Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
3
224-2
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #224-2
Male Vet
02:22:50
02:22:50
1
(3)
Vet
1
Male
3
Mens Team
DriveTrain Academy
02:22:50
1
20.2 km/h
A
8
347-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #347-1
Male Vet
02:33:45
02:33:45
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
Mens Team
One foot in the grave
02:33:45
3
18.7 km/h
D
21
90-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #90-1
Male Vet
02:47:50
02:47:50
3
(20)
Vet
3
Male
20
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:47:50
1
17.2 km/h
A
28
10-1
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #10-1
Male Vet
02:49:56
02:49:56
4
(25)
Vet
4
Male
25
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
02:49:56
7
16.9 km/h
A
33
186-1
John TEIXEIRA
John TEIXEIRA #186-1
Male Vet
02:51:37
02:51:37
5
(30)
Vet
5
Male
30
Mens Team
5ToGo
02:51:38
9
16.8 km/h
A
37
333-1
Christiaan NEETHLING
Christiaan NEETHLING #333-1
Male Vet
02:52:08
02:52:08
6
(34)
Vet
6
Male
34
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
02:52:08
11
16.7 km/h
B
38
333-2
Stuart ROOS
Stuart ROOS #333-2
Male Vet
02:52:08
02:52:08
7
(35)
Vet
7
Male
35
Mens Team
TWO DICKS
02:52:08
11
16.7 km/h
B
40
295-1
Jan Hendrik VREKEN
Jan Hendrik VREKEN #295-1
Male Vet
02:55:31
02:55:31
8
(37)
Vet
8
Male
37
Father / Teen
Span Vreken
02:55:31
2
16.4 km/h
B
48
159-2
Brett CULLIS
Brett CULLIS #159-2
Male Vet
02:58:47
02:58:47
9
(42)
Vet
9
Male
42
Father / Teen
Dumb and Dumber
02:58:47
3
16.1 km/h
A
49
329-1
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #329-1
Male Vet
02:58:56
02:58:56
10
(43)
Vet
10
Male
43
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
02:58:58
1
16.1 km/h
A
52
329-2
Damon ADENDORFF
Damon ADENDORFF #329-2
Male Vet
02:58:58
02:58:58
11
(46)
Vet
11
Male
46
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
02:58:58
1
16.1 km/h
A
56
134-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #134-2
Male Vet
02:59:37
02:59:37
12
(49)
Vet
12
Male
49
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
02:59:37
2
16.0 km/h
A
60
47-2
Paul CARBONARI
Paul CARBONARI #47-2
Male Vet
03:01:03
03:01:03
13
(53)
Vet
13
Male
53
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 2
03:01:03
13
15.9 km/h
C
61
210-1
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #210-1
Male Vet
03:01:26
03:01:26
14
(54)
Vet
14
Male
54
Special Solo
Chunky monkey
03:01:26
2
15.9 km/h
A
70
25-1
Derrick COCHRANE
Derrick COCHRANE #25-1
Male Vet
03:02:49
03:02:49
15
(61)
Vet
15
Male
61
Husband & Wife
Team Tegman
03:03:11
3
15.8 km/h
A
73
246-1
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL #246-1
Male Vet
03:03:03
03:03:03
16
(63)
Vet
16
Male
63
Mens Team
Harties
03:03:04
16
15.7 km/h
A
78
67-1
Scott MACINTYRE
Scott MACINTYRE #67-1
Male Vet
03:03:52
03:03:52
17
(67)
Vet
17
Male
67
Husband & Wife
Mac Attack
03:03:52
4
15.7 km/h
A
87
143-2
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #143-2
Male Vet
03:06:04
03:06:04
18
(75)
Vet
18
Male
75
Mens Team
CONCEPT BALLITO/ALTRA AUDIO
03:06:04
19
15.5 km/h
A
89
2-2
Stephan LE ROUX
Stephan LE ROUX #2-2
Male Vet
03:07:27
03:07:27
19
(77)
Vet
19
Male
77
Mens Team
Pap Wiele en Stywe.....
03:07:28
20
15.4 km/h
A
90
2-1
Graeme WHIBLEY
Graeme WHIBLEY #2-1
Male Vet
03:07:28
03:07:28
20
(78)
Vet
20
Male
78
Mens Team
Pap Wiele en Stywe.....
03:07:28
20
15.4 km/h
A
96
131-2
Jon MACKENZIE
Jon MACKENZIE #131-2
Male Vet
03:10:08
03:10:08
21
(84)
Vet
21
Male
84
Mens Team
Spook & Diesel
03:10:08
23
15.1 km/h
A
106
135-2
Antony MATHEWS
Antony MATHEWS #135-2
Male Vet
03:14:14
03:14:14
22
(92)
Vet
22
Male
92
Father / Teen
Tasam
03:14:14
4
14.8 km/h
C
108
55-1
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #55-1
Male Vet
03:14:25
03:14:25
23
(93)
Vet
23
Male
93
Mixed Team
Blind Assassins
03:14:25
3
14.8 km/h
A
114
212-2
Donovan ROSCOE
Donovan ROSCOE #212-2
Male Vet
03:15:13
03:15:13
24
(97)
Vet
24
Male
97
Mens Team
Coral Divers
03:15:14
27
14.8 km/h
B
121
41-1
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #41-1
Male Vet
03:18:42
03:18:42
25
(101)
Vet
25
Male
101
Big Buggers
Ladysmith Construction 2
03:18:42
2
14.5 km/h
B
130
111-2
Paulo FERRAO
Paulo FERRAO #111-2
Male Vet
03:22:03
03:22:03
26
(108)
Vet
26
Male
108
Mixed Team
Wheels of Torture
03:22:03
4
14.3 km/h
B
132
171-2
Dean TAPUCH
Dean TAPUCH #171-2
Male Vet
03:22:07
03:22:07
27
(109)
Vet
27
Male
109
Father / Teen
The Yetis
03:22:08
5
14.2 km/h
B
134
307-1
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #307-1
Male Vet
03:22:56
03:22:56
28
(111)
Vet
28
Male
111
Mens Team
Team Glistening Sausages
03:22:56
31
14.2 km/h
A
135
74-2
Derek HARDY
Derek HARDY #74-2
Male Vet
03:23:02
03:23:02
29
(112)
Vet
29
Male
112
Husband & Wife
Team Hardy
04:08:48
13
14.2 km/h
E
136
114-1
Johann ROSSOUW
Johann ROSSOUW #114-1
Male Vet
03:23:28
03:23:28
30
(113)
Vet
30
Male
113
Big Buggers
Holstein Bulle
03:23:28
3
14.2 km/h
B
137
114-2
Derek DE KOKER
Derek DE KOKER #114-2
Male Vet
03:23:28
03:23:28
31
(114)
Vet
31
Male
114
Big Buggers
Holstein Bulle
03:23:28
3
14.2 km/h
B
143
191-2
Rob WACHER
Rob WACHER #191-2
Male Vet
03:23:54
03:23:54
32
(120)
Vet
32
Male
120
Mens Team
Almar1
03:23:54
34
14.1 km/h
B
146
201-1
Philippus NAUDE
Philippus NAUDE #201-1
Male Vet
03:25:26
03:25:26
33
(123)
Vet
33
Male
123
Mens Team
Boer & Brit
05:32:01
124
14.0 km/h
E
150
23-2
James DU PREEZ
James DU PREEZ #23-2
Male Vet
03:25:46
03:25:46
34
(126)
Vet
34
Male
126
Mens Team
Wild hogs
03:25:48
37
14.0 km/h
B
152
23-1
Peter ROBB
Peter ROBB #23-1
Male Vet
03:25:48
03:25:48
35
(128)
Vet
35
Male
128
Mens Team
Wild hogs
03:25:48
37
14.0 km/h
B
154
122-2
Kim BURNIE
Kim BURNIE #122-2
Male Vet
03:26:08
03:26:08
36
(130)
Vet
36
Male
130
Mens Team
Bull's Eye
03:26:08
38
14.0 km/h
B
156
170-1
Ryan AMBLER-SMITH
Ryan AMBLER-SMITH #170-1
Male Vet
03:26:45
03:26:45
37
(132)
Vet
37
Male
132
Mens Team
Grazers
03:26:45
39
13.9 km/h
B
157
170-2
Sanele SIBANDZE
Sanele SIBANDZE #170-2
Male Vet
03:26:45
03:26:45
38
(133)
Vet
38
Male
133
Mens Team
Grazers
03:26:45
39
13.9 km/h
B
159
324-2
Chris TEAGUE
Chris TEAGUE #324-2
Male Vet
03:27:12
03:27:12
39
(134)
Vet
39
Male
134
Mens Team
The Swag Daddies
03:27:14
40
13.9 km/h
C
160
324-1
Lloyd BENTZ
Lloyd BENTZ #324-1
Male Vet
03:27:14
03:27:14
40
(135)
Vet
40
Male
135
Mens Team
The Swag Daddies
03:27:14
40
13.9 km/h
C
162
162-2
Joffrey CARBONARI
Joffrey CARBONARI #162-2
Male Vet
03:28:41
03:28:41
41
(137)
Vet
41
Male
137
Mens Team
BMX Bullies 1
03:28:41
41
13.8 km/h
C
163
105-1
Warren JOHNSON
Warren JOHNSON #105-1
Male Vet
03:28:49
03:28:49
42
(138)
Vet
42
Male
138
Special Solo
Beer&Chain A
03:28:49
6
13.8 km/h
C
166
33-1
Tony FARAH
Tony FARAH #33-1
Male Vet
03:29:29
03:29:29
43
(141)
Vet
43
Male
141
Mens Team
Beer&Chain B
03:29:34
43
13.7 km/h
C
167
200-1
Tony TAYLOR
Tony TAYLOR #200-1
Male Vet
03:29:29
03:29:29
44
(142)
Vet
44
Male
142
Mixed Team
Bloom Health
03:29:31
5
13.7 km/h
B
169
33-2
Gareth JOHNSON
Gareth JOHNSON #33-2
Male Vet
03:29:34
03:29:34
45
(143)
Vet
45
Male
143
Mens Team
Beer&Chain B
03:29:34
43
13.7 km/h
C
181
365-1
Matthew DALLING
Matthew DALLING #365-1
Male Vet
03:31:14
03:31:14
46
(153)
Vet
46
Male
153
Special Solo
Solo Matthew Dalling
03:31:14
8
13.6 km/h
B
192
271-1
Vernon HOHLS
Vernon HOHLS #271-1
Male Vet
03:33:27
03:33:27
47
(163)
Vet
47
Male
163
Mens Team
Not fast just furious
03:33:27
48
13.5 km/h
B
193
182-1
Andrew MASON
Andrew MASON #182-1
Male Vet
03:33:29
03:33:29
48
(164)
Vet
48
Male
164
Special Solo
100 plus
03:33:29
10
13.5 km/h
B
194
48-2
Fernando MARQUES
Fernando MARQUES #48-2
Male Vet
03:33:40
03:33:40
49
(165)
Vet
49
Male
165
Mens Team
TBA1
03:33:40
49
13.5 km/h
C
209
253-2
Werner KENNEDY
Werner KENNEDY #253-2
Male Vet
03:36:12
03:36:12
50
(176)
Vet
50
Male
176
Father / Teen
Kennedy Boys
03:36:12
7
13.3 km/h
B
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
© 2023