:16:56
07:16:56
5
(35)
E-Bike
5
Female
35
E-Bike Team
Gareth & Caroline
07:16:56
7
03:46:38
03:30:18
222
164-2
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #164-2
Female E-Bike
07:30:55
07:30:55
6
(38)
E-Bike
6
Female
38
E-Bike Team
SQP
07:30:55
9
03:45:04
03:45:51
235
14-2
Adla DA SILVA
Adla DA SILVA #14-2
Female E-Bike
07:40:23
07:40:23
7
(42)
E-Bike
7
Female
42
E-Bike Team
CycleOn Duo
07:40:26
10
03:54:32
03:45:50
242
142-2
Stacy BRYSON
Stacy BRYSON #142-2
Female E-Bike
07:41:17
07:41:17
8
(44)
E-Bike
8
Female
44
E-Bike Team
SNBSST
07:41:17
11
03:50:34
03:50:43
312
12-1
Claire DEACON
Claire DEACON #12-1
Female E-Bike
08:07:38
08:07:38
9
(57)
E-Bike
9
Female
57
E-Bike Team
The E Team
08:07:38
14
03:50:06
04:17:31
367
44-2
Bianca HARDMAN
Bianca HARDMAN #44-2
Female E-Bike
08:28:47
08:28:47
10
(68)
E-Bike
10
Female
68
E-Bike Team
Team Hardman
08:28:47
15
04:32:00
03:56:46
414
83-1
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #83-1
Female E-Bike
08:54:05
08:54:05
11
(83)
E-Bike
11
Female
83
E-Bike Team
CycleManiacs
08:54:05
16
04:30:45
04:23:20
431
345-2
Martie GROBLER
Martie GROBLER #345-2
Female E-Bike
08:58:48
08:58:48
12
(90)
E-Bike
12
Female
90
E-Bike Team
Zamalek Creepers
09:25:21
20
04:24:51
04:33:57
434
343-1
Karin ENGELBRECHT
Karin ENGELBRECHT #343-1
Female E-Bike
08:58:51
08:58:51
13
(92)
E-Bike
13
Female
92
E-Bike Team
Zamalek 1
08:58:52
17
04:24:53
04:33:58
488
270-2
Liesl SPARG
Liesl SPARG #270-2
Female E-Bike
09:22:42
09:22:42
14
(104)
E-Bike
14
Female
104
E-Bike Team
Northside
09:22:42
19
04:44:27
04:38:15
497
179-2
Beverly MCKENNA
Beverly MCKENNA #179-2
Female E-Bike
09:29:47
09:29:47
15
(106)
E-Bike
15
Female
106
E-Bike Team
Beam Us Up Scott-E
09:29:47
21
04:47:03
04:42:43
532
31-2
Bennita OERLEMANS
Bennita OERLEMANS #31-2
Female E-Bike
09:48:46
09:48:46
16
(123)
E-Bike
16
Female
123
E-Bike Team
AmsterdamAir
09:48:46
22
04:39:36
05:09:09
20-2
Bianca SJOTHUN
Bianca SJOTHUN #20-2
Female E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
c u next tuesday 2
05:09:29
275-2
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #275-2
Female E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
One hit wonders
03:32:59
349-2
Marna CLOETE
Marna CLOETE #349-2
Female E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Female
Special Solo
PowerPuff
07:05:17
7
52
185-2
Craig BROWNING
Craig BROWNING #185-2
Male E-Bike
06:11:12
06:11:12
1
(43)
E-Bike
1
Male
43
E-Bike Team
2 wheelers
06:11:15
2
03:09:05
03:02:07
53
185-1
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #185-1
Male E-Bike
06:11:15
06:11:15
2
(44)
E-Bike
2
Male
44
E-Bike Team
2 wheelers
06:11:15
2
03:09:06
03:02:09
95
230-1
Andrew BLAKEWAY
Andrew BLAKEWAY #230-1
Male E-Bike
06:29:08
06:29:08
3
(80)
E-Bike
3
Male
80
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
06:29:10
3
03:32:05
02:57:03
96
230-2
Marc YOUNG
Marc YOUNG #230-2
Male E-Bike
06:29:10
06:29:10
4
(81)
E-Bike
4
Male
81
E-Bike Team
Fat and Furious
06:29:10
3
03:32:07
02:57:03
128
305-1
Bas GOUWELOOS
Bas GOUWELOOS #305-1
Male E-Bike
06:52:40
06:52:40
5
(107)
E-Bike
5
Male
107
E-Bike Team
Team Compendium
06:52:43
4
03:38:10
03:14:29
200
371-1
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #371-1
Male E-Bike
07:16:54
07:16:54
6
(166)
E-Bike
6
Male
166
E-Bike Team
Gareth & Caroline
07:16:56
7
03:46:37
03:30:16
215
241-1
Sean MASTERS
Sean MASTERS #241-1
Male E-Bike
07:28:29
07:28:29
7
(179)
E-Bike
7
Male
179
E-Bike Team
Granny Gear
07:28:30
8
03:50:51
03:37:38
216
241-2
Keagan BROWNING
Keagan BROWNING #241-2
Male E-Bike
07:28:30
07:28:30
8
(180)
E-Bike
8
Male
180
E-Bike Team
Granny Gear
07:28:30
8
03:50:51
03:37:38
279
306-2
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #306-2
Male E-Bike
07:49:12
07:49:12
9
(230)
E-Bike
9
Male
230
E-Bike Team
Team Cox Yeats
07:49:12
12
03:46:22
04:02:49
311
12-2
Barry DANIEL
Barry DANIEL #12-2
Male E-Bike
08:07:37
08:07:37
10
(255)
E-Bike
10
Male
255
E-Bike Team
The E Team
08:07:38
14
03:50:06
04:17:30
442
360-1
Stanley AUCAMP
Stanley AUCAMP #360-1
Male E-Bike
09:03:23
09:03:23
11
(348)
E-Bike
11
Male
348
E-Bike Team
Stanley & Marco
09:03:27
18
04:37:57
04:25:26
443
360-2
Marco VAN DER MERWE
Marco VAN DER MERWE #360-2
Male E-Bike
09:03:27
09:03:27
12
(349)
E-Bike
12
Male
349
E-Bike Team
Stanley & Marco
09:03:27
18
04:37:59
04:25:27
540
144-1
Deon HARVEY
Deon HARVEY #144-1
Male E-Bike
09:57:33
09:57:33
13
(415)
E-Bike
13
Male
415
E-Bike Team
Ian and Deon
09:59:11
23
04:57:20
05:00:12
584
326-1
Jean-Pierre VAN STADEN
Jean-Pierre VAN STADEN #326-1
Male E-Bike
10:53:42
10:53:42
14
(434)
E-Bike
14
Male
434
E-Bike Team
The Vans
10:53:42
24
05:16:19
05:37:23
217
127-2
Gezina Dolores KOTZE
Gezina Dolores KOTZE #127-2
Female Gr Master
07:29:10
07:29:10
1
(37)
Gr Master
1
Female
37
Mixed Team
Golden Oldies
07:29:14
8
03:51:41
03:37:29
468
158-1
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK
Catherina Wilhelmina FALCK #158-1
Female Gr Master
09:14:21
09:14:21
2
(98)
Gr Master
2
Female
98
Ladies Team
Foxi ladies
09:14:24
14
04:29:37
04:44:43
475
322-1
Jean COLEMAN
Jean COLEMAN #322-1
Female Gr Master
09:18:28
09:18:28
3
(100)
Gr Master
3
Female
100
Ladies Team
the pink flamingo's
09:18:29
15
04:27:23
04:51:05
498
198-1
Louise VAN STUYVESANT MEIJEN
Louise VAN STUYVESANT MEIJEN #198-1
Female Gr Master
09:30:36
09:30:36
4
(107)
Gr Master
4
Female
107
Ladies Team
Bikelicious
09:30:39
16
04:39:33
04:51:03
524
101-2
Wilhelmina DEEB
Wilhelmina DEEB #101-2
Female Gr Master
09:43:13
09:43:13
5
(119)
Gr Master
5
Female
119
Mixed Team
Bath Trust
05:01:55
04:41:17
565
175-1
Hilda TAMERIS
Hilda TAMERIS #175-1
Female Gr Master
10:21:20
10:21:20
6
(143)
Gr Master
6
Female
143
Ladies Team
Tame the Berg
10:23:26
25
05:08:48
05:12:31
578
100-1
Denise SHEPPARD
Denise SHEPPARD #100-1
Female Gr Master
10:35:05
10:35:05
7
(147)
Gr Master
7
Female
147
Ladies Team
Borry Shep
10:35:06
26
05:19:05
05:16:00
11
8-1
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #8-1
Male Gr Master
05:34:20
05:34:20
1
(11)
Gr Master
1
Male
11
Mens Team
Smith
05:34:21
5
02:48:48
02:45:31
26
88-1
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #88-1
Male Gr Master
05:49:07
05:49:07
2
(23)
Gr Master
2
Male
23
Father / Child
Clan Campbell
05:49:07
1
02:59:54
02:49:12
35
21-2
Andrew SPRINGATE
Andrew SPRINGATE #21-2
Male Gr Master
06:04:35
06:04:35
3
(30)
Gr Master
3
Male
30
Mens Team
Proper B
06:04:40
10
03:05:09
02:59:25
36
21-1
Vince O'MAHONY
Vince O'MAHONY #21-1
Male Gr Master
06:04:40
06:04:40
4
(31)
Gr Master
4
Male
31
Mens Team
Proper B
06:04:40
10
03:05:14
02:59:25
43
363-1
Bertus HERHOLDT
Bertus HERHOLDT #363-1
Male Gr Master
06:10:09
06:10:09
5
(36)
Gr Master
5
Male
36
Special Solo
Solo Bertus Herholdt
06:10:09
1
03:04:06
03:06:03
108
24-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #24-1
Male Gr Master
06:40:16
06:40:16
6
(93)
Gr Master
6
Male
93
Mens Team
Vantastics
06:40:16
26
03:20:21
03:19:55
114
11-2
Tony MELLOUS
Tony MELLOUS #11-2
Male Gr Master
06:43:28
06:43:28
7
(98)
Gr Master
7
Male
98
Mens Team
Oculate
06:43:34
29
03:19:56
03:23:31
122
72-1
Danie VAN JAARSVELD
Danie VAN JAARSVELD #72-1
Male Gr Master
06:45:11
06:45:11
8
(104)
Gr Master
8
Male
104
Mens Team
xxvii
06:45:11
30
03:21:27
03:23:44
187
286-1
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #286-1
Male Gr Master
07:10:30
07:10:30
9
(158)
Gr Master
9
Male
158
Father / Child
Rock Rabbits
07:10:31
3
03:38:06
03:32:23
195
161-1
Glenn HOPTON
Glenn HOPTON #161-1
Male Gr Master
07:12:48
07:12:48
10
(161)
Gr Master
10
Male
161
E-Bike Team
The Hoppies
07:12:48
6
03:23:58
03:48:49
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (704 items)
© 2023