JL Dube Foundation Half Marathon Run & 10km Run/Walk
19/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
Finish
104
51
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #51
Female 50-59
02:10:37
02:10:37
3
(19)
50-59
3
Female
19
WOODVIEW AC
02:10:37
56
42
Dustin ELLIS
Dustin ELLIS #42
Male 40-49
01:49:27
01:49:27
15
(48)
40-49
15
Male
48
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:49:27
57
52
Eric KWEYAMA
Eric KWEYAMA #52
Male 50-59
01:49:27
01:49:27
9
(49)
50-59
9
Male
49
YARA
01:49:27
92
26
Erin BOTSIS
Erin BOTSIS #26
Female 35-39
02:06:03
02:06:03
4
(13)
35-39
4
Female
13
SAVAGES AC
02:06:03
12
33
Caren CHELEGAT
Caren CHELEGAT #33
Female Senior
01:21:37
01:21:37
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
ORCARS ACADEMY
01:21:37
5
34
Anderson Kipyator CHEPKWONY
Anderson Kipyator CHEPKWONY #34
Male 35-39
01:09:33
01:09:33
1
(5)
35-39
1
Male
5
ORCARS ACADEMY
01:09:33
126
94
Penny FOURIE
Penny FOURIE #94
Female 40-49
02:21:42
02:21:42
10
(24)
40-49
10
Female
24
02:21:42
102
95
Lucy BLUMENTHAL
Lucy BLUMENTHAL #95
Female 40-49
02:10:18
02:10:18
8
(17)
40-49
8
Female
17
02:10:18
107
96
Amisha LAHLDAS
Amisha LAHLDAS #96
Female 50-59
02:11:17
02:11:17
4
(20)
50-59
4
Female
20
02:11:17
86
46
Grant HARRIS
Grant HARRIS #46
Male 40-49
02:04:10
02:04:10
30
(75)
40-49
30
Male
75
GETFIT AC
02:04:10
147
97
Nadine LEEUW
Nadine LEEUW #97
Female 35-39
02:31:17
02:31:17
7
(34)
35-39
7
Female
34
02:31:17
116
98
Travis LEEUW
Travis LEEUW #98
Male 35-39
02:15:53
02:15:53
17
(94)
35-39
17
Male
94
02:15:53
30
99
Cyprian MTHETTHWA
Cyprian MTHETTHWA #99
Male 60+
01:36:29
01:36:29
1
(26)
60+
1
Male
26
ORCARS ACADEMY
01:36:29
58
100
Johnson GUMEDE
Johnson GUMEDE #100
Male 50-59
01:50:55
01:50:55
10
(50)
50-59
10
Male
50
01:50:55
149
22
Gugu ANDERSON
Gugu ANDERSON #22
Female 50-59
02:31:26
02:31:26
7
(36)
50-59
7
Female
36
SAVAGES AC
02:31:26
99
101
Nonku GCABASHE
Nonku GCABASHE #101
Female 40-49
02:09:37
02:09:37
7
(15)
40-49
7
Female
15
CHILLIES KZN
02:09:37
159
102
Peta Lynne LANG
Peta Lynne LANG #102
Female 35-39
02:45:44
02:45:44
9
(44)
35-39
9
Female
44
SAVE ORION
02:45:44
158
103
Juanita UGLJANIN
Juanita UGLJANIN #103
Female 40-49
02:45:44
02:45:44
18
(43)
40-49
18
Female
43
TEAM VITALITY KZN
02:45:44
46
125
Imran ABBAS
Imran ABBAS #125
Male 40-49
01:44:49
01:44:49
13
(40)
40-49
13
Male
40
01:44:49
104
Mthokozisi MABASO
Mthokozisi MABASO #104
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
sapstriders
105
105
Desigan MUNIEN
Desigan MUNIEN #105
Male 35-39
02:10:54
02:10:54
15
(86)
35-39
15
Male
86
CHECKSTAR VERULAM FALCONS
02:10:54
64
Henry MVELASE
Henry MVELASE #64
Male 60+
Started
Started
60+
Male
ESTCOURT AC
97
107
Steve MKASI
Steve MKASI #107
Female 40-49
02:08:46
02:08:46
6
(14)
40-49
6
Female
14
02:08:46
127
106
Sithembile NGCAMU
Sithembile NGCAMU #106
Female Senior
02:22:27
02:22:27
4
(25)
Senior
4
Female
25
02:22:27
77
29
Jean BROERSE
Jean BROERSE #29
Male 40-49
01:59:53
01:59:53
26
(67)
40-49
26
Male
67
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
01:59:53
18
108
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA #108
Female Senior
01:27:18
01:27:18
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
01:27:18
109
Sphamandla NKOSI
Sphamandla NKOSI #109
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
139
110
Yusuf KHAN
Yusuf KHAN #110
Male 40-49
02:27:37
02:27:37
41
(108)
40-49
41
Male
108
NO CLUB
02:27:37
121
111
Bongumusa MBONAMBI
Bongumusa MBONAMBI #111
Male 40-49
02:20:09
02:20:09
40
(99)
40-49
40
Male
99
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
02:20:09
65
112
Muzi NHLEBELA
Muzi NHLEBELA #112
Male 40-49
01:53:49
01:53:49
18
(56)
40-49
18
Male
56
DURBAN RUNNERS
01:53:49
108
113
Shakun RAMJEE
Shakun RAMJEE #113
Female 50-59
02:11:19
02:11:19
5
(21)
50-59
5
Female
21
DURBAN AC
02:11:19
87
Jenny VILJOEN
Jenny VILJOEN #87
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
GETFIT AC
01:22:50
32
114
Willy GOVENDER
Willy GOVENDER #114
Male 50-59
01:38:30
01:38:30
3
(28)
50-59
3
Male
28
TEAM VITALITY KZN
01:38:30
71
115
Portia MALINGA
Portia MALINGA #115
Female 40-49
01:57:13
01:57:13
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
TEAM VITALITY KZN
01:57:13
76
116
Menzi MFEKA
Menzi MFEKA #116
Male Senior
01:58:52
01:58:52
14
(66)
Senior
14
Male
66
PHUMA KZN AC
01:58:52
54
117
Abraham TUA
Abraham TUA #117
Male 50-59
01:48:41
01:48:41
8
(47)
50-59
8
Male
47
CHILLIES KZN
01:48:41
113
118
Bheki NCUBE
Bheki NCUBE #118
Male 50-59
02:14:03
02:14:03
18
(91)
50-59
18
Male
91
CHECKSTAR VERULAM FALCONS
02:14:03
137
119
Sunil SAAH
Sunil SAAH #119
Male 60+
02:25:20
02:25:20
12
(106)
60+
12
Male
106
ETHEKWENI RUNNING CLUB
02:25:20
83
Johannes RICHTER
Johannes RICHTER #83
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
SAVAGES AC
150
120
Mzomuhle ZUNGU
Mzomuhle ZUNGU #120
Male 40-49
02:31:48
02:31:48
42
(114)
40-49
42
Male
114
02:31:48
115
43
Anesh ESWARLAL
Anesh ESWARLAL #43
Male 50-59
02:15:49
02:15:49
19
(93)
50-59
19
Male
93
WOODVIEW AC
02:15:49
19
27
Juan BOTSIS
Juan BOTSIS #27
Male 40-49
01:27:36
01:27:36
4
(16)
40-49
4
Male
16
SAVAGES AC
01:27:36
45
131
Themba NDLOVU
Themba NDLOVU #131
Male 50-59
01:43:21
01:43:21
5
(39)
50-59
5
Male
39
HULAMIN A/C
01:43:21
96
132
Sam NDWANDWE
Sam NDWANDWE #132
Male 60+
02:08:40
02:08:40
5
(83)
60+
5
Male
83
HULAMIN A/C
02:08:40
42
133
Sibongile ZIQUBU
Sibongile ZIQUBU #133
Female 40-49
01:43:07
01:43:07
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
HOLLYWOODBETS A C
01:43:07
120
134
Nhlanhla CELE
Nhlanhla CELE #134
Male 40-49
02:19:34
02:19:34
39
(98)
40-49
39
Male
98
MKHAMBATHINI
02:19:34
37
135
Bongani ZINDLANI
Bongani ZINDLANI #135
Male 35-39
01:42:02
01:42:02
9
(33)
35-39
9
Male
33
HOLLLWOODBETS AC
01:42:02
35
136
Themba NGCOBO
Themba NGCOBO #136
Male 35-39
01:41:24
01:41:24
7
(31)
35-39
7
Male
31
HOLLYWOOD A.C
01:41:24
119
53
Kamalchand MAHARAJ
Kamalchand MAHARAJ #53
Male 60+
02:19:09
02:19:09
7
(97)
60+
7
Male
97
NEWLANDS AC
02:19:09
20
137
Siyabonga MADLALA
Siyabonga MADLALA #137
Male 35-39
01:27:42
01:27:42
3
(17)
35-39
3
Male
17
HOLLYWOOD BETS A.C
01:27:42
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (169 items)
© 2023