Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (631 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day2
Pace
Wave
90
11-2
Tony MELLOUS
Tony MELLOUS #11-2
Male Gr Master
03:19:56
03:19:56
6
(74)
Gr Master
6
Male
74
Mens Team
Oculate
03:19:59
21
A
17.4 km/h
C
91
11-1
Brendan BECKER
Brendan BECKER #11-1
Male Master
03:19:59
03:19:59
18
(75)
Master
18
Male
75
Mens Team
Oculate
03:19:59
21
A
17.4 km/h
C
414
93-2
Jizelle GROBLER
Jizelle GROBLER #93-2
Female Vet
04:24:49
04:24:49
29
(85)
Vet
29
Female
85
Husband & Wife
NoWuckingFurries
04:24:50
20
E
13.1 km/h
C
416
93-1
Johan GROBLER
Johan GROBLER #93-1
Male Vet
04:24:50
04:24:50
105
(331)
Vet
105
Male
331
Husband & Wife
NoWuckingFurries
04:24:50
20
E
13.1 km/h
C
168
271-2
Sean SNEYD
Sean SNEYD #271-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:35:16
03:35:16
31
(141)
Sub-Vet
31
Male
141
Mens Team
Not fast just furious
03:35:16
41
B
16.2 km/h
E
169
271-1
Vernon HOHLS
Vernon HOHLS #271-1
Male Vet
03:35:16
03:35:16
42
(142)
Vet
42
Male
142
Mens Team
Not fast just furious
03:35:16
41
B
16.2 km/h
E
506
270-1
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #270-1
Male Master
04:44:27
04:44:27
112
(394)
Master
112
Male
394
E-Bike Team
Northside
04:44:27
22
F
12.2 km/h
F
507
270-2
Liesl SPARG
Liesl SPARG #270-2
Female E-Bike
04:44:27
04:44:27
28
(113)
E-Bike
28
Female
113
E-Bike Team
Northside
04:44:27
22
F
12.2 km/h
F
598
269-1
Jodi DE VILLIERS
Jodi DE VILLIERS #269-1
Female Junior
05:18:55
05:18:55
2
(153)
Junior
2
Female
153
Mixed Team
Normandie
05:19:00
27
G
10.9 km/h
G
599
269-2
Jp DE VILLIERS
Jp DE VILLIERS #269-2
Male Master
05:19:00
05:19:00
124
(446)
Master
124
Male
446
Mixed Team
Normandie
05:19:00
27
G
10.9 km/h
G
498
119-2
Liaan VAN DER MERWE
Liaan VAN DER MERWE #119-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:44
04:39:44
68
(390)
Sub-Vet
68
Male
390
Mens Team
Nine Inch Trails
04:39:44
116
F
12.4 km/h
F
499
119-1
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #119-1
Male Vet
04:39:44
04:39:44
125
(391)
Vet
125
Male
391
Mens Team
Nine Inch Trails
04:39:44
116
F
12.4 km/h
F
342
268-2
Jeremy NEL
Jeremy NEL #268-2
Male Master
04:08:11
04:08:11
77
(277)
Master
77
Male
277
Special Solo
Nels
04:08:11
14
D
14.0 km/h
G
518
267-2
Colin EINS
Colin EINS #267-2
Male Youth
04:49:03
04:49:03
19
(399)
Youth
19
Male
399
Father / Teen
NamSun
04:49:04
12
F
12.0 km/h
E
519
267-1
Leonhard EINS
Leonhard EINS #267-1
Male Vet
04:49:04
04:49:04
127
(400)
Vet
127
Male
400
Father / Teen
NamSun
04:49:04
12
F
12.0 km/h
E
517
102-2
Kian Jordan FUSSELL
Kian Jordan FUSSELL #102-2
Male Junior
04:49:02
04:49:02
8
(398)
Junior
8
Male
398
Father / Teen
Nam Fuss
04:49:26
14
F
12.0 km/h
E
523
102-1
Roger FUSSELL
Roger FUSSELL #102-1
Male Master
04:49:26
04:49:26
113
(403)
Master
113
Male
403
Father / Teen
Nam Fuss
04:49:26
14
F
12.0 km/h
E
95-1
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #95-1
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
Ladies Team
Mud and Mascara
C
C
95-2
Dagmar DELMARCO
Dagmar DELMARCO #95-2
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
Ladies Team
Mud and Mascara
C
C
466
266-2
Lloyd ANDERSON
Lloyd ANDERSON #266-2
Male Vet
04:33:43
04:33:43
118
(362)
Vet
118
Male
362
Locals
Mountains Rock
04:33:44
4
F
12.7 km/h
D
467
266-1
Andrew DUFF
Andrew DUFF #266-1
Male Vet
04:33:44
04:33:44
119
(363)
Vet
119
Male
363
Locals
Mountains Rock
04:33:44
4
F
12.7 km/h
D
571
165-2
Carl BOTHMA
Carl BOTHMA #165-2
Male Vet
05:01:58
05:01:58
133
(434)
Vet
133
Male
434
Mens Team
Moenie Moanie
05:02:04
127
G
11.5 km/h
D
572
165-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #165-1
Male Vet
05:02:04
05:02:04
134
(435)
Vet
134
Male
435
Mens Team
Moenie Moanie
05:02:04
127
G
11.5 km/h
D
285
178-2
Zhann MEYER
Zhann MEYER #178-2
Male Master
03:55:16
03:55:16
63
(232)
Master
63
Male
232
Mens Team
Meyer Mudmunchers
03:55:18
67
C
14.8 km/h
E
286
178-1
Tristan MEYER
Tristan MEYER #178-1
Male Junior
03:55:18
03:55:18
5
(233)
Junior
5
Male
233
Mens Team
Meyer Mudmunchers
03:55:18
67
C
14.8 km/h
E
265-2
Wimpie STEYN
Wimpie STEYN #265-2
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
McFarren
03:59:19
12
C
G
295
265-1
Alex PICKARD
Alex PICKARD #265-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:59:19
03:59:19
49
(242)
Sub-Vet
49
Male
242
Special Solo
McFarren
03:59:19
12
C
14.5 km/h
G
271
263-1
Brad DAVIS
Brad DAVIS #263-1
Male Master
03:52:39
03:52:39
60
(221)
Master
60
Male
221
Mens Team
Malaka Riders 1
04:19:02
94
E
15.0 km/h
D
391
263-2
Marco MANIAS
Marco MANIAS #263-2
Male Vet
04:19:02
04:19:02
98
(312)
Vet
98
Male
312
Mens Team
Malaka Riders 1
04:19:02
94
E
13.4 km/h
D
72
67-1
Scott MACINTYRE
Scott MACINTYRE #67-1
Male Vet
03:14:33
03:14:33
13
(59)
Vet
13
Male
59
Husband & Wife
Mac Attack
03:14:33
5
A
17.9 km/h
B
74
67-2
Nolene MACINTYRE
Nolene MACINTYRE #67-2
Female Vet
03:14:33
03:14:33
5
(14)
Vet
5
Female
14
Husband & Wife
Mac Attack
03:14:33
5
A
17.9 km/h
B
372
262-2
Marc RICHTER
Marc RICHTER #262-2
Male Vet
04:14:50
04:14:50
88
(301)
Vet
88
Male
301
Husband & Wife
M&M
04:14:51
14
E
13.7 km/h
D
373
262-1
Melissa RICHTER
Melissa RICHTER #262-1
Female Vet
04:14:51
04:14:51
22
(72)
Vet
22
Female
72
Husband & Wife
M&M
04:14:51
14
E
13.7 km/h
D
566
261-1
De Villiers LATEGAN
De Villiers LATEGAN #261-1
Male Senior
05:00:51
05:00:51
24
(433)
Senior
24
Male
433
Mixed Team
Loxton
05:00:51
24
G
11.6 km/h
G
567
261-2
Emma BURGER
Emma BURGER #261-2
Female Senior
05:00:51
05:00:51
10
(134)
Senior
10
Female
134
Mixed Team
Loxton
05:00:51
24
G
11.6 km/h
G
540
260-2
Richard DELISLE
Richard DELISLE #260-2
Male Vet
04:54:06
04:54:06
131
(416)
Vet
131
Male
416
Husband & Wife
Look Alive
04:54:07
30
G
11.8 km/h
F
541
260-1
Isabelle NOLET
Isabelle NOLET #260-1
Female Vet
04:54:07
04:54:07
39
(125)
Vet
39
Female
125
Husband & Wife
Look Alive
04:54:07
30
G
11.8 km/h
F
425
259-1
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #259-1
Male Vet
04:25:43
04:25:43
106
(336)
Vet
106
Male
336
Husband & Wife
Long term lease
04:25:43
22
E
13.1 km/h
D
426
259-2
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #259-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:25:43
04:25:43
15
(90)
Sub-Vet
15
Female
90
Husband & Wife
Long term lease
04:25:43
22
E
13.1 km/h
D
616
63-2
Santi LOMBAARD
Santi LOMBAARD #63-2
Female Master
06:21:09
06:21:09
49
(161)
Master
49
Female
161
Husband & Wife
Lompies team
06:21:10
33
G
9.1 km/h
B
617
63-1
Anthony LOMBAARD
Anthony LOMBAARD #63-1
Male Gr Master
06:21:10
06:21:10
39
(456)
Gr Master
39
Male
456
Husband & Wife
Lompies team
06:21:10
33
G
9.1 km/h
B
515
258-1
Kelly BOWKER
Kelly BOWKER #258-1
Female Youth
04:48:13
04:48:13
3
(118)
Youth
3
Female
118
Mother / Teen
Lillybel
04:48:13
4
F
12.1 km/h
F
516
258-2
Jenny BOWKER
Jenny BOWKER #258-2
Female Vet
04:48:13
04:48:13
36
(119)
Vet
36
Female
119
Mother / Teen
Lillybel
04:48:13
4
F
12.1 km/h
F
162
257-1
Barry SHARP
Barry SHARP #257-1
Male Master
03:33:10
03:33:10
35
(135)
Master
35
Male
135
Mens Team
LDA ATTORNEYS
03:33:11
39
B
16.3 km/h
D
163
257-2
Larry DAVE
Larry DAVE #257-2
Male Master
03:33:11
03:33:11
36
(136)
Master
36
Male
136
Mens Team
LDA ATTORNEYS
03:33:11
39
B
16.3 km/h
D
199
256-1
Garth VAN DRUTEN
Garth VAN DRUTEN #256-1
Male Vet
03:40:31
03:40:31
48
(165)
Vet
48
Male
165
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 3
03:40:31
49
C
15.8 km/h
C
200
256-2
Erich KIECK
Erich KIECK #256-2
Male Vet
03:40:31
03:40:31
49
(166)
Vet
49
Male
166
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 3
03:40:31
49
C
15.8 km/h
C
96
41-2
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #41-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:04
03:21:04
20
(80)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
80
Big Buggers
Ladysmith Construction 2
03:21:06
2
B
17.3 km/h
B
97
41-1
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #41-1
Male Vet
03:21:06
03:21:06
19
(81)
Vet
19
Male
81
Big Buggers
Ladysmith Construction 2
03:21:06
2
B
17.3 km/h
B
13
10-1
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #10-1
Male Vet
02:52:59
02:52:59
3
(13)
Vet
3
Male
13
Mens Team
Ladysmith Construction 1
02:53:00
6
A
20.1 km/h
A
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (631 items)
© 2023