BNAC Marathon
03/07/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Open
40-49
50-59
60+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 2 of 19 (949 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Finish
51
2080
Alexis CHRISTIE
Alexis CHRISTIE #2080
Male Open
01:35:53
01:35:53
25
(45)
Open
25
Male
45
01:35:53
52
2530
Ian BROWN
Ian BROWN #2530
Male 50-59
01:36:13
01:36:13
7
(46)
50-59
7
Male
46
BENONI HIGH AC
01:36:13
53
2834
Makoma BATJI
Makoma BATJI #2834
Male Open
01:36:54
01:36:54
26
(47)
Open
26
Male
47
01:36:54
54
977
Meshack MONARENG
Meshack MONARENG #977
Male 40-49
01:36:59
01:36:59
9
(48)
40-49
9
Male
48
FAT CATS AC
01:36:59
55
699
Xolani MAHLABA
Xolani MAHLABA #699
Male 40-49
01:37:35
01:37:35
10
(49)
40-49
10
Male
49
HARAMBE 2040 AC
01:37:35
56
2280
Shaun NEWMAN
Shaun NEWMAN #2280
Male 40-49
01:37:39
01:37:39
11
(50)
40-49
11
Male
50
01:37:39
57
2063
Bruce Du BOURG
Bruce Du BOURG #2063
Male Open
01:38:00
01:38:00
27
(51)
Open
27
Male
51
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
01:38:00
58
2486
Robyn KALTENBRUNN
Robyn KALTENBRUNN #2486
Female Open
01:38:12
01:38:12
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
01:38:12
59
614
Vernon LE ROUX
Vernon LE ROUX #614
Male 50-59
01:38:27
01:38:27
8
(52)
50-59
8
Male
52
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
01:38:27
60
2306
Willem PETRUS
Willem PETRUS #2306
Male Open
01:38:30
01:38:30
28
(53)
Open
28
Male
53
01:38:30
61
2250
Thabo MOLOI
Thabo MOLOI #2250
Male 40-49
01:38:31
01:38:31
12
(54)
40-49
12
Male
54
STANDARD BANK AC
01:38:31
62
2607
Darryn RALEY
Darryn RALEY #2607
Male Open
01:38:45
01:38:45
29
(55)
Open
29
Male
55
01:38:45
63
2599
Alan PAPACHRISTOS
Alan PAPACHRISTOS #2599
Male 40-49
01:38:52
01:38:52
13
(56)
40-49
13
Male
56
01:38:52
64
2380
Olatha TUSWA
Olatha TUSWA #2380
Male Open
01:39:10
01:39:10
30
(57)
Open
30
Male
57
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:39:10
65
2832
Michael KOMANE
Michael KOMANE #2832
Male 50-59
01:39:27
01:39:27
9
(58)
50-59
9
Male
58
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
01:39:27
66
2024
Layve RABINOWITZ
Layve RABINOWITZ #2024
Male Open
01:39:28
01:39:28
31
(59)
Open
31
Male
59
01:39:28
67
2095
Stacey CROUSE
Stacey CROUSE #2095
Female 40-49
01:39:45
01:39:45
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:39:45
68
2485
Sherwin JULIUS
Sherwin JULIUS #2485
Male Open
01:40:27
01:40:27
32
(60)
Open
32
Male
60
ROODEPOORT AC
01:40:27
69
2347
Christina SILALE
Christina SILALE #2347
Female 40-49
01:40:37
01:40:37
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
RAINBOW AC CG
01:40:37
70
4587
Ngetu SHONGWE
Ngetu SHONGWE #4587
Female 40-49
01:40:41
01:40:41
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
01:40:41
71
2228
Andrea MASIA
Andrea MASIA #2228
Male 40-49
01:40:54
01:40:54
14
(61)
40-49
14
Male
61
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:40:54
72
319
Vincent DE REUCK
Vincent DE REUCK #319
Male 40-49
01:41:00
01:41:00
15
(62)
40-49
15
Male
62
BOKSBURG AC
01:41:00
73
2458
Robert DEERE-JONES
Robert DEERE-JONES #2458
Male 40-49
01:41:24
01:41:24
16
(63)
40-49
16
Male
63
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:41:24
74
2025
Kim SEARLE
Kim SEARLE #2025
Female Open
01:42:24
01:42:24
7
(11)
Open
7
Female
11
WANDERERS AC
01:42:24
75
4477
Gustav BARKHUYSEN
Gustav BARKHUYSEN #4477
Male 50-59
01:42:36
01:42:36
10
(64)
50-59
10
Male
64
SUIKERBOSRAND AC
01:42:36
76
2285
Given NKWANA
Given NKWANA #2285
Male 40-49
01:42:37
01:42:37
17
(65)
40-49
17
Male
65
SPAR GAUTENG AC
01:42:37
77
1743
Sonny LEOPENG
Sonny LEOPENG #1743
Male 60+
01:42:56
01:42:56
2
(66)
60+
2
Male
66
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:56
78
2558
Chanmari VAN GRAAN
Chanmari VAN GRAAN #2558
Female Open
01:42:57
01:42:57
8
(12)
Open
8
Female
12
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:42:57
79
2269
Theagan NAIDU
Theagan NAIDU #2269
Male 40-49
01:43:42
01:43:42
18
(67)
40-49
18
Male
67
PHOBIANS
01:43:42
80
2238
Nonosi MMAMAKOKO
Nonosi MMAMAKOKO #2238
Female Open
01:43:56
01:43:56
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
QHUBEKA AC
01:43:56
81
3654
Vaughn BOSJE
Vaughn BOSJE #3654
Male Open
01:44:01
01:44:01
33
(68)
Open
33
Male
68
01:44:01
82
2446
Weiming CHEN
Weiming CHEN #2446
Male Open
01:44:44
01:44:44
34
(69)
Open
34
Male
69
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:44:44
83
589
Lara KRUG
Lara KRUG #589
Female 40-49
01:44:51
01:44:51
4
(14)
40-49
4
Female
14
01:44:51
84
2734
Muhammed PEER
Muhammed PEER #2734
Male Open
01:45:24
01:45:24
35
(70)
Open
35
Male
70
JOZI X TRAINING
01:45:24
85
2610
Strini REDDY
Strini REDDY #2610
Male 40-49
01:45:31
01:45:31
19
(71)
40-49
19
Male
71
GREENSTONE HILL AC
01:45:31
86
2134
Sean GERBER
Sean GERBER #2134
Male Open
01:45:33
01:45:33
36
(72)
Open
36
Male
72
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
01:45:33
87
2331
Johan SAAYMAN
Johan SAAYMAN #2331
Male 50-59
01:45:37
01:45:37
11
(73)
50-59
11
Male
73
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
01:45:37
88
2823
Emmanuel KUHLASE
Emmanuel KUHLASE #2823
Male 40-49
01:45:51
01:45:51
20
(74)
40-49
20
Male
74
Hlathikhulu
01:45:51
89
359
Sonja DU PLESSIS
Sonja DU PLESSIS #359
Female 40-49
01:45:55
01:45:55
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB
01:45:55
90
2722
Michael PUNNETT
Michael PUNNETT #2722
Male 60+
01:46:21
01:46:21
3
(75)
60+
3
Male
75
JEPPE
01:46:21
91
2030
Christina VAN DEN HEEVER
Christina VAN DEN HEEVER #2030
Female 50-59
01:46:28
01:46:28
2
(16)
50-59
2
Female
16
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:46:28
92
2159
Beatrice HOGAN
Beatrice HOGAN #2159
Female 40-49
01:46:36
01:46:36
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:46:36
93
889
Coenraad MEYER
Coenraad MEYER #889
Male 40-49
01:46:41
01:46:41
21
(76)
40-49
21
Male
76
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
01:46:41
94
2321
Mathews RATHABENG
Mathews RATHABENG #2321
Male Open
01:46:56
01:46:56
37
(77)
Open
37
Male
77
01:46:56
95
2738
Jay DE VILLIERS
Jay DE VILLIERS #2738
Male 40-49
01:47:08
01:47:08
22
(78)
40-49
22
Male
78
01:47:08
96
2133
Ammarah GANCHI
Ammarah GANCHI #2133
Female Open
01:47:18
01:47:18
10
(18)
Open
10
Female
18
01:47:18
97
2433
Edward BALOYI
Edward BALOYI #2433
Male 40-49
01:47:25
01:47:25
23
(79)
40-49
23
Male
79
FLEURHOF AC
01:47:25
98
2061
Catharina BOTHA
Catharina BOTHA #2061
Female 40-49
01:47:37
01:47:37
7
(19)
40-49
7
Female
19
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:47:37
99
2431
Jessica ALBRECHT
Jessica ALBRECHT #2431
Female Open
01:47:55
01:47:55
11
(20)
Open
11
Female
20
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
01:47:55
100
2480
William HULME
William HULME #2480
Male 40-49
01:47:55
01:47:55
24
(80)
40-49
24
Male
80
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:47:55
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 2 of 19 (949 items)
© 2023