Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
2521-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2521-1
Male Open
08:57:39
08:57:39
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
08:57:43
1
02:55:05
03:23:28
02:39:06
2
2521-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2521-2
Male Open
08:57:42
08:57:42
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
08:57:43
1
02:55:07
03:23:29
02:39:04
4
2465-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2465-1
Male Open
08:58:25
08:58:25
Open
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
08:58:26
2
02:55:07
03:23:59
02:39:18
6
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
09:01:20
09:01:20
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
09:01:22
3
02:55:06
03:27:11
02:39:02
7
2090-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #2090-2
Male Open
09:03:46
09:03:46
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Pritzen
09:03:46
1
02:54:40
03:30:04
02:39:01
13
2463-2
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #2463-2
Male Open
09:34:23
09:34:23
Open
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
09:34:23
5
03:02:09
03:47:53
02:44:19
22
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
10:12:10
10:12:10
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
10:12:10
4
03:13:04
04:04:20
02:54:44
25
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:59
04:00:34
02:53:25
26
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
10:18:59
10:18:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
10:19:01
7
03:24:57
04:00:35
02:53:26
28
2454-2
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA #2454-2
Male Open
10:20:14
10:20:14
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
10:20:20
8
03:24:39
04:02:27
02:53:08
34
2457-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2457-1
Male Open
10:32:54
10:32:54
Open
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
10:32:54
9
03:26:14
04:10:05
02:56:35
41
2394-1
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #2394-1
Male Open
11:00:40
11:00:40
Open
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
11:00:40
10
03:33:00
04:22:22
03:05:17
65
2434-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2434-1
Male Open
11:53:06
11:53:06
Open
Male
Elite Men
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
11:53:07
14
03:52:57
04:47:01
03:13:06
68
2160-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2160-1
Male Open
11:56:17
11:56:17
Open
Male
Elite Men
Rocket Men
11:56:20
15
03:45:01
04:45:46
03:25:29
149
2099-2
Cayden MARQUIS
Cayden MARQUIS #2099-2
Male Open
13:10:15
13:10:15
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
13:10:15
20
04:24:17
05:12:08
03:33:49
159
2116-2
Tyler BOTHA
Tyler BOTHA #2116-2
Male Open
13:18:38
13:18:38
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Talisman North A
13:18:39
21
04:07:05
05:28:19
03:43:13
186
2183-2
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2183-2
Male Open
13:32:03
13:32:03
Open
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
13:32:05
23
04:22:53
05:19:38
03:49:31
201
2227-2
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2227-2
Male Open
13:41:22
13:41:22
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johan Zietsmam
13:41:22
34
04:35:01
05:43:34
03:22:46
234
2178-1
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #2178-1
Male Open
14:00:08
14:00:08
Open
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
14:00:10
25
04:15:44
05:20:55
04:23:28
251
2419-2
Jordan FERREIRA
Jordan FERREIRA #2419-2
Male Open
14:12:34
14:12:34
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Dusty Ferraris
14:12:42
26
04:35:50
05:31:41
04:05:02
255
2648-1
Matthew EWART
Matthew EWART #2648-1
Male Open
14:13:19
14:13:19
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Ewart
14:13:19
36
04:34:58
05:53:24
03:44:56
280
2415-1
Coenraad STEYN
Coenraad STEYN #2415-1
Male Open
14:27:25
14:27:25
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Profection Cutting Edge
14:27:26
27
04:48:48
05:43:37
03:55:00
311
2431-1
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #2431-1
Male Open
14:46:13
14:46:13
Open
Male
Elite Men
Seated and Cleated
14:46:14
28
04:55:51
05:51:27
03:58:54
314
2433-2
Byron VAN DER MERWE
Byron VAN DER MERWE #2433-2
Male Open
14:46:19
14:46:19
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Vantastics
14:46:19
29
04:55:52
05:51:28
03:58:58
403
2308-2
Christopher BONSMA
Christopher BONSMA #2308-2
Male Open
15:28:13
15:28:13
Open
Male
05:23:54
05:53:52
04:10:25
517
2383-2
Rã¨nã© LAMONT
Rã¨nã© LAMONT #2383-2
Male Open
16:16:40
16:16:40
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Lamont
16:16:42
37
05:00:48
06:42:04
04:33:47
519
2095-1
Jan-Stefan FERREIRA
Jan-Stefan FERREIRA #2095-1
Male Open
16:17:31
16:17:31
Open
Male
Elite Men
Wave3
16:17:33
31
05:13:56
06:40:37
04:22:57
520
2095-2
Crawford VON ABO
Crawford VON ABO #2095-2
Male Open
16:17:31
16:17:31
Open
Male
Elite Men
Wave3
16:17:33
31
05:13:55
06:40:39
04:22:56
521
2107-2
Theo LOMBARD
Theo LOMBARD #2107-2
Male Open
16:17:36
16:17:36
Open
Male
Elite Men
Slaghuis
16:17:43
32
05:14:02
06:40:37
04:22:56
585
2215-2
Christiaan KLEYNHANS
Christiaan KLEYNHANS #2215-2
Male Open
16:50:04
16:50:04
Open
Male
Elite Men
Zamalekkers 2
16:50:10
34
05:29:16
06:45:00
04:35:47
631
2093-1
Gert Jacobus ERASMUS
Gert Jacobus ERASMUS #2093-1
Male Open
17:08:38
17:08:38
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Peddle Pokers
17:08:39
37
05:17:55
07:00:08
04:50:33
682
2639-1
Devon MITCHELL
Devon MITCHELL #2639-1
Male Open
17:42:40
17:42:40
Open
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Devon Mitchell
17:42:40
76
05:30:25
07:08:20
05:03:54
704
2703-1
Theo MYBURG
Theo MYBURG #2703-1
Male Open
18:00:56
18:00:56
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Theo Myburg
18:00:56
78
05:22:27
07:25:51
05:12:37
707
2189-2
Jordan FITZHENRY
Jordan FITZHENRY #2189-2
Male Open
18:03:00
18:03:00
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fitzies
18:03:23
38
05:31:13
07:12:23
05:19:24
746
2371-1
Julian LABUSCHAGNE
Julian LABUSCHAGNE #2371-1
Male Open
18:47:55
18:47:55
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
TrapTrapTrap
18:47:55
55
06:08:31
07:31:40
05:07:43
749
2261-1
Rudolph JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Rudolph JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2261-1
Male Open
18:50:50
18:50:50
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
van Rensburg
18:50:50
39
05:57:32
07:42:13
05:11:04
771
2409-2
Victor Verdun VAN DER WATT
Victor Verdun VAN DER WATT #2409-2
Male Open
19:02:17
19:02:17
Open
Male
Elite Men
Team Watt
19:02:25
41
05:52:00
07:52:47
05:17:28
815
2510-2
Lampies LAMBRECHT
Lampies LAMBRECHT #2510-2
Male Open
19:30:16
19:30:16
Open
Male
Elite Men
NoName Lamp
19:30:19
42
04:59:49
09:46:42
04:43:45
859
2055-1
Emile VAN HEERDEN
Emile VAN HEERDEN #2055-1
Male Open
20:05:13
20:05:13
Open
Speedy Siblings
Male
Mixed Team
WDI
20:05:23
64
06:06:56
08:11:28
05:46:49
863
2243-2
Marnus VAN BRAKEL
Marnus VAN BRAKEL #2243-2
Male Open
20:07:59
20:07:59
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
VanBrakels
20:07:59
65
06:26:12
07:59:21
05:42:25
876
2128-1
Pierre CILLIERS
Pierre CILLIERS #2128-1
Male Open
20:33:45
20:33:45
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Cilliers warriors
20:33:49
43
06:11:45
08:22:24
05:59:36
884
2033-2
Dewald COETSER
Dewald COETSER #2033-2
Male Open
20:43:40
20:43:40
Open
Male
Elite Men
No Dancing Monkey
20:43:42
44
06:03:50
08:24:32
06:15:17
902
2365-2
Geo MEYER
Geo MEYER #2365-2
Male Open
21:01:28
21:01:28
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Rock spiders
21:01:33
45
06:10:17
08:42:24
06:08:45
907
2495-1
Freedom NKOSI
Freedom NKOSI #2495-1
Male Open
21:13:01
21:13:01
Open
Male
Elite Men
Underberg developing Cycling 1
21:29:26
46
05:42:29
08:05:36
07:24:55
2493-2
Luvhos FUNDO
Luvhos FUNDO #2493-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Elite Men
Underberg Developing Cyclist 2
07:44:36
16:46:37
2636-1
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #2636-1
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brett Peckham
04:30:52
05:34:17
2270-2
Alex LEACH
Alex LEACH #2270-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Slow motion
2385-1
Oscar SCHULD
Oscar SCHULD #2385-1
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
CMD2
06:32:01
14:38:08
2385-2
Gerhard VAN DER LINDE
Gerhard VAN DER LINDE #2385-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
CMD2
06:31:59
14:38:06
2040-1
Ben NELL
Ben NELL #2040-1
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Elite Men
Nell
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)
© 2023