Threshhold Hillcrest Marathon
05/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
25
26
27
28
Page 1 of 28 (1353 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Caltex 2.78km
FourWay 7.3km
FourWay 15km
Lap 21km
Caltex 23.87km
FourWay 28.5
FourWay 36.2km
Finish
1108
355
Charis MEYER
Charis MEYER #355
Female 50-59
05:01:27
05:01:27
(04:58:53)
48
(267)
04:58:53
50-59
48
Female
267
TEAM VITALITY
7:08 min/km
00:20:34
00:49:48
01:41:21
02:23:44
02:43:12
03:14:46
04:13:26
05:01:27
1008
439
Guillaume NEL
Guillaume NEL #439
Male 60-69
04:47:25
04:47:25
(04:46:56)
37
(773)
04:46:56
60-69
37
Male
773
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:48 min/km
00:17:41
00:44:13
01:32:25
02:11:35
02:29:50
02:59:33
03:56:47
04:47:25
26
586
Alistair SMITH
Alistair SMITH #586
Male 35-39
02:55:15
02:55:15
(02:55:11)
8
(26)
02:55:11
35-39
8
Male
26
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
4:09 min/km
00:11:39
00:29:43
01:02:30
01:27:07
01:38:58
01:56:53
02:29:48
02:55:15
282
2001
Ismail ABDOOLRAHIM
Ismail ABDOOLRAHIM #2001
Male 50-59
03:48:11
03:48:11
(03:47:58)
29
(249)
03:47:58
50-59
29
Male
249
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
5:24 min/km
00:13:13
00:34:06
01:13:04
01:43:19
01:57:08
02:19:33
03:09:28
03:48:11
397
2002
Lloyd ABERNETHY
Lloyd ABERNETHY #2002
Male Open
03:55:58
03:55:58
(03:55:36)
73
(345)
03:55:36
Open
73
Male
345
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:14:52
00:38:05
01:20:22
01:53:59
02:10:45
02:36:25
03:20:37
03:55:58
246
2003
Danielle ADLAM
Danielle ADLAM #2003
Female 40-49
03:43:38
03:43:38
(03:43:14)
7
(21)
03:43:14
40-49
7
Female
21
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:14:55
00:36:25
01:15:32
01:46:06
02:00:19
02:23:02
03:06:39
03:43:38
380
2004
Ian AITKEN
Ian AITKEN #2004
Male 50-59
03:55:28
03:55:28
(03:55:17)
43
(329)
03:55:17
50-59
43
Male
329
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
00:14:35
00:37:23
01:18:56
01:52:28
02:08:59
02:33:54
03:18:43
03:55:28
2005
Faraad AKBUR ALLY
Faraad AKBUR ALLY #2005
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Male
PHOENIX VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
554
2006
Gerard Roderick ALEXANDER
Gerard Roderick ALEXANDER #2006
Male 40-49
04:11:22
04:11:22
(04:10:31)
188
(467)
04:10:31
40-49
188
Male
467
TEAM VITALITY
5:57 min/km
00:17:31
00:43:02
01:27:54
02:02:49
02:19:54
02:45:58
03:33:03
04:11:22
1102
2007
Sune ALEXANDER
Sune ALEXANDER #2007
Female Open
05:00:12
05:00:12
(04:59:13)
38
(265)
04:59:13
Open
38
Female
265
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
00:17:28
00:43:29
01:33:46
02:16:04
02:36:04
03:07:31
04:08:35
05:00:12
346
2008
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN #2008
Male 40-49
03:53:04
03:53:04
(03:52:31)
122
(300)
03:52:31
40-49
122
Male
300
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:31 min/km
00:16:19
00:40:00
01:22:03
01:55:03
02:10:58
02:34:52
03:17:51
03:53:04
40
2009
Guy ALLEN
Guy ALLEN #2009
Male 40-49
02:59:42
02:59:42
(02:59:39)
16
(39)
02:59:39
40-49
16
Male
39
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
00:11:13
00:29:07
01:00:50
01:25:50
01:37:54
01:55:56
02:29:08
02:59:42
1015
2010
Sandy AMBROSS
Sandy AMBROSS #2010
Female 40-49
04:47:54
04:47:54
(04:45:22)
115
(237)
04:45:22
40-49
115
Female
237
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:49 min/km
00:20:03
00:47:18
01:37:55
02:18:40
02:36:47
03:06:08
04:01:50
04:47:54
738
2011
Zaakir AMOD
Zaakir AMOD #2011
Male Open
04:26:06
04:26:06
(04:25:32)
106
(603)
04:25:32
Open
106
Male
603
TEAM VITALITY
6:18 min/km
00:16:38
00:42:42
01:28:34
02:04:21
02:21:40
02:47:53
03:38:05
04:26:06
102
2012
Kim ANDERSON
Kim ANDERSON #2012
Female Open
03:18:19
03:18:19
(03:17:42)
3
(4)
03:17:42
Open
3
Female
4
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:41 min/km
00:13:54
00:34:35
01:11:50
01:39:59
01:53:22
02:13:28
02:49:50
03:18:19
390
2013
Kyle ANDERSON
Kyle ANDERSON #2013
Male Open
03:55:51
03:55:51
(03:54:09)
70
(338)
03:54:09
Open
70
Male
338
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:16:40
00:39:51
01:21:39
01:54:19
02:10:07
02:33:55
03:17:29
03:55:51
1114
2014
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #2014
Female 40-49
05:02:46
05:02:46
(05:00:09)
131
(269)
05:00:09
40-49
131
Female
269
ATHLETICS KLOOF
7:10 min/km
00:21:44
00:51:49
01:45:15
02:26:34
02:46:14
03:16:45
04:13:35
05:02:46
386
2015
Rory ANDERSON
Rory ANDERSON #2015
Male 40-49
03:55:47
03:55:47
(03:54:57)
137
(334)
03:54:57
40-49
137
Male
334
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
5:35 min/km
00:16:24
00:39:47
01:20:47
01:52:56
02:07:57
02:31:51
03:15:43
03:55:47
806
2016
Garth ANDERSSEN
Garth ANDERSSEN #2016
Male 40-49
04:32:01
04:32:01
(04:30:53)
271
(644)
04:30:53
40-49
271
Male
644
CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
6:26 min/km
00:17:33
00:44:55
01:33:18
02:11:52
02:30:00
02:56:24
03:47:23
04:32:01
272
2017
Vernon ANLEY
Vernon ANLEY #2017
Male 60-69
03:46:46
03:46:46
(03:46:25)
3
(243)
03:46:25
60-69
3
Male
243
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:22 min/km
00:15:19
00:38:28
01:19:57
01:52:27
02:07:33
02:31:19
03:13:42
03:46:46
516
2019
Brian ARENDSE
Brian ARENDSE #2019
Male 40-49
04:07:24
04:07:24
(04:05:42)
172
(442)
04:05:42
40-49
172
Male
442
LOVEMORE BROS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:51 min/km
00:17:46
00:43:07
01:27:07
02:01:06
02:16:29
02:40:01
03:24:33
04:07:24
303
2020
Lucy ARRIGO
Lucy ARRIGO #2020
Female 40-49
03:49:44
03:49:44
(03:49:33)
21
(40)
03:49:33
40-49
21
Female
40
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:26 min/km
00:15:04
00:38:24
01:19:45
01:51:42
02:07:00
02:30:02
03:12:46
03:49:44
83
2021
Mike ARTHUR
Mike ARTHUR #2021
Male 35-39
03:15:44
03:15:44
(03:15:19)
23
(81)
03:15:19
35-39
23
Male
81
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:38 min/km
00:12:53
00:32:58
01:09:01
01:37:07
01:50:02
02:10:25
02:46:45
03:15:44
667
2022
Sadhasivan Alan ARUMUGAM
Sadhasivan Alan ARUMUGAM #2022
Male 50-59
04:19:44
04:19:44
(04:19:38)
89
(549)
04:19:38
50-59
89
Male
549
UBUNTU STRIDERS
6:09 min/km
00:15:23
00:39:32
01:24:52
02:01:43
02:19:23
02:45:41
03:36:56
04:19:44
41
2023
Ann ASHWORTH
Ann ASHWORTH #2023
Female 35-39
03:00:50
03:00:50
(03:00:38)
1
(2)
03:00:38
35-39
1
Female
2
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:17 min/km
00:11:50
00:30:42
01:03:53
01:29:36
01:41:25
02:00:02
02:33:41
03:00:50
2024
David ASHWORTH
David ASHWORTH #2024
Male 40-49
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40-49
Male
PHANTANE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:11:50
00:30:42
01:03:53
866
2028
Dominique BAKER
Dominique BAKER #2028
Female 50-59
04:36:52
04:36:52
(04:35:30)
29
(188)
04:35:30
50-59
29
Female
188
ATHLETICS KLOOF
6:33 min/km
00:19:08
00:47:33
01:37:22
02:16:22
02:34:04
03:02:45
03:55:21
04:36:52
1004
2029
Rajendra BALLIRAM
Rajendra BALLIRAM #2029
Male 50-59
04:47:11
04:47:11
(04:46:08)
147
(769)
04:46:08
50-59
147
Male
769
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
6:48 min/km
00:21:08
00:50:18
01:42:11
02:21:59
02:42:21
03:11:54
04:04:48
04:47:11
732
2030
Thembalihle Phillip BALOYI
Thembalihle Phillip BALOYI #2030
Male 40-49
04:25:44
04:25:44
(04:23:11)
251
(597)
04:23:11
40-49
251
Male
597
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB
6:17 min/km
00:18:31
00:42:04
01:26:19
02:04:08
02:21:31
02:48:56
03:42:08
04:25:44
2031
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #2031
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
HILTON HARRIERS
776
2032
Warren BAMBER
Warren BAMBER #2032
Male Open
04:29:42
04:29:42
(04:28:39)
107
(621)
04:28:39
Open
107
Male
621
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:23 min/km
00:16:32
00:40:00
01:23:28
01:57:47
02:14:48
02:46:53
03:45:48
04:29:42
121
2033
Benedictus BANDA
Benedictus BANDA #2033
Male 50-59
03:21:54
03:21:54
(03:21:11)
9
(116)
03:21:11
50-59
9
Male
116
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:13:27
00:33:03
01:08:07
01:35:42
01:48:50
02:08:51
02:47:12
03:21:54
943
2034
Zuko BAQWA
Zuko BAQWA #2034
Male 40-49
04:42:03
04:42:03
(04:39:43)
309
(734)
04:39:43
40-49
309
Male
734
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
6:41 min/km
00:19:40
00:47:31
01:37:17
02:16:21
02:34:02
03:02:40
03:55:23
04:42:03
417
2035
Lauren BARNARD
Lauren BARNARD #2035
Female 35-39
03:56:44
03:56:44
(03:56:27)
11
(57)
03:56:27
35-39
11
Female
57
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:14:49
00:38:06
01:20:48
01:54:11
02:09:47
02:34:23
03:19:20
03:56:44
785
2036
Lindsay BARNES
Lindsay BARNES #2036
Female 40-49
04:30:40
04:30:40
(04:28:32)
77
(158)
04:28:32
40-49
77
Female
158
RUNNING KIN
6:24 min/km
00:18:19
00:44:10
01:31:20
02:09:02
02:27:16
02:56:15
03:48:21
04:30:40
998
2037
Natasha BARNES
Natasha BARNES #2037
Female 50-59
04:46:23
04:46:23
(04:44:59)
39
(233)
04:44:59
50-59
39
Female
233
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
6:47 min/km
00:19:56
00:48:07
01:37:19
02:16:26
02:34:04
03:02:48
03:57:48
04:46:23
2038
Chad BARRON
Chad BARRON #2038
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:58:38
04:50:09
867
2039
Rohn BARRON
Rohn BARRON #2039
Male Open
04:36:54
04:36:54
(04:35:13)
114
(679)
04:35:13
Open
114
Male
679
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
00:19:18
00:46:49
01:35:14
02:12:08
02:30:39
02:58:05
03:51:11
04:36:54
511
2040
Robyn BASTABLE
Robyn BASTABLE #2040
Female 40-49
04:07:02
04:07:02
(04:05:06)
32
(71)
04:05:06
40-49
32
Female
71
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:51 min/km
00:18:51
00:44:14
01:27:04
02:00:15
02:16:00
02:40:10
03:26:03
04:07:02
437
2041
Trent BAUER
Trent BAUER #2041
Male Open
03:58:12
03:58:12
(03:58:01)
78
(377)
03:58:01
Open
78
Male
377
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:15:02
00:38:43
01:19:59
01:52:15
02:07:13
02:30:36
03:16:19
03:58:12
107
2042
Muhammad BAYAT
Muhammad BAYAT #2042
Male Open
03:19:39
03:19:39
(03:19:27)
28
(103)
03:19:27
Open
28
Male
103
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
4:43 min/km
00:13:01
00:33:04
01:09:09
01:37:23
01:51:23
02:11:40
02:48:18
03:19:39
344
2043
Ridwaan Dawood BAYAT
Ridwaan Dawood BAYAT #2043
Male 40-49
03:53:01
03:53:01
(03:52:30)
120
(298)
03:52:30
40-49
120
Male
298
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:31 min/km
00:16:18
00:39:58
01:22:03
01:55:03
02:11:02
02:34:54
03:17:54
03:53:01
625
2044
Keri BECKER
Keri BECKER #2044
Female 40-49
04:16:37
04:16:37
(04:14:53)
47
(102)
04:14:53
40-49
47
Female
102
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:04 min/km
00:19:33
00:46:35
01:33:32
02:08:47
02:26:18
02:52:08
03:38:49
04:16:37
296
2045
Angela BECKX
Angela BECKX #2045
Female 40-49
03:49:25
03:49:25
(03:49:04)
19
(38)
03:49:04
40-49
19
Female
38
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:26 min/km
00:14:51
00:37:55
01:19:54
01:52:37
02:08:16
02:31:55
03:14:49
03:49:25
887
2046
Craig BEDINGFIELD
Craig BEDINGFIELD #2046
Male Open
04:38:51
04:38:51
(04:38:06)
115
(692)
04:38:06
Open
115
Male
692
HILTON HARRIERS
6:36 min/km
00:16:50
00:42:31
01:29:37
02:07:18
02:25:25
02:53:50
03:49:08
04:38:51
1219
2047
Gordon BEEMING
Gordon BEEMING #2047
Male Open
05:49:03
05:49:03
(05:46:31)
136
(916)
05:46:31
Open
136
Male
916
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:16 min/km
00:21:25
00:52:42
01:49:07
02:32:36
02:54:18
03:30:39
04:44:23
05:49:03
400
2048
Lennord BEETS
Lennord BEETS #2048
Male 60-69
03:56:03
03:56:03
(03:54:14)
7
(347)
03:54:14
60-69
7
Male
347
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:16:35
00:39:56
01:21:20
01:53:41
02:09:05
02:32:38
03:17:46
03:56:03
1024
2049
Siyabonga BEKWA
Siyabonga BEKWA #2049
Male Open
04:48:11
04:48:11
(04:46:04)
121
(783)
04:46:04
Open
121
Male
783
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
6:49 min/km
00:18:48
00:45:29
01:35:26
02:15:59
02:34:21
03:03:57
04:01:45
04:48:11
2050
Dion BENEKE
Dion BENEKE #2050
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
677
2051
Deborah BERRIDGE
Deborah BERRIDGE #2051
Female 50-59
04:21:28
04:21:28
(04:21:21)
19
(120)
04:21:21
50-59
19
Female
120
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:11 min/km
00:15:21
00:39:02
01:22:21
01:57:11
02:13:50
02:39:56
03:33:58
04:21:28
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
25
26
27
28
Page 1 of 28 (1353 items)
© 2023