Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
14
25-A
Hilde ENSLIN
Hilde ENSLIN #25-A
Female E-Bike
09:04:27
09:04:27
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Female
1
E-Bike Solo
Solo Hilde Enslin
09:04:27
2
03:08:24
02:19:36
03:36:26
18
10-A
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #10-A
Female Veteran
09:07:32
09:07:32
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
Solo Ladies
Solo Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
09:07:32
1
03:10:54
02:26:03
03:30:34
24
229-B
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #229-B
Female E-Bike
09:22:44
09:22:44
2
(3)
E-Bike
2
Female
3
E-Bike Team
Sister Act
09:23:15
1
03:33:01
02:21:38
03:28:04
25
229-A
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #229-A
Female E-Bike
09:23:15
09:23:15
3
(4)
E-Bike
3
Female
4
E-Bike Team
Sister Act
09:23:15
1
03:33:01
02:21:54
03:28:19
26
58-A
Jill MAGRATH
Jill MAGRATH #58-A
Female Master
09:23:48
09:23:48
1
(5)
Master
1
Female
5
Solo Ladies
Solo Jill Magrath
09:23:48
2
03:18:44
02:29:41
03:35:22
31
88-A
Carien VISSER
Carien VISSER #88-A
Female Master
09:29:09
09:29:09
2
(6)
Master
2
Female
6
Solo Ladies
Solo Carien Visser
09:29:09
3
03:09:17
02:26:25
03:53:26
34
230-B
Elaine DAVIE
Elaine DAVIE #230-B
Female E-Bike
09:31:55
09:31:55
4
(7)
E-Bike
4
Female
7
E-Bike Team
Supa Quick
09:33:48
2
03:19:28
02:36:41
03:35:44
35
35-A
Kim HAGGER
Kim HAGGER #35-A
Female Master
09:33:06
09:33:06
3
(8)
Master
3
Corporate Challenge
Female
8
Solo Ladies
Solo Kim Hagger
09:33:06
4
03:17:10
02:29:43
03:46:11
37
227-B
Mikaela MEYER
Mikaela MEYER #227-B
Female Sub-Veteran
09:38:23
09:38:23
1
(9)
Sub-Veteran
1
Female
9
Female Team
Rosey & Mik
09:38:37
1
03:21:44
02:34:10
03:42:28
38
227-A
Rosanne LOMBARD
Rosanne LOMBARD #227-A
Female Sub-Veteran
09:38:37
09:38:37
2
(10)
Sub-Veteran
2
Female
10
Female Team
Rosey & Mik
09:38:37
1
03:21:45
02:34:10
03:42:41
45
81-A
Debbi TALMAGE
Debbi TALMAGE #81-A
Female Master
09:52:33
09:52:33
4
(11)
Master
4
Female
11
Solo Ladies
Solo Debbi Talmage
09:52:33
5
03:24:27
02:39:02
03:49:03
50
38-A
Elrika HARMZEN-PRETORIUS
Elrika HARMZEN-PRETORIUS #38-A
Female Sub-Veteran
09:54:42
09:54:42
3
(12)
Sub-Veteran
3
Female
12
Female Team
TFG Barrier brakers
09:55:01
2
03:24:57
02:38:14
03:51:30
51
29-A
Jane FISHER
Jane FISHER #29-A
Female Veteran
09:55:01
09:55:01
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Female
13
Female Team
TFG Barrier brakers
09:55:01
2
03:24:57
02:38:29
03:51:34
63
247-B
Anne-Mari NEL
Anne-Mari NEL #247-B
Female Veteran
10:10:00
10:10:00
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Female
14
Mixed Team
Volle Kanonne
10:10:03
1
03:31:24
02:46:02
03:52:33
69
237-B
Vivienne TURVEY
Vivienne TURVEY #237-B
Female Master
10:17:14
10:17:14
5
(15)
Master
5
Female
15
Female Team
Team T and T
10:17:16
3
03:37:27
02:46:31
03:53:15
70
237-A
Jeanette TREHERNE
Jeanette TREHERNE #237-A
Female Master
10:17:16
10:17:16
6
(16)
Master
6
Female
16
Female Team
Team T and T
10:17:16
3
03:37:28
02:46:31
03:53:16
80
43-A
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #43-A
Female Veteran
10:35:22
10:35:22
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Female
17
Solo Ladies
Solo Shoshanna Jackson
10:35:22
6
03:44:42
02:52:29
03:58:11
86
248-B
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #248-B
Female Veteran
10:41:36
10:41:36
5
(18)
Veteran
5
Female
18
Mixed Team
WEIRDO's
10:41:36
2
03:52:07
02:43:38
04:05:50
102
204-B
Mathilde NOTTEN
Mathilde NOTTEN #204-B
Female Senior
11:10:03
11:10:03
1
(19)
Senior
1
Female
19
Mixed Team
David & Mathilde
11:10:04
3
03:58:54
02:55:34
04:15:35
104
5-A
Gina TRELEAVEN
Gina TRELEAVEN #5-A
Female Veteran
11:15:51
11:15:51
6
(20)
Veteran
6
Female
20
Solo Ladies
Solo Gina Treleavan
11:15:51
7
03:42:30
03:00:06
04:33:14
105
233-A
Almarie HUGO
Almarie HUGO #233-A
Female Master
11:16:10
11:16:10
7
(21)
Master
7
Female
21
Mixed Team
Team Fish Eagle
11:53:10
4
04:00:59
03:13:06
04:02:05
113
98-A
Melanie GREEN
Melanie GREEN #98-A
Female Veteran
11:29:50
11:29:50
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Female
22
Solo Ladies
Solo Mel Green
11:29:50
8
04:03:11
03:04:43
04:21:55
116
56-A
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #56-A
Female Master
11:38:52
11:38:52
8
(23)
Master
8
Female
23
Solo Ladies
Solo Christelle Le Roux
11:38:52
9
04:04:24
03:07:53
04:26:33
123
16-A
Michelle DEANS
Michelle DEANS #16-A
Female Veteran
11:45:46
11:45:46
8
(24)
Veteran
8
Female
24
Mixed Team
Team Carel
04:08:56
03:14:36
04:22:13
136
213-A
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #213-A
Female Master
12:26:27
12:26:27
9
(25)
Master
9
Female
25
Mixed Team
Hit play not pause
12:26:28
5
04:25:56
03:13:16
04:47:14
146
99-A
Amy GACE
Amy GACE #99-A
Female Senior
13:24:46
13:24:46
2
(26)
Senior
2
Female
26
Mixed Team
Team Gace
04:38:06
03:38:29
05:08:11
153
216-B
Madelle VENTER
Madelle VENTER #216-B
Female Sub-Veteran
14:33:02
14:33:02
4
(27)
Sub-Veteran
4
Female
27
Mixed Team
Jam peachies
14:33:03
6
05:05:06
04:05:34
05:22:21
154
220-A
Kerstin KLEIN
Kerstin KLEIN #220-A
Female Master
14:40:21
14:40:21
10
(28)
Master
10
Female
28
Female Team
Ladies in Red
14:40:28
4
04:42:16
04:00:54
05:57:10
155
220-B
Diana WUCHER
Diana WUCHER #220-B
Female Grand Master
14:40:28
14:40:28
1
(29)
Grand Master
1
Female
29
Female Team
Ladies in Red
14:40:28
4
04:42:18
04:00:56
05:57:12
158
33-A
Lisa GIBBON
Lisa GIBBON #33-A
Female Master
16:27:30
16:27:30
11
(30)
Master
11
Female
30
Solo Ladies
Solo LISA GIBBON
16:27:30
10
06:01:09
04:50:38
05:35:42
28-A
Larissa FERREIRA
Larissa FERREIRA #28-A
Female Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Female
Solo Ladies
Solo Larissa Ferreira
04:58:12
49-A
Faeeza KHAN
Faeeza KHAN #49-A
Female Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Female
Solo Ladies
Solo Faeeza Khan
06:01:08
04:54:52
52-A
Jenna KRUGER
Jenna KRUGER #52-A
Female Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Female
Solo Ladies
Solo Jenna Kruger
202-B
Evlyn BENJAMIN
Evlyn BENJAMIN #202-B
Female E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
benjamin
03:40:38
02:53:35
203-B
Adele TAIT
Adele TAIT #203-B
Female Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Female
Mixed Team
Boomer Express
236-A
Taryn HENSTOCK
Taryn HENSTOCK #236-A
Female Sub-Veteran
DNF
DNF
Sub-Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Team Super Zest X4
03:41:55
224-B
Vicky HARRIS
Vicky HARRIS #224-B
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Milkbar
1
90-A
Ross JACOBS
Ross JACOBS #90-A
Male Senior
07:16:20
07:16:20
1
(1)
Senior
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
1
Solo Men
Solo Ross Jacobs
07:16:20
1
02:31:53
01:57:31
02:46:55
2
245-A
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #245-A
Male Sub-Veteran
08:10:21
08:10:21
1
(2)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
2
Male Team
TreasuryONE
08:10:22
1
02:51:44
02:11:30
03:07:06
3
245-B
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #245-B
Male Veteran
08:10:21
08:10:21
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
Male Team
TreasuryONE
08:10:22
1
02:51:43
02:11:31
03:07:06
4
51-A
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #51-A
Male Veteran
08:44:23
08:44:23
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Big Buggers
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Dylan Koen
08:44:23
2
03:03:55
02:09:52
03:30:36
5
249-A
Gerhard FALCH
Gerhard FALCH #249-A
Male Sub-Veteran
08:48:42
08:48:42
2
(5)
Sub-Veteran
2
Corporate Challenge
Male
5
Male Team
Eurosteel
08:48:55
2
03:15:23
02:16:46
03:16:33
6
249-B
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #249-B
Male Sub-Veteran
08:48:54
08:48:54
3
(6)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
6
Male Team
Eurosteel
08:48:55
2
03:15:22
02:16:46
03:16:45
7
17-A
Michael DOBIE
Michael DOBIE #17-A
Male Veteran
08:54:48
08:54:48
3
(7)
Veteran
3
Male
7
Solo Men
Solo Michael Dobie
08:54:48
3
03:09:16
02:20:10
03:25:22
8
72-A
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #72-A
Male E-Bike
08:54:53
08:54:53
1
(8)
E-Bike
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
8
E-Bike Solo
Solo Andre Roodt
08:54:53
1
03:28:57
02:19:20
03:06:36
9
42-A
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #42-A
Male Master
08:58:01
08:58:01
1
(9)
Master
1
Male
9
Solo Men
Solo Richard Hoal
08:58:01
4
03:07:03
02:20:21
03:30:36
10
59-A
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #59-A
Male Veteran
08:59:29
08:59:29
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
08:59:29
5
03:09:42
02:19:10
03:30:36
11
20-A
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #20-A
Male Veteran
09:01:47
09:01:47
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Gary Doyle
09:01:47
6
03:11:01
02:08:58
03:41:47
12
15-A
Etienne DE VILLIERS
Etienne DE VILLIERS #15-A
Male Senior
09:02:31
09:02:31
2
(12)
Senior
2
Corporate Challenge
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Etienne De Villiers
09:02:31
7
03:16:24
02:21:52
03:24:14
13
78-A
Clint SUESSMANN
Clint SUESSMANN #78-A
Male Veteran
09:03:23
09:03:23
6
(13)
Veteran
6
Male
13
Solo Men
Solo Clint Suessmann
09:03:23
8
03:20:33
02:28:03
03:14:46
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023