Nonstop Sani2c
04/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (164 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
CP6 Mackenzie
CP11 Jolivet
Finish
22
30011
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #30011
Male Master
14:40:55
14:40:55
Master
Male
Unofficial Team
MOB
17.0 km/h
04:42:17
05:36:59
04:21:37
30012
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #30012
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Unofficial Team
MOB
09:59:15
76
30021
Mark GUTRIDGE
Mark GUTRIDGE #30021
Male Vet
17:13:58
17:13:58
Vet
Male
Unofficial Team
Brink 250
14.5 km/h
05:26:27
07:05:38
04:41:52
30022
Chris BLYTH
Chris BLYTH #30022
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Unofficial Team
Brink 250
12:02:50
96
30031
Jacques SWART
Jacques SWART #30031
Male Master
18:13:30
18:13:30
Master
Male
Team of 2
Black Bear
18:13:30
16
13.7 km/h
04:31:34
07:13:48
06:28:07
95
30032
Rene VENTER
Rene VENTER #30032
Male Master
18:13:24
18:13:24
Master
Male
Team of 2
Black Bear
18:13:30
16
13.7 km/h
04:31:33
07:13:44
06:28:06
31
30041
Jose DA COSTA
Jose DA COSTA #30041
Male Master
15:22:23
15:22:23
Master
Male
Team of 2
Hillcrest Jomies
15:22:24
7
16.3 km/h
04:44:40
06:13:08
04:24:35
32
30042
Peter LOWRY
Peter LOWRY #30042
Male Master
15:22:24
15:22:24
Master
Male
Team of 2
Hillcrest Jomies
15:22:24
7
16.3 km/h
04:44:38
06:13:07
04:24:38
30051
Dirk GEY VAN PITTIUS
Dirk GEY VAN PITTIUS #30051
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Special Solo
Dirk Solo 30051
39
30061
Griff SAMBROOK
Griff SAMBROOK #30061
Male Vet
15:32:40
15:32:40
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Incredible Shifters
15:32:40
9
16.1 km/h
04:20:07
06:45:51
04:26:41
38
30062
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #30062
Male Vet
15:32:38
15:32:38
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Incredible Shifters
15:32:40
9
16.1 km/h
04:20:04
06:45:51
04:26:42
30071
Juan Pierre ANTUNES
Juan Pierre ANTUNES #30071
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Team of 2
Mountain Cruz
06:25:29
08:15:08
30072
Micheal VAN DER MERWE
Micheal VAN DER MERWE #30072
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Mountain Cruz
06:24:57
08:15:31
124
30081
Gordon VON SICHART
Gordon VON SICHART #30081
Male Vet
20:59:20
20:59:20
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Oculate Nonstop
20:59:22
20
11.9 km/h
05:19:56
08:27:50
07:11:34
125
30082
Brett PAMPARÀ
Brett PAMPARÀ #30082
Male Sub-Vet
20:59:22
20:59:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Team of 2
Oculate Nonstop
20:59:22
20
11.9 km/h
05:19:56
08:27:47
07:11:38
36
30091
Roelof VAN HUYSSTEEN
Roelof VAN HUYSSTEEN #30091
Male Vet
15:30:12
15:30:12
Vet
Male
Team of 2
BIC
15:30:18
8
16.1 km/h
04:09:18
06:24:08
04:56:45
37
30092
Henk GOUWS
Henk GOUWS #30092
Male Vet
15:30:18
15:30:18
Vet
Male
Team of 2
BIC
15:30:18
8
16.1 km/h
04:09:13
06:24:10
04:56:54
4
30101
David LOW
David LOW #30101
Male Vet
13:25:02
13:25:02
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Brink Racing Team
13:25:10
1
18.6 km/h
03:50:58
05:44:06
03:49:57
5
30102
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #30102
Male Senior
13:25:10
13:25:10
Senior
Male
Team of 2
Brink Racing Team
13:25:10
1
18.6 km/h
03:51:01
05:44:07
03:50:01
70
30111
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #30111
Male Master
16:41:10
16:41:10
Master
Male
Team of 2
Life of adventures
16:41:10
13
15.0 km/h
05:13:25
06:20:45
05:06:59
69
30112
Carly KENT
Carly KENT #30112
Female Vet
16:40:51
16:40:51
Vet
Female
Team of 2
Life of adventures
16:41:10
13
15.0 km/h
05:13:25
06:20:45
05:06:39
131
30121
Altus BOTHA
Altus BOTHA #30121
Male Vet
21:40:24
21:40:24
Vet
Male
Team of 2
79ers
21:40:29
21
11.5 km/h
05:16:19
08:56:12
07:27:52
132
30122
Eugene DE BRUIN
Eugene DE BRUIN #30122
Male Vet
21:40:29
21:40:29
Vet
Male
Team of 2
79ers
21:40:29
21
11.5 km/h
05:16:21
08:56:09
07:27:58
50
30131
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE
Justin Spencer Patrick DOWDLE #30131
Male Vet
16:04:56
16:04:56
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Micron Technologies
16:04:56
11
15.5 km/h
04:29:47
06:28:48
05:06:21
49
30132
Alistair BASSETT
Alistair BASSETT #30132
Male Sub-Vet
16:04:50
16:04:50
Sub-Vet
Male
Team of 2
Micron Technologies
16:04:56
11
15.5 km/h
04:29:45
06:28:49
05:06:15
10
30141
Graham PARKER
Graham PARKER #30141
Male Master
13:50:02
13:50:02
Master
Male
Team of 2
Full GAS
13:50:02
2
18.1 km/h
03:59:59
05:37:52
04:12:10
11
30142
Stephen PROWSE
Stephen PROWSE #30142
Male Master
13:50:02
13:50:02
Master
Male
Team of 2
Full GAS
13:50:02
2
18.1 km/h
04:00:55
05:36:58
04:12:08
47
30161
Morne COTTON
Morne COTTON #30161
Male Vet
15:53:56
15:53:56
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Reproplast
15:54:10
10
15.7 km/h
04:15:29
06:43:09
04:55:17
48
30162
Henri VAN REENEN
Henri VAN REENEN #30162
Male Vet
15:54:10
15:54:10
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Reproplast
15:54:10
10
15.7 km/h
04:15:25
06:43:10
04:55:34
52
30171
Mark WADLEY
Mark WADLEY #30171
Male Vet
16:10:48
16:10:48
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Twin team
16:10:48
12
15.5 km/h
04:23:24
06:44:52
05:02:31
51
30172
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #30172
Female Vet
16:10:28
16:10:28
Vet
Female
Team of 2
Twin team
16:10:48
12
15.5 km/h
04:23:23
06:45:05
05:01:59
103
30181
Christopher BONSMA
Christopher BONSMA #30181
Male Senior
18:40:49
18:40:49
Senior
Male
Team of 2
Team Gears & Beers
18:40:56
17
13.4 km/h
05:25:56
07:23:08
05:51:44
104
30182
Robert TRODD
Robert TRODD #30182
Male Senior
18:40:56
18:40:56
Senior
Male
Team of 2
Team Gears & Beers
18:40:56
17
13.4 km/h
05:25:58
07:23:10
05:51:47
116
30191
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #30191
Male Vet
19:46:28
19:46:28
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Shelving SA
19:46:33
19
12.6 km/h
05:43:20
07:14:21
06:48:46
117
30192
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #30192
Male Master
19:46:33
19:46:33
Master
Male
Team of 2
Shelving SA
19:46:33
19
12.6 km/h
05:43:22
07:14:22
06:48:48
24
30201
Johan PIEKAAR
Johan PIEKAAR #30201
Male Master
14:51:54
14:51:54
Master
Male
Team of 2
Sani Sluggers
14:51:54
5
16.8 km/h
04:10:12
05:51:38
04:50:03
23
30202
Stephan DELPORT
Stephan DELPORT #30202
Male Vet
14:51:51
14:51:51
Vet
Male
Team of 2
Sani Sluggers
14:51:54
5
16.8 km/h
04:10:08
05:51:43
04:49:59
30211
Ben WAGNER
Ben WAGNER #30211
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Team of 2
Normal Sucks
30212
Erika VELISSARIOU
Erika VELISSARIOU #30212
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
Team of 2
Normal Sucks
2
30221
Walter MURRAY
Walter MURRAY #30221
Male Vet
13:12:01
13:12:01
Vet
Male
E-Bike Pure team
Monsters
13:12:01
1
18.9 km/h
03:53:27
05:34:45
03:43:48
1
30222
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT
Nico BEZUIDENHOUT #30222
Male Vet
13:11:36
13:11:36
Vet
Male
E-Bike Pure team
Monsters
13:12:01
1
18.9 km/h
03:53:25
05:34:43
03:43:27
30231
Graham BEUSTER
Graham BEUSTER #30231
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
Unofficial Team
Are we there yet
03:54:25
06:13:57
25
30232
Grant USHER
Grant USHER #30232
Male Vet
15:04:42
15:04:42
Vet
Male
Unofficial Team
Are we there yet
16.6 km/h
03:54:22
06:40:19
04:30:00
26
30241
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #30241
Male Master
15:05:48
15:05:48
Master
Male
Team of 2
Little X Little
15:05:48
6
16.6 km/h
04:11:52
06:15:16
04:38:39
27
30242
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #30242
Female Vet
15:05:48
15:05:48
Vet
Female
Team of 2
Little X Little
15:05:48
6
16.6 km/h
04:11:54
06:15:15
04:38:39
20
30251
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #30251
Male Senior
14:35:05
14:35:05
Senior
Male
Team of 2
Van Eedens
14:35:19
4
17.1 km/h
04:10:11
05:58:47
04:26:06
21
30252
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #30252
Female Senior
14:35:19
14:35:19
Senior
Female
Team of 2
Van Eedens
14:35:19
4
17.1 km/h
04:10:12
05:58:47
04:26:19
92
40011
Mark DAIN
Mark DAIN #40011
Male Master
17:37:11
17:37:11
Master
Male
Team of 3
Psyclepath A
17:37:11
12
14.2 km/h
05:11:10
06:48:11
05:37:49
90
40012
Mark FLANAGAN
Mark FLANAGAN #40012
Male Master
17:37:09
17:37:09
Master
Male
Team of 3
Psyclepath A
17:37:11
12
14.2 km/h
05:11:12
06:48:09
05:37:47
91
40013
Philippe MORETONAS
Philippe MORETONAS #40013
Male Master
17:37:09
17:37:09
Master
Male
Team of 3
Psyclepath A
17:37:11
12
14.2 km/h
05:11:10
06:48:08
05:37:50
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (164 items)
© 2023