Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (176 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
12
25-A
Hilde ENSLIN
Hilde ENSLIN #25-A
Female E-Bike
02:19:36
02:19:36
4
(1)
E-Bike
4
Female
1
E-Bike Solo
Solo Hilde Enslin
02:19:36
4
20.6 km/h
C
15
229-B
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #229-B
Female E-Bike
02:21:38
02:21:38
5
(2)
E-Bike
5
Female
2
E-Bike Team
Sister Act
02:21:54
1
20.3 km/h
C
18
229-A
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #229-A
Female E-Bike
02:21:54
02:21:54
6
(3)
E-Bike
6
Female
3
E-Bike Team
Sister Act
02:21:54
1
20.3 km/h
C
47
230-B
Elaine DAVIE
Elaine DAVIE #230-B
Female E-Bike
02:36:41
02:36:41
9
(10)
E-Bike
9
Female
10
E-Bike Team
Supa Quick
02:36:41
2
18.4 km/h
C
98
202-B
Evlyn BENJAMIN
Evlyn BENJAMIN #202-B
Female E-Bike
02:53:35
02:53:35
14
(19)
E-Bike
14
Female
19
E-Bike Team
benjamin
02:53:36
5
16.6 km/h
C
6
64-A
Ricardo PARAU
Ricardo PARAU #64-A
Male E-Bike
02:12:18
02:12:18
1
(6)
E-Bike
1
Male
6
E-Bike Solo
Solo Ricardo Parau
02:12:18
1
21.8 km/h
C
7
65-A
Craig PARRY
Craig PARRY #65-A
Male E-Bike
02:12:20
02:12:20
2
(7)
E-Bike
2
Male
7
E-Bike Solo
Solo Craig Parry
02:12:20
2
21.8 km/h
C
11
72-A
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #72-A
Male E-Bike
02:19:20
02:19:20
3
(11)
E-Bike
3
Corporate Challenge
Male
11
E-Bike Solo
Solo Andre Roodt
02:19:20
3
20.7 km/h
C
32
69-A
Justin PITT
Justin PITT #69-A
Male E-Bike
02:28:46
02:28:46
7
(27)
E-Bike
7
Male
27
E-Bike Solo
Solo Justin PITT
02:28:46
5
19.4 km/h
C
46
39-A
Justin HENDERSON
Justin HENDERSON #39-A
Male E-Bike
02:36:40
02:36:40
8
(37)
E-Bike
8
Male
37
E-Bike Solo
Solo Justin Henderson
02:36:40
6
18.4 km/h
C
53
73-A
George SABATTA
George SABATTA #73-A
Male E-Bike
02:38:19
02:38:19
10
(42)
E-Bike
10
Male
42
E-Bike Solo
Solo George Sabatta
02:38:19
7
18.2 km/h
C
82
6-A
Franz BOBBERT
Franz BOBBERT #6-A
Male E-Bike
02:48:52
02:48:52
11
(65)
E-Bike
11
Male
65
E-Bike Solo
Solo Franz Bobbert
02:48:52
8
17.1 km/h
C
87
219-B
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #219-B
Male E-Bike
02:50:06
02:50:06
12
(70)
E-Bike
12
Corporate Challenge
Male
70
E-Bike Team
Kyle & Lance
02:50:07
3
16.9 km/h
C
89
235-A
Doug PAYNE
Doug PAYNE #235-A
Male E-Bike
02:50:33
02:50:33
13
(72)
E-Bike
13
Male
72
E-Bike Team
Team One
02:50:34
4
16.9 km/h
C
99
202-A
Alfred BENJAMIN
Alfred BENJAMIN #202-A
Male E-Bike
02:53:36
02:53:36
15
(80)
E-Bike
15
Male
80
E-Bike Team
benjamin
02:53:36
5
16.6 km/h
C
171
231-B
Ian FORBES
Ian FORBES #231-B
Male E-Bike
04:14:07
04:14:07
16
(141)
E-Bike
16
Male
141
E-Bike Team
Super G SA
04:14:07
6
11.3 km/h
C
167
220-B
Diana WUCHER
Diana WUCHER #220-B
Female Grand Master
04:00:56
04:00:56
1
(29)
Grand Master
1
Female
29
Female Team
Ladies in Red
04:00:56
4
12.0 km/h
C
27
45-A
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #45-A
Male Grand Master
02:27:14
02:27:14
1
(22)
Grand Master
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
22
Solo Men
Solo Kevin Jacobs
02:27:14
13
19.6 km/h
A
35
60-A
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #60-A
Male Grand Master
02:29:43
02:29:43
2
(28)
Grand Master
2
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo GRANT MARKHAM
02:29:43
18
19.2 km/h
A
39
230-A
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #230-A
Male Grand Master
02:31:30
02:31:30
3
(32)
Grand Master
3
Male
32
E-Bike Team
Supa Quick
02:36:41
2
19.0 km/h
A
67
32-A
Tony FREEMAN
Tony FREEMAN #32-A
Male Grand Master
02:42:35
02:42:35
4
(54)
Grand Master
4
Corporate Challenge
Male
54
Solo Men
Solo Tony Freeman
02:42:35
32
17.7 km/h
B
79
18-A
Martin DOWLE
Martin DOWLE #18-A
Male Grand Master
02:46:32
02:46:32
5
(62)
Grand Master
5
Male
62
Solo Men
Solo MARTIN DOWLE
02:46:32
36
17.3 km/h
B
101
85-A
Jan VAN ROOYEN
Jan VAN ROOYEN #85-A
Male Grand Master
02:54:16
02:54:16
6
(82)
Grand Master
6
Male
82
Solo Men
Solo Jan van Rooyen
02:54:16
43
16.5 km/h
B
118
223-A
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #223-A
Male Grand Master
03:00:31
03:00:31
7
(97)
Grand Master
7
Male
97
Male Team
Medullas
03:00:32
18
16.0 km/h
B
119
223-B
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #223-B
Male Grand Master
03:00:32
03:00:32
8
(98)
Grand Master
8
Male
98
Male Team
Medullas
03:00:32
18
16.0 km/h
B
120
94-A
David WILSON
David WILSON #94-A
Male Grand Master
03:00:50
03:00:50
9
(99)
Grand Master
9
Male
99
Solo Men
Solo David Wilson
03:00:50
46
15.9 km/h
B
131
201-B
Heinrich SCHULENBURG
Heinrich SCHULENBURG #201-B
Male Grand Master
03:08:27
03:08:27
10
(108)
Grand Master
10
Corporate Challenge
Male
108
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 2
03:08:27
21
15.3 km/h
B
132
212-B
Peter VICKERS
Peter VICKERS #212-B
Male Grand Master
03:10:32
03:10:32
11
(109)
Grand Master
11
Male
109
Male Team
Hill Ballies
03:10:32
22
15.1 km/h
C
142
233-B
Dan HUGO
Dan HUGO #233-B
Male Grand Master
03:13:08
03:13:08
12
(118)
Grand Master
12
Big Buggers
Male
118
Mixed Team
Team Fish Eagle
03:13:08
4
14.9 km/h
B
156
71-A
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #71-A
Male Grand Master
03:20:17
03:20:17
13
(130)
Grand Master
13
Male
130
Solo Men
Solo Willem Reitsma
03:20:17
53
14.4 km/h
B
163
26-A
Clinton EVANGELIDES
Clinton EVANGELIDES #26-A
Male Grand Master
03:47:02
03:47:02
14
(136)
Grand Master
14
Male
136
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Evangelides
03:47:02
58
12.7 km/h
C
172
232-A
Terry CORCORAN
Terry CORCORAN #232-A
Male Grand Master
04:14:23
04:14:23
15
(142)
Grand Master
15
Big Buggers
Male
142
Special Solo
Super G UK
04:14:23
3
11.3 km/h
C
2-A
Brett ANDREW
Brett ANDREW #2-A
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brett Andrew
B
24
88-A
Carien VISSER
Carien VISSER #88-A
Female Master
02:26:25
02:26:25
1
(5)
Master
1
Female
5
Solo Ladies
Solo Carien Visser
02:26:25
2
19.7 km/h
A
33
58-A
Jill MAGRATH
Jill MAGRATH #58-A
Female Master
02:29:41
02:29:41
2
(6)
Master
2
Female
6
Solo Ladies
Solo Jill Magrath
02:29:41
3
19.2 km/h
A
34
35-A
Kim HAGGER
Kim HAGGER #35-A
Female Master
02:29:43
02:29:43
3
(7)
Master
3
Corporate Challenge
Female
7
Solo Ladies
Solo Kim Hagger
02:29:43
4
19.2 km/h
A
60
81-A
Debbi TALMAGE
Debbi TALMAGE #81-A
Female Master
02:39:02
02:39:02
4
(13)
Master
4
Female
13
Solo Ladies
Solo Debbi Talmage
02:39:02
5
18.1 km/h
A
77
237-B
Vivienne TURVEY
Vivienne TURVEY #237-B
Female Master
02:46:31
02:46:31
5
(16)
Master
5
Female
16
Female Team
Team T and T
02:46:31
3
17.3 km/h
B
78
237-A
Jeanette TREHERNE
Jeanette TREHERNE #237-A
Female Master
02:46:31
02:46:31
6
(17)
Master
6
Female
17
Female Team
Team T and T
02:46:31
3
17.3 km/h
B
129
56-A
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #56-A
Female Master
03:07:53
03:07:53
7
(23)
Master
7
Female
23
Solo Ladies
Solo Christelle Le Roux
03:07:53
9
15.3 km/h
B
141
233-A
Almarie HUGO
Almarie HUGO #233-A
Female Master
03:13:06
03:13:06
8
(24)
Master
8
Female
24
Mixed Team
Team Fish Eagle
03:13:08
4
14.9 km/h
B
143
213-A
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #213-A
Female Master
03:13:16
03:13:16
9
(25)
Master
9
Female
25
Mixed Team
Hit play not pause
03:13:17
5
14.9 km/h
C
166
220-A
Kerstin KLEIN
Kerstin KLEIN #220-A
Female Master
04:00:54
04:00:54
10
(28)
Master
10
Female
28
Female Team
Ladies in Red
04:00:56
4
12.0 km/h
C
173
33-A
Lisa GIBBON
Lisa GIBBON #33-A
Female Master
04:50:38
04:50:38
11
(31)
Master
11
Female
31
Solo Ladies
Solo LISA GIBBON
04:50:38
10
9.9 km/h
C
14
42-A
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #42-A
Male Master
02:20:21
02:20:21
1
(13)
Master
1
Male
13
Solo Men
Solo Richard Hoal
02:20:21
6
20.5 km/h
A
19
57-A
Andrew LEIPUS
Andrew LEIPUS #57-A
Male Master
02:24:36
02:24:36
2
(16)
Master
2
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Leipus
02:24:36
9
19.9 km/h
A
28
93-A
Colin WILSON
Colin WILSON #93-A
Male Master
02:27:21
02:27:21
3
(23)
Master
3
Corporate Challenge
Male
23
Solo Men
Solo Colin Wilson
02:27:21
14
19.5 km/h
A
36
34-A
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #34-A
Male Master
02:29:45
02:29:45
4
(29)
Master
4
Corporate Challenge
Male
29
Solo Men
Solo Antony Hagger
02:29:45
19
19.2 km/h
A
37
95-A
Jerome WILSON
Jerome WILSON #95-A
Male Master
02:29:50
02:29:50
5
(30)
Master
5
Male
30
Solo Men
Solo Jerome Wilson
02:29:50
20
19.2 km/h
A
40
221-A
Kevin AUSTIN
Kevin AUSTIN #221-A
Male Master
02:33:32
02:33:32
6
(33)
Master
6
Big Buggers
Male
33
Male Team
Kimitri
02:33:33
4
18.8 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (176 items)
© 2023