Kremetart Cycle
11/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
175km Stage 1
175km Stage 2
175km Stage 3
175km Stage 4
175km General Classification
70km
35km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
7
234
Hugh Robert MOUBRAY
Hugh Robert MOUBRAY #234
Male E-Bike
02:23:32.94
02:23:32.94
1
(6)
E-Bike
1
Male
6
29.3 km/h
02:23:32.94
64
236
Ndumiso MTHETHWA
Ndumiso MTHETHWA #236
Male Sub Vet
03:31:34.43
03:31:34.43
4
(48)
Sub Vet
4
Male
48
19.9 km/h
03:31:34.43
9
500
Louw AGENBAG
Louw AGENBAG #500
Male Veteran
02:24:05.07
02:24:05.07
2
(8)
Veteran
2
Male
8
29.1 km/h
02:24:05.06
59
2001
Dewald BEETGE
Dewald BEETGE #2001
Male Elite
03:27:26.65
03:27:26.65
4
(45)
Elite
4
Male
45
20.2 km/h
03:27:26.65
60
2002
Uys BEETGE
Uys BEETGE #2002
Male Gr Master
03:27:27.06
03:27:27.06
8
(46)
Gr Master
8
Male
46
20.2 km/h
03:27:27.06
15
2003
David BERNSTEIN
David BERNSTEIN #2003
Male Master
02:25:55.41
02:25:55.41
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
28.8 km/h
02:25:55.41
21
2004
Donnevan BEUKES
Donnevan BEUKES #2004
Male Veteran
02:31:00.38
02:31:00.38
5
(19)
Veteran
5
Male
19
27.8 km/h
02:31:00.37
16
2005
Retha BEUKES
Retha BEUKES #2005
Female Veteran
02:26:10.58
02:26:10.58
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
28.7 km/h
02:26:10.58
17
2006
Brian BLIGNAUT
Brian BLIGNAUT #2006
Male Gr Master
02:26:28.36
02:26:28.36
2
(15)
Gr Master
2
Male
15
28.7 km/h
02:26:28.35
2007
Karin BLIGNAUT
Karin BLIGNAUT #2007
Female Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Female
57
2008
Anne BOSMAN
Anne BOSMAN #2008
Female Master
03:25:44.42
03:25:44.42
5
(13)
Master
5
Female
13
20.4 km/h
03:25:44.41
56
2009
William BOSMAN
William BOSMAN #2009
Male Gr Master
03:25:29.48
03:25:29.48
7
(44)
Gr Master
7
Male
44
20.4 km/h
03:25:29.47
34
2010
Juandre BRITS
Juandre BRITS #2010
Male Elite
02:46:16.02
02:46:16.02
2
(28)
Elite
2
Male
28
25.3 km/h
02:46:16.02
14
2011
Brendan BRUCE
Brendan BRUCE #2011
Male Junior
02:25:38.84
02:25:38.84
6
(13)
Junior
6
Male
13
28.8 km/h
02:25:38.84
2012
Chrissie CAREY
Chrissie CAREY #2012
Female Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Female
26
2013
Anna CARTWRIGHT
Anna CARTWRIGHT #2013
Female Gr Master
02:42:19.98
02:42:19.98
1
(4)
Gr Master
1
Female
4
25.9 km/h
02:42:19.98
3
2014
Rick COETZEE
Rick COETZEE #2014
Male Sub Vet
02:08:11.01
02:08:11.01
2
(3)
Sub Vet
2
Male
3
32.8 km/h
02:08:11.01
24
2015
Jeanette COETZER
Jeanette COETZER #2015
Female Master
02:38:11.42
02:38:11.42
1
(3)
Master
1
Female
3
26.6 km/h
02:38:11.42
55
2016
Paula-Mari COETZER
Paula-Mari COETZER #2016
Female Elite
03:22:28.87
03:22:28.87
2
(12)
Elite
2
Female
12
20.7 km/h
03:22:28.87
25
2017
Rodney COOPER
Rodney COOPER #2017
Male Gr Master
02:39:36.32
02:39:36.32
4
(22)
Gr Master
4
Male
22
26.3 km/h
02:39:36.31
2018
Theo DOUBELL
Theo DOUBELL #2018
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
01:51:07.74
37
2019
Eric DU PREEZ
Eric DU PREEZ #2019
Male Junior
02:53:22.21
02:53:22.21
8
(30)
Junior
8
Male
30
24.2 km/h
02:53:22.21
38
2020
Eric DU PREEZ
Eric DU PREEZ #2020
Male Master
02:53:22.34
02:53:22.34
6
(31)
Master
6
Male
31
24.2 km/h
02:53:22.33
6
2021
Jacques DU PREEZ
Jacques DU PREEZ #2021
Male Junior
02:23:32.19
02:23:32.19
3
(5)
Junior
3
Male
5
29.3 km/h
02:23:32.19
23
2022
Pierre DU PREEZ
Pierre DU PREEZ #2022
Male Master
02:37:33.83
02:37:33.83
3
(21)
Master
3
Male
21
26.7 km/h
02:37:33.83
48
2023
Audrey ESTERHUYSE
Audrey ESTERHUYSE #2023
Female Sub Vet
03:10:40.96
03:10:40.96
1
(9)
Sub Vet
1
Female
9
22.0 km/h
03:10:40.96
2024
Anika FICK
Anika FICK #2024
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
62
2025
Juane FICK
Juane FICK #2025
Female Elite
03:30:12.69
03:30:12.69
3
(15)
Elite
3
Female
15
20.0 km/h
03:30:12.68
70
2026
Rikus FICK
Rikus FICK #2026
Male Elite
03:44:45.04
03:44:45.04
5
(50)
Elite
5
Male
50
18.7 km/h
03:44:45.04
2027
Stephen FICK
Stephen FICK #2027
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
2028
Caron FOORD
Caron FOORD #2028
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
19
2029
Stefan FOORD
Stefan FOORD #2029
Male Master
02:28:07.03
02:28:07.03
2
(17)
Master
2
Male
17
28.4 km/h
02:28:07.03
2030
Gita FORBES
Gita FORBES #2030
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
01:51:09.15
42
2031
Flippie GREYLING
Flippie GREYLING #2031
Male Master
03:00:00.59
03:00:00.59
9
(35)
Master
9
Male
35
23.3 km/h
03:00:00.59
63
2033
Betty LABUSCHAGNE
Betty LABUSCHAGNE #2033
Female Gr Master
03:31:11.29
03:31:11.29
2
(16)
Gr Master
2
Female
16
19.9 km/h
03:31:11.29
66
2034
Johmari LOGTENBERG
Johmari LOGTENBERG #2034
Female Sub Vet
03:34:51.91
03:34:51.91
4
(18)
Sub Vet
4
Female
18
19.5 km/h
03:34:51.90
10
2035
Dawie Lubbe LUBBE
Dawie Lubbe LUBBE #2035
Male Veteran
02:24:39.40
02:24:39.40
3
(9)
Veteran
3
Male
9
29.0 km/h
02:24:39.40
8
2036
Jacques LUBBE
Jacques LUBBE #2036
Male Veteran
02:23:36.09
02:23:36.09
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Male
7
29.2 km/h
02:23:36.09
1
2037
Musa MABUZA
Musa MABUZA #2037
Male Junior
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
33.7 km/h
02:04:43.00
41
2038
Jerry MAMABOLO
Jerry MAMABOLO #2038
Male Master
02:57:21.82
02:57:21.82
8
(34)
Master
8
Male
34
23.7 km/h
02:57:21.82
50
2039
Mapula MAMABOLO
Mapula MAMABOLO #2039
Female Sub Vet
03:17:14.67
03:17:14.67
2
(10)
Sub Vet
2
Female
10
21.3 km/h
03:17:14.67
61
2040
Ntshenge MAPHAHA
Ntshenge MAPHAHA #2040
Male Veteran
03:29:07.64
03:29:07.64
12
(47)
Veteran
12
Male
47
20.1 km/h
03:29:07.63
2041
July MAPHOSA
July MAPHOSA #2041
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
27
2042
Thati MATHATHO
Thati MATHATHO #2042
Male Veteran
02:42:29.97
02:42:29.97
6
(23)
Veteran
6
Male
23
25.8 km/h
02:42:29.96
2043
Bernard MATTHEWS
Bernard MATTHEWS #2043
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
45
2044
Jernay MCLEOD
Jernay MCLEOD #2044
Female Master
03:06:20.24
03:06:20.24
4
(8)
Master
4
Female
8
22.5 km/h
03:06:20.23
30
2045
Tshikani Brighton MOYANA
Tshikani Brighton MOYANA #2045
Male Veteran
02:43:08.87
02:43:08.87
8
(25)
Veteran
8
Male
25
25.7 km/h
02:43:08.87
68
2046
Rudzani MUDAU
Rudzani MUDAU #2046
Male Veteran
03:40:37.62
03:40:37.62
13
(49)
Veteran
13
Male
49
19.0 km/h
03:40:37.62
12
2047
Nduvho MUDUGWE
Nduvho MUDUGWE #2047
Male Junior
02:25:01.37
02:25:01.37
5
(11)
Junior
5
Male
11
29.0 km/h
02:25:01.37
2048
Nduvho MUDUGWE
Nduvho MUDUGWE #2048
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023