Threshhold Hillcrest Marathon
05/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
26
27
28
Page 7 of 28 (1353 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Caltex 2.78km
FourWay 7.3km
FourWay 15km
Lap 21km
Caltex 23.87km
FourWay 28.5
FourWay 36.2km
Finish
336
2309
Bronwyn GOOSEN
Bronwyn GOOSEN #2309
Female 35-39
03:52:49
03:52:49
(03:52:34)
8
(45)
03:52:34
35-39
8
Female
45
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:31 min/km
00:15:14
00:38:56
01:22:04
01:55:03
02:10:48
02:34:55
03:17:53
03:52:49
313
2310
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #2310
Male 60-69
03:50:52
03:50:52
(03:50:37)
4
(272)
03:50:37
60-69
4
Male
272
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
00:15:01
00:38:53
01:22:11
01:55:23
02:11:11
02:35:05
03:17:41
03:50:52
125
2311
Duncan GOOSEN
Duncan GOOSEN #2311
Male 35-39
03:23:20
03:23:20
(03:23:11)
33
(119)
03:23:11
35-39
33
Male
119
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:13:03
00:33:02
01:09:23
01:37:23
01:51:07
02:11:44
02:49:08
03:23:20
327
2312
Clair GOOSEN SMALL
Clair GOOSEN SMALL #2312
Female 35-39
03:52:26
03:52:26
(03:52:12)
7
(44)
03:52:12
35-39
7
Female
44
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:30 min/km
00:15:02
00:38:54
01:21:47
01:54:39
02:10:48
02:34:52
03:17:54
03:52:26
68
2313
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #2313
Male 50-59
03:11:58
03:11:58
(03:11:57)
4
(66)
03:11:57
50-59
4
Male
66
MURRAY & ROBERTS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:32 min/km
00:11:41
00:30:35
01:04:36
01:31:53
01:44:27
02:04:11
02:40:42
03:11:58
182
2314
Ignatius GOREJENA
Ignatius GOREJENA #2314
Male 40-49
03:35:00
03:35:00
(03:33:32)
74
(171)
03:33:32
40-49
74
Male
171
BLUFF ATHLETICS CLUB
5:05 min/km
00:12:50
00:30:15
01:02:33
01:28:50
01:41:30
02:01:53
02:41:26
03:35:00
226
2315
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #2315
Male 50-59
03:40:51
03:40:51
(03:40:30)
19
(210)
03:40:30
50-59
19
Male
210
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:14 min/km
00:14:54
00:36:59
01:17:33
01:49:35
02:04:20
02:27:24
03:08:50
03:40:51
1033
2316
Gayle GOTTE
Gayle GOTTE #2316
Female 40-49
04:48:30
04:48:30
(04:47:41)
119
(243)
04:47:41
40-49
119
Female
243
TEAM VITALITY
6:50 min/km
00:17:34
00:44:47
01:36:13
02:16:59
02:35:40
03:05:32
04:02:24
04:48:30
438
2317
Sam GOULD
Sam GOULD #2317
Female 50-59
03:58:22
03:58:22
(03:57:41)
8
(61)
03:57:41
50-59
8
Female
61
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:16:34
00:39:47
01:20:42
01:53:20
02:08:42
02:32:14
03:18:07
03:58:22
657
2318
Caren GOUWS
Caren GOUWS #2318
Female 40-49
04:18:52
04:18:52
(04:16:28)
54
(114)
04:16:28
40-49
54
Female
114
TEAM VITALITY
6:08 min/km
00:19:18
00:45:40
01:31:20
02:06:50
02:23:19
02:48:53
03:38:10
04:18:52
890
2319
Jason GOVEIA
Jason GOVEIA #2319
Male 40-49
04:39:02
04:39:02
(04:36:56)
294
(694)
04:36:56
40-49
294
Male
694
RUNNING KIN
6:36 min/km
00:19:09
00:44:39
01:28:52
02:03:08
02:20:40
02:53:22
03:50:25
04:39:02
863
2321
Devan GOVENDER
Devan GOVENDER #2321
Male 40-49
04:36:48
04:36:48
(04:36:17)
287
(677)
04:36:17
40-49
287
Male
677
CHECKSTAR VERULAM FALCONS
6:33 min/km
00:16:56
00:42:27
01:30:07
02:09:39
02:28:03
02:57:20
03:50:58
04:36:48
1028
2322
Dhanapal GOVENDER
Dhanapal GOVENDER #2322
Male 50-59
04:48:13
04:48:13
(04:46:26)
151
(787)
04:46:26
50-59
151
Male
787
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:49 min/km
00:17:52
00:43:56
01:34:04
02:15:47
02:34:19
03:03:46
04:01:22
04:48:13
879
2323
Gonasagren GOVENDER
Gonasagren GOVENDER #2323
Male 50-59
04:38:31
04:38:31
(04:37:00)
126
(686)
04:37:00
50-59
126
Male
686
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:36 min/km
00:19:12
00:46:00
01:37:33
02:15:39
02:33:01
02:59:13
03:51:09
04:38:31
978
2325
Marlin GOVENDER
Marlin GOVENDER #2325
Male 40-49
04:45:17
04:45:17
(04:43:09)
324
(758)
04:43:09
40-49
324
Male
758
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
00:21:15
00:51:34
01:42:22
02:21:28
02:39:21
03:07:05
03:56:47
04:45:17
775
2326
Ray GOVENDER
Ray GOVENDER #2326
Male 40-49
04:29:42
04:29:42
(04:28:21)
260
(620)
04:28:21
40-49
260
Male
620
MAXED ELITE RUNNING CLUB
6:23 min/km
00:16:33
00:39:54
01:30:08
01:55:47
02:12:38
02:43:11
03:43:41
04:29:42
892
2327
Ricky GOVENDER
Ricky GOVENDER #2327
Male 50-59
04:39:08
04:39:08
(04:37:37)
127
(696)
04:37:37
50-59
127
Male
696
SAPS STRIDERS
6:36 min/km
00:20:07
00:49:42
01:40:01
02:18:33
02:37:09
03:05:41
03:56:30
04:39:08
2328
Roger GOVENDER
Roger GOVENDER #2328
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
405
2329
Ronnie GOVENDER
Ronnie GOVENDER #2329
Male 50-59
03:56:22
03:56:22
(03:56:22)
46
(352)
03:56:22
50-59
46
Male
352
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:17:03
00:40:33
01:22:12
01:55:47
02:12:00
02:35:38
03:20:37
03:56:22
757
2330
Sean GOVENDER
Sean GOVENDER #2330
Male 50-59
04:27:46
04:27:46
(04:27:28)
106
(613)
04:27:28
50-59
106
Male
613
SAPS STRIDERS
6:20 min/km
00:15:12
00:39:40
01:24:10
02:00:02
02:16:51
02:44:06
03:39:02
04:27:46
1206
2331
Treven GOVENDER
Treven GOVENDER #2331
Male Open
05:37:11
05:37:11
(05:36:48)
135
(906)
05:36:48
Open
135
Male
906
LOVE2RUN
7:59 min/km
00:14:03
00:37:30
01:22:23
02:00:01
02:19:24
02:51:29
04:15:24
05:37:11
2332
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2332
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
163
2333
Sarah GRAY
Sarah GRAY #2333
Female 35-39
03:30:50
03:30:50
(03:30:29)
3
(9)
03:30:29
35-39
3
Female
9
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
4:59 min/km
00:12:51
00:32:54
01:09:43
01:39:58
01:53:51
02:15:53
02:56:51
03:30:50
930
2334
Rodney GREEN
Rodney GREEN #2334
Male 50-59
04:41:02
04:41:02
(04:38:33)
134
(725)
04:38:33
50-59
134
Male
725
TEAM VITALITY
6:39 min/km
00:19:58
00:48:41
01:41:24
02:21:48
02:40:36
03:10:28
04:02:14
04:41:02
236
2335
Roy GREENWOOD
Roy GREENWOOD #2335
Male 40-49
03:42:09
03:42:09
(03:41:40)
91
(218)
03:41:40
40-49
91
Male
218
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:15 min/km
00:14:09
00:35:38
01:14:55
01:45:33
02:00:34
02:23:49
03:06:44
03:42:09
1103
2336
Mel GREYLING
Mel GREYLING #2336
Male 60-69
05:00:33
05:00:33
(04:59:26)
43
(838)
04:59:26
60-69
43
Male
838
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
00:18:28
00:47:23
01:39:12
02:20:02
02:41:14
03:13:30
04:14:11
05:00:33
674
2337
Shane GREYLING
Shane GREYLING #2337
Male 40-49
04:20:57
04:20:57
(04:20:04)
231
(555)
04:20:04
40-49
231
Male
555
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
6:11 min/km
00:16:48
00:42:05
01:27:51
02:03:56
02:21:47
02:49:25
03:39:19
04:20:57
395
2338
Shane GREYLING
Shane GREYLING #2338
Male Open
03:55:54
03:55:54
(03:55:46)
72
(343)
03:55:46
Open
72
Male
343
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:12:58
00:34:52
01:16:24
01:49:58
02:06:14
02:32:02
03:17:46
03:55:54
747
2339
Bruce GRIERSON
Bruce GRIERSON #2339
Male 50-59
04:26:25
04:26:25
(04:25:18)
105
(608)
04:25:18
50-59
105
Male
608
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
00:16:45
00:40:04
01:22:14
01:56:27
02:12:25
02:38:07
03:30:08
04:26:25
525
2340
Ian GRIFFITHS
Ian GRIFFITHS #2340
Male 35-39
04:08:29
04:08:29
(04:07:22)
104
(448)
04:07:22
35-39
104
Male
448
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
5:53 min/km
00:17:27
00:42:09
01:25:55
01:59:46
02:15:56
02:41:40
03:32:38
04:08:29
341
2341
Dirk GROBLER
Dirk GROBLER #2341
Male 40-49
03:52:56
03:52:56
(03:51:25)
118
(296)
03:51:25
40-49
118
Male
296
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
00:16:35
00:39:50
01:20:48
01:52:56
02:08:53
02:33:02
03:16:58
03:52:56
34
2342
Ewoud GROBLER
Ewoud GROBLER #2342
Male 40-49
02:58:04
02:58:04
(02:57:40)
13
(33)
02:57:40
40-49
13
Male
33
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:13 min/km
00:12:03
00:30:29
01:03:53
01:29:07
01:41:20
01:59:33
02:31:57
02:58:04
123
2343
John GROBLER
John GROBLER #2343
Male 40-49
03:22:02
03:22:02
(03:21:54)
43
(117)
03:21:54
40-49
43
Male
117
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:13:36
00:35:02
01:12:27
01:40:51
01:54:50
02:16:16
02:53:18
03:22:02
441
2344
Kirsty Lee GROBLER
Kirsty Lee GROBLER #2344
Female Open
03:58:30
03:58:30
(03:56:57)
13
(62)
03:56:57
Open
13
Female
62
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:39 min/km
00:17:26
00:41:28
01:23:56
01:56:53
02:12:57
02:36:51
03:20:43
03:58:30
546
2345
Werda GRUNEWALD
Werda GRUNEWALD #2345
Female 40-49
04:10:02
04:10:02
(04:07:31)
40
(86)
04:07:31
40-49
40
Female
86
TEAM VITALITY
5:55 min/km
00:19:16
00:45:55
01:34:50
02:10:20
02:26:47
02:50:54
03:34:16
04:10:02
2346
Jongi GUMEDE
Jongi GUMEDE #2346
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
00:20:22
00:43:18
01:27:12
02:04:19
1056
2347
Pasma GUMEDE
Pasma GUMEDE #2347
Female 40-49
04:52:33
04:52:33
(04:50:37)
121
(248)
04:50:37
40-49
121
Female
248
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
6:55 min/km
00:19:33
00:47:24
01:37:47
02:19:20
02:37:24
03:07:00
04:04:33
04:52:33
130
2348
Robert GUMEDE
Robert GUMEDE #2348
Male 40-49
03:24:36
03:24:36
(03:24:31)
47
(124)
03:24:31
40-49
47
Male
124
ELOKISHINI ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
00:12:21
00:32:11
01:10:44
01:43:23
01:56:23
02:16:39
02:54:02
03:24:36
795
2349
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE #2349
Male 50-59
04:31:04
04:31:04
(04:28:38)
113
(635)
04:28:38
50-59
113
Male
635
PDAC
6:25 min/km
00:18:49
00:44:13
01:29:29
02:05:12
02:21:14
02:47:34
03:41:42
04:31:04
198
2350
Thembinkosi GUMEDE
Thembinkosi GUMEDE #2350
Male 40-49
03:37:31
03:37:31
(03:36:47)
77
(184)
03:36:47
40-49
77
Male
184
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:09 min/km
00:12:33
00:31:20
01:06:08
01:34:09
01:47:33
02:09:55
02:54:11
03:37:31
650
2351
Zinhle GUMEDE
Zinhle GUMEDE #2351
Female 40-49
04:18:41
04:18:41
(04:16:11)
52
(112)
04:16:11
40-49
52
Female
112
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
6:07 min/km
00:19:33
00:44:26
01:29:38
02:05:24
02:22:39
02:50:54
03:38:11
04:18:41
697
2352
Lindela GUSHU
Lindela GUSHU #2352
Male 60-69
04:22:53
04:22:53
(04:21:43)
18
(570)
04:21:43
60-69
18
Male
570
SAPS INGWENYA
6:13 min/km
00:16:47
00:40:45
01:24:57
02:01:44
02:18:35
02:46:36
03:39:19
04:22:53
1113
2353
Luvuyo GUSHU
Luvuyo GUSHU #2353
Male Open
05:02:23
05:02:23
(05:00:15)
129
(845)
05:00:15
Open
129
Male
845
7:09 min/km
00:23:02
00:55:07
01:49:34
02:29:58
02:48:45
03:17:58
04:12:14
05:02:23
983
2354
Dennis GWALA
Dennis GWALA #2354
Male 50-59
04:45:22
04:45:22
(04:44:25)
145
(760)
04:44:25
50-59
145
Male
760
HAMMARSDALE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
00:16:15
00:40:15
01:23:57
02:02:24
02:20:00
02:49:41
03:50:59
04:45:22
140
2355
Dumisami GWALA
Dumisami GWALA #2355
Male 40-49
03:26:52
03:26:52
(03:26:36)
52
(133)
03:26:36
40-49
52
Male
133
AMAQHAWE ATHLETICS CLUB
4:54 min/km
00:14:06
00:34:47
01:11:56
01:41:38
01:55:17
02:16:42
02:55:23
03:26:52
360
2356
Henry GWALA
Henry GWALA #2356
Male 50-59
03:54:05
03:54:05
(03:54:04)
38
(311)
03:54:04
50-59
38
Male
311
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
00:13:05
00:35:09
01:15:46
01:48:35
02:03:49
02:28:07
03:14:16
03:54:05
7
2357
Anele GWAMA
Anele GWAMA #2357
Male Open
02:43:31
02:43:31
(02:43:22)
3
(7)
02:43:22
Open
3
Male
7
AMARAVENS ATHLETIC CLUB
3:52 min/km
00:10:18
00:27:15
00:57:09
01:20:38
01:31:30
01:48:14
02:18:40
02:43:31
990
2358
Alan HAARHOFF
Alan HAARHOFF #2358
Male 40-49
04:45:56
04:45:56
(04:43:40)
328
(764)
04:43:40
40-49
328
Male
764
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:46 min/km
00:20:17
00:49:46
01:42:18
02:21:56
02:39:57
03:08:36
04:00:37
04:45:56
2359
Gareth HAARHOFF
Gareth HAARHOFF #2359
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50-59
Male
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
183
2360
Julia HACKLAND
Julia HACKLAND #2360
Female 40-49
03:35:02
03:35:02
(03:33:17)
3
(12)
03:33:17
40-49
3
Female
12
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
5:05 min/km
00:16:31
00:39:21
01:18:50
01:48:14
02:02:08
02:23:40
03:03:30
03:35:02
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
26
27
28
Page 7 of 28 (1353 items)
© 2023